Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
8 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+26ASN516:15+4014h 48m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL920 km62 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+28ASN517:55+1:5813h 15m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL920 km69 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+15ASN*621:55+2016h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+20ASN5,623:30+4515h 47m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM409:47+32ASN401:31+1:4515h 44m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km65 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+39CRJ313:48+3117h 13m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+4:02ASN5,613:00+2:3615h 3m12
 M     
IISL
RLWL920 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-ASN013:00+015h 3m12
 M     
IISL
 920 km61 km/hr


68 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...VZM??00:05+1:04HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08STN??20:31+2520h 26m-4
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??01:12+26HWHArr +48/Dep +31h 10m-45STN??20:31+2519h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...VZM??01:12+26HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46ASN??20:35+2719h 23m-23
 M  T S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+26HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48ASN??20:35+2619h 23m-23
S TW   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM??01:12+26HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48ASN??20:35+1819h 23m-23
     F 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...VZM??01:12+26HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0ASN??02:05+1:0724h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VZM??01:27+26HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34CRJ??22:18+1:2420h 51m-9
  T    
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...VZM??01:27+26HWHArr +15/Dep +2055m+5CRJ??20:43+5119h 16m0
  T    
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+34BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30CRJ??02:59+3223h 39m6
no arr/dep
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12CRJ??22:18+1:2417h 38m-3
 MTW FS
1045 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +31h 5m-34STN??20:31+2515h 51m0
 MTW FS
1029 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN??01:07+1620h 27m-4
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20CRJ??23:01+5418h 21m-4
 MTW FS
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 50m-36ASN??22:46+2718h 6m-6
  T   S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 40m-35CRJ??01:35+1920h 55m-2
      S
1062 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...VZM??04:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +2023h 30m-17CRJ??20:43+5140h 3m6
 MTW FS
1058 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VZM??04:55+18HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0CRJ??01:47+3720h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...VZM??04:55+18HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54BRR??00:34+2519h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1050 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??04:55+18HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28ASN??22:17+4517h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VZM??04:55+18HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5CRJ??22:18+1:2417h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1045 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VZM??04:55+18HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53ASN??22:46+2717h 51m-11
  T T S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+18BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25ASN??01:52+1520h 57m-2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VZM??05:30+16HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40CRJ??05:14+523h 44m-4
    T S
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VZM??05:30+50SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0CRJ??01:47+3720h 17m-20
 M     
1051 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+53KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35ASN??01:52+3719h 45m-32
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VZM??07:43+14PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11CRJ??02:23+4118h 40m-7
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...VZM??07:43+17SRCArr +0/Dep +32h 7m+3CRJ??04:44+4821h 1m12
     F 
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+56BBSArr +56/Dep +92h 5m-47ASN??01:52+3718h 9m-1
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+25BBSArr +16/Dep +123h 20m-4ASN??07:45+2123h 0m-9
  T    
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+25BBSArr +16/Dep +363h 20m+20ASN??07:45+1323h 0m-9
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...VZM??09:47+1:09HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0ASN??02:16+516h 29m-9
    T  
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VZM??09:47+37HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04CRJ??03:00+2:1917h 13m-31
     FS
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...VZM??09:47+37HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0ASN??02:16+516h 29m-31
 M W FS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+17BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23ASN??01:52+1516h 5m2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+1:07BBSArr +1:28/Dep +361h 40m-52ASN??07:45+1320h 0m6
     F 
1000 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VZM??12:57+41HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41ASN??10:35+221h 38m-15
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+41HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 50m-41ASN??08:22+219h 25m-13
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CRJ??11:04+2220h 44m-14
SM  TF 
1044 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ASN??08:22+218h 2m-15
SMTWTF 
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+720h 28m-15
  TW  S
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ASN??10:35+220h 15m-17
   W   
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CRJ??12:04+2521h 44m-14
      S
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CRJ??14:07+1:5023h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+1020h 28m-15
    T  
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +19/Dep +2011h 35m+1CRJ??20:43+5130h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CRJ??11:04+2217h 49m-18
SM  TF 
1045 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 30m-56ASN??14:11+1320h 56m-18
S  W   
1024 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +209h 35m-36CRJ??20:43+5127h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56ASN??10:48+717h 33m-19
  TW  S
1020 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56ASN??10:48+1017h 33m-19
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +54h 55m-51CRJ??14:40+1:1521h 25m-18
     F 
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep +011h 35m-56CRJ??22:37+4429h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VZM??17:15+44HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+5117h 33m-20
S      
1020 kmxxx-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VZM??18:55+9SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5ASN??10:35+239h 40m-2
no arr/dep
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...VZM??18:55+9SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+237h 27m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??18:55+31SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21ASN??14:50+2219h 55m-7
     F 
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...VZM??18:55+31SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22ULT??15:40+2320h 45m1
     F 
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??18:55+31SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ULT??16:26+1921h 31m-3
     F 
1026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VZM??20:35+55HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26ASN??15:29+1:3518h 54m-22
 M     
1019 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??20:35+32HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21ASN??16:00+2219h 25m-4
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...VZM??20:35+32HWHArr +21/Dep +63h 30m-15ASN??16:55+3320h 20m-3
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??20:35+32HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20ULT??16:26+1919h 51m-1
S      
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+21SRCArr +19/Dep +493h 40m+30CRJ??17:06+1:0919h 11m-8
S   T  
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+21SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32ASN??15:29+1:1417h 34m-10
S      
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VZM??21:55+21SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50ASN??15:29+1:3517h 34m-10
    T  
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+14TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14CRJ??02:23+4128h 28m-19
 M     
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VZM??21:55+14ROUArr +41/Dep +145h 13m-27ASN??00:10+3526h 15m-9
 M     
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+30KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50CRJ??02:59+3227h 34m-4
S      
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site