Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Vijayawada   Tenali  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
92 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:20
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22859Puri-Chennai Central...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP02:10
IISL3A
BZA07:55
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22849Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:10
22605Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...VSKP02:30
3A
BZA07:45
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:30
3A
BZA07:45
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...DVD03:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:05
18645East Coast Express (...VSKP04:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:55
12841Coromandel Express (...VSKP04:20
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA10:05
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...DVD05:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VSKP05:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:55
3A
2A1A
BZA11:55
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*06:15
II2SCC
BZA12:00
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...DVD07:15
Unreserved
BZA12:30
17240Simhadri ExpressVSKP*07:20
II2SCC
BZA14:05
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*07:50
3A
2A1A
BZA14:00
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
22807Santragachi - Chenna...VSKP08:20
3A
2A1A
BZA14:50
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:50
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...VSKP*09:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:00
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...VSKP09:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA17:05
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...VSKP09:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA17:05
57226Visakhapatnam - Vija...VSKP*09:35
Unreserved
BZA*18:55
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP09:50
3A2A
BZA15:20
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP11:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
12717Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:40
II2SCC
BZA*18:35
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
18047Amaravati Express (P...VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
18463Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:10
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...VSKP13:40
IISL
BZA19:50
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...VSKP*13:45
SL
3A2A
BZA19:40
17488Tirumala ExpressVSKP*14:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:00
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...VSKP14:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA20:25
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12660Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
06057Santragachi- Chennai...VSKP14:45
SL
CC
3A2A
BZA21:30
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...VSKP*15:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:10
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...VSKP15:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...VSKP15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
17015Visakha ExpressVSKP16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:35
12727Godavari SF ExpressVSKP*17:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:40
18401Dwarka ExpressVSKP17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...VSKP*17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
07150Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*18:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:45
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*18:55
3A
2A1A
BZA01:15
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...VSKP*19:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:30
18309Nagavali ExpressVSKP19:20
SL
3A2A
BZA01:30
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...VSKP19:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:45
3A
2A1A
BZA00:35
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:30
3A
BZA02:10
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...VSKP20:40
IISL
BZA*09:00
12703Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP21:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:10
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VSKP*22:00
SL
3A2A
BZA03:50
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:25
CC
BZA04:00
11020Konark ExpressVSKP22:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:00
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...VSKP22:50
3A
BZA05:10
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:10
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*23:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:50
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA06:35
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...VSKP23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...VSKP23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Chennai Central/MAS
66 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2512622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:5522801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0016032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:0016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:1012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:2012851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2022869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3512830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA02:2012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:2012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:4522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:4516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
BZA04:0082853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
SL3A2A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BZA*06:0012711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:3022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3522859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BZA08:1022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BZA08:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
BZA09:0012655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA11:5512665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5512389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3012612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
BZA14:3012434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
BZA14:3012270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA15:1022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BZA*15:2012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
BZA15:4512376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
BZA20:0506335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
BZA20:2522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:4012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA20:5517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:4506057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
SLCC3A2A
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
GNT22:2512604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2512616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A


29 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP??02:10+54BZAArr +1:06/Dep +1:222h 55m+16MS??18:05+5415h 55m-3
  T    
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
17708
Σ bhubaneshwar Madur...VSKP??02:10+43BZAArr +38/Dep +1:272h 55m+49MS??18:05+5215h 55m-4
     F 
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...VSKP??04:05+46BZAArr +40/Dep 4h 25m+0MAS??22:35+1018h 30m-28
SM WTFS
805 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...VSKP??05:55+48BZAArr +1:01/Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??22:35+1016h 40m-2
      S
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...VSKP??05:55+7BZAArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??22:35+1016h 40m-2
    T  
805 kmchayanghosh-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...VSKP??08:20+1BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??22:35+1014h 15m8
 M   F 
805 kmxxx-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VSKP??09:50+1:08BZAArr +1:44/Dep +3:3335m+1:49MAS??23:20+2:5313h 30m25
      S
781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...VSKP??12:50+2:30BZAArr +2:37/Dep +182h 10m-2:19MS??06:30+717h 40m14
    T  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr +7/Dep +472h 15m+40MAS??06:20+3615h 15m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...VSKP??17:35+10BZAArr +5/Dep +171h 9m+12MAS??08:15+1014h 40m6
S      
781 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 9m+0MAS??08:15+1014h 40m15
    T  
781 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...VSKP321:30+30BZAArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26MAS813:00+839h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1094 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP321:30+30BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8MAS513:30+2464h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1094 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...VSKP??22:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 0m-6MAS??13:00+814h 25m2
SMTWTFS
781 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP??22:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28MAS??13:30+2414h 55m16
SMTWTFS
781 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...VSKP??22:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +532h 30m+46MS??14:25+1:3015h 50m1
 M     
786 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP322:35+15BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52MAS514:20+5087h 45m19
S      
1917 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...VSKP??22:50+12BZAArr +4/Dep +150m-3MAS??13:00+814h 10m4
     F 
781 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...VSKP??23:25+6BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0MAS??16:05+516h 40m38
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25+6BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51MAS514:20+5086h 55m29
S      
1927 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+6BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27MAS??14:20+2414h 55m23
      S
808 kmMahendra Reddy-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP??23:35+30BZAArr +40/Dep +1:222h 50m+42MS??18:05+5418h 30m-14
      S
812 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site