Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
MUKE/Mukkali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to MUKE/Mukkali
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUKE⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: MUKE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+36BDJ205:09+434h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+23MAHE105:49+1:124h 14m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:07BDJ205:39+3:143h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+14MAHE107:09+363h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+37MAHE108:49+1:085h 19m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km45 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+18BDJ206:58+533h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+25BDJ208:14+313h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9BDJ210:33+322h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+17MUKE214:12-6h 2m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+14BDJ213:58+393h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+12MAHE117:44+376h 4m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+9MUKE220:11-5h 22m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km39 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-TLY019:43-3h 58m3
  T    
3A
 199 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15TLY019:43+383h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34CAN119:55+493h 35m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 219 km61 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+36CAN119:55+1:003h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km61 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:16BDJ200:19+1:594h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+6BDJ023:23-33h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 177 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and MUKE/Mukkali

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25TLY??09:38+1:067h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+39TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38MAHE??13:19+459h 9m20
SMTWTFS
304 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1MUKE??10:39-4h 44m32
SMTWTFS
186 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +4025m+23TLY??09:38+1:063h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +3725m+20TLY??09:39+593h 44m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1725m+0CAN??10:10+334h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2CAN??10:10+394h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:23SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43MAHE??16:48+1:047h 48m-6
S T   S
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+19SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32MAHE??16:48+1:047h 48m3
   W   
189 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +294h 15m+35BDJ??19:33+399h 5m13
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +512h 35m+57CAN??17:50+577h 22m6
    T  
245 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +462h 55m+52BDJ??17:53+1:057h 25m6
 MTWTFS
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21BDJ??19:33+396h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16CAN??19:55+246h 35m-78
S      
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37QLD??00:29+1:567h 9m7
      S
181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +6/Dep +3523h 40m+29MAHE??21:29+4528h 9m18
SMT T S
215 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BDJ??00:54+486h 24m-11
   W   
241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr +7/Dep +101h 35m+3CAN??03:22+235h 12m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site