Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VRI/Vriddhachalam Ju ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒VRI   Filters   Dep: VRI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 648.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRVRI304:45+20BZA915:55+111h 10m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRVRI304:45+30BZA015:55+1811h 10m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRVRI317:55+10BZA605:30+1011h 35m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRVRI317:55+1:02BZA705:30+1:0611h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL649 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11204
--
Σ Salem-Chennai-Delh...VRI??00:05+22MSArr -15/Dep +502h 25m+1:05BZA??12:30+5236h 25m-7
S   T  
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13285
--
Σ Pondicherry- Gaya ...VRI??00:05+22MSArr -15/Dep +22h 45m+17BZA??14:20+038h 15m-5
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...VRI??01:05+31MSArr /Dep +23h 20m+0BZA??15:10+1314h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10639
Σ Madurai-chandigarh...VRI??01:05+31MSArr /Dep +594h 20m+0BZA??16:40+5215h 35m5
 M  T  
644 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...VRI??01:05+31MSArr /Dep +501h 15m+0BZA??12:30+5211h 25m-6
 M   F 
644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...VRI??01:05+31MSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0BZA??14:20+013h 15m-4
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15264
--
Σ MNM ADI biweekly&n...VRI??01:35+25MSArr +3/Dep +13h 50m-2BZA??16:30+814h 55m-12
 M   F 
644 kmkushanmaths-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...VRI??01:35+25MSArr +3/Dep +23h 0m-1BZA??15:10+1313h 35m-19
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15268
Σ Manamadurai- New D...VRI??01:35+25MSArr +3/Dep +5055m+47BZA??12:30+5210h 55m-20
 M   F 
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15269
--
Σ Manamadurai - Vija...VRI??01:35+25MSArr +3/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??14:45+413h 10m-12
 M   F 
668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...VRI??01:35+22MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1313h 35m-6
      S
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VRI??01:55+28MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??15:10+1313h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VRI??01:55+28MSArr +3/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1014h 50m-6
    T  
644 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VRI??01:55+28MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+723h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VRI??01:55+28MSArr +3/Dep +255m-1BZA??14:20+012h 25m-11
  T    
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...VRI??02:10+52MSArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BZA??15:10+1313h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
645 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...VRI??02:10+52MSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0BZA??16:30+814h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
645 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...VRI??02:10+52MSArr /Dep +215m+0BZA??14:20+012h 10m-8
  T    
650 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...VRI??02:10+52MSArr /Dep +593h 0m+0BZA??16:40+5214h 30m1
 M  T  
645 kmxxx-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...VRI??02:10+52MSArr /Dep +322h 20m+0BZA??16:45+1714h 35m-2
  T    
646 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...VRI??02:40+34MSArr +7/Dep +322h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1714h 5m0
  T    
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2724
--
Σ Rameswaram jodhpur...VRI??02:55+46MSArr +17/Dep +08h 10m-17BZA??22:00+819h 5m-10
      S
649 kmNo one has right to ...-
5403
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI da...VRI??02:55+46MSArr +17/Dep +12h 30m-16BZA??16:30+813h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
644 kmRajesh Kumar-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...VRI??02:55+46MSArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1013h 50m-5
    T  
644 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11607
--
Σ Rameshwaram Varana...VRI302:55-MSArr +17/Dep 10h 35m+0BZA600:10-21h 15m-10
 M    S
644 kmPratap~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...VRI??02:55+46MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BZA??15:10+1312h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
644 kmrajib022-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...VRI??03:15+45MSArr +12/Dep +255m-10BZA??15:10+1311h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
644 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...VRI??03:15+45MSArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BZA??16:30+813h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
644 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...VRI??03:15+45MSArr +12/Dep +292h 10m+17BZA??16:45+2213h 30m5
S    F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+45MSArr +12/Dep +342h 10m+22BZA??16:45+3413h 30m6
   W   
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...VRI??03:15+45MSArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??16:45+1013h 30m-6
    T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...VRI??03:40+43MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3413h 5m-2
   W   
644 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...VRI??03:40+43MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1013h 5m-14
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2022
Σ trichy vijayawada ...VRI??08:35+14MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4BZA??21:10+712h 35m6
SMTWTFS
645 kmScience is better th...-
11867
Σ Tiruchirappallli-N...VRI??08:35+14MSArr -4/Dep +5940m+1:03BZA??20:05+5211h 30m-3
   W   
650 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...VRI??08:35+14VMArr +13/Dep +133h 52m+0BZA??02:40-418h 5m0
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14347
Σ trichy kharagpur b...VRI??08:35+14VMArr +13/Dep +02h 17m-13BZA??23:35+3315h 0m1
  TW   
717 kmScience is better th...-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...VRI??10:00+14VMArr -10/Dep +131h 40m+23BZA??02:40-416h 40m-29
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +035m+5BZA??22:00+811h 20m-3
      S
649 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +22h 40m+7BZA??02:35+3415h 55m14
SMTWTFS
672 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +12h 5m+6GNT??00:01+2113h 21m7
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BZA??00:10+913h 30m-3
S T    
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +113h 0m+16BZA??00:10+2313h 30m4
     F 
644 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +87h 20m+13BZA??04:10+617h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...VRI310:40-MSArr -5/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-13h 30m-3
 M    S
644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +21h 45m+7BZA??23:35+3112h 55m1
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...VRI??10:40+25VMArr +1/Dep +131h 22m+12BZA??02:40-416h 0m1
   W   
707 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...VRI310:40-MSArr -5/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA822:55-36h 15m5
     F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...VRI??10:40+25MSArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6BZA??23:35+2012h 55m0
    T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+914h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+413h 20m-38
    T  
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+612h 0m-40
SMTWTFS
644 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1313h 20m-38
 M     
649 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2715h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
644 kmGuruvayur Express-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0813h 55m-11
 M  T  
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4213h 55m-13
S TW   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1113h 55m-20
     F 
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...VRI??16:10+20MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+613h 55m-12
      S
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...VRI??23:40+1:00MSArr -14/Dep +22h 15m+16BZA??14:20+014h 40m-43
 M     
649 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site