Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1500.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVZM000:05+1:21NCB002:20+3:5126h 15m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVZM000:05-APDJ003:45-27h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1555 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+32NCB107:48+2:1927h 8m16
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1566 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+1:12APDJ013:40+3:0829h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVZM020:35-NCB023:53-27h 18m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVZM020:35+23NCB023:53+1:2327h 18m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVZM020:35-NCB023:53-27h 18m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1512 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVZM021:55-NCB001:10-27h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1502 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+4:35NCB402:20+7:2128h 23m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1566 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...VZM??00:05+34SHMArr /Dep +582h 0m+0NCB??04:15+2:0328h 10m-23
  T    
1509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...VZM??01:12+15HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25NCB??08:50+1:2831h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...VZM??01:27+35NJPArr +42/Dep +6:4130m+5:59NCB??08:00+7:3230h 33m22
    T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...VZM??01:27+35NJPArr +42/Dep +251h 45m-17NCB??08:50+1:2831h 23m14
    T  
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...VZM??04:40+21HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 15m-29APDJ??12:10+2331h 30m17
 MTW FS
1562 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...VZM??04:40+21HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29NCB??08:50+1:2828h 10m16
 MTW FS
1513 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...VZM??04:55+14HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37NCB??09:40+1:0428h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...VZM??04:55+14HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32NCB??09:55+1:1629h 0m-5
S   T  
1517 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...VZM??04:55+14HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3NCB??09:55+2:4229h 0m-6
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+14BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17NCB??15:55+5135h 0m7
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...VZM??04:55+14HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18APDJ??13:40+1:2432h 45m11
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +4/Dep +173h 20m+13NCB??22:05+4737h 20m5
  T    
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +4/Dep +213h 20m+17NCB??22:05+3237h 20m3
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VZM??08:45+20BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9APDJ??23:45+1:2339h 0m-5
      S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+12BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0NCB??15:55+5130h 8m11
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+18BBSArr +10/Dep +211h 40m+11NCB??22:05+3234h 20m18
     F 
1645 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...VZM??14:20+27HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16NCB??21:15+1:0430h 55m3
 M WT S
1519 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VZM??14:35+31BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14APDJ??23:45+1:2333h 10m-13
      S
1556 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...VZM??18:55+13SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37NCB??04:15+2:0333h 20m0
     F 
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...VZM??18:55+11SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55NCB??04:15+2:0333h 20m1
  T    
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...VZM??20:35+16MKAArr +27/Dep +456h 44m+18APDJ??16:50+4044h 15m24
  T    
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site