Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+32NGP120:05+3718h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NGP100:20+418h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+19NGP100:20+3318h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-NGP103:40-20h 40m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+2:23NGP103:40+2:1420h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+37NGP102:45+3619h 20m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NGP202:45-19h 20m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+2NGP102:45+2019h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+5NGP307:35+4322h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+56NGP108:20+1:3019h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+3:08NGP007:30+4:2518h 10m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1161 km64 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21NGP110:20+1120h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+14NGP110:20+1220h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+22NGP110:20+819h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1161 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+30NGP111:05+1:0320h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKPD319:05+22NGP414:45-419h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRKPD219:05+36NGP414:45-119h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+23NGP116:50+4719h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKPD220:55+1:07NGP617:00+4820h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+1:39NGP116:45+1:2819h 50m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+29NGP116:45+4819h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr /Dep +221h 55m+0NGP??17:20-1240h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1804 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr /Dep +64h 20m+0NGP??10:20+3233h 30m-24
    T  
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4NGP??10:20+3233h 10m2
    T  
1468 kmGopal*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...WJR??01:55+19MASArr -1/Dep +2:322h 35m+2:33NGP??20:55+2:1719h 0m-11
 M   F 
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...WJR??01:55+19MASArr -1/Dep +1:2515h 10m+1:26NGP??12:15+1:3834h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +2:321h 55m+6NGP??20:55+2:1718h 45m-2
 M   F 
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +502h 15m-1:36NGP??00:45+1:0722h 35m0
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +130m-2:25NGP??02:35+1424h 25m28
S  WT  
1244 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +11h 25m-2:25NGP??20:35+2518h 25m0
      S
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr +2:26/Dep +81h 25m-2:18NGP??20:35+3018h 25m-1
S    F 
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8NGP??20:35+3018h 10m-2
S    F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +2:321h 35m+2:32NGP??20:55+2:1718h 30m-3
 M   F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1NGP??20:35+2518h 10m-1
      S
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+16MASArr +11/Dep +155m-10NGP??20:35+2517h 25m0
      S
1196 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+48MASArr +21/Dep +2:3235m+2:11NGP??20:55+2:1717h 35m-13
 M     
1221 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr +34/Dep +441h 30m+10NGP??00:20+1:1321h 0m-8
 M     
1220 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+26OGLArr +22/Dep +551h 12m+33NGP??00:45+1:0721h 25m-5
  T    
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...WJR103:35+31MASArr +17/Dep +2:321h 0m+2:15NGP020:55+2:1717h 20m-26
 M   F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+43MASArr +39/Dep +2:3250m+1:53NGP??20:55+2:1717h 20m-19
 M   F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+43MASArr +39/Dep +820m-31NGP??20:35+3017h 0m-18
S    F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...AJJ??04:00+4DDArr +47/Dep +2245m-25NGP??17:20-1237h 20m47
S      
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...AJJ??04:00+4DDArr +47/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-61h 20m27
S      
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+14MASArr +15/Dep +521h 45m+37NGP??02:00+4321h 5m13
      S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +521h 35m+0NGP??02:00+4321h 0m-1
    T S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KPD309:35+9MUEArr +15/Dep +281h 5m+13NGP516:15+478h 40m23
      S
2988 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...WJR??10:10+24MASArr +9/Dep +3:4945m+3:40NGP??07:35+3:1221h 25m-1
   W   
1200 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...WJR??12:20+23MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5NGP??11:45+1923h 25m-4
 M    S
1196 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...WJR??12:35+55MASArr +38/Dep +143h 0m-24NGP??11:45+1923h 10m-19
 M    S
1196 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...WJR??12:35+55MASArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37NGP??11:05+3822h 30m-18
S T    
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35-VZMArr /Dep +1:172h 55m+0NGP422:25-81h 50m23
      S
3572 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02NGP??22:25+1:4433h 45m22
   W F 
1680 kmxxx-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...AJJ313:00+13CSTMArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13NGP004:10+1039h 10m3
 MTW  S
2041 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...AJJ??13:00+13DDArr +17/Dep +131h 40m-4NGP??07:35+2442h 35m17
    T  
1977 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+11BZAArr +40/Dep +3345m-7NGP??11:45+1920h 50m4
      S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr +16/Dep +1:212h 26m+1:05NGP??12:15+1:3821h 20m12
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +10/Dep +1:212h 26m+1:11NGP??12:15+1:3821h 20m11
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr +49/Dep +1:211h 27m+32NGP??12:15+1:3820h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1151 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +1:161h 30m+1:21NGP??14:10+1:2720h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+10MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5NGP??14:45+1420h 45m3
    T  
1221 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...WJR??18:50+30MASArr +4/Dep +1:1655m+1:12NGP??14:10+1:2719h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MCN??19:05+29DHNArr +6/Dep +2835m+22NGP??15:30+2:2468h 25m0
      S
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +12/Dep +1:1635m+1:04NGP??14:10+1:2718h 45m1
SMT TFS
1221 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+33SCArr +25/Dep +00m-25NGP??20:55+1022h 15m-21
   W  S
1354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...AJJ??23:40+15PUNEArr +6/Dep +123h 30m+6NGP??17:20-1241h 40m42
 M     
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...AJJ??23:40+15SURArr +16/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-41h 40m22
 M     
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site