Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+23ADRA015:00+3813h 33m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL879 km65 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+20ADRA116:50+1:0812h 10m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL879 km72 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+8JOC020:52+1315h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL854 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+50ADRA022:15+4414h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVZM007:43+17ADRA022:15+1414h 32m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+23ADRA111:30+1514h 55m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+3:51ADRA011:30+4:5913h 33m11
 M     
IISL
RLWL879 km65 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-ADRA011:30-13h 33m11
 M     
IISL
 879 km65 km/hr


50 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+19KGPArr +24/Dep +145h 38m-10PRR??20:37+3020h 32m-4
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+1:02KGPArr +1:04/Dep +145h 38m-50PRR??20:37+3020h 32m-15
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VZM??00:05+23BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20ADRA??14:40+1:5314h 35m-11
   W   
878 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VZM??01:12+17BBSArr +35/Dep +374h 40m+2ADRA??20:35+3819h 23m-14
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VZM??01:12+17BBSArr +35/Dep +1:3635m+1:01ADRA??14:40+1:5313h 28m-24
   W   
878 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+15BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2ADRA??00:20-821h 0m3
no arr/dep
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VZM??03:20+6BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16ADRA??20:35+3817h 15m0
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5ADRA??20:35+3815h 40m-1
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13ADRA??00:20-419h 25m-3
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??05:30+10BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7ADRA??20:35+3815h 5m-16
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...VZM??05:30+7KGPArr +43/Dep +1458m-29PRR??20:37+3015h 7m2
     F 
930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+31KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21ADRA??00:20+618h 13m-33
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...VZM??07:43+12KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BJE??02:43+2019h 0m-9
no arr/dep
980 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...VZM??07:43+15KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-21h 32m11
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+12BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0ADRA??00:20+616h 37m-2
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6JOC??05:58+1621h 13m-11
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +7/Dep +123h 20m+5JOC??05:59+2021h 14m-11
     F 
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...VZM??09:47+20KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 57m-38BJE??02:43+2016h 56m-5
  T    
979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...VZM??09:47+22KGPArr +51/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-19h 28m8
S      
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...VZM??09:47+31KGPArr +1:07/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-19h 28m-10
 M W FS
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+20BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18ADRA??00:20-414h 33m1
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VZM??09:47+31KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05ADRA??01:50+1316h 3m-29
     FS
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+13BBSArr +13/Dep +121h 40m-1JOC??05:59+2018h 14m4
     F 
963 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??11:45+20BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3PRR??08:23+4320h 38m-4
      S
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??11:45+13BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4PRR??08:23+4320h 38m0
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??12:57+21BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3PRR??08:23+4319h 26m-11
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+30BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17PRR??08:23+4319h 26m-2
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+23BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0PRR??08:23+4319h 26m-5
   W  S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...VZM??12:57+23KGPArr +29/Dep +19h 2m-28ADRA??12:20+1223h 23m-6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VZM??14:20+22BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16PRR??08:23+4318h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...VZM??14:20+22KGPArr +29/Dep +17h 44m-28ADRA??12:20+1222h 0m-8
SMTWTF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VZM??14:35+26KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6PRR??08:23+4317h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
930 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VZM??17:15+16BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10PRR??08:23+4315h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
930 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VZM??17:15+16KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37PRR??14:25+1721h 10m-19
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VZM??17:15+16KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31PRR??14:25+2421h 10m-17
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+16KGPArr +37/Dep +13h 22m-36ADRA??12:20+1217h 25m8
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...VZM??18:55+12KGPArr +20/Dep 19h 40m+0ADRA??05:15-34h 20m20
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VZM??18:55+12BBSArr +4/Dep +1722h 10m+13PRR??08:23+4337h 28m8
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +24/Dep +12h 35m-23ADRA??15:50+1820h 55m2
S      
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +24/Dep +745m-17PRR??13:55+1619h 0m11
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24PRR??14:25+1719h 30m0
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...VZM??20:35+41KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11ADRA??12:20+1215h 45m-13
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VZM??20:35+27KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1PRR??14:25+1717h 50m-3
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +37/Dep +11h 0m-36ADRA??12:20+1214h 25m-1
S   T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +37/Dep +05h 43m-37ADRA??18:15+1620h 20m11
S   T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...VZM??21:55+13TATAArr +15/Dep +11h 5m-14ADRA??15:50+1817h 55m-24
 M     
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+13TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8JOC??00:27+1326h 32m-22
 M     
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37PRR??14:25+1716h 30m-8
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+15KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10ADRA??00:20-824h 55m-7
S      
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VZM??23:25+15KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17ADRA??20:35+3821h 10m-8
S      
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site