Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
25 Trains / 57 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPD300:30+7BBS122:50+2922h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKPD202:45+1:45BBS103:20+4:4324h 35m17
 M     
IISL
GNWL1373 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKPD002:45-BBS003:20-24h 35m17
 M     
IISL
 1373 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKPD203:20+24BBS102:35+3423h 15m12
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKPD203:20+46BBS102:35+3523h 15m12
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKPD203:20+32BBS202:35+3123h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKPD207:10+42BBS106:05+4522h 55m12
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKPD107:10-BBS1,206:05-22h 55m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD207:10+24BBS206:05+3522h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1355 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKPD207:10+7BBS206:05+1922h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKPD207:20+3BBS207:15+4323h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km54 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKPD307:25+14BBS206:05+4022h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERKPD010:00+11BBS??07:15+1:1621h 15m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1277 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKPD212:35+1BBS309:55+4221h 20m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKPD312:40-BBS*311:10+722h 30m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKPD312:40-BBS011:20-22h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKPD213:40+20BBS011:55+5622h 15m9
     F 
3A
 1350 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERKPD214:15+2BBS011:55+5321h 40m10
    T  
3A
 1296 km60 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPD214:45+26BBS1,209:55+1:0719h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRKPD214:55+10BBS013:45+1522h 50m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRKPD414:55+11BBS013:45+1122h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKPD215:05+41BBS013:45+3622h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERKPD516:47+5BBS115:25+2622h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKPD217:30+4BBS??15:25+4921h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERKPD017:50-BBS216:05-22h 15m9
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1296 km58 km/hr


57 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6BBS??04:40+1626h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...KPD??01:45+23MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BBS??03:40+1725h 55m-1
S   T  
1355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...WJR??01:55+17MASArr +0/Dep +24h 40m+2BBS??04:40+1626h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...WJR??01:55+17MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4BBS??03:40+1725h 45m-2
S   T  
1330 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8BBS??04:40+1626h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
1286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1123h 3m-11
  T    
1286 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0BBS??01:05+1623h 3m-9
     F 
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KPD??02:02+31BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5BBS??02:35+1424h 33m-10
S      
1286 kmPurna-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01BBS??03:40+1725h 30m7
S   T  
1355 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6BBS??03:40+1725h 15m6
S   T  
1354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4BBS??04:40+1626h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1BBS??04:40+1625h 55m0
    T  
1355 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KPD??02:45+17MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1BBS??03:40+1724h 55m3
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...WJR??03:35+25MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11BBS??04:40+1625h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
1330 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...KPD??03:35+41MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35BBS??04:40+1625h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...WJR??03:35+25MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9BBS??03:40+1724h 5m-17
S   T  
1330 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...KPD??04:15+18MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4BBS??04:40+1624h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1355 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WJR??04:35+12MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BBS??04:40+1624h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1330 kmDinesh Gada-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KPD??05:00+54MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40BBS??04:40+1623h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...KPD??05:30+0BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8BBS??07:35+3626h 5m30
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...KPD??05:30+0OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2BBS??04:40+1623h 10m-1
S      
1285 kmSRG*^~-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...KPD??05:45+25MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18BBS??04:40+1622h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGopal*^~-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...KPD??07:25+2TPTYArr +11/Dep +61h 2m-5KUR??13:00+2229h 35m57
  T    
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...KPD??07:25+2BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8BBS??07:35+3624h 10m27
  T    
1286 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+17TPTYArr +6/Dep +655m+0KUR??13:00+2229h 30m67
 MTW FS
1267 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...KPD??07:42+18TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BBS??09:40+825h 58m-3
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KPD??07:45+32MASArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BBS??07:15+4023h 30m-8
   W   
1355 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...KPD??09:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BBS??13:45+1828h 45m12
    T  
1355 kmchayanghosh-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +31/Dep +91h 39m-22BBS??20:50+2035h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1769 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KPD??09:35+2BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18BBS??10:40+3225h 5m9
S      
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...KPD??09:55+26MASArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18BBS??11:20+2525h 25m-2
    T  
1355 kmPurna-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??10:05+24KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BBS??01:05+1639h 0m-5
    T  
1895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...WJR??10:10+20MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BBS??11:20+2525h 10m-1
    T  
1330 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2KUR??13:15+1425h 45m10
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...KPD??11:30+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BBS??13:45+1826h 15m6
    T  
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...WJR??12:35+1:40MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BBS??13:45+1825h 10m-14
    T  
1330 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1424h 35m12
 M     
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KPD??12:40+13MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07BBS??03:35+2:4562h 55m23
SMTWTFS
3282 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KPD??12:40+13MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3BBS??13:45+1825h 5m8
    T  
1355 kmDinesh Gada-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...KPD213:40-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0BBS403:35-85h 55m23
      S
3692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KPD??13:40+16MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54BBS??03:35+2:4561h 55m26
 M     
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...KPD??14:55+8MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18BBS??17:20+2226h 25m14
     F 
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41BBS??20:30+3229h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KPD??15:30+11TPTYArr +8/Dep +71h 55m-1BBS??15:25+3423h 55m0
 M     
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KPD??15:30+11RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27BBS??18:55+1827h 25m7
  T  F 
1313 kmBMTIR*^~-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+16RUArr +8/Dep +2147m+13BBS??15:25+3421h 40m7
 M     
1239 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10BBS??20:30+3226h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BBS??17:20+2223h 20m11
     F 
1355 kmWiz-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+14DHNEArr +35/Dep +363h 0m+1KUR??04:25+1434h 5m21
      S
1544 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...WJR??18:50+19MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0BBS??20:30+3225h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1330 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...WJR??18:50+19MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1324h 5m-1
    T  
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...WJR??18:50+19MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1824h 5m8
  T  F 
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...WJR??18:50+19MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51BBS??18:55+5324h 5m17
      S
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10BBS??20:30+3225h 5m25
SMT TFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...WJR??20:25+33MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18BBS??20:30+3224h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+46CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43BBS??15:05+5:2866h 10m14
S  W   
3534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...KPD??23:27+0KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10BBS??10:40+3235h 13m8
S      
1834 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site