Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Vijayawada   Tenali  

Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
94 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:15
22859Puri-Chennai Central...VSKP01:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:02
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...VSKP01:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:20
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP02:10
IISL3A
BZA07:55
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22849Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:10
22605Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...VSKP02:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA07:55
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...VSKP02:30
3A
BZA07:45
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...VSKP02:35
3A
BZA07:50
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...DVD03:57
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:05
18645East Coast Express (...VSKP04:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:50
12841Coromandel Express (...VSKP04:20
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA10:05
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22851Santragachi - Mangal...VSKP04:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...DVD05:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA10:40
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VSKP05:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA11:40
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...VSKP05:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA11:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:55
3A
2A1A
BZA11:55
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*06:15
II2SCC
BZA12:05
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...VSKP07:15
SL
3A2A
BZA12:30
17240Simhadri ExpressVSKP*07:20
II2SCC
BZA14:05
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*07:50
3A
2A1A
BZA14:00
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
22807Santragachi - Chenna...VSKP08:20
3A
2A1A
BZA14:50
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...VSKP*08:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:50
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...VSKP*09:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:00
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...VSKP09:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA17:05
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...VSKP09:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA17:05
57226Visakhapatnam - Vija...VSKP*09:35
Unreserved
BZA*18:55
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...VSKP09:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP09:50
3A2A
BZA15:20
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...VSKP09:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...VSKP09:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...VSKP09:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA15:30
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP11:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
12717Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:40
II2SCC
BZA*18:35
18047Amaravati Express (P...VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12254Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP12:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP12:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA18:45
18463Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:10
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...VSKP13:40
IISL
BZA19:50
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...VSKP*13:45
IISL
3A2A
BZA19:40
17488Tirumala ExpressVSKP*14:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:00
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...VSKP14:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA20:25
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12660Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:31
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA20:10
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...VSKP*15:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:10
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...VSKP15:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...VSKP15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
02849Santragachi - Secund...DVD16:22
3A2A
BZA21:50
17015Visakha ExpressVSKP16:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:35
12727Godavari SF ExpressVSKP*17:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA23:40
18401Dwarka ExpressVSKP17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...VSKP*17:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:01
07147Visakhapatnam - Hyde...VSKP*18:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:20
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...VSKP18:55
SL
3A2A
BZA00:45
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*18:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:45
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*18:55
3A
2A1A
BZA01:15
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...VSKP*19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:30
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:10
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP19:05
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:45
18309Nagavali ExpressVSKP19:20
SL
3A2A
BZA01:30
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...VSKP19:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...VSKP*19:20
IISL
3A2A
BZA01:25
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*19:45
3A
2A1A
BZA00:40
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*20:30
3A
BZA02:10
57272Rayagada-Vijayawada ...VSKP20:40
IISL
BZA*09:00
12703Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP21:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA03:20
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VSKP*22:00
2SSL
3A2A
BZA03:50
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VSKP*22:00
SL
3A2A
BZA03:50
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:25
CC
BZA04:00
11020Konark ExpressVSKP22:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:00
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...VSKP22:50
3A
BZA05:10
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...VSKP*22:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:10
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...VSKP*23:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA04:50
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...VSKP*23:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BZA06:35
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...VSKP23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...VSKP23:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA08:00

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Chennai Central/MAS
68 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:2512622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
BZA00:5522801Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*09:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0016032Andaman ExpressMAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:0016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...MAS*10:20
IISL3A
BZA01:1012760Charminar SF Express...MAS*08:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:2012851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:2012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3512830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA01:3522869Visakhapatnam - Chen...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BZA02:2012968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...MAS*09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:2012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS09:45
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:4522632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*10:10
3A2A1A
BZA02:4516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MS09:55
IISL3A2A
BZA03:0015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:35
IISL3A2A
BZA04:0002853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
2SSL3A2A
BZA04:0082853Visakhapatnam - Vill...MS12:30
SL3A2A
BZA04:4512552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BZA*06:0012711Pinakini SF ExpressMAS*13:00
II2SCC
BZA06:2012296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*07:0006070Vijayawada - Madura...MS16:05
SL3A
BZA07:2222859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BZA07:2512577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3012670Ganga Kaveri ExpressMAS*14:25
IISL3A2A1A
BZA07:3022404New Delhi - Puducher...MS14:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:20
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4022612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BZA08:0000841Howrah - Chennai Cen...MAS*15:05
3A
BZA08:1022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BZA08:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
BZA09:0012655Navjeevan SF Express...MAS*16:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BZA09:3522664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...MS*16:25
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:05
IISL3A2A1A
BZA10:5012642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5515930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BZA11:5512663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA11:5512665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5512389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MS*20:45
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3012612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A
BZA14:3012434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:15
3A2A1A
BZA14:3012270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAS*20:10
SL3A2A1A
BZA15:1022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BZA*15:2012078Vijayawada - Chennai...MAS*22:35
2SCC
BZA15:4512376Asansol - Chennai Ce...MAS*22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0522647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA16:0512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...MAS23:20
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA17:2018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:25
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2012688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:15
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2022688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:15
IISL3A
BZA20:0506335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
BZA20:2522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:2515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:4012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA20:4622642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BZA20:5517644Circar ExpressMS06:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:20
II2SSL3A2A
BZA21:5515902New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
GNT22:2512604Hyderabad - Chennai ...MAS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:2512616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*06:20
IISL3A2A1A


29 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16239
--
Σ Cuttack Madurai Ka...VSKP302:10-BZAArr +49/Dep 2h 55m+0MS418:05-63h 55m-3
no arr/dep
1448 kmBMTIR*^~-
17708
Σ bhubaneshwar Madur...VSKP302:10-BZAArr +29/Dep 2h 55m+0MS418:05-63h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1448 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...VSKP??04:05+49BZAArr +41/Dep +124h 30m-29MAS??22:35+918h 30m-28
SM WTFS
805 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...VSKP??05:55+23BZAArr +43/Dep +123h 40m-31MAS??22:35+916h 40m-2
      S
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...VSKP??05:55+26BZAArr +10/Dep +123h 25m+2MAS??22:35+916h 40m-2
    T  
805 kmchayanghosh-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...VSKP??08:20+32BZAArr /Dep +121h 5m+0MAS??22:35+914h 15m8
 M   F 
805 km-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VSKP??09:50+41BZAArr +48/Dep 35m+0MAS??23:20+4:2313h 30m25
      S
781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...VSKP??12:50+2:28BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MS??06:30+1117h 40m14
    T  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...VSKP??15:05+1BZAArr /Dep +2:162h 15m+0MAS??06:20+2:1315h 15m40
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...VSKP??17:35+6BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27MAS??08:15+1114h 40m6
S      
781 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...VSKP??17:35+1BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 9m+11MAS??08:15+1114h 40m15
    T  
781 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...VSKP??21:30+29BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11MAS??13:00+515h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP321:30+29BZAArr +14/Dep +3:443h 0m+3:30MAS513:30+3:2664h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...VSKP??22:35+12BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2MAS??13:00+514h 25m2
SMTWTFS
781 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VSKP322:35+12BZAArr +1/Dep +3:441h 20m+3:43MAS513:30+3:2686h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1919 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...VSKP??22:35+12BZAArr +1/Dep +3:462h 30m+3:45MS??14:25+3:0815h 50m2
 M     
786 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VSKP322:35+12BZAArr +1/Dep +1:232h 25m+1:22MAS514:20+1:3387h 45m20
S      
1919 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...VSKP??22:50+33BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18MAS??13:00+514h 10m4
     F 
781 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +2/Dep +282h 25m+26MAS??16:05+2516h 40m38
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP723:25+3BZAArr +2/Dep +1:2350m+1:21MAS514:20+1:3386h 55m30
S      
1930 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+3BZAArr +2/Dep 55m+0MAS??14:20+1:1514h 55m23
      S
808 kmMahendra Reddy-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...VSKP423:35-BZAArr +37/Dep 2h 50m+0MS418:05-66h 30m-14
      S
1200 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site