Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to CRJ/Chittaranjan
8 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRVZM001:27+37ASN016:15+1:0614h 48m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL920 km62 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:45+29ASN017:55+1:4313h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL920 km70 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERVZM005:30+29ASN*521:55+1:3416h 25m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+1:06ASN023:30+1:1515h 47m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL920 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM409:47+25ASN401:31+1:0315h 44m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km65 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRVZM020:35+17CRJ313:48+2617h 13m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+4:30ASN013:00+5:5315h 3m12
 M     
IISL
RLWL920 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-ASN013:00-15h 3m12
 M     
IISL
 920 km61 km/hr


68 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...VZM??00:05+16HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15STN??20:31+920h 26m-3
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??01:12+15HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28STN??20:31+919h 19m-18
SMTWTFS
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...VZM001:12+15HWHArr +29/Dep +301h 35m+1ASN420:35+4819h 23m-23
 M  T S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM001:12+15HWHArr +29/Dep +151h 35m-14ASN420:35+2619h 23m-23
S TW   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...VZM001:12+15HWHArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-18ASN020:35+2019h 23m-23
     F 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...VZM??01:12+15HWHArr +29/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:48ASN??02:05+2:2924h 53m-22
SMTWTFS
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...VZM??01:27+20HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09CRJ??22:18+2:0520h 51m-9
  T    
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...VZM??01:27+20HWHArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40CRJ??20:43+2:4019h 16m0
  T    
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...VZM??03:20+13BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14CRJ??02:59+2723h 39m6
no arr/dep
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +1:362h 55m+1:01CRJ??22:18+2:0517h 38m-2
 MTW FS
1046 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34STN??20:31+915h 51m1
 MTW FS
1029 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +05h 50m-35ASN??01:07+920h 27m-1
 M W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +1:313h 45m+56CRJ??23:01+1:3018h 21m-3
 MTW FS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 50m-35ASN??22:46+1918h 6m-5
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +14h 40m-34CRJ??01:35+2420h 55m-1
      S
1062 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +35/Dep +2:0723h 30m+1:32CRJ??20:43+2:4040h 3m7
 MTW FS
1058 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6CRJ??01:47+1:1720h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
1058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...VZM004:55+13HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5BRR000:34+5219h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
1050 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +37/Dep +2:351h 55m+1:58ASN??22:17+2:5617h 22m-10
SMTWTFS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59CRJ??22:18+2:0517h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1046 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...VZM??04:55+13HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37ASN??22:46+1917h 51m-11
  T T S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+13BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17ASN??01:52+2320h 57m-2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...VZM??05:30+22HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45CRJ??05:14+723h 44m-3
    T S
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...VZM??05:30+11SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2CRJ??01:47+1:1720h 17m-20
 M     
1051 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...VZM??06:07+36KURArr +27/Dep +12h 25m-26ASN??01:52+2919h 45m-32
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...VZM??07:43+19PRRArr +11/Dep +1630m+5CRJ??02:23+3718h 40m-7
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...VZM??07:43+11SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7CRJ??04:44+5721h 1m12
     F 
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...VZM??07:43+15BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 5m-5ASN??01:52+2918h 9m-1
    T  
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +4/Dep +183h 20m+14ASN??07:45+1723h 0m-9
  T    
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +4/Dep +213h 20m+17ASN??07:45+823h 0m-9
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...VZM??09:47+26HWHArr +24/Dep +161h 0m-8ASN??02:16+2416h 29m-9
    T  
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VZM??09:47+31HWHArr +56/Dep +3:261h 15m+2:30CRJ??03:00+3:4217h 13m-31
     FS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...VZM??09:47+31HWHArr +56/Dep +161h 0m-40ASN??02:16+2416h 29m-31
 M W FS
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+12BLSArr +36/Dep +2138m-15ASN??01:52+2316h 5m2
  T    
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+16BBSArr +9/Dep +211h 40m+12ASN??07:45+820h 0m6
     F 
1000 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...VZM??12:57+24HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ASN??10:35+521h 38m-15
   W   
1026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...VZM??12:57+24HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2ASN??08:22+719h 25m-13
   W   
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15CRJ??11:04+2:0020h 44m-14
SM  TF 
1046 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+718h 2m-15
SMTWTF 
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:314h 5m+1:11ASN??10:48+1:4520h 28m-15
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+520h 15m-17
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00CRJ??12:04+3:1321h 44m-14
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...VZM014:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02CRJ314:07+2:1623h 47m-9
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1120h 28m-15
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +20/Dep +2:0711h 35m+1:47CRJ??20:43+2:4030h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04CRJ??11:04+2:0017h 49m-18
SM  TF 
1046 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+2520h 56m-18
S  W   
1025 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +2:079h 35m+1:36CRJ??20:43+2:4027h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00ASN??10:48+1:4517h 33m-19
  TW  S
1020 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1117h 33m-19
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29CRJ??14:40+1:4721h 25m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +1211h 35m-19CRJ??22:37+4029h 22m-14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...VZM??17:15+16HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+917h 33m-20
S      
1020 kmxxx-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...VZM??18:55+5SHMArr +4/Dep +022h 35m-4ASN??10:35+539h 40m-2
no arr/dep
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...VZM??18:55+5SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+737h 27m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...VZM018:55+15SHMArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21ASN414:50+2319h 55m-7
     F 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...VZM018:55+15SHMArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21ULT015:40+1520h 45m1
     F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??18:55+15SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ULT??16:26+1021h 31m-3
     F 
1026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...VZM020:35+34HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51ASN015:29+2:4842h 54m-22
no arr/dep
1994 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...VZM??20:35+23HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 30m-17ASN??16:00+1419h 25m-4
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...VZM??20:35+23HWHArr +17/Dep +193h 30m+2ASN??16:55+4720h 20m-3
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...VZM??20:35+23HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17ULT??16:26+1019h 51m-1
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+25SRCArr +37/Dep +1:203h 40m+43CRJ??17:06+1:5919h 11m-8
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...VZM??21:55+25SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22ASN??15:29+3:1717h 34m-10
S      
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...VZM121:55+25SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38ASN015:29+2:4817h 34m-10
    T  
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...VZM??21:55+17TATAArr +13/Dep +119h 20m-2CRJ??02:23+3728h 28m-19
 M     
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...VZM??21:55+17ROUArr +48/Dep +395h 13m-9ASN??00:10+3526h 15m-9
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...VZM??23:25+15KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9CRJ??02:59+2727h 34m-4
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site