Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to MKA/Mokama
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Patliputra   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+1:09BJU010:40+1:1434h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km52 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+11BJU010:40+1:4234h 35m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1703 km49 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:00MKA111:18+5:0633h 33m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+1:47BJU*7,822:50+7:2837h 40m37
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2098 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Patliputra   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22598
Σ SBC PPTA SHC DAILY...WL201:06+1:33PPTAArr +2:31/Dep +3225m-1:59BJU012:10+2:1135h 4m-11
SMTWTFS
1812 kmrajkamalspj-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...KZJ??01:30+18ETArr +15/Dep +84h 30m-7BGS??14:26+3:4336h 56m14
S      
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...KZJ??01:30+18ETArr +15/Dep +95h 25m-6MKA??15:00+3:2937h 30m24
S T T  
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+18ETArr +15/Dep +475h 25m+32MKA??15:00+3:4037h 30m22
   W  S
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+18ETArr +15/Dep +55h 25m-10MKA??15:00+2:3937h 30m25
     F 
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...WL??01:45+37JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30MKA??15:00+3:2937h 15m21
    T  
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...WL??01:45+1:10DNRArr +4:17/Dep +3:412h 7m-36MKA??15:00+3:2937h 15m17
  T    
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...WL??01:45+1:10DNRArr +4:17/Dep +473h 7m-3:30MKA??13:58+1:3836h 13m-10
  T    
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...KZJ??02:07+34ETArr -4/Dep +53h 35m+9MKA??15:00+2:3936h 53m23
     F 
1790 kmIn India now-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+1:13BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28KIUL??16:35+5:4337h 25m8
S      
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+1:13BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 5m+4MKA??15:00+3:2935h 50m23
S T    
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KZJ104:22+16ETArr +14/Dep +94h 15m-5MKA015:00+3:2958h 38m12
no arr/dep
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KZJ104:22+16ETArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BGS014:26+3:4358h 4m2
no arr/dep
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KZJ104:22+16ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9MKA015:00+2:3958h 38m13
no arr/dep
2586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...WL??05:00+1:44ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09MKA??15:00+3:4034h 0m17
   W  S
1798 km-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...WL??05:00+1:44ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47MKA??15:00+3:2934h 0m19
S T T  
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+1:18ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0MKA??15:16+2:4433h 1m11
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+1:18ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MKA??15:00+3:2932h 45m11
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...KZJ??06:30+19ETArr +3/Dep +134h 45m+10BJU??18:55+4:4836h 25m2
 M     
1811 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...WL??07:05+1:48ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0MKA??15:00+3:2931h 55m26
S T T  
1798 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...WL??07:05+1:48ETArr /Dep +835m+0BGS??14:26+3:4331h 21m16
S      
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...WL??07:05+1:48ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MKA??15:16+2:4432h 11m26
  T   S
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??07:45+31SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9MKA??05:30+2:0845h 45m68
     F 
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+25TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8BRYA??06:38+1:3146h 53m-4
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+2:34BZAArr /Dep +195h 5m+0BJU??01:15+2:0841h 25m21
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ108:42+1:18AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50BJU001:40+8:2164h 58m8
SMTWTFS
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...WL??09:10+1:36LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59MKA??04:00+4:3842h 50m42
 M WT  
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...WL??09:10+1:36GKPArr +4:33/Dep +4:012h 25m-32BJU??02:10+4:3041h 0m-16
   W   
2098 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...KZJ??09:16+41CNBArr +3:52/Dep +4:204h 45m+28BJU??00:30+3:5239h 14m10
     F 
2007 km-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...KZJ??09:16+41GKPArr +4:52/Dep +5:552h 25m+1:03BJU??02:10+7:5540h 54m19
     F 
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...KZJ??09:30+39NZMArr +2:46/Dep +03h 30m-2:46BJU??04:40+2:0243h 10m4
   W  S
2655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:00+25BZAArr -1/Dep +193h 30m+20BJU??01:15+2:0839h 15m26
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:30+24BZAArr /Dep +193h 0m+0BJU??01:15+2:0838h 45m16
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??11:40+29BZAArr +17/Dep +191h 50m+2BJU??01:15+2:0837h 35m6
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:311h 25m+2:06BJU??00:10+4:4936h 8m16
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:415h 15m+2:16BJU??08:30+4:3644h 28m29
SMTWTFS
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??12:55+21HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17LKR??07:31+4942h 36m17
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KZJ??13:20+29ALDArr +1:15/Dep +5:113h 5m+3:56BJU??00:30+3:5235h 10m-1
  T    
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+16JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39BJU??13:00+6:0847h 40m31
 M     
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...WL??13:32+31MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40MKA??15:00+3:2949h 28m16
 M W  S
2374 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+41JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0BJU??13:00+6:0843h 48m37
SMTWTFS
2090 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...WL217:35+2:41MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0BJU001:40+8:2156h 5m7
  T    
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...WL217:35+2:41MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0MKA002:22+4:0356h 47m26
  T    
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+42JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38BJU??13:00+6:0843h 25m40
 M   F 
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+47JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59BJU??13:00+6:0843h 25m27
   W   
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+11JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39BJU??13:00+6:0843h 25m30
S      
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...WL??18:20+44MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25MKA??15:00+2:3944h 40m19
    T  
2300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+33JHSArr +1:27/Dep +3:471h 55m+2:20BJU??13:00+6:0841h 20m36
 M W F 
2083 kmDinesh Gada-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...WL120:35+24BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14KIUL005:40+1:1957h 5m21
     F 
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...WL121:10+25BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15KIUL005:40+1:1956h 30m21
     F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...WL??23:45+5ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21KIUL??12:38+6:2736h 53m-13
    T  
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site