Search Trains
WRA/Walayar ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WRA/Walayar to PYOL/Payyoli
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒WRA   Filters   Dep: WRA   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+31BDJ205:09+254h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+31BDJ205:39+564h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL226 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:13BDJ205:39+2:583h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+23MAHE107:09+453h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+38BDJ2,308:38+545h 8m11
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+15BDJ206:58+443h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+26BDJ208:14+273h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+14BDJ210:33+262h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRWRA108:10+13PYOL213:29-5h 19m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+8BDJ213:58+263h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+10BDJ217:34+255h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL226 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRWRA014:49+9PYOL219:17-4h 28m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 193 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15TLY019:43+503h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+53CLT318:25+532h 5m1
      S
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+45CLT418:25+552h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:21BDJ200:18+1:544h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT2,320:15+16BDJ023:23+293h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 177 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between WRA/Walayar and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+19TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0TLY??09:38+317h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+36TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19PYOL??12:59-8h 49m18
SMTWTFS
281 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1PYOL??10:04-4h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9TLY??09:38+313h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +3425m+17TLY??09:38+1:003h 43m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9CLT??08:45+92h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1CLT??08:45+132h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:15SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50BDJ??16:38+357h 38m-7
S T   S
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+42SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9BDJ??16:38+357h 38m2
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...WRA??10:28+10SRRArr -6/Dep +314h 15m+37BDJ??19:33+409h 5m13
 MTWTFS
202 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...WRA??10:28+10SRRArr -6/Dep +452h 35m+51CLT??16:20+525h 52m5
    T  
156 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...WRA??10:28+10SRRArr -6/Dep +4435m+50BDJ??15:48+1:075h 20m6
 MTWTFS
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+33SRRArr +14/Dep +311h 45m+17BDJ??19:33+406h 13m-70
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+33SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18CLT??18:25+355h 5m-80
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...WRA??17:20+11SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39QLD??00:28+457h 8m7
      S
181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...WRA??17:20+11SRRArr +7/Dep +2623h 40m+19BDJ??21:19+4227h 59m17
SMT T S
202 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+20TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BDJ??00:53+546h 23m-11
   W   
242 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr -1/Dep +111h 35m+12CLT??02:03+153h 53m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.