Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVZM000:05+1:15NCB002:20+3:4026h 15m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km58 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVZM000:05+45APDJ003:45+2:1427h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1555 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRVZM404:45+42NCB107:48+2:4027h 3m16
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1566 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43-APDJ013:40-29h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVZM020:35+32NCB023:53+1:1327h 18m22
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVZM020:35+22NCB023:53+1:0927h 18m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVZM020:35+37NCB023:53+1:4127h 18m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+3:32NCB402:20+6:1428h 23m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1566 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...VZM??00:05+27SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59NCB??04:15+1:5828h 10m-23
  T    
1509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...VZM??01:12+14HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16NCB??08:50+1:4531h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...VZM001:27+51NJPArr +59/Dep +5:1030m+4:11NCB008:00+5:2778h 33m22
    T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...VZM001:27+51NJPArr +59/Dep +471h 45m-12NCB008:50+1:4555h 23m14
    T  
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0APDJ??12:10+5331h 30m17
 MTW FS
1562 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...VZM??04:40+20HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28NCB??08:50+1:4528h 10m16
 MTW FS
1513 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45NCB??09:40+1:1228h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40NCB??09:55+1:4529h 0m-5
S   T  
1517 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7NCB??09:55+3:1029h 0m-6
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11NCB??15:55+1:0035h 0m7
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32APDJ??13:40+1:2232h 45m11
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +2/Dep +143h 20m+12NCB??22:05+4637h 20m5
  T    
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +2/Dep +163h 20m+14NCB??22:05+2337h 20m3
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5APDJ??23:45+1:3939h 0m-5
      S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+45BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43NCB??15:55+1:0030h 8m11
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+17BBSArr +10/Dep +161h 40m+6NCB??22:05+2334h 20m18
     F 
1667 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...VZM??14:20+25HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15NCB??21:15+1:0830h 55m3
 M  T  
1519 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VZM??14:35+27BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15APDJ??23:45+1:3933h 10m-13
      S
1556 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...VZM??18:55+7SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58NCB??04:15+1:5833h 20m0
     F 
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...VZM??18:55+9SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08NCB??04:15+1:5833h 20m1
  T    
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...VZM??20:35+34MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1APDJ??16:50+1:3544h 15m24
  T    
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site