Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CLX/Chirala
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLX⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: CLX   

Shortest Route: 481.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CLX/Chirala

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRVZM002:30+1:53CLX010:33+3:318h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 482 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVZM007:20+26CLX018:41+4711h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVZM007:20-CLX018:41-11h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km44 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVZM109:15+31CLX018:11+568h 56m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERVZM112:38+47CLX022:00+1:069h 22m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRVZM012:53+44CLX021:34+1:318h 41m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km58 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRVZM317:38+18CLX002:46+509h 8m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km55 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRVZM021:35+10CLX009:47+1:1012h 12m26
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRVZM021:35+46CLX009:47+1:1512h 12m26
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km43 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CLX/Chirala

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...VZM??02:27+57BZAArr +41/Dep +124h 30m-29CLX??17:19+2814h 52m-31
SM WTFS
524 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...VZM??04:32+26BZAArr +43/Dep +123h 40m-31CLX??17:19+2812h 47m-7
      S
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...VZM??04:32+21BZAArr +10/Dep +123h 25m+2CLX??17:19+2812h 47m-7
    T  
524 kmchayanghosh-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...VZM??08:18+36BZAArr +48/Dep 35m+0CLX??17:17+4:308h 59m22
      S
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17857
Σ Koraput/Bobbili VS...VZM??11:00+14VSKPArr /Dep +31h 40m+0CLX??22:36+1:0011h 36m13
  T   S
500 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...VZM??11:35+2:16BZAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CLX??23:29+4511h 54m3
    T  
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...VZM??13:55+1:57BZAArr +1:51/Dep +241h 25m-1:27CLX??00:20+4210h 25m-17
 MTW   
500 kmKSG*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...VZM??16:05+7BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27CLX??02:20+4210h 15m0
S      
500 kmSRG*^~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...VZM??20:00+32BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11CLX??07:19+2611h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...VZM??21:10+14BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2CLX??07:19+2610h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
500 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...VZM??21:25+32BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18CLX??07:19+269h 54m-4
     F 
500 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site