Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
8 Trains / 68 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+51ASN016:15+1:1014h 48m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL920 km62 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRVZM404:45+42ASN017:55+1:5513h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL920 km70 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+37ASN*521:55+4116h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+39ASN023:30+5315h 47m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM409:47+29ASN401:31+1:0115h 44m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km65 km/hr
05905Chennai Central- Dib...ExpNFRVZM010:50+2:08ASN007:45+1:2520h 55m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 920 km44 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+34CRJ313:48+4217h 13m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+3:32ASN013:00+4:1115h 3m12
 M     
IISL
RLWL920 km61 km/hr


68 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...VZM??00:05+20HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11STN??20:31+720h 26m-3
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??01:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18STN??20:31+719h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...VZM001:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12ASN420:35+4619h 23m-23
 M  T S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6ASN??20:35+3119h 23m-23
S TW   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4ASN??20:35+2919h 23m-23
     F 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...VZM??01:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19ASN??02:05+2:5824h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VZM??01:27+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49CRJ??22:18+1:5720h 51m-9
  T    
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...VZM??01:27+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39CRJ??20:43+1:3119h 16m0
  T    
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+13BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0CRJ??02:59+2523h 39m6
no arr/dep
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49CRJ??22:18+1:5717h 38m-2
 MTW FS
1046 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30STN??20:31+715h 51m1
 MTW FS
1029 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM004:40-HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 50m-31ASN001:07-20h 27m-1
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...VZM004:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14CRJ323:01+1:5418h 21m-3
 MTW FS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31ASN??22:46+1518h 6m-5
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 40m-31CRJ??01:35+1520h 55m-1
      S
1062 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39CRJ??20:43+1:3140h 3m7
 MTW FS
1058 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25CRJ??01:47+1:4320h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14BRR??00:34+1:0619h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1050 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14ASN??22:17+2:2117h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35CRJ??22:18+1:5717h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1046 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45ASN??22:46+1517h 51m-11
  T T S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11ASN??01:52+1720h 57m-2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VZM??05:30+19HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41CRJ??05:14+1323h 44m-3
    T S
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VZM??05:30+12SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44CRJ??01:47+1:4320h 17m-20
 M     
1050 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+30KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3219h 45m-32
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VZM??07:43+21PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25CRJ??02:23+1:0418h 40m-7
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...VZM??07:43+11SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1CRJ??04:44+4821h 1m12
     F 
1049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+23BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ASN??01:52+3218h 9m-1
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +2/Dep +143h 20m+12ASN??07:45+1923h 0m-9
  T    
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +2/Dep +163h 20m+14ASN??07:45+1523h 0m-9
     F 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...VZM??09:47+21HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ASN??02:16+5916h 29m-9
    T  
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VZM??09:47+22HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40CRJ??03:00+4:2817h 13m-31
     FS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...VZM??09:47+22HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16ASN??02:16+5916h 29m-31
 M W FS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+45BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ASN??01:52+1716h 5m2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+17BBSArr +10/Dep +161h 40m+6ASN??07:45+1520h 0m6
     F 
1022 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VZM212:57+1:02HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+521h 38m-15
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM212:57+1:02HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17ASN008:22+719h 25m-13
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VZM014:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44CRJ311:04+1:2520h 44m-14
SM  TF 
1046 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15ASN??08:22+718h 2m-15
SMTWTF 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VZM014:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ASN410:48+1:4020h 28m-15
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15ASN??10:35+520h 15m-17
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VZM014:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57CRJ312:04+2:3721h 44m-14
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16CRJ??14:07+2:3123h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15ASN??10:48+1120h 28m-15
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55CRJ??20:43+1:3130h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VZM217:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19CRJ311:04+1:2517h 49m-18
SM  TF 
1046 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...VZM217:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4920h 56m-18
S  W   
1025 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...VZM??17:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30CRJ??20:43+1:3127h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VZM217:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4017h 33m-19
  TW  S
1020 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...VZM??17:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1117h 33m-19
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...VZM??17:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34CRJ??14:40+2:1121h 25m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??17:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24CRJ??22:37+4329h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VZM??17:15+31HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+917h 33m-20
S      
1020 km-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VZM??18:55+4SHMArr +8/Dep +022h 35m-8ASN??10:35+539h 40m-2
no arr/dep
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...VZM??18:55+4SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+737h 27m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??18:55+7SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11ASN??14:50+1719h 55m-7
     F 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...VZM??18:55+7SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9ULT??15:40+1420h 45m1
     F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM018:55+7SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ULT016:26+921h 31m-3
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VZM??20:35+37HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36ASN??15:29+3:2818h 54m-22
 M     
1020 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??20:35+22HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1319h 25m-4
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...VZM??20:35+22HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1ASN??16:55+3920h 20m-3
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM020:35+22HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13ULT016:26+943h 51m-1
S      
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+30SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44CRJ??17:06+1:4719h 11m-8
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+30SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39ASN??15:29+2:3217h 34m-10
S      
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VZM??21:55+30SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17ASN??15:29+3:2817h 34m-10
    T  
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+18TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8CRJ??02:23+1:0428h 28m-19
 M     
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VZM??21:55+18ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12ASN??00:10+2926h 15m-9
 M     
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16CRJ??02:59+2527h 34m-4
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site