Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VYN/Vyasnagar ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VYN/Vyasnagar to PHR/Phillaur Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒VYN   Filters   Dep: VYN   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between VYN/Vyasnagar and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+27PHR202:08+2:1423h 50m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1056 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKEI004:59+22PHR206:37+4625h 38m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+33PHR205:29+3:5722h 39m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1076 km47 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1076 km47 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+31LDH203:55+2:0320h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERVYN007:57+55PHR207:35+2:1123h 38m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1039 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKEI108:56+2:11PHR206:09+3:0621h 13m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:36LDH405:33+4:3418h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1LDH206:30+1:1017h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:17LDH307:32+3:2417h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:02LDH214:42+1:4918h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+37LDH214:42+3:0117h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:20LDH218:05+3:2619h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10LDH217:07+4:5817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between VYN/Vyasnagar and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+26UMBArr +2:07/Dep +54h 5m-2:02LDH??22:05+2121h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+26UMBArr +2:07/Dep +174h 55m-1:50LDH??23:07+3622h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +18h 20m-6:21LDH??01:32+2024h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2LDH216:47+4439h 50m29
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18PHR??19:36+1:1018h 39m2
S TWTFS
1114 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +010h 40m-18LDH??00:57+824h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1101 km300 confirmed timlin...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +45h 30m-57LDH200:02+4722h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1164 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 5m-10LDH??22:05+2120h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1101 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22LDH??17:50+2:2516h 23m20
  TW FS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 35m+0LDH220:17-18h 37m-18
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +41h 55m+0LDH200:02-22h 22m-2
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +13h 35m+0LDH222:05-20h 25m-19
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +06h 45m+0LDH200:57-23h 17m-20
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??18:24+4:5316h 27m7
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+9NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:351h 40m+59LDH??17:50+2:2515h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +16h 40m-24LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAbhishek P Vats*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +16h 40m-1:25LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAbhishek P Vats*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +473h 55m-39PHR??22:48+1:2020h 51m6
  TW  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50PHR??19:36+1:1017h 39m-2
  TW  S
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +362h 10m+0PHR219:36-17h 4m5
 MT TF 
1113 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0LDH220:17-17h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0LDH200:02-21h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +16h 0m+0LDH222:05-19h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+23CNBArr +2:10/Dep +155h 30m-1:55LDH??06:48+2:2226h 30m-2
  T   S
1077 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47LDH??10:55+2:0729h 50m25
S T  F 
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+32NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +13h 45m-5:06LDH??01:32+2020h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+32NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +03h 35m-5:07LDH??00:57+819h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+1:05DLIArr +3:06/Dep +022h 0m-3:06LDH??00:57+843h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmKSG*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25+45SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0PHR223:16+5:0740h 51m11
 M     
1735 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+1:00DLIArr +3:36/Dep +431h 45m-2:53LDH??03:17+1:0020h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+1:00UMBArr +2:47/Dep +3:224h 50m+35PHR??09:43+3:4127h 3m32
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+37CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19LDH??06:48+2:0923h 34m-16
   W   
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:09GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+3719h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +29/Dep +501h 5m+21PHR??09:43+3:4125h 58m44
 M W F 
1333 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+10CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58PHR??09:43+3:4125h 31m20
     F 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+10CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25LDH??06:48+2:0922h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+12NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +01h 20m-4:17LDH??02:55+1617h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59LDH??06:48+2:0921h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +153h 35m-3:01LDH??06:48+2:2221h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50LDH??06:48+2:0920h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+8NDLSArr +53/Dep +01h 5m-53LDH??11:30+1721h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +02h 10m-3:58LDH??11:30+1721h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 10m-3:55LDH??11:30+2121h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21LDH??17:50+2:2526h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+3:42UMBArr +5:33/Dep +1:511h 10m-3:42LDH??10:55+2:0719h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmKSG*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +49h 45m-5:01LDH??00:02+4731h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1158 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +01h 15m-5:05LDH??11:30+1718h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +12h 20m-5:04LDH??13:05+4020h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +1:135h 0m+0LDH??15:10+1:5621h 45m-11
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0LDH??11:30+1718h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS017:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0LDH212:04+3218h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1101 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1250m-28LDH??20:27+2:5126h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS417:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44LDH212:04+3218h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 40m-2:47LDH??11:30+1717h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 20m-2:47LDH??12:25-518h 38m-5
S    F 
1117 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 20m-2:47LDH??12:25-318h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1117 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:25NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41LDH216:47+4445h 0m19
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +055m-2:50LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:22+16NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +163h 15m-1:49LDH216:47+4443h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:46NDLSArr +7:21/Dep +472h 55m-6:34PHR??22:48+1:2024h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:131h 50m+50LDH??15:10+1:5616h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +12h 50m-1:44LDH??22:05+2122h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+27GZBArr +1:48/Dep +102h 38m-1:38LDH??00:02+4724h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+0GZBArr +1:04/Dep +102h 38m-54LDH??00:02+4724h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+12DLIArr +3:57/Dep +810h 40m-3:49LDH??04:53+2329h 36m7
  T    
1110 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site