Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1353.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+20CNB805:50+927h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km49 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERWL209:10-CNB408:15-23h 5m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+23CNB408:15+5023h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km59 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERKZJ109:16+7CNB608:15+4322h 59m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERKZJ109:16+18CNB608:15+1:0722h 59m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+39CNB611:30+3:5922h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+30CNB619:05+5025h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1354 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...WL??00:26+23BPLArr /Dep +2:162h 35m+0CNB??04:00+3:0027h 34m-11
S T  F 
1355 kmHarsh-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...WL??01:06+37ETArr -4/Dep +144h 55m+18CNB??06:45+829h 39m1
SMTWTFS
1354 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...WL??01:06+37JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1730h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...KZJ??01:30+18BPLArr +14/Dep +2:162h 35m+2:02CNB??04:00+3:0026h 30m1
S T  F 
1345 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:0535h 3m3
     F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18CNB??07:30+1:4330h 0m4
      S
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4CNB??10:45+1:2533h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-35h 10m37
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...KZJ??01:30+18JHSArr +29/Dep +402h 2m+11CNB??04:00+1226h 30m3
      S
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...KZJ??01:30+18JHSArr +29/Dep +452h 2m+16CNB??04:00+026h 30m4
   W   
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...WL??01:45+1:17MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7CNB??12:25+3:0934h 40m15
S      
1719 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+52BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20CNB??04:00+1224h 50m-4
      S
1354 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...WL??03:10+59ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:46CNB??06:10+4:1451h 0m12
S T    
1556 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+17BPLArr +13/Dep +2:161h 25m+2:03CNB??04:00+3:0023h 38m-11
S    F 
1345 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KZJ??04:22+17ETArr +10/Dep +143h 35m+4CNB??06:45+826h 23m-2
S    F 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...WL??05:00+22BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36CNB??06:45+825h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1354 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??05:00+22BPLArr +16/Dep +63h 25m-10CNB??08:15-227h 15m-6
S      
1354 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...WL206:45+49RArr +15/Dep +52h 10m-10CNB513:20+454h 35m15
no arr/dep
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...WL??07:05+13ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9CNB??09:45+5326h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...WL??07:05+13BPLArr +22/Dep +5250m+30CNB??06:45+823h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+13BPLArr +22/Dep +62h 30m-16CNB??08:15-225h 10m1
S      
1354 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...WL??07:45+36TATAArr /Dep +343h 40m+0CNB??05:20+1745h 35m-8
 M     
2289 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...WL??07:45+36TATAArr /Dep +587h 35m+0CNB??15:20+1:4055h 35m12
 M     
2334 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+36TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:0952h 40m6
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+36ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0CNB??12:25-52h 40m12
 M     
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+14BPLArr +23/Dep +655m-17CNB??08:15-223h 33m1
S      
1345 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25CNB??13:30+7:1628h 48m5
    T  
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6CNB??10:45+1:2526h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-27h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5CNB??14:20+4929h 38m19
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25CNB??13:45+1:5529h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +23/Dep +1:4330m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4225h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1600 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...WL??09:10+25ETArr +29/Dep +221h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5324h 35m-20
S      
1354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ109:30+18BPLArr +8/Dep +61h 25m-2CNB308:15-246h 45m-3
      S
2040 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ??09:30+33JHSArr +23/Dep +311h 19m+8CNB??06:45+821h 15m6
 MT TF 
1345 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ109:30+18JHSArr +15/Dep +311h 19m+16CNB806:45+845h 15m8
S  W  S
1748 kmlinainverse-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+7ETArr +17/Dep +184h 50m+1CNB??17:00+4228h 58m11
     F 
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...WL??12:55+24BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38CNB??10:25+2:5045h 30m19
S TW F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...WL??12:55+24BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51CNB??15:20+1:4050h 25m27
 M  T S
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...WL??12:55+24HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50CNB??04:45+3239h 50m3
SMTWTF 
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...WL??12:55+24HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9CNB??14:30+3:5649h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...WL??12:55+24BBSArr +53/Dep +335m-50CNB??00:50+1:5535h 55m-3
  T    
2292 km~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...WL??13:05+22NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1231h 40m-25
SMTWTF 
1984 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...WL??13:05+22JHSArr +50/Dep +582h 30m+8CNB??13:30+1:1224h 25m-17
S T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...WL313:05-JHSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB713:30-48h 25m-16
S T  F 
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...WL313:05+22JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4950h 35m-15
      S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KZJ113:20-JHSArr +54/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB713:30-48h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1748 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+55JHSArr +54/Dep +446h 20m-10CNB??18:30+1:1829h 10m-1
 M     
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KZJ??13:20+55AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36CNB??18:55+5429h 35m-4
 M     
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+24JHSArr +5/Dep +441h 45m+39CNB??18:30+1:1825h 18m5
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...WL??17:35+22JHSArr +42/Dep +1:0544m+23CNB??15:35+1:0222h 0m4
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...WL217:35+4JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38CNB615:40+4970h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...WL??17:35+19MKPArr +5/Dep +93h 57m+4CNB??23:20+1:0729h 45m3
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+22JHSArr +42/Dep +443h 27m+2CNB??18:30+1:1824h 55m8
 M   F 
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+14JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8CNB??18:30+1:1824h 55m-5
   W   
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+4JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38CNB??18:30+1:1824h 55m-2
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+8JHSArr +25/Dep +441h 55m+19CNB??18:30+1:1822h 50m4
 M W F 
1345 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...WL??19:45+20JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33CNB??23:10+2227h 25m19
  T    
1353 kmGopal*^~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...WL??23:45+11KTEArr +1:28/Dep +261h 45m-1:02CNB??03:30+2527h 45m-14
    T  
1501 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...WL??23:45+9JBPArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04CNB??07:55+1732h 10m3
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...WL??23:45+11JBPArr +1:05/Dep +43h 35m-1:01CNB??07:55+1732h 10m0
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site