Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VYN/Vyasnagar ▼
×
DDL/Dhandari Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VYN/Vyasnagar to DDL/Dhandari Kalan
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDL⇒VYN   Filters   Dep: VYN   Arr: DDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between VYN/Vyasnagar and DDL/Dhandari Kalan

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+28LDH501:45+1:5823h 27m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKEI004:59+23DDL105:59+2625h 0m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1035 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+39LDH305:06+3:4222h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+23LDH203:55+2:0220h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERVYN007:57+1:00DDL106:54+1:5822h 57m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1018 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKEI108:56+2:16LDH305:44+3:0820h 48m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:32LDH405:33+4:3618h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+0LDH206:30+1:0917h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+1:36LDH307:32+3:2017h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:01LDH214:42+1:4618h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+35LDH214:42+2:2917h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+49LDH218:05+3:0119h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+9LDH217:07+4:5317h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between VYN/Vyasnagar and DDL/Dhandari Kalan

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+40UMBArr +1:58/Dep +54h 5m-1:53LDH??22:05+2121h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+40UMBArr +1:58/Dep +184h 55m-1:40LDH??23:07+3922h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:29NDLSArr +6:18/Dep +18h 20m-6:17LDH??01:32+2124h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+11NDLSArr +16/Dep +151h 5m-1LDH??16:47+4115h 50m29
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+11NDLSArr +16/Dep +433h 40m+27LDH??19:18+1:1318h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+11NDLSArr +16/Dep +010h 40m-16LDH??00:57+824h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 km300 confirmed timlin...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+39NDLSArr +46/Dep +45h 30m-42DDL??23:41+5422h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
1156 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+12NDLSArr +17/Dep +07h 5m-17LDH??22:05+2120h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:181h 50m+1:07LDH??17:50+2:0216h 23m20
  TW FS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21LDH??20:17+2818h 37m-18
S  W   
1088 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +41h 55m-17DDL??23:41+5422h 1m-3
S  W   
1144 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +03h 35m-21LDH??22:05+2120h 25m-19
S  W   
1088 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 45m-21LDH??00:57+823h 17m-20
S  W   
1088 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +3:503h 20m+2:35LDH??18:24+5:0816h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:181h 40m+48LDH??17:50+2:0215h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+2NDLSArr +31/Dep +06h 40m-31LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +06h 40m-1:15LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +1:083h 55m-7LDH??22:30+1:3520h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +432h 50m-32LDH??19:18+1:1317h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +432h 10m-1:27LDH??19:18+1:1316h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +05h 0m-2:10LDH??20:17+2817h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +44h 20m-2:06DDL??23:41+5421h 9m13
 MT TF 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +06h 0m-2:10LDH??22:05+2119h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+34CNBArr +2:20/Dep +135h 30m-2:07LDH??06:48+2:1526h 30m-2
  T   S
1077 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +1:03/Dep +131h 40m-50LDH??10:55+2:0729h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+16NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +13h 45m-4:50LDH??01:32+2120h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+16NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +03h 35m-4:51LDH??00:57+819h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+56DLIArr +2:52/Dep +022h 0m-2:52LDH??00:57+843h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1095 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+59SPJArr +4:35/Dep +2:465h 35m-1:49DDL??22:39+5:1640h 14m9
 M     
1678 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+55DLIArr +3:27/Dep +421h 45m-2:45LDH??03:17+1:0020h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+55UMBArr +2:33/Dep +3:014h 50m+28LDH??09:20+3:0326h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+44CNBArr +1:40/Dep +212h 0m-1:19LDH??06:48+2:1023h 34m-16
   W   
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:13GZBArr +5:53/Dep +171h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+4019h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +32/Dep +451h 5m+13LDH??09:20+3:0325h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:334h 35m-2:11LDH??09:20+3:0325h 8m19
     F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +211h 55m-3:23LDH??06:48+2:1022h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+12NDLSArr +4:14/Dep +01h 20m-4:14LDH??02:55+1617h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:22/Dep +213h 40m-3:01LDH??06:48+2:1021h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:22/Dep +133h 35m-3:09LDH??06:48+2:1521h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:07/Dep +212h 15m-2:46LDH??06:48+2:1020h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+13NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 5m-1:01LDH??11:30+1721h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:26NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +02h 10m-3:33LDH??11:30+1721h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:26NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +32h 10m-3:30LDH??11:30+2121h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:18/Dep +1:222h 10m-1:56LDH??17:50+2:0226h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+3:02UMBArr +4:44/Dep +1:491h 10m-2:55LDH??10:55+2:0719h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmKSG*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+58DLIArr +4:42/Dep +49h 45m-4:38DDL??23:41+5430h 44m-35
SMTWTFS
1151 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+58DLIArr +4:42/Dep +01h 15m-4:42LDH??11:30+1718h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+58DLIArr +4:42/Dep +12h 20m-4:41LDH??13:05+4020h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +535h 0m-1:16LDH??15:10+1:5221h 45m-11
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09LDH??11:30+1718h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +32h 10m-2:06LDH??12:04+3018h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1101 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:1150m-36LDH??20:27+2:3026h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +32h 0m-2:29LDH??12:04+3018h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 40m-2:32LDH??11:30+1717h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 20m-2:32LDH??12:25-518h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 20m-2:32LDH??12:25-318h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+1:12NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26LDH??16:47+4121h 0m19
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+19NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+28NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+16NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +153h 15m-1:41LDH??16:47+4119h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:48NDLSArr +7:17/Dep +1:082h 55m-6:09LDH??22:30+1:3524h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1169 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +531h 50m+36LDH??15:10+1:5216h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+19NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +02h 50m-1:30LDH??22:05+2122h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+19GZBArr +1:32/Dep +102h 38m-1:22DDL??23:41+5424h 29m6
  T   S
1135 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+7GZBArr +58/Dep +102h 38m-48DDL??23:41+5424h 29m5
     F 
1135 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+14DLIArr +3:55/Dep +810h 40m-3:47LDH??04:53+2229h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site