Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BDJ/Vadakara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BDJ/Vadakara
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDJ⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BDJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERVSKP304:50+1:20BDJ205:39+2:5824h 49m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BDJ/Vadakara

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...VSKP301:30-KPDArr /Dep +392h 27m+0BDJ205:09-51h 39m-22
  T    
2311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...VSKP??01:30+8MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3BDJ??05:09+4927h 39m1
 M     
1495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...VSKP701:45+1:26MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49BDJ205:09+4927h 24m-5
S      
1495 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...VSKP??02:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39BDJ??08:38+1:0530h 28m6
  T    
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...VSKP302:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13BDJ208:38+1:0530h 28m7
   W   
1496 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...VSKP??04:20+48MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28BDJ??08:38+1:0528h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1496 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...VSKP??05:55+28KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18BDJ??08:38+1:0526h 43m10
      S
1436 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...VSKP??05:55+43MSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 20m+0BDJ??17:34+2635h 39m27
 M   F 
1597 kmWRIK*^-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...VSKP??09:15+11SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ??19:33+3934h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
1507 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...VSKP??09:15+11CBEArr +54/Dep +33h 10m-51BDJ??19:59+3334h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...VSKP??09:50+38BZAArr +44/Dep 8h 15m+0TLY??19:43+2:2833h 53m50
      S
1461 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...VSKP009:50+5PGTArr +10/Dep +923h 55m-1BDJ210:34+3748h 44m-6
  T    
1599 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...VSKP??12:40+14BZAArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0TLY??19:43+2:2831h 3m62
      S
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...VSKP??12:50+37MAOArr +47/Dep +4:255h 45m+3:38BDJ??03:48+4:5638h 58m23
S TW F 
1705 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...VSKP??14:10+43MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27BDJ??00:19+2:0934h 9m2
SMTWTFS
1509 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 35m+0TLY??19:43+2:2828h 38m62
      S
1461 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...VSKP??15:50+1:45CBEArr /Dep +576h 10m+0BDJ??00:19+2:0932h 29m-8
      S
1508 kmvarungole-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...VSKP??19:05+13TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24MAHE??07:09+3936h 4m9
     F 
1674 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...VSKP??19:05+13MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24BDJ??00:19+2:0929h 14m16
     F 
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...VSKP??19:20-MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3BDJ??00:19+2:0928h 59m20
 M     
1508 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...VSKP223:35+6RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24BDJ006:58+5255h 23m-11
S  W   
1486 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site