Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
19 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1093.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVZM??01:00+1:19YPR*021:35+2620h 35m6
   W   
3A
RLWL1150 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVZM001:15+2:11WFD319:58+2:2418h 43m5
    T  
3A
 1173 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVZM004:32+40KJM023:43+1:0719h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km59 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVZM008:18+26KJM303:43+1:1719h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVZM008:18+1:15YPR*105:00+2520h 42m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVZM008:18+30KJM303:43+1:1219h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:18+1:00YPR*417:55+3833h 37m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVZM109:15+51KJM405:38+5820h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVZM111:27+28BNCE110:58+023h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1158 km49 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM111:35+2:27KJM3,407:28+1:3219h 53m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVZM312:53+34KJM409:28+1420h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVZM012:53+2:03KJM309:58+1:1621h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVZM113:55+2:02KJM310:38+1:4720h 43m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVZM014:00+3:49KJM310:38+3:5020h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVZM017:55+11KJM015:53-121h 58m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1129 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVZM021:25+20YNK219:29+1922h 4m17
     F 
3A
GNWL1096 km50 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRVZM022:10+2:21YPR*518:25+1:3220h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1191 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM??22:10+1:30YPR*016:00+1:1617h 50m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1129 km63 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERVZM022:15+40YPR*416:00+2317h 45m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VZM??00:50+44MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BNC??22:09+1321h 19m-11
   W   
1198 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VZM??00:50+28MASArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BNC??22:09+1321h 19m-8
S      
1197 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VZM??03:33+44TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3KJM??06:08+1526h 35m15
 M     
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VZM??03:33+1:08KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41KJM??02:38+3223h 5m-1
     F 
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VZM??03:33+36WADIArr +20/Dep +1120m-9YNK??06:33+3127h 0m9
   W   
1403 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...VZM??03:46+58DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YNK??02:14+1:0322h 28m7
    T  
1078 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VZM??04:32+44MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46KJM??02:38+3222h 6m3
 M   F 
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VZM??06:35+51MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7BNCE??04:24+521h 49m-3
   W  S
1194 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VZM??06:35+51MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7KJM??04:43+2622h 8m-3
      S
1187 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VZM??06:35+51MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5KJM??12:18+2429h 43m0
   W  S
1187 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VZM??11:35+31KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 7m+7KJM??11:23+4223h 48m25
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VZM??12:38+58MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30KJM??12:48+3624h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VZM??12:38+58MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30KJM??12:18+2423h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1188 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VZM??12:38+58BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35KJM??11:23+4222h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VZM??12:53+1:48JTJArr +1:04/Dep +113h 39m-53KJM??12:48+3623h 55m-19
     FS
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VZM??12:53+35MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KJM??12:48+3623h 55m-6
 M W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VZM??13:55+3:34MASArr +3:33/Dep +22h 55m-3:31KJM??12:18+2422h 23m-20
      S
1188 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...VZM??17:25+34BSLArr +13/Dep +291h 15m+16SBC??00:10+4954h 45m21
      S
2671 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VZM020:00+35BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8KJM419:33+3471h 33m19
SMTWTFS
1501 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VZM??21:10+20BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28KJM??19:33+3422h 23m23
SMTWTFS
1188 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VZM??21:10+20TDUArr +51/Dep +301h 55m-21SBC??05:30+732h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1473 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VZM121:10+20BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52BNCE119:58+2:5594h 48m24
S      
2331 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VZM??23:52+1:00JTJArr +32/Dep +91h 2m-23KJM??20:43+2820h 51m-22
 M     
1128 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VZM??23:52+1:09MASArr +18/Dep +125m-17KJM??20:43+2820h 51m-5
      S
1188 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VZM??23:52+1:09MASArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18BNC??22:09+1322h 17m-13
      S
1198 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site