Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+26ADRA015:00+2513h 33m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL879 km65 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+23ADRA116:50+1:3012h 10m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL879 km72 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+8JOC020:52+2015h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL854 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+22ADRA022:15+4814h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVZM007:43+18ADRA022:15+2714h 32m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+37ADRA111:30+1314h 55m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+3:24ADRA011:30+3:2613h 33m11
 M     
IISL
RLWL879 km65 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-ADRA011:30-13h 33m11
 M     
IISL
 879 km65 km/hr


50 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+36KGPArr +44/Dep +115h 38m-33PRR??20:37+2720h 32m-4
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+36KGPArr +31/Dep +115h 38m-20PRR??20:37+2720h 32m-15
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VZM??00:05+42BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18ADRA??14:40+2514h 35m-11
   W   
879 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VZM??01:12+22BBSArr +43/Dep +154h 40m-28ADRA??20:35+1719h 23m-14
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VZM??01:12+22BBSArr +43/Dep +135m-42ADRA??14:40+2513h 28m-24
   W   
879 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+13BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ADRA??00:20-721h 0m3
no arr/dep
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VZM??03:20+11BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7ADRA??20:35+1717h 15m0
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VZM??04:55+16BBSArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ADRA??20:35+1715h 40m-1
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+16BBSArr +33/Dep +175h 10m-16ADRA??00:20+419h 25m-3
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??05:30+10BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8ADRA??20:35+1715h 5m-16
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...VZM??05:30+5KGPArr +42/Dep +1158m-31PRR??20:37+2715h 7m2
     F 
929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+35KURArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16ADRA??00:20+1418h 13m-33
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...VZM??07:43+17KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2BJE??02:43+2419h 0m-9
no arr/dep
979 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...VZM??07:43+16KGPArr +12/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-21h 32m11
     F 
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+17BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3ADRA??00:20+1416h 37m-2
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +6/Dep +123h 20m+6JOC??05:58+1721h 13m-11
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +6/Dep +173h 20m+11JOC??05:59+3121h 14m-11
     F 
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...VZM??09:47+23KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45BJE??02:43+2416h 56m-5
  T    
979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...VZM??09:47+34KGPArr +1:45/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-19h 28m8
S      
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...VZM??09:47+37KGPArr +1:02/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-19h 28m-10
 M W FS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+23BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30ADRA??00:20+414h 33m1
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VZM??09:47+37KGPArr +1:02/Dep +462h 47m-16ADRA??01:50+4316h 3m-29
     FS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+1:01BBSArr +58/Dep +171h 40m-41JOC??05:59+3118h 14m4
     F 
963 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??11:45+24BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20PRR??08:23+2920h 38m-4
      S
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??11:45+1:01BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53PRR??08:23+2920h 38m0
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??12:57+22BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14PRR??08:23+2919h 26m-11
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+28BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18PRR??08:23+2919h 26m-2
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+43BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30PRR??08:23+2919h 26m-5
   W  S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...VZM??12:57+43KGPArr +1:02/Dep +19h 2m-1:01ADRA??12:20+1123h 23m-6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VZM??14:20+27BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31PRR??08:23+2918h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...VZM??14:20+27KGPArr +35/Dep +17h 44m-34ADRA??12:20+1122h 0m-8
SMTWTF 
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VZM??14:35+35KURArr +16/Dep +52h 15m-11PRR??08:23+2917h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
930 kmKSG*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VZM??17:15+31BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39PRR??08:23+2915h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
930 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VZM??17:15+31KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55PRR??14:25+2221h 10m-19
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VZM??17:15+31KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55PRR??14:25+1821h 10m-17
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+16KGPArr +30/Dep +13h 22m-29ADRA??12:20+1117h 25m8
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...VZM??18:55+14KGPArr +17/Dep 19h 40m+0ADRA??05:15-34h 20m20
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VZM??18:55+14BBSArr +2/Dep +522h 10m+3PRR??08:23+2937h 28m8
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +48/Dep +02h 35m-48ADRA??15:50+2520h 55m2
S      
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +48/Dep +1345m-35PRR??13:55+2319h 0m11
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46PRR??14:25+2219h 30m0
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...VZM??20:35+41KGPArr +4/Dep +11h 15m-3ADRA??12:20+1115h 45m-13
 M     
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VZM??20:35+40KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20PRR??14:25+2217h 50m-3
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+26KGPArr +31/Dep +11h 0m-30ADRA??12:20+1114h 25m-1
S   T  
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+26KGPArr +31/Dep +35h 43m-28ADRA??18:15+1720h 20m11
S   T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...VZM??21:55+13TATAArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ADRA??15:50+2517h 55m-24
 M     
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+13TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20JOC??00:27+1926h 32m-22
 M     
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VZM??21:55+26KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31PRR??14:25+2216h 30m-8
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+32KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41ADRA??00:20-724h 55m-7
S      
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VZM??23:25+32KURArr +42/Dep +77h 25m-35ADRA??20:35+1721h 10m-8
S      
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site