Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to PYOL/Payyoli
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+36BDJ205:09+434h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+23BDJ205:39+1:064h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:07BDJ205:39+3:143h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+14MAHE107:09+363h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+37BDJ2,308:38+1:025h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+18BDJ206:58+533h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+25BDJ208:14+313h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9BDJ210:33+322h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+17PYOL213:29+255h 19m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+14BDJ213:58+393h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+12BDJ217:34+295h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+9PYOL219:17+04h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km43 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-TLY019:43-3h 58m3
  T    
3A
 199 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15TLY019:43+383h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34CLT318:25+562h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+36CLT418:25+1:032h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:16BDJ200:19+1:594h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+6BDJ023:23-33h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 177 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+17TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25TLY??09:38+1:067h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+39TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38PYOL??12:59+48h 49m18
SMTWTFS
282 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1PYOL??10:04-4h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +4025m+23TLY??09:38+1:063h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +3725m+20TLY??09:39+593h 44m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1725m+0CLT??08:45+202h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2CLT??08:45+252h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:23SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43BDJ??16:38+597h 38m-7
S T   S
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+19SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32BDJ??16:38+597h 38m2
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +294h 15m+35BDJ??19:33+399h 5m13
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +512h 35m+57CLT??16:20+1:035h 52m5
    T  
156 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+12SRRArr -6/Dep +462h 55m+52BDJ??17:53+1:057h 25m6
 MTWTFS
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21BDJ??19:33+396h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16CLT??18:25+275h 5m-79
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37QLD??00:29+1:567h 9m7
      S
181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+8SRRArr +6/Dep +3523h 40m+29BDJ??21:19+4427h 59m17
SMT T S
202 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BDJ??00:54+486h 24m-11
   W   
241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr +7/Dep +101h 35m+3CLT??02:02+213h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site