Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1499.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVZM000:05+43NCB002:20+1:5926h 15m20
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVZM000:05+23APDJ003:45+2:0627h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40+20NCB107:48+1:2327h 8m16
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1565 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRVZM007:43+50APDJ013:40+2:2629h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1608 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVZM020:35+35NCB023:53+1:2227h 18m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVZM020:35+27NCB023:53+1:0927h 18m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVZM020:35+41NCB023:53+1:1627h 18m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVZM021:55-NCB001:10-27h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1501 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+3:51NCB402:20+5:5428h 23m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1565 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRVZM021:57-NCB002:20-28h 23m20
 M     
IISL
 1565 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...VZM??00:05+35SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12NCB??04:15+4428h 10m-23
  T    
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...VZM??01:12+17HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30NCB??08:50+1:0031h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...VZM??01:27+23NJPArr +0/Dep +6:2030m+6:20NCB??08:00+6:2730h 33m22
    T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...VZM??01:27+23NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10NCB??08:50+1:0031h 23m14
    T  
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...VZM??04:40+15HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37APDJ??12:10+1631h 30m16
 MTW FS
1561 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...VZM??04:40+15HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37NCB??08:50+1:0028h 10m15
 MTW FS
1513 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NCB??09:40+428h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1518 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35NCB??09:55+1:0129h 0m-5
S   T  
1516 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17NCB??09:55+1:5229h 0m-6
   W   
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13NCB??15:55+4235h 0m7
  T    
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...VZM??04:55+12HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16APDJ??13:40+4732h 45m12
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6NCB??22:05+5237h 20m5
  T    
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +7/Dep +123h 20m+5NCB??22:05+3637h 20m3
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VZM??08:45+21BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7APDJ??23:45+1:1039h 0m-5
      S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+20BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18NCB??15:55+4230h 8m11
  T    
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+13BBSArr +13/Dep +121h 40m-1NCB??22:05+3634h 20m18
     F 
1645 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...VZM??14:20+22HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19NCB??21:15+5530h 55m3
 M  T  
1518 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VZM??14:35+26BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8APDJ??23:45+1:1033h 10m-14
      S
1556 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...VZM??18:55+35SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NCB??04:15+4433h 20m0
     F 
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...VZM??18:55+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NCB??04:15+4433h 20m1
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...VZM??20:35+23MKAArr +27/Dep +346h 44m+7APDJ??16:50+2344h 15m24
  T    
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site