Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BDJ   

Shortest Route: 1421.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:13BDJ205:39+2:0524h 49m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...VSKP??01:30+38KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27BDJ??05:09+2127h 39m-22
  T    
1435 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+20MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4BDJ??05:09+2127h 39m1
 M     
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP??01:30+59MASArr +28/Dep +11h 50m-27BDJ??05:09+2127h 39m-5
S      
1496 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+57KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7BDJ??08:38+4830h 28m6
  T    
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP??02:10+1:22MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06BDJ??08:38+4830h 28m7
   W   
1496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+58MASArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30BDJ??08:38+4828h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1496 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+45KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10BDJ??08:38+4826h 43m10
      S
1436 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+40MSArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44BDJ??17:34+4535h 39m27
 M   F 
1597 kmWRIK*^-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP009:15+41SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22BDJ219:33+4358h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
1672 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...VSKP??09:15+41CBEArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41BDJ??19:59+3234h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+1:08BZAArr +1:35/Dep +288h 15m-1:07TLY??19:43+3833h 53m50
      S
1461 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...VSKP??09:50+21PGTArr +12/Dep +823h 55m-4BDJ??10:33+2548h 43m-6
  T    
1450 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+3BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8TLY??19:43+3831h 3m62
      S
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...VSKP??12:50+1:05MAOArr +1:43/Dep +2:185h 45m+35BDJ??03:48+2:3038h 58m24
S TW F 
1705 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+50MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37BDJ??00:19+1:2134h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1509 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20TLY??19:43+3828h 38m62
      S
1461 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...VSKP??15:50+3:18CBEArr +3:06/Dep +536h 10m-2:13BDJ??00:19+1:2132h 29m-8
      S
1508 kmvarungole-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP819:05+0MASArr -5/Dep +12h 35m+6BDJ200:19+1:2129h 14m20
 M     
1508 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+17TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47MAHE??07:09+3936h 4m9
     F 
1674 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+17MSArr +1:03/Dep +13h 0m-1:02BDJ??00:19+1:2129h 14m16
     F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP??23:35+11RUArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29BDJ??06:58+5131h 23m-11
 M  T  
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site