Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:22BDJ205:39+1:5924h 49m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...VSKP??01:30+45KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 27m-31BDJ??05:09+2427h 39m-22
  T    
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+11MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2BDJ??05:09+2427h 39m1
 M     
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+1:05MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32BDJ??05:09+2427h 39m-5
S      
1496 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+55KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5BDJ??08:38+5030h 28m6
  T    
1437 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:25MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10BDJ??08:38+5030h 28m7
   W   
1496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+1:01MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36BDJ??08:38+5028h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1495 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+37KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8BDJ??08:38+5026h 43m10
      S
1437 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+45MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37BDJ??17:34+4235h 39m27
 M   F 
1597 kmWRIK*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+54SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17BDJ??19:33+4534h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
1507 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...VSKP??09:15+54CBEArr +41/Dep +23h 10m-39BDJ??19:59+4034h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+33BZAArr +52/Dep +198h 15m-33TLY??19:43+4733h 53m50
      S
1462 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...VSKP??09:50+28PGTArr +17/Dep +1223h 55m-5BDJ??10:33+2848h 43m-6
  T    
1450 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+5BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1TLY??19:43+4731h 3m62
      S
1462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...VSKP??12:50+1:11MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1:435h 45m+9BDJ??03:48+1:5438h 58m24
S TW F 
1706 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+54MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39BDJ??00:18+1:5734h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1508 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7TLY??19:43+4728h 38m62
      S
1462 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...VSKP??15:50+2:35CBEArr +2:29/Dep +1:256h 10m-1:04BDJ??00:18+1:5732h 28m-8
      S
1508 kmvarungole-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:05+0MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7BDJ??00:18+1:5729h 13m20
 M     
1508 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+6TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44MAHE??07:09+5036h 4m9
     F 
1674 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+6MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55BDJ??00:18+1:5729h 13m16
     F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+19RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23BDJ??06:58+4531h 23m-11
 M  T  
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site