Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   New Farakka   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Jhansi Junction/JHS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12807Samata SF Express (P...VSKP*06:25
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:18
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*07:50
3A
2A1A
JHS12:10
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...VSKP*15:05
IISL
3A2A
JHS21:20
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...VSKP*23:50
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:45

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
41 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:2015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
JHS02:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JHS*02:5051813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...LKO*11:25
Unreserved
JHS03:1515046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...LJN13:35
IISL3A2A
JHS03:1519053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...LKO13:45
IISL3A
JHS03:2512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A
JHS03:3515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
JHS04:3012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS05:2712542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
JHS*06:1011109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....LJN*12:05
II2SCC
JHS07:3002111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...LKO*13:10
3A
JHS07:3522121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
JHS07:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:3502598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:4515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
JHS08:5515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS11:1212103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS11:1211079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS11:5012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS12:0015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
JHS12:2515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
JHS13:0015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
JHS13:5511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...LKO20:15
IISL3A2A
JHS14:1001683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....LJN*20:35
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5716093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
JHS15:0509017Mumbai Central- Luck...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS15:0582907Mumbai Central - Luc...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS17:4019165Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISL3A2A
JHS17:4019167Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISL3A2A
JHS19:2211015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
JHS19:3059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...LKO01:45
SL
JHS19:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
JHS19:4509305Indore - Patna Speci...LKO02:40
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2212183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A


38 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   New Farakka   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...VSKP406:25-JHSArr /Dep +393h 37m+0LKO320:15-61h 50m16
S TWT S
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...VSKP??07:50+0JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29LKO??20:15+2:2336h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...VSKP??08:20+1JHSArr +50/Dep +4944m-1LJN??17:10+2:1532h 50m11
     F 
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...VSKP??08:20+1JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11LKO??20:15+2:2335h 55m16
 M   F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site