Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+24NGP120:05+4318h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+6NGP100:20+318h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5NGP100:20+2518h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:00-NGP103:40-20h 40m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-NGP103:40-20h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+30NGP102:45+3019h 20m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NGP202:45-19h 20m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25-NGP102:45-19h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+3NGP307:35+2722h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+1:03NGP108:20+1:2319h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+4:05NGP007:30+5:3818h 10m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1161 km64 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+21NGP110:20+620h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+44NGP110:20+1:0120h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+17NGP110:20+119h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1161 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+13NGP111:05+5320h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1220 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKPD319:05+21NGP414:45-819h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRKPD219:05+1:33NGP414:45+4919h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+17NGP116:50+5219h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKPD220:55+1:26NGP617:00+4320h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+1:44NGP116:45+1:2919h 50m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+1:19NGP116:45+1:4519h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1220 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NGP??17:20-1740h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1805 kmPrayas*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2NGP??10:20+1233h 30m-24
    T  
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+26YPRArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1NGP??10:20+1233h 10m2
    T  
1467 kmKSG*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...WJR??01:55+25MASArr +1/Dep +1:322h 35m+1:31NGP??20:55+1:2219h 0m-11
 M   F 
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...WJR??01:55+25MASArr +1/Dep +1:4515h 10m+1:44NGP??12:15+1:5834h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmER LOVER💝FOREVER~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +1:321h 55m-21NGP??20:55+1:2218h 45m-2
 M   F 
1221 kmSaurabh-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 15m+0NGP??00:45+2:2122h 35m0
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +130m-1:52NGP??02:35+624h 25m28
S  WT  
1244 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +11h 25m-1:52NGP??20:35+3218h 25m0
      S
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD202:10+2:07MASArr +1:53/Dep +81h 25m-1:45NGP120:35+3018h 25m-1
S    F 
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD202:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NGP120:35+3018h 10m-2
S    F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +1:321h 35m+1:35NGP??20:55+1:2218h 30m-3
 M   F 
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+28MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NGP??20:35+3218h 10m-1
      S
1221 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+27MASArr /Dep +155m+0NGP??20:35+3217h 25m0
      S
1196 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+42MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09NGP??20:55+1:2217h 35m-13
 M     
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+42BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NGP??00:20+4721h 0m-8
 M     
1220 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+46OGLArr +22/Dep 1h 12m+0NGP??00:45+2:2121h 25m-5
  T    
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...WJR??03:35+26MASArr +12/Dep +1:321h 0m+1:20NGP??20:55+1:2217h 20m-26
 M   F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+51MASArr +42/Dep +1:3250m+50NGP??20:55+1:2217h 20m-19
 M   F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD203:35+51MASArr +42/Dep +820m-34NGP120:35+3017h 0m-18
S    F 
1220 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...AJJ??04:00+8DDArr +36/Dep +2745m-9NGP??17:20-1737h 20m47
S      
1758 kmPrayas*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...AJJ??04:00+8DDArr +36/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-61h 20m27
S      
1758 kmPrayas*^~-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+15MASArr +18/Dep +541h 45m+36NGP??02:00+3921h 5m13
      S
1224 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:13MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NGP??02:00+3921h 0m-1
    T S
1224 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KPD??09:35+14MUEArr +19/Dep 1h 5m+0NGP??16:15+230h 40m20
      S
1420 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...WJR??10:10+22MASArr +6/Dep +4:0945m+4:03NGP??07:35+3:3721h 25m-1
   W   
1201 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...WJR??12:20+22MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0NGP??11:45+1123h 25m-4
 M    S
1197 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...WJR??12:35+37MASArr +15/Dep +73h 0m-8NGP??11:45+1123h 10m-19
 M    S
1196 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...WJR??12:35+37MASArr +15/Dep +183h 0m+3NGP??11:05+5722h 30m-18
S T    
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+25VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NGP??22:25+1:5333h 50m21
      S
1731 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+1VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07NGP??22:25+1:5333h 45m22
   W F 
1680 km-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...AJJ313:00+15CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0NGP004:10+939h 10m2
 MTW  S
2046 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...AJJ313:00+15DDArr /Dep +171h 40m+0NGP107:35+666h 35m17
   W   
2244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+4BZAArr +44/Dep +1445m-30NGP??11:45+1120h 50m4
      S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD214:55+10GDRArr +20/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:28NGP112:15+1:5869h 20m12
  TW   
2570 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD414:55+4GDRArr +22/Dep +1:482h 26m+1:26NGP112:15+1:5869h 20m11
      S
2783 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD415:30+8GDRArr +35/Dep +1:481h 27m+1:13NGP112:15+1:5844h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??14:10+1:4920h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+11MASArr +0/Dep +040m+0NGP??14:45+920h 45m4
    T  
1221 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...WJR??18:50+20MASArr +4/Dep 55m+0NGP??14:10+1:4919h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1197 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MCN019:05-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0NGP215:30-68h 25m0
      S
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+20MASArr +9/Dep 35m+0NGP??14:10+1:4918h 45m1
SMT TFS
1221 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+23SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NGP??20:55+422h 15m-21
   W  S
1353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...AJJ??23:40+17PUNEArr +26/Dep +173h 30m-9NGP??17:20-1741h 40m42
 M     
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...AJJ??23:40+17SURArr +40/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-41h 40m22
 M     
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site