Search Trains
VYN/Vyasnagar ▼
×
DDL/Dhandari Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VYN/Vyasnagar to DDL/Dhandari Kalan
15 Trains / 67 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDL⇒VYN   Filters   Dep: VYN   Arr: DDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between VYN/Vyasnagar and DDL/Dhandari Kalan

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+33LDH501:45+1:4323h 27m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKEI004:59+30DDL105:59+2725h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 1036 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+31LDH305:06+2:5922h 16m32
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+38LDH203:55+1:4020h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1056 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERVYN007:57+58DDL106:54+2:2222h 57m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1018 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKEI108:56+2:05LDH305:44+3:1420h 48m27
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL1020 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:33LDH405:33+4:0918h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3LDH206:30+1:2217h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL997 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+46LDH307:32+3:1117h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1015 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+52LDH214:43+1:5418h 56m9
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1015 km54 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+18SIR313:41+3317h 54m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL954 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+53LDH214:42+2:5717h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+22LDH218:05+2:2419h 5m7
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+14LDH217:07+4:2717h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between VYN/Vyasnagar and DDL/Dhandari Kalan

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+44UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28LDH??22:05+2321h 35m-3
 M  T  
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+44UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18LDH??23:07+3622h 37m4
 M  T  
1015 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41LDH??01:32+2124h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27LDH??16:47+2215h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27LDH??19:18+3118h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 40m-40LDH??00:57+724h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22DDL??23:41+4222h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1156 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39LDH??22:05+2320h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+21NDLSArr +30/Dep +541h 50m+24LDH??17:50+1:1416h 23m19
  TW FS
1101 kmPŕāķāşh-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20LDH??20:17+2818h 37m-18
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22DDL??23:41+4222h 1m-3
S  W   
1143 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23LDH??22:05+2320h 25m-19
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+723h 17m-20
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +2:573h 20m+1:39LDH??18:24+4:0216h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +541h 40m+20LDH??17:50+1:1415h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +16h 40m-1:17LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 3h 55m+0LDH??22:30+4920h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +132h 50m-1:05LDH??19:18+3117h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54LDH??19:18+3116h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03LDH??20:17+2817h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05DDL??23:41+4221h 9m13
 MT TF 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06LDH??22:05+2319h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+42CNBArr +2:33/Dep 5h 55m+0LDH??06:48+2:1426h 30m0
  T   S
1077 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28LDH??10:55+1:5429h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37LDH??01:32+2120h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +03h 35m-4:38LDH??00:57+719h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+56DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28LDH??00:57+743h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+54SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51DDL??22:39+4:1740h 19m9
 M     
1678 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47LDH??03:17+4720h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
2749
Σ kolkata nangal dam...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +82h 10m-2:14SIR??04:05+1921h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1034 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+37UMBArr +1:20/Dep +2:494h 50m+1:29LDH??09:20+2:4026h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+1:46CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00LDH??06:48+2:3023h 34m-16
   W   
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:25GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18LDH??02:40+3319h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +27/Dep +311h 5m+4LDH??09:20+2:4025h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:204h 35m-1:55LDH??09:20+2:4025h 8m19
     F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07LDH??06:48+2:3022h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+8NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +11h 20m-3:32LDH??02:55+1117h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25LDH??06:48+2:3021h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??06:48+2:1421h 41m6
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+10CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07LDH??06:48+2:3020h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+17NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37LDH??11:30+1321h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1321h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1821h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+30MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36LDH??17:50+1:1426h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+1:12UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:5419h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01DDL??23:41+4230h 44m-35
SMTWTFS
1152 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03LDH??11:30+1318h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03LDH??13:05+3420h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03LDH??15:10+3521h 45m-9
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20LDH??11:30+1318h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19LDH??12:04+2618h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:4450m+15LDH??20:27+2:1026h 42m43
  T  FS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 0m-2:05LDH??12:04+2618h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 40m-2:06LDH??11:30+1317h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 20m-2:06LDH??12:25+118h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 20m-2:06LDH??12:25-218h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16LDH??16:47+2221h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29LDH??11:30+1314h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+1:29NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +055m-3:24LDH??11:30+1314h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+21NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44LDH??16:47+2219h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:05NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??22:30+4924h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7LDH??15:10+3516h 35m13
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+14NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-10
  T   S
1123 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+14GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46DDL??23:41+4224h 29m6
  T   S
1134 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+21GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33DDL??23:41+4224h 29m5
     F 
1134 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+25DLIArr +3:23/Dep +1610h 40m-3:07LDH??04:53+4029h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.