Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM001:00-KJM020:20-19h 20m10
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1128 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVZM??01:00-YPR*021:35-20h 35m6
   W   
3A
 1149 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVZM001:15-WFD319:58-18h 43m5
    T  
3A
 1173 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVZM004:32+31KJM023:43+1:1219h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1128 km59 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVZM008:18-KJM303:43-19h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVZM008:18+32YPR*105:00+620h 42m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVZM008:18+16KJM303:43+2719h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1118 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:30+7YPR*017:55+2233h 25m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVZM109:15+32KJM405:38+4520h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1118 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVZM111:27+14BNCE110:58+023h 31m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1158 km49 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM111:35+2:23KJM3,407:28+5919h 53m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1128 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVZM312:53+24KJM409:28+2420h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVZM012:53+59KJM309:58+2421h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVZM113:55-KJM310:38-20h 43m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVZM014:00-KJM310:38-20h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km57 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRVZM017:05+29KJM*413:00+5819h 55m10
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1128 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVZM017:55+41KJM015:53-1121h 58m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1128 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVZM021:25+26YNK219:29+2922h 4m17
     F 
3A
GNWL1096 km50 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRVZM022:10+2:54YPR*518:25+3:3720h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1190 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM??22:10+1:23YPR*016:00+2:0917h 50m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERVZM022:15-YPR*416:00-17h 45m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VZM000:50+51MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BNC122:09+2321h 19m-11
   W   
1198 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VZM??00:50+16MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2BNC??22:09+2321h 19m-8
S      
1196 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VZM003:33+48TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27KJM306:08+2226h 35m15
 M     
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VZM003:33+1:11KPDArr +1:32/Dep +343h 52m-58KJM402:38+4947h 5m0
     F 
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VZM??03:33+12WADIArr -8/Dep +820m+16YNK??06:33+3527h 0m9
   W   
1404 kmIn India now-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...VZM??03:46+44DMMArr +5/Dep +61h 22m+1YNK??02:14+5522h 28m7
    T  
1077 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VZM??04:32+42MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11KJM??02:38+4922h 6m3
 M   F 
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VZM??06:35+56MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9BNCE??04:24+021h 49m-3
   W  S
1194 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VZM??06:35+56MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8KJM??04:43+4122h 8m-3
      S
1187 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VZM??11:37+50KPDArr +45/Dep +234h 7m-22KJM??11:23+4723h 46m25
 M     
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VZM??12:38+48MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KJM??12:48+5324h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VZM??12:38+48MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23KJM??12:18+3723h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1188 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VZM??12:38+48BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19KJM??11:23+4722h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VZM??12:53+2:06JTJArr +1:46/Dep +203h 39m-1:26KJM??12:48+5323h 55m-18
     FS
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VZM??12:53+35MASArr +27/Dep +24h 10m-25KJM??12:48+5323h 55m-6
 M W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VZM??13:55+2:00MASArr +1:30/Dep +42h 55m-1:26KJM??12:18+3722h 23m-21
      S
1188 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VZM020:00+28BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37KJM419:33+3:5471h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1502 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VZM121:10+13BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50KJM419:33+3:5494h 23m24
SMTWTFS
2326 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VZM??21:10+13TDUArr +45/Dep +231h 55m-22SBC??05:30+932h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1473 kmIn India now-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VZM121:10+13BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17BNCE119:58+094h 48m25
S      
2332 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VZM023:52+1:27JTJArr +1:14/Dep +131h 2m-1:01KJM420:43+3644h 51m-22
 M     
1918 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VZM023:52-MASArr /Dep +325m+0KJM420:43-20h 51m-4
      S
1188 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VZM023:52-MASArr /Dep +02h 20m+0BNC122:09-22h 17m-12
      S
1198 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site