Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
23 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+17BBS122:50+1:0222h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+5:47BBS103:20+024h 35m17
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+23BBS102:35+3423h 15m12
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+36BBS102:35+5723h 15m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32BBS202:35+5323h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+24BBS106:05+2822h 55m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10+23BBS1,206:05+1:0122h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+15BBS206:05+5422h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+10BBS206:05+1:0622h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+4BBS207:15+3423h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+7BBS206:05+2622h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+14BBS??07:15+2:2721h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1281 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+13BBS309:55+5021h 20m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40+0BBS*311:10+4122h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40+40BBS011:20+1:3022h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+11BBS011:55+5922h 15m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1350 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+1BBS111:55+4421h 40m10
    T  
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+16BBS1,209:55+1:4119h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1281 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+27BBS113:45+5922h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+9BBS013:45+1222h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKPD215:05+22BBS013:45+2422h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+24BBS115:25+1:4722h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4BBS??15:25+2921h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr


58 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10BBS??04:40+2326h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+27MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11BBS??03:40+825h 55m-1
S   T  
1356 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...WJR??01:55+21MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5BBS??04:40+2326h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...WJR??01:55+21MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BBS??03:40+825h 45m-2
S   T  
1331 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10BBS??04:40+2326h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
1285 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+1323h 3m-11
  T    
1285 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BBS??01:05+3123h 3m-9
     F 
1285 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+20BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BBS??02:35+3824h 33m-10
S      
1285 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+21MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3BBS??03:40+825h 30m7
S   T  
1355 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1BBS??03:40+825h 15m6
S   T  
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+22MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0BBS??04:40+2326h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13BBS??04:40+2325h 55m0
    T  
1356 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14BBS??03:40+824h 55m3
    T  
1356 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...WJR??03:35+27MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BBS??04:40+2325h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
1331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+44MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BBS??04:40+2325h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...WJR??03:35+27MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BBS??03:40+824h 5m-17
S   T  
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6BBS??04:40+2324h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1356 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WJR??04:35+8MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BBS??04:40+2324h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1331 kmDinesh Gada-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+45MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BBS??04:40+2323h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+3BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10BBS??07:35+5326h 5m30
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+3OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1BBS??04:40+2323h 10m-1
S      
1286 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BBS??04:40+2322h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGopal*^-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+5TPTYArr +8/Dep +21h 2m-6KUR??13:00+3629h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+5BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1BBS??07:35+5324h 10m27
  T    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+17TPTYArr +7/Dep +255m-5KUR??13:00+3629h 30m67
 MTW FS
1267 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2BBS??09:40+4425h 58m-3
no arr/dep
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+21MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BBS??07:15+3123h 30m-8
   W   
1356 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+6MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2BBS??13:45+1928h 45m12
    T  
1355 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+24BNCArr +33/Dep +241h 39m-9BBS??20:50+4435h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1769 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15BBS??10:40+3925h 5m9
S      
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+20MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BBS??11:20+1325h 25m-2
    T  
1356 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+27KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BBS??01:05+3139h 0m-5
    T  
1897 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...WJR??10:10+18MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4BBS??11:20+1325h 10m-1
    T  
1331 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4KUR??13:15+1825h 45m10
 M     
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+16MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5BBS??13:45+1926h 15m6
    T  
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...WJR??12:35+38MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BBS??13:45+1925h 10m-14
    T  
1331 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3KUR??13:15+1824h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+11MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22BBS??03:35+1:3662h 55m23
SMTWTFS
3281 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+11MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2BBS??13:45+1925h 5m8
    T  
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??12:40+11BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4BBS??11:55+4:3323h 15m-3
S      
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD??13:40+28MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12BBS??03:35+1:3661h 55m23
      S
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+10MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30BBS??03:35+1:3661h 55m24
 M     
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+5MASArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3BBS??17:20+1:0726h 25m14
     F 
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36BBS??20:30+3929h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+6TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1BBS??15:25+2423h 55m0
 M     
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+6RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7BBS??18:55+5627h 25m7
  T  F 
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+18RUArr +7/Dep +2047m+13BBS??15:25+2421h 40m7
 M     
1240 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1BBS??20:30+3926h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+13MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2BBS??17:20+1:0723h 20m11
     F 
1355 kmWiz-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+21DHNEArr +43/Dep +523h 0m+9KUR??04:25+2534h 5m21
      S
1545 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...WJR??18:50+23MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3BBS??20:30+3925h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1331 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...WJR??18:50+23MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3BBS??18:55+4024h 5m-1
    T  
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...WJR??18:50+23MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4BBS??18:55+5624h 5m8
  T  F 
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...WJR??18:50+23MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1BBS??18:55+1224h 5m17
      S
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6BBS??20:30+3925h 5m25
SMT TFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...WJR??20:25+34MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17BBS??20:30+3924h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+30CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41BBS??15:05+5:4666h 10m14
S  W   
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+7KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28BBS??10:40+3935h 13m8
S      
1835 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.