Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to PYOL/Payyoli
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+42BDJ205:09+534h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+39BDJ205:39+1:114h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:07BDJ205:39+3:263h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+13MAHE107:09+423h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+39BDJ2,308:38+1:055h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+16BDJ206:58+443h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+24BDJ208:14+343h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+11BDJ210:33+372h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+17PYOL213:29+155h 19m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+12BDJ213:58+393h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+13BDJ217:34+295h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+8PYOL219:17+124h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km43 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-TLY019:43-3h 58m3
  T    
3A
 199 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+1:10TLY019:43+423h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+28CLT318:25+452h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+28CLT418:25+522h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:25BDJ200:19+2:214h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15-BDJ023:23-3h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 177 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+15TCRArr +19/Dep +421h 56m+23TLY??09:38+1:077h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+40TCRArr +57/Dep +242h 43m-33PYOL??12:59+198h 49m18
SMTWTFS
282 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +185m-1PYOL??10:04+534h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +3825m+19TLY??09:38+1:073h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +3725m+18TLY??09:39+593h 44m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +1925m+0CLT??08:45+212h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +2125m+2CLT??08:45+262h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+3:24SRRArr +3:36/Dep +474h 0m-2:49BDJ??16:38+597h 38m-7
S T   S
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+16SRRArr +15/Dep +474h 0m+32BDJ??16:38+597h 38m2
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -5/Dep +314h 15m+36BDJ??19:33+409h 5m13
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -5/Dep +542h 35m+59CLT??16:20+1:075h 52m5
    T  
156 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -5/Dep +442h 55m+49BDJ??17:53+1:067h 25m6
 MTWTFS
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+14SRRArr +1/Dep +311h 45m+30BDJ??19:33+406h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+14SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25CLT??18:25+295h 5m-79
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+9SRRArr +6/Dep +1:303h 20m+1:24QLD??00:29+1:467h 9m7
      S
181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+9SRRArr +6/Dep +2723h 40m+21BDJ??21:19+4427h 59m17
SMT T S
202 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+1:04TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BDJ??00:54+506h 24m-11
   W   
241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+15SRRArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4CLT??02:02+293h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site