Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 03:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 03:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to KQK/Kotikulam
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+21KGQ207:38+207h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+10KGQ008:04+416h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:18KGQ208:04+2:075h 29m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km56 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRPGT2,302:52+54KGQ008:19+1:255h 27m3
   W   
SL3A
 306 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+34KGQ109:44+196h 14m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+30KGQ211:03+1:077h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+19KGQ2,309:43+416h 13m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km49 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+8KGQ212:38+284h 58m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL306 km62 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+16KQK017:24+119h 14m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 322 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+9KGQ216:18+285h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km53 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+13KQK019:59+1:118h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km42 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45+3:13KGQ021:13+3:285h 28m5
  T    
3A
 306 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+10KGQ221:13+474h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+54KGQ202:43+1:416h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15-KGQ001:48-5h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+15TCRArr +16/Dep +131h 56m-3KGQ??11:14+369h 19m-11
  T  F 
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+27TCRArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0KGQ??15:43+4311h 33m28
SMTWTFS
420 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +15/Dep +825m-7KGQ??11:14+365h 19m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+8SRRArr +15/Dep +1725m+2KGQ??11:14+425h 19m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:38SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06KGQ??19:08+1:2310h 8m2
S T   S
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+20SRRArr /Dep +414h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:2310h 8m11
   W   
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA010:28+14SRRArr -6/Dep +374h 15m+43KGQ021:58+5335h 30m21
 MTWTFS
331 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+14SRRArr -6/Dep +422h 35m+48KGQ??18:48+1:128h 20m7
    T  
331 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+14SRRArr -6/Dep +432h 55m+49KGQ??20:28+5510h 0m13
 MTWTFS
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT213:20+20SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26KGQ021:58+5332h 38m-61
SMTWTFS
470 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+20SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7KGQ??20:58+407h 38m-77
S      
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...WRA014:49+8SRRArr +22/Dep +3735m+15KGQ021:58+5331h 9m22
SMTWTFS
506 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +3/Dep +1:003h 20m+57KGQ??02:58+439h 38m9
      S
331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+21TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6KGQ??03:18+468h 48m-5
   W   
369 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site