Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WADI/Wadi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WADI/Wadi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WADI   Filters   Dep: WADI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+7BZA012:30+111h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRWADI203:50+12BZA114:00+1610h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRWADI206:00+14BZA016:55+1410h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km46 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRWADI217:40+23BZA603:20+339h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL535 km55 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRWADI418:00+6BZA004:00+2410h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km50 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRWADI122:40+52BZA008:45+5910h 5m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between WADI/Wadi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...WADI401:35+13BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA613:20+3111h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
536 kmCheetah-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...WADI401:35+13HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA013:05+111h 30m-17
S      
536 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...WADI401:35+13HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0BZA016:30+614h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
545 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...WADI401:35+13HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA113:30-111h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
536 kmBMTIR-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...WADI??02:50+3:16SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48BZA??00:55+4846h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1271 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...CT??05:18+30VKBArr +4/Dep +2423h 43m+20BZA??15:05+4933h 47m19
S T T  
519 km-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+18SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14GNT??17:00+711h 0m-14
  T TF 
467 kmWarrier is BACK-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...WADI207:10+17RUArr +13/Dep +182h 2m+5GNT400:45+2741h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1062 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...WADI??08:00+4SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5BZA??19:55+611h 55m4
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...WADI208:40+13BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA021:25+2212h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
501 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...WADI208:40+13BMTArr +9/Dep +03h 17m-9GNT320:00+1411h 20m2
SMTWTFS
474 kmSRG-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...WADI??11:30+9VKBArr +27/Dep +21h 1m-25GNT??20:00+148h 30m10
SM WTFS
467 kmExcited for India-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??22:10+310h 40m4
SM WTFS
535 kmExcited for India-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BZA??21:25+229h 55m2
SM WTFS
499 kmBMTIR-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...WADI??11:30+9SCArr +7/Dep +83h 20m+1BZA??23:05+2111h 35m2
SM WTFS
535 kmKSG-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...WADI??12:55+15GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15BZA??06:35+1317h 40m0
SMTWTFS
663 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...WADI??12:55+15GYArr +36/Dep +371h 37m+1BZA??05:00+3116h 5m-4
  T T S
677 kmWarrier is BACK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site