Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+6BZA012:30+411h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 520 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRWADI203:50+14BZA114:00+3510h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRWADI206:00+20BZA216:55+2210h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRWADI217:40+22BZA603:20+299h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL534 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRWADI418:00+16BZA004:00+1810h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRWADI122:40+15BZA008:45+4210h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...WADI??01:35+12BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1911h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
529 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...WADI??01:35+12HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1211h 30m-18
S      
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...WADI??01:35+12HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+814h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
545 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...WADI??01:35+12HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+211h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
536 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...WADI??02:50+1:49SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4746h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1271 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...CT??05:18+38VKBArr +16/Dep +1923h 43m+3BZA??15:05+4933h 47m19
S T T  
520 kmxxx-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+19SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+211h 0m-14
  T TF 
466 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...WADI??07:10+17RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15GNT??00:45+2217h 35m3
SMTWTFS
921 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...WADI??08:00+12SCArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7BZA??19:55+411h 55m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...WADI??08:40+18BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1712h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...WADI??08:40+18BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1111h 20m2
SMTWTFS
466 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...WADI??11:30+8VKBArr +26/Dep +01h 1m-26GNT??20:00+118h 30m9
SM WTFS
466 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...WADI??11:30+8SCArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??22:10+410h 40m3
SM WTFS
535 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...WADI??11:30+8SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??21:25+179h 55m1
SM WTFS
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...WADI??11:30+8SCArr +5/Dep +83h 20m+3BZA??23:05+1811h 35m1
SM WTFS
535 kmGopal*^~-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...WADI??12:55+17GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1617h 40m0
SMTWTFS
664 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...WADI??12:55+17GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3916h 5m-5
  T T S
678 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site