Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KMT/Khammam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KMT/Khammam
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMT⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVZM002:27-KMT212:21-9h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km52 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:18-KMT216:54-8h 36m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVZM121:10-KMT206:33-9h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KMT/Khammam

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VZM??00:12-BZAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KMT??11:40-11h 28m0
 M     
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6638
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50-BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KMT??11:40-10h 50m-4
no arr/dep
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VZM??00:50-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KMT??11:40-10h 50m-12
  T    
511 kmramachandrasahoo-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VZM??06:35-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KMT??17:09-10h 34m-4
   W  S
511 kmSRG*^~-
15503
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...VZM??07:20-VSKPArr /Dep 8h 30m+0KMT??01:13-17h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VZM??08:18-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0KMT??17:09-8h 51m-7
 M W   
511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VZM??08:18-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0KMT??17:09-8h 51m-9
S      
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VZM??09:15-BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0KMT??00:04-14h 49m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...VZM??11:27-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KMT??21:28-10h 1m6
S      
511 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VZM??11:35-BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KMT??00:04-12h 29m-6
    T  
511 kmBMTIR*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...VZM??12:38-BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KMT??23:30-10h 52m-14
      S
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...VZM??12:38-VSKPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KMT??01:13-12h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??12:38-RJYArr /Dep 3h 39m+0KMT??02:19-13h 41m-10
S T T  
539 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VZM??14:00-BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KMT??00:46-10h 46m-17
no arr/dep
511 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...VZM??14:48-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KMT??03:18-12h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
538 kmSRG*^~-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...VZM??20:00-BZAArr /Dep 45m+0KMT??05:15-9h 15m-8
    T  
511 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VZM??21:25-BZAArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KMT??11:40-14h 15m1
     F 
511 kmGopal*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...VZM??22:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KMT??07:32-9h 22m-20
    T  
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VZM??22:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KMT??07:32-9h 22m-6
 M     
493 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site