Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction to PURI/Puri
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒VZM   Filters   Dep: VZM   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRVZM101:55+1:18PURI*308:55+1:337h 0m9
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRVZM003:20+9PURI*110:20+97h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVZM006:07+34PURI*114:40+108h 33m28
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km48 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRVZM007:43+42PURI*1,314:55+237h 12m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km57 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRVZM012:35+1:04PURI*119:20+1:026h 45m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km60 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRVZM023:25+14PURI*105:40+66h 15m6
S      
3A
RLWL408 km65 km/hr


32 ΣChains between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...VZM??00:05+1:22KURArr +1:32/Dep +511h 20m-41PURI??07:30+557h 25m2
      S
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...VZM??00:05+1:22KURArr +1:32/Dep +71h 35m-1:25PURI??08:25+38h 20m-13
 M    S
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...VZM??00:05+15KURArr +24/Dep +71h 35m-17PURI??08:25+38h 20m-1
     F 
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...VZM??00:05+15KURArr +24/Dep +1:162h 30m+52PURI??08:45+1:068h 40m7
     F 
408 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...VZM??00:05+1:22KURArr +1:32/Dep +1:302h 45m-2PURI??09:10+1:119h 5m4
 M    S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...VZM??00:50+21KURArr /Dep +745m+0PURI??08:25+37h 35m8
  T  FS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...VZM??00:50+21KURArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0PURI??08:45+1:067h 55m16
     F 
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...VZM??00:50+21KURArr /Dep +1:301h 55m+0PURI??09:10+1:118h 20m25
  T  FS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...VZM??01:12+15KURArr +31/Dep +1:301h 5m+59PURI??09:10+1:117h 58m1
SMTWTFS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...VZM??01:40+15BBSArr +37/Dep +1:0255m+25PURI??09:45+1:158h 5m9
      S
446 kmSudarshan*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...VZM??04:55+12BBSArr +29/Dep +292h 10m+0PURI??14:20+149h 25m0
SMTWTFS
446 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...VZM??04:55+12KURArr +26/Dep +161h 40m-10PURI??12:35+157h 40m1
SMTWTFS
408 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...VZM??04:55+12KURArr +26/Dep 23h 20m+0PURI??10:20+1:3329h 25m29
S      
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...VZM??04:55+12KURArr +26/Dep +6:231h 10m+5:57PURI??12:05+7:047h 10m15
S T TF 
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...VZM??05:30+10KURArr +2/Dep +161h 5m+14PURI??12:35+157h 5m8
     F 
407 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...VZM??05:30+10KURArr +2/Dep +11h 50m-1PURI??13:50-18h 20m4
     F 
407 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...VZM??07:43+11KURArr +8/Dep +1:0640m+58PURI??15:40+227h 57m78
     F 
407 kmCheetah*^~-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...VZM??11:35+32SBPArr +26/Dep +172h 45m-9PURI??07:15+2619h 40m11
S TW   
824 kmDinesh Gada-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...VZM??11:45+14BBSArr +7/Dep +303h 10m+23PURI??22:30+710h 45m0
     F 
446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...VZM??11:45+22KURArr +29/Dep +81h 40m-21PURI??19:45+48h 0m5
      S
407 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...VZM??11:45+22KURArr +29/Dep +482h 15m+19PURI??20:05+418h 20m14
      S
407 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...VZM??12:57+28KURArr +26/Dep +4855m+22PURI??20:05+417h 8m16
    T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...VZM??12:57+28KURArr +26/Dep +5522h 20m+29PURI??17:45+4828h 48m46
    T  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...VZM??12:57+22KURArr +11/Dep +4855m+37PURI??20:05+417h 8m13
   W  S
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...VZM??12:57+22KURArr +11/Dep +5522h 20m+44PURI??17:45+4828h 48m43
   W  S
408 kmCheetah*^~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...VZM??13:04+20KURArr -1/Dep +4845m+49PURI??20:05+417h 1m7
 M     
408 kmDB*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...VZM??13:04+20KURArr -1/Dep +5522h 10m+56PURI??17:45+4828h 41m37
 M     
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...VZM??14:20+25KURArr +31/Dep +361h 10m+5PURI??22:30+78h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
407 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...VZM??14:20+25KURArr +31/Dep +582h 5m+27PURI??23:40+219h 20m59
SMTWTFS
407 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...VZM??14:35+29KURArr +17/Dep +3635m+19PURI??22:30+77h 55m-23
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...VZM??22:22+30BBSArr +32/Dep +4455m+12PURI??07:00+238h 38m-17
SMTWTFS
446 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...VZM??22:22+30KURArr +31/Dep +2:061h 15m+1:35PURI??06:05+1:567h 43m44
SMTWTFS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site