Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 498.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+9BZA012:30+1311h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRWADI203:50-BZA114:00-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRWADI206:00+7BZA216:55+1910h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRWADI217:40+33BZA603:20+539h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL534 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRWADI418:00+42BZA004:00+3410h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRWADI122:40+40BZA008:45+3210h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...WADI??01:35+9BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1811h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
518 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...WADI??01:35+9HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+1611h 30m-18
S      
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...WADI??01:35+9HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+1114h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
545 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...WADI??01:35+9HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+1211h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
536 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...WADI202:50-SBCArr +1:08/Dep 21h 20m+0BZA100:55-46h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...CT??05:18+33VKBArr +13/Dep +2323h 43m+10BZA??15:05+5933h 47m19
S T T  
520 kmxxx-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+16SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4TEL??18:08+512h 8m-13
  T TF 
492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...WADI??07:10+8RUArr +10/Dep +182h 2m+8TEL??00:09+2016h 59m2
SMTWTFS
886 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...WADI??08:00+7SCArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5BZA??19:55+1311h 55m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...WADI??08:40+14BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24BZA??21:25+1812h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...WADI??08:40+14BMTArr +24/Dep +73h 17m-17GNT??20:00+1111h 20m2
SMTWTFS
466 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...WADI??11:30+9VKBArr +27/Dep +01h 1m-27GNT??20:00+118h 30m9
SM WTFS
466 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??22:10+610h 40m3
SM WTFS
535 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??21:25+189h 55m1
SM WTFS
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +5/Dep +93h 20m+4BZA??23:05+2411h 35m1
SM WTFS
535 kmKSG*^~-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...WADI??12:55+17GTLArr +25/Dep +452h 40m+20BZA??06:35+2117h 40m0
SMTWTFS
663 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...WADI??12:55+17GYArr +43/Dep +411h 37m-2BZA??05:00+3716h 5m-5
  T T S
678 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site