Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to KQK/Kotikulam
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+31KGQ207:38+277h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+32KGQ008:04+1:076h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:25KGQ208:04+1:555h 29m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km56 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRPGT2,302:52+59KGQ208:19+1:215h 27m3
   W   
SL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+31KGQ109:44+286h 14m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+36KGQ211:03+1:087h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+17KGQ2,309:43+386h 13m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km49 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+12KGQ212:38+314h 58m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL306 km62 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+14KQK017:24+129h 14m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 322 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+9KGQ216:18+315h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km53 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+11KQK019:59+1:138h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km42 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45+3:41KGQ021:13+3:465h 28m5
  T    
3A
 306 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+14KGQ221:13+564h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:24KGQ202:43+2:206h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+11KGQ001:48+225h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+20TCRArr +19/Dep +151h 56m-4KGQ??11:14+389h 19m-11
  T  F 
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+35TCRArr +41/Dep +232h 43m-18KGQ??15:43+4011h 33m28
SMTWTFS
419 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9KGQ??11:14+385h 19m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +2725m+10KGQ??11:14+535h 19m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:31SRRArr +2:39/Dep +324h 0m-2:07KGQ??19:08+1:1710h 8m2
S T   S
306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+22SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15KGQ??19:08+1:1710h 8m11
   W   
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+13SRRArr -3/Dep +374h 15m+40KGQ??21:58+5411h 30m21
 MTWTFS
331 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+13SRRArr -3/Dep +452h 35m+48KGQ??18:48+1:128h 20m7
    T  
331 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+13SRRArr -3/Dep +432h 55m+46KGQ??20:28+1:0610h 0m13
 MTWTFS
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+36SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17KGQ??21:58+548h 38m-61
SMTWTFS
305 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+36SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4KGQ??20:58+527h 38m-77
S      
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...WRA??14:49+8SRRArr +23/Dep +3735m+14KGQ??21:58+547h 9m22
SMTWTFS
331 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+9SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38KGQ??02:58+319h 38m9
      S
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+18TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31KGQ??03:18+588h 48m-5
   W   
370 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site