Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to MKA/Mokama
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:23MKA111:18+2:5133h 33m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+57BJU*7,822:50+5:5037h 40m37
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2099 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRKZJ023:32+35MKA111:18+5:4435h 46m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1796 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...KZJ??01:30+23ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8BGS??14:26+4536h 56m15
S      
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...KZJ??01:30+23ETArr +8/Dep +135h 25m+5MKA??15:00+1:1037h 30m24
S T T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+23ETArr +8/Dep +225h 25m+14MKA??15:00+1:1837h 30m22
   W  S
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+23ETArr +8/Dep 5h 25m+0MKA??15:00+2737h 30m26
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...WL??01:45+57JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27MKA??15:00+1:1037h 15m19
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...WL??01:45+2:01DNRArr +1:10/Dep +1:292h 7m+19MKA??15:00+1:1037h 15m15
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...WL??01:45+2:01DNRArr +1:10/Dep +253h 7m-45MKA??13:58+1:0136h 13m-12
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...KZJ??02:07+23ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0MKA??15:00+2736h 53m23
     F 
1790 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+54BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37KIUL??16:35+2:1737h 25m8
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+54BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3MKA??15:00+1:1035h 50m23
S T    
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KZJ??04:22+20ETArr +18/Dep +134h 15m-5MKA??15:00+1:1034h 38m12
S      
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KZJ??04:22+20ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18BGS??14:26+4534h 4m3
S      
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KZJ??04:22+20ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0MKA??15:00+2734h 38m14
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...WL??05:00+23ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MKA??15:00+1:1834h 0m17
   W  S
1799 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...WL??05:00+23ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MKA??15:00+1:1034h 0m19
S T T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+53ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MKA??15:16+2:0733h 1m11
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+53ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MKA??15:00+1:1032h 45m11
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...KZJ??06:30+22ETArr +25/Dep +134h 45m-12BJU??18:55+4936h 25m4
 M     
1811 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...WL??07:05+24ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MKA??15:00+1:1031h 55m26
S T T  
1799 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...WL??07:05+24ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22BGS??14:26+4531h 21m17
S      
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...WL??07:05+24ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19MKA??15:16+2:0732h 11m26
  T   S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??07:45+34SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0MKA??05:30+1:5945h 45m68
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+41TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7BRYA??06:38+4946h 53m-4
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+1:08BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21BJU??01:15+3:1841h 25m22
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+26AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06BJU??01:40+6:3040h 58m8
SMTWTFS
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...WL??09:10+35LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MKA??04:00+1:3142h 50m42
 M WT  
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...WL??09:10+35GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23BJU??02:00+1:5540h 50m-15
   W   
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...KZJ??09:16+11CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17BJU??00:30+5:5739h 14m10
     F 
2008 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...KZJ??09:16+11GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54BJU??02:10+2:2640h 54m20
     F 
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...KZJ??09:30+20NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10BJU??04:40+1943h 10m1
   W  S
2656 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:00+32BZAArr +6/Dep +1:373h 30m+1:31BJU??01:15+3:1839h 15m27
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:30+47BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53BJU??01:15+3:1838h 45m16
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??11:40+51BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03BJU??01:15+3:1837h 35m6
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+8BSBArr +44/Dep +561h 25m+12BJU??00:10+2:3636h 8m16
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+8BSBArr +44/Dep +1:375h 15m+53BJU??08:30+1:5144h 28m30
SMTWTFS
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??12:55+26HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58LKR??07:31+3942h 36m17
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KZJ??13:20+25ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49BJU??00:30+5:5735h 10m-1
  T    
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+23JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14BJU??13:00+3:1347h 40m31
 M     
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...WL??13:32+27MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18MKA??15:00+1:1049h 28m16
 M W  S
2374 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+28JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40BJU??13:00+3:1343h 48m37
SMTWTFS
2091 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...WL??17:35+26MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45BJU??01:40+6:3032h 5m6
  T    
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...WL??17:35+26MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42MKA??02:22+7:0532h 47m25
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+26JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21BJU??13:00+3:1343h 25m40
 M   F 
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+16JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1BJU??13:00+3:1343h 25m27
   W   
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+5JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26BJU??13:00+3:1343h 25m30
S      
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...WL??18:20+1:02MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0MKA??15:00+2744h 40m20
    T  
2301 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+11JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7BJU??13:00+3:1341h 20m36
 M W F 
2083 kmDinesh Gada-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...WL??20:35+37BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 25m-15KIUL??05:40+1:1233h 5m21
no arr/dep
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...WL??21:10+37BZAArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13KIUL??05:40+1:1232h 30m21
      S
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...WL??23:45+17ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KIUL??12:38+3:2336h 53m-13
    T  
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.