Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVSKP317:35+11BRC401:21+531h 46m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1712 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRVSKP*217:35+9BRC001:22+2031h 47m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Secunderabad   Dadar   Mathura   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...VSKP??06:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +34h 45m-24BRC??16:36+2534h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1712 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...VSKP??06:25+9MTJArr +1:57/Dep +92h 40m-1:48BRC??02:57+744h 32m4
  T T S
2641 kmxxx-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...VSKP??07:20+1BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42BRC??16:36+2533h 16m35
SMTWTFS
1711 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...VSKP??08:20+19BZAArr +28/Dep +32h 30m-25BRC??16:36+2532h 16m35
 M   F 
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+19BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40BRC??01:03+2:4940h 43m64
 M     
2269 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...VSKP??08:20+19BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6BRC??01:03+1:1640h 43m49
     F 
2269 kmxxx-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...VSKP??09:05+10BSLArr +40/Dep +112h 25m-29BRC??16:36+2531h 31m35
S      
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...VSKP??09:15+27SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2659h 30m-20
      S
2921 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VSKP??14:10+42BZAArr +51/Dep +71h 45m-44BRC??22:11+932h 1m-5
      S
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +6/Dep +71h 0m+1BRC??22:11+931h 6m13
      S
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...VSKP??22:35+16SCArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8BRC??11:48+2237h 13m8
SM   F 
1822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...VSKP??22:35+16SCArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7BRC??11:48+1037h 13m14
   W   
1822 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...VSKP??22:35+16DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2836h 8m-7
SM     
1859 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site