Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+11BZA012:30+611h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRWADI203:50+36BZA114:00+4410h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRWADI206:00-BZA216:55-10h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL497 km46 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRWADI217:40+22BZA603:20+339h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL534 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRWADI418:00+8BZA004:00+1410h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL497 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRWADI122:40+44BZA008:45+4310h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL497 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...WADI??01:35+11BMTArr +22/Dep +02h 17m-22BZA??13:20+2211h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
518 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...WADI??01:35+11HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+811h 30m-18
S      
535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...WADI??01:35+11HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+714h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
544 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...WADI??01:35+11HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+611h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...WADI??02:50+47SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4246h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1271 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...CT??05:18+31VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33BZA??15:05+1:0133h 47m19
S T T  
519 kmxxx-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+18SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TEL??18:08+612h 8m-13
  T TF 
491 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...WADI??07:10+12RUArr +0/Dep +182h 2m+18TEL??00:09+3916h 59m3
SMTWTFS
885 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...WADI??08:00+7SCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4BZA??19:55+1811h 55m4
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...WADI??08:40+18BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0BZA??21:25+1912h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...WADI??08:40+18BMTArr +0/Dep +03h 17m+0GNT??20:00+1111h 20m2
SMTWTFS
466 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...WADI??11:30+9VKBArr +26/Dep +01h 1m-26GNT??20:00+118h 30m9
SM WTFS
465 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??22:10+810h 40m3
SM WTFS
534 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BZA??21:25+199h 55m1
SM WTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +93h 20m+2BZA??23:05+2311h 35m1
SM WTFS
534 kmGopal*^-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...WADI??12:55+21GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 40m+43BZA??06:35+3817h 40m0
SMTWTFS
663 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...WADI??12:55+21GYArr +40/Dep +311h 37m-9BZA??05:00+4116h 5m-5
  T T S
678 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.