Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1235.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+34CNB805:50+1:1627h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km49 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERWL209:10-CNB408:15-23h 5m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+1:47CNB408:15+4:1423h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km59 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERKZJ109:16+41CNB608:15+3:5222h 59m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERKZJ109:16+1:12CNB608:15+3:3822h 59m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+34CNB619:05+1:2829h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km45 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00-CNB619:05-25h 5m23
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1353 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...WL??00:26+25BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:5227h 34m-11
S T  F 
1355 kmHarsh-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...WL??01:06+1:33ETArr +50/Dep +244h 55m-26CNB??06:45+1:3529h 39m-1
SMTWTFS
1353 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...WL??01:06+1:33JBPArr +1:34/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+4830h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...KZJ??01:30+18BPLArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14CNB??04:00+2:5226h 30m1
S T  F 
1344 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15CNB??12:33+1:1135h 3m3
     F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +2:32/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+3:3330h 0m4
      S
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13CNB??10:45+3:4433h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??01:30+18AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-35h 10m37
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...KZJ??01:30+18JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:182h 2m+9CNB??04:00+1:4926h 30m3
      S
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...KZJ101:30+18JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:542h 2m+45CNB804:00+2:4350h 30m4
  T    
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...WL201:45+1:00MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4CNB712:25+5:1858h 40m15
S      
2190 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+1:26BPLArr /Dep +5150m+0CNB??04:00+1:4924h 50m-4
      S
1352 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...WL??03:10+1:13ALDArr +36/Dep 23h 55m+0CNB??06:10+5:1951h 0m12
S T    
1555 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ104:22+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29CNB204:00+2:5247h 38m-11
no arr/dep
2049 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KZJ104:22+16ETArr +14/Dep +243h 35m+10CNB806:45+1:3550h 23m-4
S    F 
2141 kmBMTIR*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...WL??05:00+1:44BPLArr +1:53/Dep +1:021h 45m-51CNB??06:45+1:3525h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??05:00+1:44BPLArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50CNB??08:15+5227h 15m-6
S      
1353 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...WL??06:45+28RArr +1:27/Dep +112h 10m-1:16CNB??13:05+1:1830h 20m12
  T    
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...WL??07:05+1:48ETArr /Dep +324h 55m+0CNB??09:45+2:2926h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1353 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...WL??07:05+1:48BPLArr /Dep +1:0250m+0CNB??06:45+1:3523h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+1:48BPLArr /Dep +32h 30m+0CNB??08:15+5225h 10m1
S      
1353 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...WL??07:45+25TATAArr +24/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??05:20+3:0045h 35m-8
 M     
2290 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...WL??07:45+25TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08CNB??15:20+3:2255h 35m12
 M     
2335 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL107:45+25TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4CNB712:25+5:1852h 40m6
 M     
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+25ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23CNB??12:25-52h 40m12
 M     
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+1:18BPLArr +1:25/Dep +355m-1:22CNB??08:15+5223h 33m1
S      
1344 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:193h 35m-46CNB??13:30+3:5028h 48m5
    T  
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +3:451h 0m+40CNB??10:45+3:4426h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-27h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...KZJ??08:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:325h 30m-33CNB??14:20+3:1329h 38m19
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ108:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50CNB713:45+4:2253h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...KZJ??08:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:3130m-34CNB??10:15+4:4425h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1600 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...WL??09:10+46ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2924h 35m-20
S      
1353 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ??09:30+39BPLArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16CNB??08:15+5222h 45m0
S      
1344 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ109:30+33JHSArr +44/Dep +1:031h 19m+19CNB806:45+1:3545h 15m4
 MT TF 
1748 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ??09:30+39JHSArr +36/Dep +1:031h 19m+27CNB??06:45+1:3521h 15m9
S  W  S
1344 kmlinainverse-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9ETArr +20/Dep +214h 50m+1CNB??17:00+1:2628h 58m8
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...WL??12:55+21BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55CNB??10:25+5:3745h 30m19
S TW F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...WL??12:55+21BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52CNB??15:20+3:2250h 25m27
 M  T S
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...WL??12:55+21HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15CNB??04:45+2:2839h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...WL??12:55+21HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??14:30+5:5349h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...WL??12:55+21BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28CNB??00:50+1:2735h 55m-3
  T    
2291 km~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...WL??13:05+48NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0131h 40m-25
SMTWTF 
1983 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...WL??13:05+48JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0924h 25m-18
S T    
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...WL313:05+48JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3848h 25m-17
S T  F 
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...WL??13:05+48JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5226h 35m-18
S      
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KZJ113:20+16JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49CNB713:30+2:3848h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1747 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+16JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39CNB??18:30+3:3329h 10m-2
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KZJ??13:20+16AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4429h 35m-4
 M     
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+41JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0CNB??18:30+3:3325h 18m4
SMTWTFS
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...WL??17:35+42JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:2244m-47CNB??15:35+1:2522h 0m4
     F 
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...WL??17:35+11JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5222h 5m-7
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...WL??17:35+2:41MKPArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+3:4529h 45m4
  T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+42JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38CNB??18:30+3:3324h 55m7
 M   F 
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+47JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3324h 55m-6
   W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+11JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3324h 55m-3
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+33JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20CNB??18:30+3:3322h 50m3
 M W F 
1345 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...WL??19:45+25JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3127h 25m19
  T    
1353 kmGopal*^~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...WL??23:45+5KTEArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16CNB??03:30+1:0927h 45m-14
    T  
1501 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...WL??23:45+10JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4832h 10m3
S      
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...WL??23:45+5JBPArr +1:32/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4832h 10m0
    T  
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site