Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1788.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45+36NZM*205:55+2025h 10m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1808 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+27NZM309:55+4028h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1852 km64 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYG023:22+34NDLS507:30+5632h 8m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 1889 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...WADI??00:15+19MMRArr +11/Dep +193h 25m+8NZM??11:46+1:1735h 31m7
   W F 
1852 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...WADI??00:50+12PUNEArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21NZM??06:55+830h 5m-3
  T  F 
1923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...CT??01:00+9TATAArr +23/Dep +273h 40m+4NDLS??10:40+957h 40m-1
 M     
3041 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...CT??01:00+9TATAArr +23/Dep +557h 35m+32NDLS??21:45+3:5468h 45m24
 M     
3085 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+9TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14DLI??21:35+4:2568h 35m28
 M     
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+9ROUArr +37/Dep +82h 3m-29DLI??21:35-68h 35m34
 M     
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+9SCArr -8/Dep +91h 30m+17NZM??08:38+2931h 38m0
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...WADI??01:35+9BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0NZM??08:38+2931h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...WADI??01:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8NZM??09:40+531h 55m-14
  T T S
1960 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...WADI??01:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8NDLS??08:35+630h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+13SCArr +11/Dep +08h 10m-11NZM??10:35+2932h 25m-5
S      
1830 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT??02:25+12MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32NZM??06:20+4351h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2650 kmBMTIR*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+34BMTArr +0/Dep +91h 13m+9NZM??08:38+2930h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...WADI??03:05+31LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39NDLS??08:35+629h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1971 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...WADI??03:05+31LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38NZM??10:55+831h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
1963 kmapsaxena1956-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+45BMTArr +3/Dep +442h 47m+41NZM??14:15+5435h 5m3
 M     
1831 kmCheetah*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...WADI??04:05+13LTTArr +1:05/Dep +31h 32m-1:02NDLS??08:35+628h 30m-5
   W   
1941 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +29/Dep +284h 30m-1NZM??20:26+1:1436h 26m17
SMTWTFS
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +29/Dep +163h 25m-13NZM??17:10+5933h 10m0
  T    
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +29/Dep +273h 25m-2NZM??17:10+5433h 10m9
      S
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...WADI??08:00+35DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2NZM??18:45+934h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1970 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...WADI??08:00+7SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5NZM??10:35+2926h 35m-10
S   T  
1845 kmKoushik Patel~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+18DDArr +23/Dep +283h 45m+5NZM??20:26+1:1435h 21m10
  TWT S
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+18KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17NZM??20:51+1:1935h 46m9
  TWT S
2034 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+1:08DDArr +1:14/Dep +283h 45m-46NZM??20:26+1:1435h 21m8
S      
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+18DDArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7NZM??17:10+5932h 5m-7
  T    
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+18DDArr +23/Dep +272h 40m+4NZM??17:10+5432h 5m2
      S
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...WADI??09:05+6DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+331h 25m-28
 M   F 
1979 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +17/Dep +283h 45m+11NZM??20:26+1:1435h 21m4
 M   F 
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+6KYNArr +36/Dep +201h 13m-16NZM??20:51+1:1935h 46m3
 M   F 
2034 kmbhaiyou-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...WADI??17:40+10CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1742h 35m-34
 MT T S
2036 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI??17:40+33SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02NZM??04:05+1734h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1844 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...WADI??18:00+42BBSArr +58/Dep +55h 55m-53NDLS??04:30+2:0558h 30m27
    T  
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...WADI??18:05+26DRArr +40/Dep +03h 28m-40NZM??04:12+534h 7m7
S  WT S
1959 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...WADI??18:45+37ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2339h 25m3
     F 
1972 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...WADI??18:45+4ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+936h 45m4
 MT   S
1973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +21/Dep +131h 55m-8NZM??04:12+533h 27m9
      S
1923 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 2m-17NZM??04:12-833h 27m14
 M     
1923 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+4BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 2m-15NZM??04:12-533h 27m14
  T    
1923 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...WADI??18:45+14BRCArr +49/Dep +131h 55m-36NZM??04:12+533h 27m11
   W   
1923 kmCheetah*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...WADI??19:10+16DRArr +37/Dep +01h 55m-37NZM??04:12+533h 2m-4
S  WT S
1959 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...WADI??21:45+34ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11NDLS??07:30+933h 45m-11
S      
1973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...WADI??21:45+34ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12DLI??10:10+2336h 25m-2
S      
1972 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...WADI??21:45+34ADIArr +1:14/Dep +173h 30m-57DEE??12:15+1738h 30m-4
no arr/dep
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...WADI??21:45+34ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02DLI??14:35+2840h 50m15
 M     
1972 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site