Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+34ADRA015:00+5213h 33m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL879 km65 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+28ADRA116:50+1:2212h 10m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL879 km72 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+29JOC020:52+4215h 22m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL855 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+1:05ADRA022:15+5714h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRVZM007:43+22ADRA022:15+1614h 32m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+17ADRA111:30+814h 55m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km59 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+5:02ADRA011:30+6:2513h 33m11
 M     
IISL
RLWL879 km65 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-ADRA011:30-13h 33m11
 M     
IISL
 879 km65 km/hr


50 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+15KGPArr +12/Dep +125h 38m+0PRR??20:37+2220h 32m-3
     F 
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??00:05+1:22KGPArr +1:38/Dep +125h 38m-1:26PRR??20:37+2220h 32m-15
      S
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...VZM000:05+33BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27ADRA014:40+3:2762h 35m-11
no arr/dep
2890 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...VZM??01:12+15BBSArr +33/Dep +1:254h 40m+52ADRA??20:35+1:2219h 23m-14
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...VZM??01:12+15BBSArr +33/Dep +3:0135m+2:28ADRA??14:40+3:2713h 28m-24
   W   
878 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+13BBSArr +25/Dep +96h 10m-16ADRA??00:20-921h 0m3
no arr/dep
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...VZM??03:20+5BBSArr +26/Dep +1:252h 35m+59ADRA??20:35+1:2217h 15m0
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...VZM??04:55+13BBSArr +30/Dep +1:251h 35m+55ADRA??20:35+1:2215h 40m-1
 M WT S
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+13BBSArr +30/Dep +155h 10m-15ADRA??00:20+1019h 25m-3
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??05:30+9BBSArr +34/Dep +1:2555m+51ADRA??20:35+1:2215h 5m-16
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...VZM??05:30+10KGPArr +18/Dep +1258m-6PRR??20:37+2215h 7m2
     F 
929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+34KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25ADRA??00:20+218h 13m-33
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...VZM??07:43+15KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5BJE??02:43+2319h 0m-9
no arr/dep
980 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...VZM??07:43+11KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-21h 32m11
     F 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+15BBSArr +10/Dep +62h 5m-4ADRA??00:20+216h 37m-2
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +4/Dep +123h 20m+8JOC??05:58+2221h 13m-11
  T    
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +4/Dep +193h 20m+15JOC??05:59+1821h 14m-11
     F 
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...VZM??09:47+14KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45BJE??02:43+2316h 56m-5
  T    
979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...VZM409:47+24KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA105:15-43h 28m8
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...VZM??09:47+30KGPArr +1:02/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-19h 28m-10
 M W FS
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+14BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13ADRA??00:20+1014h 33m1
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...VZM009:47+30KGPArr +1:02/Dep +42h 47m-58ADRA001:50+1040h 3m-29
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+14BBSArr +7/Dep +191h 40m+12JOC??05:59+1818h 14m4
     F 
963 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??11:45+22BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17PRR??08:23+1:1520h 38m-4
      S
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??11:45+14BBSArr +7/Dep +475h 55m+40PRR??08:23+1:1520h 38m0
     F 
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+25BBSArr +31/Dep +474h 40m+16PRR??08:23+1:1519h 26m-2
    T  
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...VZM??12:57+22BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35PRR??08:23+1:1519h 26m-5
   W  S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...VZM??12:57+22KGPArr +28/Dep +29h 2m-26ADRA??12:20+923h 23m-6
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...VZM??13:04+22BBSArr +2/Dep +474h 30m+45PRR??08:23+1:1519h 19m-11
 M     
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...VZM??14:20+25BBSArr +33/Dep +472h 45m+14PRR??08:23+1:1518h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...VZM??14:20+25KGPArr +29/Dep +27h 44m-27ADRA??12:20+922h 0m-8
SMTWTF 
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...VZM??14:35+29KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30PRR??08:23+1:1517h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
929 kmGopal-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...VZM??17:15+14BBSArr +25/Dep +4725m+22PRR??08:23+1:1515h 8m-11
SMTWTFS
930 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...VZM??17:15+14KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33PRR??14:25+1421h 10m-19
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...VZM217:15+14KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27PRR314:25+2421h 10m-17
   W   
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+12KGPArr +30/Dep +23h 22m-28ADRA??12:20+917h 25m8
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...VZM??18:55+8KGPArr +16/Dep 19h 40m+0ADRA??05:15-34h 20m20
   W   
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...VZM??18:55+8BBSArr +0/Dep +4722h 10m+47PRR??08:23+1:1537h 28m8
   W   
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +26/Dep +22h 35m-24ADRA??15:50+1620h 55m2
S      
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +26/Dep +945m-17PRR??13:55+1919h 0m11
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...VZM??18:55+12TATAArr +26/Dep +32h 5m-23PRR??14:25+1419h 30m0
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...VZM??20:35+33KGPArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25ADRA??12:20+915h 45m-13
 M     
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...VZM??20:35+20KGPArr +9/Dep +02h 28m-9PRR??14:25+1417h 50m-3
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +42/Dep +21h 0m-40ADRA??12:20+914h 25m-1
S   T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +42/Dep +05h 43m-42ADRA??18:15+1420h 20m11
S   T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...VZM??21:55+18TATAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11ADRA??15:50+1617h 55m-24
 M     
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+18TATAArr +13/Dep +119h 20m-2JOC??00:27+1626h 32m-22
 M     
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...VZM??21:55+25KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42PRR??14:25+1416h 30m-8
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+14KURArr +8/Dep +211h 0m-6ADRA??00:20-924h 55m-7
S      
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...VZM??23:25+14KURArr +8/Dep +1:187h 25m+1:10ADRA??20:35+1:2221h 10m-8
S      
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site