Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRVZM000:05+26NCB002:20+1:5026h 15m20
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1512 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRVZM000:05+54APDJ003:45+2:5727h 40m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1555 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRVZM404:40-NCB107:48-27h 8m16
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1566 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRVZM007:43+21APDJ013:40+2:3829h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1608 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRVZM020:35+31NCB023:53+1:5627h 18m21
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRVZM020:35+32NCB023:53+1:5727h 18m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1512 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRVZM020:35+53NCB023:53+1:5327h 18m20
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1512 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRVZM021:55+2:57NCB001:10+5:5627h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1503 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRVZM021:57+9:15NCB402:20+028h 23m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1566 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   New Jalpaiguri   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...VZM??00:05+31SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NCB??04:15+1:0328h 10m-23
  T    
1509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...VZM??01:12+28HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 25m-57NCB??08:50+5031h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...VZM??01:27+31NJPArr +8/Dep +6:0230m+5:54NCB??08:00+6:2730h 33m22
    T  
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...VZM??01:27+31NJPArr +8/Dep +241h 45m+16NCB??08:50+5031h 23m14
    T  
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +04h 15m+0APDJ??12:10+5231h 30m16
 MTW FS
1562 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...VZM??04:40+24HWHArr /Dep +01h 20m+0NCB??08:50+5028h 10m15
 MTW FS
1513 kmAnkit*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 50m-58NCB??09:40+3828h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1519 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +13h 55m-57NCB??09:55+1:1129h 0m-5
S   T  
1517 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +13h 55m-57NCB??09:55+1:2729h 0m-6
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...VZM??04:55+20BBSArr +40/Dep +375h 10m-3NCB??15:55+2:0535h 0m7
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...VZM??04:55+20HWHArr +58/Dep +284h 10m-30APDJ??13:40+3732h 45m15
    T  
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14155
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+31BBSArr +19/Dep +193h 20m+0NCB??22:05+1:2037h 20m5
  T    
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14156
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...VZM??08:45+31BBSArr +19/Dep +413h 20m+22NCB??22:05+4937h 20m3
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...VZM??08:45+31BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11APDJ??23:45+1:5539h 0m-5
      S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...VZM??09:47+20BLSArr +1:07/Dep +5138m-16NCB??15:55+2:0530h 8m11
  T    
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
262
--
Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar...VZM??11:45+28BBSArr +1:04/Dep +411h 40m-23NCB??22:05+4934h 20m18
     F 
1645 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...VZM??14:20+24HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37NCB??21:15+5130h 55m3
 M  T  
1518 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...VZM??14:35+57BBSArr /Dep +302h 50m+0APDJ??23:45+1:5533h 10m-14
      S
1556 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...VZM??18:55+41SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NCB??04:15+1:0333h 20m0
     F 
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...VZM??18:55+28SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NCB??04:15+1:0333h 20m1
  T    
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...VZM??20:35+45MKAArr +54/Dep +526h 44m-2APDJ??16:50+3744h 15m24
  T    
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.