Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VRI   Filters   Dep: VRI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRVRI304:45+17BZA915:55-111h 10m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVRI304:45+51BZA015:55+3811h 10m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVRI317:55+16BZA605:30+1111h 35m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVRI317:55+1:15BZA705:30+1:0811h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...VRI??00:05+19MSArr -1/Dep +1:502h 25m+1:51BZA??12:30+1:1336h 25m-7
S   T  
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...VRI??00:05+19MSArr -1/Dep +502h 45m+51BZA??14:20+5338h 15m-6
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VRI??01:05+27MSArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3BZA??15:10+1614h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...VRI??01:05+27MSArr +5/Dep +2:374h 20m+2:32BZA??16:40+2:1715h 35m5
 M  T  
644 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...VRI??01:05+27MSArr +5/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:45BZA??12:30+1:1311h 25m-6
 M   F 
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...VRI??01:05+27MSArr +5/Dep +501h 35m+45BZA??14:20+5313h 15m-5
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...VRI??01:35+34MSArr +17/Dep +153h 50m-2BZA??16:30+2114h 55m1
 M   F 
644 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VRI??01:35+34MSArr +17/Dep +23h 0m-15BZA??15:10+1613h 35m-6
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...VRI??01:35+34MSArr +17/Dep +1:5055m+1:33BZA??12:30+1:1310h 55m-7
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...VRI??01:35+34MSArr +17/Dep +21h 50m-15BZA??14:45+413h 10m1
 M   F 
668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VRI??01:35+15MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3BZA??15:10+1613h 35m-6
      S
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VRI??01:55+30MSArr +20/Dep +22h 40m-18BZA??15:10+1613h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VRI??01:55+30MSArr +20/Dep +143h 55m-6BZA??16:45+1014h 50m-7
    T  
644 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VRI??01:55+30MSArr +20/Dep +112h 5m-19BZA??01:10+1123h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VRI??01:55+30MSArr +20/Dep +5055m+30BZA??14:20+5312h 25m-12
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VRI??02:10+51MSArr +13/Dep +22h 0m-11BZA??15:10+1613h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VRI??02:10+51MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2114h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
645 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VRI??02:10+51MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+5312h 10m-9
  T    
650 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VRI??02:10+51MSArr +13/Dep +2:373h 0m+2:24BZA??16:40+2:1714h 30m1
 M  T  
645 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VRI??02:10+51MSArr +13/Dep +442h 20m+31BZA??16:45+4114h 35m-2
  T    
646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VRI??02:40+36MSArr +23/Dep +442h 10m+21BZA??16:45+4114h 5m0
  T    
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +29/Dep +08h 10m-29BZA??22:00+019h 5m-10
      S
649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +29/Dep +152h 30m-14BZA??16:30+2113h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +29/Dep +142h 55m-15BZA??16:45+1013h 50m-6
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +29/Dep +1310h 35m-16BZA??00:10+2921h 15m-10
 M    S
644 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VRI??02:55+48MSArr +29/Dep +21h 40m-27BZA??15:10+1612h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
644 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VRI??03:15+46MSArr +19/Dep +255m-17BZA??15:10+1611h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VRI??03:15+46MSArr +19/Dep +151h 45m-4BZA??16:30+2113h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VRI??03:15+46MSArr +19/Dep +1:132h 10m+54BZA??16:45+1:0313h 30m5
S    F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+46MSArr +19/Dep +482h 10m+29BZA??16:45+5613h 30m6
   W   
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+46MSArr +19/Dep +142h 10m-5BZA??16:45+1013h 30m-7
    T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VRI??03:40+45MSArr +21/Dep +481h 40m+27BZA??16:45+5613h 5m-2
   W   
644 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VRI??03:40+45MSArr +21/Dep +141h 40m-7BZA??16:45+1013h 5m-15
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...VRI??08:35+14MSArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3BZA??21:10+912h 35m6
SMTWTFS
645 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...VRI??08:35+14MSArr -2/Dep +2:3240m+2:34BZA??20:05+2:2311h 30m-3
   W   
650 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...VRI??08:35+14VMArr +14/Dep +113h 52m-3BZA??02:40-118h 5m0
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...VRI??08:35+14VMArr +14/Dep +02h 17m-14BZA??23:35+3615h 0m1
  TW   
717 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...VRI??10:00+17VMArr -6/Dep +111h 40m+17BZA??02:40-116h 40m-29
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +035m-5BZA??22:00+011h 20m-3
      S
649 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +52h 40m+0BZA??02:35+4115h 55m14
SMTWTFS
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +82h 5m+3TEL??23:15+1:0012h 35m6
SMTWTFS
613 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4BZA??00:10+713h 30m-3
S T    
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +143h 0m+9BZA??00:10+4113h 30m4
     F 
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +1:167h 20m+1:11BZA??04:10+1:1417h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +133h 0m+8BZA??00:10+2913h 30m-3
 M    S
644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4BZA??23:35+5112h 55m1
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...VRI??10:40+29VMArr +7/Dep +111h 22m+4BZA??02:40-116h 0m1
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +141h 45m+9BZA??22:55+2412h 15m5
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VRI??10:40+29MSArr +5/Dep +31h 45m-2BZA??23:35+2112h 55m0
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1014h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6BZA??05:30+1113h 20m-38
    T  
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:1412h 0m-40
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +71h 55m-3BZA??05:30+2113h 20m-38
 M     
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +82h 25m-2BZA??07:10+2915h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
644 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +1:122h 50m+1:02BZA??06:05+1:0213h 55m-11
 M  T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +1:192h 50m+1:09BZA??06:05+1:2213h 55m-13
S TW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +352h 50m+25BZA??06:05+1013h 55m-20
     F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VRI??16:10+22MSArr +10/Dep +332h 50m+23BZA??06:05+513h 55m-12
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...VRI??23:40+55MSArr -10/Dep +502h 15m+1:00BZA??14:20+5314h 40m-44
 M     
649 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site