Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50-BDJ205:39-24h 49m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...VSKP??01:30+1:07KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BDJ??05:09+5827h 39m-22
  T    
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+7MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0BDJ??05:09+5827h 39m1
 M     
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BDJ??05:09+5827h 39m-4
S      
1496 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP302:10+1:22KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BDJ208:38+1:0554h 28m6
  T    
1596 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP302:10+53MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BDJ208:38+1:0530h 28m7
   W   
1496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP004:20+43MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BDJ208:38+1:0528h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1496 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP205:55+46KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BDJ208:38+1:0550h 43m10
      S
1803 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+29MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BDJ??17:34+2735h 39m27
 M   F 
1597 kmWRIK*^-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP009:15+22SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ219:33+3858h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
1671 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...VSKP009:15+22CBEArr /Dep +13h 10m+0BDJ219:59+3558h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1771 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+57BZAArr /Dep 8h 15m+0TLY??19:43+4033h 53m50
      S
1461 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...VSKP??09:50+22PGTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BDJ??10:33+3748h 43m-6
  T    
1450 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+10BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0TLY??19:43+4031h 3m62
      S
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...VSKP012:50+52MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BDJ103:48+4:3886h 58m24
S TW F 
1730 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+39MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0BDJ??00:19+2:2234h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1509 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TLY??19:43+4028h 38m62
      S
1461 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...VSKP??15:50+2:13CBEArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BDJ??00:19+2:2232h 29m-8
      S
1508 kmvarungole-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+27TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MAHE??07:09+4236h 4m9
     F 
1674 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+27MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BDJ??00:19+2:2229h 14m16
     F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:20-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BDJ??00:19+2:2228h 59m20
 M     
1508 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+5RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BDJ??06:58+4331h 23m-11
 M  T  
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site