Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRVZM507:30+10ET403:45+2220h 15m27
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1069 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...VZM??00:35+37NGPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 25m-40ET??22:15+2721h 40m34
S      
1069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VZM??00:50+38BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20ET??01:05+2724h 15m23
S      
1368 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...VZM??04:40+29ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5337h 15m4
S      
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+29BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37ET??13:40+426h 13m19
S      
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48+30BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28ET??17:15+2426h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSRG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??16:45+56DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37ET??10:35+1:1241h 50m-46
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VZM??19:25+20BZAArr +22/Dep +61h 45m-16ET??18:40+2223h 15m-6
SM   F 
1368 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VZM??20:00+47BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48ET??18:40+2222h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1368 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+47BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54ET??20:00+024h 0m-1
    T  
1368 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...VZM??21:05+23BSPArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44ET??01:50+1828h 45m46
SMTWTFS
1233 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VZM??21:05+23RArr +49/Dep 1h 15m+0ET??17:45+5320h 40m20
S TWTF 
1069 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VZM??21:10+44KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59ET??22:15+1625h 5m5
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VZM??21:10+44BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24ET??22:15+2925h 5m34
S TW   
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.