Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KMT/Khammam
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMT⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KMT   

Shortest Route: 490.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVZM002:27+59KMT212:21+1:239h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:18+19KMT216:54+2:108h 36m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVZM121:10+18KMT206:33+439h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VZM??00:12+18BZAArr +52/Dep +23h 15m-50KMT??11:40+3711h 28m0
 M     
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50+35BZAArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11KMT??11:40+3710h 50m-4
no arr/dep
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50+1:15BZAArr +1:40/Dep +02h 35m-1:40KMT??11:40+3510h 50m-12
  T    
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VZM??06:35+57BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32KMT??17:09+1:0110h 34m-4
   W  S
511 kmSRG*^~-
15503
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...VZM??07:20+44VSKPArr +25/Dep +08h 30m-25KMT??01:13+3717h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VZM??08:18+39BZAArr +1:27/Dep +430m-1:23KMT??17:09+1:018h 51m-7
 M W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VZM??08:18+27BZAArr +57/Dep +430m-53KMT??17:09+1:018h 51m-9
S      
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VZM??09:15+45BZAArr +53/Dep +26h 5m-51KMT??00:04+4614h 49m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+24BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18KMT??21:28+3310h 1m6
S      
511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VZM??11:35+2:32BZAArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48KMT??00:04+4612h 29m-6
    T  
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VZM??12:38+49BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41KMT??23:30+2410h 52m-14
      S
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...VZM??12:38+49VSKPArr +44/Dep +03h 35m-44KMT??01:13+3712h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??12:38+49RJYArr +1:00/Dep +333h 39m-27KMT??02:19+5913h 41m-10
S T T  
539 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VZM??14:00+2:25BZAArr +2:16/Dep +112h 0m-2:05KMT??00:46+5210h 46m-17
no arr/dep
511 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48+22BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5KMT??03:18+4112h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
538 kmSRG*^~-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+35BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22KMT??05:15+239h 15m-8
    T  
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VZM??21:25+18BZAArr +6/Dep +25h 20m-4KMT??11:40+3714h 15m1
     F 
511 kmGopal*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...VZM??22:10+2:27BZAArr +2:32/Dep +01h 55m-2:32KMT??07:32+359h 22m-20
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??22:10+1:37BZAArr +1:58/Dep +01h 55m-1:58KMT??07:32+359h 22m-6
 M     
493 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site