Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1073.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raipur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRVZM507:30-ET003:45-20h 15m27
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1074 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Raipur   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...VZM??00:35+26NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ET??22:15+3421h 40m34
S      
1067 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...VZM??00:50+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??01:05+3524h 15m23
S      
1368 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...VZM404:40-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ET317:55-61h 15m4
no arr/dep
3132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+17BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ET??13:40+826h 13m19
S      
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48+13BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??17:15+1:3726h 27m7
SMTWTFS
1395 kmSRG*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...VZM??16:45+21DHNArr /Dep 35m+0ET??10:35+1:3141h 50m-46
S      
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...VZM??17:55+29BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET??18:40+1:2824h 45m-5
SM   F 
1368 kmvspsea-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...VZM??20:00+26BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:2822h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1368 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+26BZAArr /Dep 45m+0ET??20:00+1824h 0m-1
    T  
1368 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...VZM??21:05+20BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ET??01:50+4528h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1233 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9410
Σ Visakhapattanam to...VZM??21:05+20RArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ET??17:45+3:3620h 40m19
S TWTF 
1074 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...VZM??21:10+14KZJArr /Dep 38m+0ET??22:15+3:1325h 5m5
    T  
1370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...VZM??21:10+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ET??22:15+1:2725h 5m34
S TW   
1368 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site