Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
19 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVZM??01:00+2:00YPR*021:35+1:3420h 35m6
   W   
3A
RLWL1150 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRVZM001:15+2:27WFD319:58+2:4618h 43m5
    T  
3A
 1173 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVZM004:32+33KJM023:43+5119h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km59 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVZM008:18+32KJM303:43+1:1719h 25m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km58 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERVZM008:18+38YPR*105:00-620h 42m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVZM008:18+36KJM303:43+5919h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVZM008:18-YPR*417:55-33h 37m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km50 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVZM109:15+1:14KJM405:38+1:2620h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRVZM111:27+42BNCE110:58+4723h 31m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1158 km49 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRVZM111:35+3:01KJM3,407:28+3:4119h 53m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVZM312:53+1:05KJM409:28+5220h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVZM012:53+4:12KJM309:58+3:4221h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVZM113:55+2:30KJM310:38+2:1920h 43m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVZM014:00+3:50KJM310:38+5:1820h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km57 km/hr
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRVZM017:55+24KJM015:53-221h 58m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1129 km51 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRVZM021:25+29YNK219:29+2222h 4m17
     F 
3A
GNWL1096 km50 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRVZM022:10+2:22YPR*518:25+1:2220h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1191 km59 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERVZM??22:10+1:43YPR*016:00+2:2517h 50m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERVZM022:15+46YPR*416:00+3917h 45m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VZM??00:50+1:10MASArr +1:11/Dep +11h 55m-1:10BNC??22:09+1721h 19m-11
   W   
1198 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VZM??00:50+28MASArr +20/Dep +11h 55m-19BNC??22:09+1721h 19m-8
S      
1197 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...VZM??03:33+47TPTYArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1KJM??06:08+726h 35m15
 M     
1120 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VZM??03:33+1:12KPDArr +1:12/Dep +293h 52m-43KJM??02:38+3723h 5m-1
     F 
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...VZM??03:33+30WADIArr +12/Dep +1320m+1YNK??06:33+3527h 0m9
   W   
1403 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...VZM??03:46+56DMMArr +37/Dep +61h 22m-31YNK??02:14+5622h 28m7
    T  
1078 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VZM??04:32+48MSArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39KJM??02:38+3722h 6m3
 M   F 
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VZM??06:35+57MASArr +14/Dep +130m-13BNCE??04:24+021h 49m-3
   W  S
1195 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VZM006:35+57MASArr +14/Dep +345m-11KJM004:43+3022h 8m-3
      S
1187 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VZM??06:35+57MASArr +14/Dep +18h 40m-13KJM??12:18+2729h 43m0
   W  S
1188 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...VZM??11:35+1:30KPDArr +1:14/Dep +194h 7m-55KJM??11:23+4123h 48m26
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...VZM??12:38+1:01MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KJM??12:48+3624h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...VZM??12:38+1:01MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38KJM??12:18+2723h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1187 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...VZM??12:38+1:01BZAArr +1:08/Dep +292h 40m-39KJM??11:23+4122h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VZM??12:53+2:33JTJArr +1:30/Dep +153h 39m-1:15KJM??12:48+3623h 55m-19
     FS
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VZM??12:53+55MASArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26KJM??12:48+3623h 55m-6
 M W   
1188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VZM??13:55+2:56MASArr +2:55/Dep +12h 55m-2:54KJM??12:18+2722h 23m-20
      S
1187 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...VZM017:25-BSLArr /Dep +571h 15m+0SBC000:10-102h 45m21
no arr/dep
3530 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VZM??20:00+37BZAArr +37/Dep +313h 10m-6KJM??19:33+3823h 33m19
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...VZM??21:10+44BZAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1KJM??19:33+3822h 23m23
SMTWTFS
1188 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...VZM??21:10+44TDUArr +1:16/Dep +311h 55m-45SBC??05:30+432h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1473 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...VZM??21:10+44BZAArr +32/Dep +422h 25m+10BNCE??19:58+2:5522h 48m24
   W   
1195 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...VZM??23:52+58JTJArr +29/Dep +181h 2m-11KJM??20:43+4120h 51m-22
 M     
1129 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...VZM??23:52+1:22MASArr +35/Dep +325m-32KJM??20:43+4120h 51m-5
      S
1188 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...VZM??23:52+1:22MASArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34BNC??22:09+1722h 17m-13
      S
1198 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site