Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KMT/Khammam
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMT⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KMT   

Shortest Route: 490.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVZM002:27+56KMT212:21+1:229h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:30+7KMT216:54+538h 24m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km61 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERVZM014:17+39KMT223:28+559h 11m6
    T  
3A2A
 493 km54 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVZM121:10+13KMT206:33+409h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VZM??00:12+6BZAArr +24/Dep +23h 28m-22KMT??11:40+3911h 28m0
 M     
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50+49BZAArr +34/Dep +22h 20m-32KMT??11:40+3910h 50m-4
   W   
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50+59BZAArr +53/Dep +02h 35m-53KMT??11:40+3010h 50m-12
  T    
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VZM??06:35+56BZAArr +26/Dep +11h 10m-25KMT??17:09+1:0110h 34m-4
   W  S
511 kmSRG*^~-
15503
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...VZM??07:20+24VSKPArr +7/Dep +18h 30m-6KMT??01:13+3517h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VZM??08:18+18BZAArr +26/Dep +130m-25KMT??17:09+1:018h 51m-7
 M W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VZM??08:18+16BZAArr +14/Dep +130m-13KMT??17:09+1:018h 51m-9
S      
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VZM??09:15+32BZAArr +21/Dep +16h 5m-20KMT??00:04+4614h 49m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27+14BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 10m-4KMT??21:28+3610h 1m6
S      
511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VZM??11:35+2:23BZAArr +2:33/Dep +14h 5m-2:32KMT??00:04+4612h 29m-6
    T  
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VZM??12:38+48BZAArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50KMT??23:30+2410h 52m-14
      S
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...VZM??12:38+48VSKPArr +43/Dep +13h 35m-42KMT??01:13+3512h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??12:38+48RJYArr +56/Dep +303h 39m-26KMT??02:19+5613h 41m-10
S T T  
539 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VZM014:00+2:51BZAArr +3:57/Dep +222h 0m-3:35KMT200:46+1:0434h 46m-17
S      
1295 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM014:48+11BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35KMT203:18+1:5336h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
852 kmSRG*^~-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00+28BZAArr +14/Dep +1245m-2KMT??05:15+359h 15m-8
    T  
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VZM??21:25+26BZAArr +18/Dep +25h 20m-16KMT??11:40+3914h 15m1
     F 
511 kmGopal*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...VZM??22:10+2:54BZAArr +3:22/Dep +51h 55m-3:17KMT??07:32+399h 22m-20
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??22:10+1:23BZAArr +1:17/Dep +51h 55m-1:12KMT??07:32+399h 22m-6
 M     
493 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site