Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRCT??01:00+12NDLS507:30+3:0730h 30m6
S      
SL
3A2A
 1836 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM004:45+38NZM*405:55+2:3425h 10m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1807 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+16NZM309:55+3:2228h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1853 km64 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...WADI000:15+8MMRArr +7/Dep +1:463h 25m+1:39NZM311:46+3:2083h 31m6
   W F 
3104 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...WADI200:50+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 5m-9NZM606:55+1:1854h 5m-3
 M  T  
2115 kmWarrier is BACK-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...CT??01:00+7TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55NDLS??10:40+2:5557h 40m-1
 M     
3042 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...CT??01:00+7TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0068h 45m24
 M     
3086 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT001:00+7TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4DLI021:35+6:0668h 35m28
 M     
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+7ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23DLI??21:35-68h 35m28
 M     
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+7SCArr -3/Dep +1:121h 30m+1:15NZM??08:38+3:1431h 38m0
 M     
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...WADI401:35+13BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43NZM308:38+3:1431h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...WADI??01:45+9DRArr +15/Dep +143h 33m-1NZM??09:40+1:1631h 55m-14
  T T S
1962 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...WADI??01:45+9DRArr +15/Dep +03h 58m-15NDLS??08:35+1:0930h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1981 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+9SCArr +15/Dep +58h 10m-10NZM??10:35+3:1232h 25m-5
    T  
1829 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT202:25+9MRJArr -16/Dep +421h 55m+58NZM606:20+3:4675h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2697 kmBMTIR-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+22BMTArr +0/Dep +1:121h 13m+1:12NZM??08:38+3:1430h 12m-10
SMTWTFS
1824 kmCheetah-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...WADI??03:05+17LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22NDLS??08:35+1:0929h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1973 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...WADI303:05+17LTTArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20NZM410:55+5231h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
1965 kmapsaxena1956-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+37BMTArr +0/Dep +112h 47m+11NZM??14:15+2:1635h 5m3
 M     
1829 kmCheetah-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...WADI??04:05+1:07LTTArr +58/Dep +31h 12m-55NDLS??08:35+1:0928h 30m-5
   W   
1943 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI308:00+29DDArr +22/Dep +294h 30m+7NZM220:26+2:4160h 26m17
SMTWTFS
2119 kmCheetah-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +22/Dep +203h 25m-2NZM??17:10+3:2733h 10m0
  T    
1852 kmCheetah-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +22/Dep +213h 25m-1NZM??17:10+2:5833h 10m9
      S
1852 kmCheetah-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...WADI??08:00+29DRArr +8/Dep +12h 8m-7NZM??18:45+3934h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1972 kmWarrier is BACK-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...WADI??08:00+4SCArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1NZM??10:35+3:1226h 35m-10
S   T  
1844 kmKoushik Patel-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI309:05+7DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15NZM220:26+2:4159h 21m9
  TWT S
2119 kmCheetah-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI309:05+7KYNArr +24/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:03NZM520:51+4:0859h 46m7
  TWT S
2086 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI309:05+28DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12NZM220:26+2:4159h 21m7
S      
2120 kmCheetah-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI309:05+7DDArr +14/Dep +202h 40m+6NZM417:10+3:2756h 5m-8
no arr/dep
2119 kmCheetah-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI309:05+7DDArr +14/Dep +212h 40m+7NZM317:10+2:5880h 5m1
    T  
2119 kmCheetah-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...WADI309:05+2DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16NDLS516:30+1931h 25m-28
 M   F 
1989 kmWarrier is BACK-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI309:05+2DDArr +18/Dep +293h 45m+11NZM220:26+2:4159h 21m4
 M   F 
2119 kmCheetah-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI309:05+2KYNArr +20/Dep +2:271h 13m+2:07NZM520:51+4:0859h 46m2
 M   F 
2086 kmbhaiyou-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...WADI??17:40+5CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3242h 35m-34
 MT T S
2039 kmFan of 12479^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI217:40+23SCArr +47/Dep +72h 5m-40NZM604:05+3:0658h 25m35
SMTWTFS
2571 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...WADI??18:00+6BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01NDLS??04:30+3:4658h 30m27
    T  
3095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...WADI218:05+18DRArr +4/Dep +03h 28m-4NZM304:12+5634h 7m7
S  WT S
1971 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...WADI??18:45+7ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8DLI??10:10+4939h 25m3
     F 
1972 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...WADI??18:45+4ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+4436h 45m4
 MT   S
1973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3NZM??04:12+5633h 27m9
      S
1922 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +24/Dep +2:002h 2m+1:36NZM??04:12+3:1233h 27m14
 M     
1922 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +24/Dep +132h 2m-11NZM??04:12+1:1033h 27m14
  T    
1922 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...WADI??18:45+7BRCArr +29/Dep +211h 55m-8NZM??04:12+5633h 27m11
   W   
1922 kmCheetah-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...WADI??19:10+11DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19NZM??04:12+5633h 2m0
S  WT S
1961 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...WADI??21:45+36ADIArr +49/Dep +51h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+4433h 45m-11
S      
1973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...WADI??21:45+36ADIArr +49/Dep +22h 20m-47DLI??10:10+4936h 25m-2
S      
1972 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...WADI??21:45+36ADIArr +49/Dep +223h 30m-27DEE??12:15+3238h 30m-4
no arr/dep
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...WADI??21:45+36ADIArr +49/Dep +234h 10m-26DLI??14:35+1:0140h 50m15
 M     
1972 kmSING IS KING-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site