Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
MUKE/Mukkali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to MUKE/Mukkali
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUKE⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: MUKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+35BDJ205:09+494h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL227 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+15MAHE005:49+534h 14m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:55BDJ205:39+2:583h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+15MAHE107:09+393h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+37MAHE108:49+1:105h 19m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+26BDJ206:58+523h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+21BDJ208:14+333h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT307:40+9BDJ210:34+372h 54m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+15MUKE214:12-6h 2m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+6BDJ213:58+343h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40-MAHE117:44-6h 4m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+9MUKE220:11+155h 22m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20-TLY019:43-3h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+24CAN119:55+373h 35m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 219 km61 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT316:20+31CAN119:55+543h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km61 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+56BDJ200:19+2:094h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL227 km50 km/hr


18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ001:55+12TCRArr +16/Dep +521h 56m+36TLY109:38+1:1331h 43m-13
 M  T  
387 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+46TCRArr +1:00/Dep +302h 43m-30MAHE??13:19+549h 9m20
SMTWTFS
303 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +22/Dep +225m+0MUKE??10:39-4h 44m32
SMTWTFS
186 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +22/Dep +5025m+28TLY109:38+1:1327h 43m4
 M  T  
265 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +22/Dep +3325m+11TLY109:39+5727h 44m10
S  W   
265 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55-SRRArr +22/Dep 25m+0CAN010:10-28h 15m7
     F 
285 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +22/Dep +4325m+21CAN010:10+5228h 15m7
  T    
285 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+4:24SRRArr +4:35/Dep +384h 0m-3:57MAHE??16:48+527h 48m-6
S T   S
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+51SRRArr +59/Dep +384h 0m-21MAHE??16:48+527h 48m3
   W   
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr +3/Dep 4h 15m+0BDJ??19:33+399h 5m13
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA010:28+12SRRArr +3/Dep +472h 35m+44CAN117:50+5231h 22m6
   W  S
245 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA010:28+12SRRArr +3/Dep +362h 55m+33BDJ217:53+567h 25m6
 MTWTFS
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+28SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0BDJ??19:33+396h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+28SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14CAN019:55+2830h 35m-78
      S
384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA017:20+8SRRArr +10/Dep +443h 20m+34QLD000:29+4131h 9m7
     F 
214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +10/Dep +2523h 40m+15MAHE??21:29+4628h 9m18
SMT T S
215 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT218:30+59TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BDJ200:54+3730h 24m-11
no arr/dep
665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+19SRRArr +30/Dep +231h 35m-7CAN103:22+3429h 12m5
 M WT  
545 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site