Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 61 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+31CNB805:50+3027h 43m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km49 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERWL209:10+1:36CNB408:15+2:2023h 5m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+56CNB408:15+3:0823h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km59 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERKZJ109:16+10CNB608:15+2:2422h 59m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERKZJ109:16+2:58CNB608:15+5:1322h 59m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+1:23CNB619:05+1:4729h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km45 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+1:13CNB619:05+2:5025h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1353 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...WL??00:26+23BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:0827h 34m-11
S T  F 
1354 kmHarsh*^~-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...WL??01:06+1:25ETArr +54/Dep +214h 55m-33CNB??06:45+5529h 39m1
SMTWTFS
1353 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...WL??01:06+1:25JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4230h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...KZJ??01:30+19BPLArr +42/Dep +472h 35m+5CNB??04:00+2:0826h 30m1
S T  F 
1344 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...KZJ??01:30+19AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59CNB??12:33+1:3635h 3m3
     F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+19AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17CNB??07:30+3:4230h 0m4
      S
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??01:30+19AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:165h 35m+5CNB??10:45+3:5333h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??01:30+19AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-35h 10m37
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...KZJ??01:30+19JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:172h 2m-1CNB??04:00+5426h 30m3
      S
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...KZJ??01:30+19JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 2m+4CNB??04:00+1:3426h 30m4
   W   
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...WL??01:45+1:12MZPArr +50/Dep +1:102h 40m+20CNB??12:25+4:3134h 40m15
S      
1718 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??03:10+1:29BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5424h 50m-4
      S
1353 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...WL??03:10+1:14ALDArr +13/Dep +4:4523h 55m+4:32CNB??06:10+6:0551h 0m12
S T    
1555 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...KZJ??04:22+13BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0823h 38m-11
S    F 
1344 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...KZJ??04:22+13ETArr +30/Dep +213h 35m-9CNB??06:45+5526h 23m-2
S    F 
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...WL??05:00+1:15BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:021h 45m-38CNB??06:45+5525h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??05:00+1:15BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30CNB??08:15+3427h 15m-6
S      
1353 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...WL??06:45+59RArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24CNB??13:20+1:0330h 35m13
  T    
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...WL??07:05+1:32ETArr +1:28/Dep +294h 55m-59CNB??09:45+2:0726h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1353 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...WL??07:05+1:32BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:0250m-41CNB??06:45+5523h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...WL??07:05+1:32BPLArr +1:43/Dep +102h 30m-1:33CNB??08:15+3425h 10m1
S      
1353 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...WL??07:45+29TATAArr +13/Dep +2:163h 40m+2:03CNB??05:20+3:4645h 35m-8
 M     
2290 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...WL??07:45+29TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31CNB??15:20+2:2155h 35m12
 M     
2335 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+29TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5CNB??12:25+4:3152h 40m6
 M     
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+29ROUArr +50/Dep +122h 3m-38CNB??12:25-52h 40m12
 M     
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...KZJ??08:42+35BPLArr +1:00/Dep +1055m-50CNB??08:15+3423h 33m1
S      
1344 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:303h 35m+1:28CNB??13:30+5:4028h 48m5
    T  
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:161h 0m+14CNB??10:45+3:5326h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-27h 58m39
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep +2:045h 30m+2CNB??14:20+3:2129h 38m19
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:555h 12m-7CNB??13:45+4:1029h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...KZJ??08:42+35AGCArr +2:02/Dep +3:0130m+59CNB??10:15+4:3925h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1600 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...WL??09:10+49ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0724h 35m-20
S      
1353 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...KZJ??09:30+35BPLArr +24/Dep +101h 25m-14CNB??08:15+3422h 45m-1
S      
1344 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ??09:30+29JHSArr +48/Dep +1:011h 19m+13CNB??06:45+5521h 15m6
 MT TF 
1344 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...KZJ??09:30+35JHSArr +45/Dep +1:011h 19m+16CNB??06:45+5521h 15m10
S  W  S
1344 kmlinainverse-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+8ETArr +28/Dep +234h 50m-5CNB??17:00+1:5728h 58m9
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...WL??12:55+18BBSArr +32/Dep +1:104h 40m+38CNB??10:25+5:4445h 30m19
S TW F 
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...WL??12:55+18BBSArr +32/Dep +1:234h 55m+51CNB??15:20+2:2150h 25m27
 M  T S
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...WL??12:55+18HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26CNB??04:45+1:3139h 50m3
SMTWTF 
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...WL??12:55+18HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33CNB??14:30+5:3349h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...WL??12:55+18BBSArr +32/Dep +3:0135m+2:29CNB??00:50+4:2635h 55m-3
  T    
2291 km~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...WL??13:05+35NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:16CNB??20:45+1:4131h 40m-25
SMTWTF 
1983 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...WL??13:05+35JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:322h 30m-9CNB??13:30+1:3924h 25m-17
S T    
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...WL??13:05+35JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:052h 30m+24CNB??13:30+2:5324h 25m-17
 M W  S
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...WL??13:05+35JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:374h 55m-4CNB??15:40+2:3326h 35m-18
S      
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...KZJ??13:20+16JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:051h 50m+44CNB??13:30+2:5324h 10m-5
 M     
1344 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+16JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:306h 20m+1:09CNB??18:30+2:4529h 10m-2
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...KZJ??13:20+16AGCArr +1:51/Dep +212h 11m-1:30CNB??18:55+1:4429h 35m-4
 M     
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+37JHSArr +54/Dep +2:301h 45m+1:36CNB??18:30+2:4525h 18m4
SMTWTFS
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...WL??17:35+53JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:1544m-1:24CNB??15:35+1:2522h 0m4
     F 
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...WL??17:35+12JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:3322h 5m-7
S      
1352 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...WL??17:35+1:26MKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:423h 57m-1CNB??23:20+3:2029h 45m4
  T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+53JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:303h 27m-9CNB??18:30+2:4524h 55m7
 M   F 
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+39JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:303h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:4524h 55m-6
   W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+12JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:303h 27m+45CNB??18:30+2:4524h 55m-3
S      
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+33JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:301h 55m+30CNB??18:30+2:4522h 50m3
 M W F 
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...WL??19:45+11JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4327h 25m19
  T    
1352 kmGopal*^~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...WL??23:45+11KTEArr +2:31/Dep +231h 45m-2:08CNB??03:30+5227h 45m-14
    T  
1501 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...WL??23:45+7JBPArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14CNB??07:55+4232h 10m3
S      
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...WL??23:45+11JBPArr +2:10/Dep +23h 35m-2:08CNB??07:55+4232h 10m0
    T  
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site