Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45-NZM*205:55-25h 10m7
SMTWTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1807 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+21NZM309:55+2228h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1853 km64 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYG023:22-NDLS507:30-32h 8m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 1889 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...WADI??00:15+7MMRArr +6/Dep +223h 25m+16NZM??11:46+4935h 31m6
   W F 
1852 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...WADI??00:50+31PUNEArr +31/Dep +12h 5m-30NZM??06:55-530h 5m-3
  T  F 
1923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35NDLS??10:40+3057h 40m-1
 M     
3042 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21NDLS??21:45+4:0268h 45m24
 M     
3086 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+11TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9DLI??21:35+4:0668h 35m28
 M     
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT001:00-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23DLI521:35-92h 35m33
 M     
3192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+11SCArr -15/Dep +181h 30m+33NZM??08:38+2131h 38m0
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...WADI??01:35+11BMTArr +22/Dep +91h 32m-13NZM??08:38+2131h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...WADI??01:45+20DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31NZM??09:40+1031h 55m-14
  T T S
1959 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...WADI??01:45+20DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NDLS??08:35+130h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
1978 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+11SCArr +12/Dep +08h 10m-12NZM??10:35+3332h 25m-5
S      
1829 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT202:25-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42NZM606:20-75h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2698 kmBMTIR*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+25BMTArr +0/Dep +181h 13m+18NZM??08:38+2130h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1824 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...WADI??03:05+23LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16NDLS??08:35+129h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1970 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...WADI??03:05+23LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14NZM??10:55+231h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
1962 kmapsaxena1956-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+30BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20NZM??14:15+2235h 5m3
 M     
1830 kmCheetah*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...WADI??04:05+3LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9NDLS??08:35+128h 30m-5
   W   
1948 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??20:26+5736h 26m17
SMTWTFS
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3NZM??17:10+2733h 10m0
  T    
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5NZM??17:10+3633h 10m9
      S
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...WADI??08:00+26DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12NZM??18:45+434h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1971 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...WADI??08:00+7SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NZM??10:35+3326h 35m-10
S   T  
1844 kmKoushik Patel~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5735h 21m10
  TWT S
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+26KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27NZM??20:51+5235h 46m9
  TWT S
2033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+8DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5735h 21m8
S      
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10+2732h 5m-7
  T    
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10+3632h 5m2
      S
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...WADI??09:05+16DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+131h 25m-28
 M   F 
1978 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+16DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5735h 21m4
 M   F 
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+16KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NZM??20:51+5235h 46m3
 M   F 
2034 kmbhaiyou-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...WADI??17:40+9CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEC??11:52+1542h 12m-35
 MT T S
2028 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI??17:40+22SCArr +54/Dep +92h 5m-45NZM??04:05+2334h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1844 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...WADI??18:00+8BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51NDLS??04:30+2:2058h 30m27
    T  
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...WADI??18:05+30DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0NZM??04:12+1034h 7m7
S  WT S
1956 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...WADI??18:45+13ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31DLI??10:10+2739h 25m3
     F 
1972 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...WADI??18:45+11ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22NDLS??07:30+1036h 45m4
 MT   S
1974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...WADI??18:45+11BRCArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17NZM??04:12+1033h 27m9
      S
1924 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+11BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4NZM??04:12+633h 27m14
 M     
1924 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...WADI??18:45+11BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21NZM??04:12-233h 27m14
  T    
1924 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...WADI??18:45+11BRCArr +30/Dep +111h 55m-19NZM??04:12+1033h 27m11
   W   
1924 kmCheetah*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...WADI??19:10+12DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NZM??04:12+1033h 2m-4
S  WT S
1967 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...WADI??21:45+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52NDLS??07:30+1033h 45m-11
S      
1973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...WADI??21:45+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52DLI??10:10+2736h 25m-2
S      
1972 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...WADI??21:45+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +83h 30m-1:46DEC??11:52+1538h 7m-5
no arr/dep
1980 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...WADI??21:45+55ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37DLI??14:35+3040h 50m15
 M     
1972 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.