Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VYN/Vyasnagar ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VYN/Vyasnagar to PHR/Phillaur Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒VYN   Filters   Dep: VYN   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between VYN/Vyasnagar and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKEI002:18+50PHR202:09+3:5123h 51m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1056 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKEI004:59+54PHR206:37+1:5825h 38m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1076 km47 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1076 km47 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+48LDH203:55+3:1820h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERVYN007:57+2:06PHR207:35+4:2723h 38m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1039 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKEI108:56+3:19PHR206:09+5:2121h 13m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47-LDH405:33-18h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3LDH206:30+1:5217h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+4:34LDH307:32+5:5617h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47-LDH214:42-18h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22-LDH214:42-17h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:44LDH218:05+6:0319h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+2:45LDH217:07+5:2017h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between VYN/Vyasnagar and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+32UMBArr +4:08/Dep +104h 5m-3:58LDH??22:05+2321h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS600:30-UMBArr +4:08/Dep 4h 55m+0LDH323:07-46h 37m4
 M  T  
1059 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:20NDLSArr /Dep +48h 20m+0LDH??01:32+3124h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1073 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +511h 5m-2:14LDH216:47+1:0839h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep 3h 40m+0PHR219:36+1:0918h 39m2
S TWTFS
1113 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +210h 40m-3:03LDH200:57+2024h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 30m+0LDH200:02-22h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+2:48NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07LDH??17:50+4:3816h 23m19
  TW FS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +142h 35m+0LDH??20:17+4218h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +31h 55m+0LDH??00:02+5022h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +26h 45m+0LDH??00:57+2023h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +4:493h 20m+0LDH218:24-40h 27m7
no arr/dep
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +3:351h 40m-19LDH??17:50+4:3815h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +26h 40m-2:37LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +26h 40m+0LDH222:05-20h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +413h 55m+0PHR222:48-20h 51m6
  TW  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PHR219:36-17h 39m-2
  TW  S
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep 2h 10m+0PHR??19:36+1:0917h 4m6
 MT TF 
1113 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +145h 0m-4:34LDH??20:17+4217h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +34h 20m-4:45LDH??00:02+5021h 30m15
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +26h 0m-4:46LDH??22:05+2319h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+53CNBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LDH??06:48+3:5226h 30m-2
  T   S
1078 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+52BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0LDH??10:55+3:5929h 50m25
S T  F 
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+1:27NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +43h 45m-7:31LDH??01:32+3120h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+1:27NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +23h 35m-7:33LDH??00:57+2019h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+2:18DLIArr +5:08/Dep +222h 0m-5:06LDH??00:57+2043h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:33SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0PHR??23:16+5:1740h 56m11
 M     
1698 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:45DLIArr +6:32/Dep +1:351h 45m-4:57LDH??03:17+1:5620h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+2:45UMBArr +5:55/Dep 4h 50m+0PHR??09:44+5:4627h 4m32
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KEI??07:14+2:06CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31LDH??06:48+5:3623h 34m-16
   W   
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:0819h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PHR??09:44+5:4625h 59m44
 M W F 
1332 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+41CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 35m+0PHR??09:44+5:4625h 32m20
     F 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+41CNBArr +6:12/Dep +1:241h 55m-4:48LDH??06:48+5:3622h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+19NDLSArr +6:42/Dep +41h 20m-6:38LDH??02:55+3817h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:243h 40m-3:45LDH??06:48+5:3621h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr +5:09/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??06:48+3:5221h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+35CNBArr +5:08/Dep +1:242h 15m-3:44LDH??06:48+5:3620h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+58NDLSArr /Dep +11h 5m+0LDH??11:30+3221h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:05NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +12h 10m-4:58LDH??11:30+3221h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:05NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +142h 10m-4:45LDH??11:30+4521h 3m-19
   W   
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+1:06MTJArr /Dep +3:052h 10m+0LDH??17:50+4:3826h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+5:32UMBArr +6:44/Dep +3:481h 10m-2:56LDH??10:55+3:5919h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +39h 45m-4:49LDH??00:02+5031h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +11h 15m-4:51LDH??11:30+3218h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +31h 55m-4:49LDH??13:05+3820h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +3:525h 0m+0LDH??15:10+3:5021h 45m-11
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH??11:30+3218h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+1:2018h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+55JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 5m+0LDH??20:27+4:2626h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??12:04+1:2018h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0LDH??11:30+3217h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0LDH??12:25+518h 38m-6
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0LDH??12:25+618h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+3:16NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +515h 0m-4:31LDH??16:47+1:0821h 0m18
 MT  FS
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+36NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +155m-5:09LDH??11:30+3214h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:12NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +155m-6:11LDH??11:30+3214h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+40NDLSArr /Dep +513h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:0819h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+6:05NDLSArr /Dep +412h 55m+0PHR??22:48-24h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1181 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+44NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:04LDH??15:10+3:5016h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+1:17NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +22h 50m-3:42LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1:17GZBArr +3:45/Dep +102h 38m-3:35LDH??00:02+5024h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+6GZBArr +3:42/Dep +102h 38m-3:32LDH??00:02+5024h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+3:00DLIArr +7:06/Dep +310h 40m-7:03LDH??04:53+1:1129h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site