Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WJR/Walajah Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒WJR   Filters   Dep: WJR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKPD302:02+34NGP120:05+3618h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRKPD305:30+0NGP100:20+118h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKPD305:30+12NGP100:20+2018h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05+1:00NGP103:40+5320h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-NGP103:40-20h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKPD307:25+36NGP102:45+3719h 20m14
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKPD107:25-NGP202:45-19h 20m14
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKPD007:25+3NGP102:45+2519h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1151 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKPD309:35+2NGP307:35+3022h 0m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+24NGP108:20+5219h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1221 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+1:38NGP007:30+4:2218h 10m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1161 km64 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+20NGP110:20+720h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1221 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+17NGP110:20+1320h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+28NGP110:20+919h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1161 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRKPD214:55+8NGP111:05+4720h 10m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKPD319:05+19NGP414:45-219h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRKPD219:05+41NGP414:45+1419h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD220:55+20NGP116:50+4419h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKPD220:55+1:01NGP617:00+1:0120h 5m17
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKPD220:55+47NGP116:45+1:0019h 50m16
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKPD220:55+26NGP116:45+4419h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between WJR/Walajah Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Pune   Guntakal   Mudkhed   Visakhapatnam   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...KPD??00:50+18DDArr +21/Dep +241h 55m+3NGP??17:20-840h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1804 km★Prayas★*^~-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9NGP??10:20+1233h 30m-24
    T  
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12797
--
Σ Pondicherry-Ypr-Ka...KPD??01:10+23YPRArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0NGP??10:20+1233h 10m2
    T  
1468 kmGopal*^~-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...WJR??01:55+17MASArr -1/Dep +582h 35m+59NGP??20:55+1:0919h 0m-11
 M   F 
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...WJR??01:55+17MASArr -1/Dep +2615h 10m+27NGP??12:15+4534h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +581h 55m-12NGP??20:55+1:0918h 45m-2
 M   F 
1221 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +22h 15m-1:08NGP??00:45+3222h 35m1
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +230m-1:08NGP??02:35+1424h 25m28
S  WT  
1244 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +11h 25m-1:09NGP??20:35+2618h 25m0
      S
1221 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10+1:28MASArr +1:10/Dep +01h 25m-1:10NGP??20:35+1618h 25m-1
S    F 
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NGP??20:35+1618h 10m-2
S    F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00NGP??20:55+1:0918h 30m-3
 M   F 
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25+20MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NGP??20:35+2618h 10m-1
      S
1220 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10+17MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6NGP??20:35+2617h 25m0
      S
1196 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...KPD??03:20+53MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NGP??20:55+1:0917h 35m-13
 M     
1221 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+53BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NGP??00:20+3121h 0m-8
 M     
1220 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...KPD??03:20+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17NGP??00:45+3221h 25m-4
  T    
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...WJR??03:35+28MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43NGP??20:55+1:0917h 20m-26
 M   F 
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...KPD??03:35+42MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20NGP??20:55+1:0917h 20m-19
 M   F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35+42MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38NGP??20:35+1617h 0m-18
S    F 
1221 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...AJJ??04:00+7DDArr +49/Dep +2445m-25NGP??17:20-837h 20m47
S      
1758 km★Prayas★*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...AJJ??04:00+7DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-61h 20m27
S      
1758 km★Prayas★*^~-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55+13MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7NGP??02:00+3121h 5m13
      S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00+1:03MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NGP??02:00+3121h 0m-1
    T S
1225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12591
--
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...KPD??09:35+5MUEArr +23/Dep +291h 5m+6NGP??16:15+830h 40m23
      S
1419 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...WJR??10:10+20MASArr +6/Dep +1:0145m+55NGP??07:35+3821h 25m-1
   W   
1200 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...WJR??12:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1NGP??11:45+1723h 25m-4
 M    S
1196 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...WJR??12:35+1:40MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14NGP??11:45+1723h 10m-19
 M    S
1196 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...WJR??12:35+1:40MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21NGP??11:05+2322h 30m-18
S T    
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+2VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2NGP??22:25+4533h 50m23
      S
1731 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KPD??12:40+2VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15NGP??22:25+4533h 45m21
   W F 
1680 kmxxx-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...AJJ??13:00+11CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11NGP??04:10+739h 10m3
 MTW  S
2041 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...AJJ??13:00+11DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0NGP??07:35+2942h 35m17
    T  
1977 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+11BZAArr +43/Dep +2945m-14NGP??11:45+1720h 50m4
      S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep +222h 26m+0NGP??12:15+4521h 20m12
  TW   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +14/Dep +222h 26m+8NGP??12:15+4521h 20m11
      S
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...KPD??15:30+20GDRArr +44/Dep +221h 27m-22NGP??12:15+4520h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1151 kmBMTIR*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +81h 30m+16NGP??14:10+2120h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KPD??18:00+8MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8NGP??14:45+2020h 45m3
    T  
1221 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...WJR??18:50+20MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7NGP??14:10+2119h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MCN??19:05+25DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45NGP??15:30+2:0568h 25m0
      S
3348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25+17MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NGP??14:10+2118h 45m1
SMT TFS
1221 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...KPD??22:40+29SCArr +21/Dep +00m-21NGP??20:55+1422h 15m-21
   W  S
1353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...AJJ??23:40+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +133h 30m+9NGP??17:20-841h 40m42
 M     
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...AJJ??23:40+10SURArr +15/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-41h 40m22
 M     
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site