Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VRI   Filters   Dep: VRI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 648.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Chengalpattu => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRVRI304:45+17BZA915:55+1011h 10m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVRI304:45+56BZA015:55+4811h 10m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVRI317:55+38BZA605:30+4411h 35m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVRI317:55+17BZA705:30+1011h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...VRI??00:05+10MSArr -9/Dep +1:322h 25m+1:41BZA??12:30+1:0736h 25m-7
S   T  
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...VRI??00:05+10MSArr -9/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??14:20+2:1738h 15m-6
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VRI??01:05+28MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3914h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...VRI??01:05+28MSArr +10/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??16:40+2:3115h 35m5
 M  T  
644 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...VRI??01:05+28MSArr +10/Dep +1:321h 15m+1:22BZA??12:30+1:0711h 25m-6
 M   F 
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...VRI??01:05+28MSArr +10/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??14:20+2:1713h 15m-5
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...VRI001:35+32MSArr +21/Dep +203h 50m-1BZA616:30+3714h 55m1
 M   F 
644 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VRI001:35+32MSArr +21/Dep +83h 0m-13BZA015:10+3913h 35m-6
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...VRI001:35+32MSArr +21/Dep +1:3255m+1:11BZA012:30+1:0710h 55m-7
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...VRI001:35+32MSArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA914:45+713h 10m1
 M   F 
668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VRI??01:35+22MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3913h 35m-6
      S
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VRI??01:55+21MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BZA??15:10+3913h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VRI??01:55+21MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BZA??16:45+2014h 50m-7
    T  
644 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VRI??01:55+21MSArr +13/Dep +212h 5m-11BZA??01:10+923h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VRI??01:55+21MSArr +13/Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+2:1712h 25m-12
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VRI??02:10+43MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3913h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VRI??02:10+43MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3714h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
645 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VRI??02:10+43MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1712h 10m-9
  T    
650 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VRI??02:10+43MSArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??16:40+2:3114h 30m1
 M  T  
645 km-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VRI302:10+43MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BZA016:45+5438h 35m-2
 M     
646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VRI302:40+33MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BZA016:45+5438h 5m0
 M     
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +31/Dep +08h 10m-31BZA??22:00-119h 5m-10
      S
649 kmFan of 12479^~-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +31/Dep +202h 30m-11BZA??16:30+3713h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +31/Dep +142h 55m-17BZA??16:45+2013h 50m-6
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +31/Dep +710h 35m-24BZA??00:10+1521h 15m-10
 M    S
644 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +31/Dep +81h 40m-23BZA??15:10+3912h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
644 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VRI??03:15+42MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3911h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VRI??03:15+42MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3713h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VRI??03:15+42MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4713h 30m5
S    F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+42MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1013h 30m6
   W   
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+42MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2013h 30m-7
    T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VRI??03:40+38MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1013h 5m-2
   W   
644 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VRI??03:40+38MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2013h 5m-15
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...VRI??08:35+15MSArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3BZA??21:10+912h 35m6
SMTWTFS
645 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...VRI??08:35+15MSArr -1/Dep 40m+0BZA??20:05+5:3011h 30m-3
   W   
650 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...VRI??08:35+15VMArr +14/Dep +93h 52m-5BZA??02:40-418h 5m0
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...VRI??08:35+15VMArr +14/Dep +02h 17m-14BZA??23:35+4415h 0m1
  TW   
717 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...VRI??10:00+14VMArr +4/Dep +91h 40m+5BZA??02:40-416h 40m-29
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +035m-2BZA022:00-111h 20m-3
      S
649 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +142h 40m+12BZA402:35+4715h 55m14
SMTWTFS
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5TEL423:15+2:0512h 35m6
SMTWTFS
613 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +183h 0m+16BZA000:10+3113h 30m-3
S T    
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +133h 0m+11BZA000:10+3137h 30m4
    T  
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA604:10+1:4317h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +73h 0m+5BZA600:10+1513h 30m-3
 M    S
644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2812h 55m1
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...VRI??10:40+23VMArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4BZA??02:40-416h 0m1
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +181h 45m+16BZA822:55+336h 15m5
     F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VRI310:40+23MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2312h 55m0
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1314h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1113h 20m-38
    T  
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4312h 0m-40
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2513h 20m-38
 M     
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VRI316:10-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-39h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
644 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5613h 55m-11
 M  T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2213h 55m-13
S TW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI316:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2137h 55m-20
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VRI??16:10+15MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+513h 55m-12
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...VRI??23:40+52MSArr -11/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1714h 40m-44
 M     
649 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site