Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+26NGP120:05+3718h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NGP100:20+3918h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+5NGP100:20+1018h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+39NGP103:40+3320h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NGP103:40-20h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+27NGP102:45+3119h 20m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NGP202:45-19h 20m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+0NGP102:45+2019h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+0NGP307:35+1222h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+9NGP108:20+2619h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+39NGP007:30+3:0718h 10m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1161 km64 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+19NGP110:20+720h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+26NGP110:20+820h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+27NGP110:20+419h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1161 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+4NGP111:05+2720h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKPD319:05+46NGP414:45+3919h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRKPD219:05+22NGP414:45+1419h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+8NGP116:50+3919h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKPD220:55+32NGP617:00+2120h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+29NGP116:45+4019h 50m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+19NGP116:45+2819h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+16DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6NGP??17:20-540h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1803 kmCheetah*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10NGP??10:20+333h 30m-24
    T  
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+22YPRArr +5/Dep +101h 35m+5NGP??10:20+333h 10m2
    T  
1468 kmKSG*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...WJR??01:55+13MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3NGP??20:55+1419h 0m-11
 M   F 
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...WJR??01:55+13MASArr -3/Dep +315h 10m+6NGP??12:15+1934h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1196 km300 confirmed timlin...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NGP??20:55+1418h 45m-2
 M   F 
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9NGP??00:45+3322h 35m1
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11NGP??02:35+2324h 25m28
S  WT  
1244 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NGP??20:35+2118h 25m0
      S
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12NGP??20:35+1318h 25m-1
S    F 
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NGP??20:35+1318h 10m-2
S    F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9NGP??20:55+1418h 30m-3
 M   F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+13MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9NGP??20:35+2118h 10m-1
      S
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR103:10+23MASArr +13/Dep +055m-13NGP120:35+2117h 25m-1
      S
1196 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+46MASArr +17/Dep +035m-17NGP??20:55+1417h 35m-13
 M     
1221 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+46BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29NGP??00:20+721h 0m-8
 M     
1220 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12NGP??00:45+3321h 25m-4
  T    
1220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...WJR??03:35+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7NGP??20:55+1417h 20m-26
 M   F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +050m-32NGP??20:55+1417h 20m-19
 M   F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+35MASArr +32/Dep +020m-32NGP??20:35+1317h 0m-18
S    F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...AJJ??04:00+16DDArr +1:22/Dep +3745m-45NGP??17:20-537h 20m47
S      
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...AJJ??04:00+16DDArr +1:22/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-61h 20m27
S      
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+7MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26NGP??02:00+4121h 5m13
      S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+43MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5NGP??02:00+4121h 0m-1
    T S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KPD??09:35+2MUEArr +21/Dep +351h 5m+14NGP??16:15+830h 40m23
      S
1419 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...WJR??10:10+19MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3NGP??07:35-221h 25m-1
   W   
1200 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...WJR112:20+18MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6NGP111:45+1023h 25m-4
 M    S
1196 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...WJR112:35+1:16MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01NGP111:45+1023h 10m-19
 M    S
1196 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...WJR??12:35+1:16MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 0m-1:00NGP??11:05+2122h 30m-18
S T    
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15NGP??22:25+3633h 50m23
      S
1731 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4NGP??22:25+3633h 45m21
   W F 
1680 kmxxx-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...AJJ??13:00+8CSTMArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9NGP??04:10+039h 10m3
 MTW  S
2041 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...AJJ313:00+8DDArr +11/Dep +181h 40m+7NGP107:35+1766h 35m17
   W   
2241 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD414:55+8BZAArr +43/Dep +2045m-23NGP111:45+1068h 50m4
      S
2489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +19/Dep +82h 26m-11NGP??12:15+1921h 20m12
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+8GDRArr +18/Dep +82h 26m-10NGP??12:15+1921h 20m11
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+9GDRArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24NGP??12:15+1920h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1151 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10NGP??14:10+1120h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+6MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11NGP??14:45+2020h 45m3
    T  
1221 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...WJR??18:50+18MASArr -1/Dep +055m+1NGP??14:10+1119h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MCN019:05+17DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34NGP215:30+2:0068h 25m0
      S
3348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+14MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8NGP??14:10+1118h 45m1
SMT TFS
1221 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+12SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8NGP??20:55+722h 15m-21
   W  S
1342 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...AJJ??23:40+8PUNEArr -1/Dep +173h 30m+18NGP??17:20-541h 40m42
 M     
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...AJJ??23:40+8SURArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-41h 40m22
 M     
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site