Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1074.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVZM507:30+14ET003:45+1720h 15m27
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...VZM??00:35+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +352h 25m-39ET??22:15+2221h 40m34
S      
1068 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VZM??00:50+34BZAArr +35/Dep +132h 20m-22ET??01:05+3224h 15m23
S      
1368 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...VZM??04:40+23ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40ET??17:55+1:0537h 15m4
S      
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+33BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29ET??13:40+126h 13m19
S      
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48+27BZAArr +19/Dep +41h 30m-15ET??17:15+2126h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSRG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??16:45+22DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29ET??10:35+5941h 50m-45
S      
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VZM??17:55+28BZAArr +14/Dep +22h 50m-12ET??18:40+1424h 45m-6
SM   F 
1368 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VZM??20:00+36BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25ET??18:40+1422h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1368 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+36BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26ET??20:00+924h 0m-1
    T  
1368 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...VZM021:05-BSPArr +44/Dep 1h 45m+0ET001:50-52h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1322 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VZM??21:05+31RArr +45/Dep +111h 15m-34ET??17:45+3820h 40m20
S TWTF 
1069 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VZM??21:10+20KZJArr /Dep +838m+0ET??22:15+1425h 5m5
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VZM??21:10+20BZAArr /Dep +171h 20m+0ET??22:15+3125h 5m34
S TW   
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site