Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
7 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+31ASN516:15+4614h 48m6
    T  
SL
3A
2A
PQWL921 km62 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40-ASN517:55-13h 15m9
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL921 km69 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+16ASN*621:55+1216h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL891 km54 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRVZM007:43+21ASN5,623:40+5315h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL921 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM409:47-ASN401:31-15h 44m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1021 km65 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+45CRJ313:48+5017h 13m18
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL946 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+9:15ASN5,613:00-2415h 3m12
 M     
IISL
RLWL921 km61 km/hr


65 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...VZM??00:05+58HWHArr /Dep +33h 25m+0STN??20:31+2920h 26m-4
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 10m-54STN??20:31+2919h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +161h 35m-41ASN??20:35+4519h 23m-23
 M  T S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 35m-57ASN??20:35+2619h 23m-23
S TW   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 35m-57ASN??20:35+2019h 23m-23
     F 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +396h 55m-18ASN??02:05+5924h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VZM??01:27+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:054h 20m+34CRJ??22:18+1:4120h 51m-9
  T    
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...VZM??01:27+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12CRJ??20:43+5019h 16m0
  T    
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+47BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4CRJ??02:59+1:3323h 39m6
no arr/dep
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +1:052h 55m+0CRJ??22:18+1:4117h 38m-3
 MTW FS
1046 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +31h 5m+0STN??20:31+2915h 51m0
 MTW FS
1029 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0ASN??01:07+1520h 27m-4
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +173h 45m+0CRJ??23:01+5918h 21m-4
 MTW FS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0ASN??22:46+2918h 6m-6
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +24h 40m+0CRJ??01:35+2120h 55m-2
      S
1062 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +1923h 30m+0CRJ??20:43+5040h 3m6
 MTW FS
1058 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +44h 0m-54CRJ??01:47+3720h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 45m-57BRR??00:34+2919h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1050 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +211h 55m-37ASN??22:17+3917h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +1:051h 25m+7CRJ??22:18+1:4117h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1046 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 20m-57ASN??22:46+2917h 51m-11
  T T S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+20BBSArr +40/Dep +375h 10m-3ASN??01:52+3920h 57m-2
  T    
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VZM??05:30+21HTEArr /Dep +22h 55m+0CRJ??05:12+923h 42m-7
    T S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VZM??05:30+59SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58CRJ??01:47+3720h 17m-20
 M     
1051 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+52KURArr +37/Dep +12h 25m-36ASN??01:52+5119h 45m-32
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VZM??07:43+10PRRArr +29/Dep +2330m-6CRJ??02:23+4118h 40m-7
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...VZM??07:43+13SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5CRJ??04:44+5321h 1m12
     F 
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+58BBSArr +1:01/Dep +92h 5m-52ASN??01:52+5118h 9m-1
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+31BBSArr +19/Dep +193h 20m+0ASN??07:45+3123h 0m-9
  T    
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+31BBSArr +19/Dep +413h 20m+22ASN??07:45+1523h 0m-9
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...VZM??09:47+1:47HWHArr +2:35/Dep +01h 0m-2:35ASN??02:16+316h 29m-9
    T  
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VZM??09:47+37HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26CRJ??03:00+1:2117h 13m-31
     FS
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...VZM??09:47+37HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ASN??02:16+316h 29m-31
 M W FS
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+20BLSArr +1:07/Dep +5138m-16ASN??01:52+3916h 5m2
  T    
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+28BBSArr +1:04/Dep +411h 40m-23ASN??07:45+1520h 0m6
     F 
1000 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VZM??12:57+49HWHArr +44/Dep +04h 25m-44ASN??10:35+321h 38m-15
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+49HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 50m-44ASN??08:22+219h 25m-13
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27CRJ??11:04+3520h 44m-14
SM  TF 
1046 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 55m-37ASN??08:22+218h 2m-15
SMTWTF 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37ASN??10:48+920h 28m-15
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37ASN??10:35+320h 15m-17
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 15m-37CRJ??12:04+2321h 44m-14
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5CRJ??14:07+1:2023h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37ASN??10:48+820h 28m-15
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +1911h 35m-18CRJ??20:43+5030h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0CRJ??11:04+3517h 49m-18
SM  TF 
1047 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +04h 30m+0ASN??14:11+920h 56m-18
S  W   
1026 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +199h 35m+0CRJ??20:43+5027h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1059 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0ASN??10:48+917h 33m-19
  TW  S
1021 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0ASN??10:48+817h 33m-19
    T  
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +04h 55m+0CRJ??14:40+5721h 25m-18
     F 
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +011h 35m+0CRJ??22:37+4329h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
1066 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VZM??17:15+43HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1517h 33m-20
S      
1021 kmxxx-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VZM??18:55+3SHMArr +13/Dep +022h 35m-13ASN??10:35+339h 40m-2
no arr/dep
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...VZM??18:55+3SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+237h 27m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??18:55+41SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31ASN??14:50+2519h 55m-7
     F 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...VZM??18:55+41SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33ULT??15:40+2520h 45m1
     F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??18:55+41SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0ULT??16:26+2121h 31m-3
     F 
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VZM??20:35+53HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7ASN??15:29+1:3018h 54m-22
 M     
1021 kmDB*^~-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??20:35+32HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24ULT??16:26+2119h 51m-1
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+28SRCArr +23/Dep +443h 40m+21CRJ??17:06+1:0519h 11m-8
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+28SRCArr +23/Dep +1:382h 35m+1:15ASN??15:29+2:0517h 34m-10
S      
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VZM??21:55+28SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38ASN??15:29+1:3017h 34m-10
    T  
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+19TATAArr /Dep +29h 20m+0CRJ??02:23+4128h 28m-19
 M     
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+29KURArr /Dep +1611h 0m+0CRJ??02:59+1:3327h 34m-4
S      
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.