Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+9BJU010:40+3234h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1792 km52 km/hr
17007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRKZJ100:05+8BJU010:40+5634h 35m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km49 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:12MKA111:18+2:1533h 33m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1798 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+42BJU*7,822:50+6:3437h 40m37
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2099 km56 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRKZJ023:32+43MKA011:18+7:2035h 46m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1796 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...KZJ??01:30+12ETArr +5/Dep +04h 30m-5BGS??14:26+1236h 56m14
S      
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...KZJ??01:30+12ETArr +5/Dep +95h 25m+4MKA??15:00+1:4737h 30m24
S T T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+12ETArr +5/Dep 5h 25m+0MKA??15:00+1:2637h 30m22
   W  S
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...KZJ??01:30+12ETArr +5/Dep +45h 25m-1MKA??15:00+1:5937h 30m25
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...WL??01:45+44JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19MKA??15:00+1:4737h 15m19
    T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...WL??01:45+1:23DNRArr +48/Dep +1:452h 7m+57MKA??15:00+1:4737h 15m17
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...WL??01:45+1:23DNRArr +48/Dep +373h 7m-11MKA??13:58+1:3536h 13m-10
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...KZJ??02:07+4ETArr -2/Dep +43h 35m+6MKA??15:00+1:5936h 53m23
     F 
1791 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+1:07BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14KIUL??16:35+3:5537h 25m8
S      
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...WL??03:10+1:07BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21MKA??15:00+1:4735h 50m23
S T    
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...KZJ??04:22+14ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15MKA??15:00+1:4734h 38m12
S      
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...KZJ??04:22+14ETArr +24/Dep +03h 20m-24BGS??14:26+1234h 4m2
S      
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...KZJ??04:22+14ETArr +24/Dep +44h 15m-20MKA??15:00+1:5934h 38m13
     F 
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...WL??05:00+37ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0MKA??15:00+1:2634h 0m17
   W  S
1799 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...WL??05:00+37ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37MKA??15:00+1:4734h 0m19
S T T  
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+1:14ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35MKA??15:16+2:2333h 1m11
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...WL??06:15+1:14ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40MKA??15:00+1:4732h 45m11
  T    
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...KZJ??06:30+28ETArr +15/Dep +154h 45m+0BJU??18:55+1:1936h 25m2
 M     
1811 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...WL??07:05+27ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18MKA??15:00+1:4731h 55m26
S T T  
1799 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...WL??07:05+27ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27BGS??14:26+1231h 21m16
S      
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...WL??07:05+27ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13MKA??15:16+2:2332h 11m26
  T   S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??07:45+27SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0MKA??05:30+1:3445h 45m68
     F 
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...WL??07:45+33TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8BRYA??06:38+5146h 53m-4
 M     
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...WL??07:50+1:29BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31BJU??01:15+2:3141h 25m22
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...KZJ??08:42+14AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:115h 12m+6BJU??01:40+7:3340h 58m8
SMTWTFS
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...WL??09:10+1:07LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MKA??04:00+3:0342h 50m42
 M WT  
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...WL??09:10+1:07GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51BJU??02:00+2:5540h 50m-15
   W   
2099 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...KZJ??09:16+8CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:504h 45m+1:35BJU??00:30+6:2639h 14m10
     F 
2008 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...KZJ??09:16+8GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38BJU??02:10+3:0940h 54m20
     F 
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...KZJ??09:30+14NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55BJU??04:40+1:2143h 10m3
   W  S
2655 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:00+24BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5BJU??01:15+2:3139h 15m27
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??10:30+29BZAArr +35/Dep +83h 0m-27BJU??01:15+2:3138h 45m17
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...WL??11:40+24BZAArr +14/Dep +81h 50m-6BJU??01:15+2:3137h 35m6
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+7BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:261h 25m-7BJU??00:10+3:4536h 8m16
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+7BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:505h 15m+17BJU??08:30+1:4444h 28m29
SMTWTFS
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...WL??12:55+18HWHArr +30/Dep +13h 40m-29LKR??07:31+2042h 36m17
SMTWTFS
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KZJ??13:20+10ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41BJU??00:30+6:2635h 10m-1
  T    
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...KZJ??13:20+19JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03BJU??13:00+5:0047h 40m32
 M     
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...WL??13:32+30MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37MKA??15:00+1:4749h 28m16
 M W  S
2375 kmDinesh Gada-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...WL??17:12+26JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20BJU??13:00+5:0043h 48m38
SMTWTFS
2091 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...WL??17:35+22MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41BJU??01:40+7:3332h 5m6
  T    
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...WL??17:35+22MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45MKA??02:22+7:2932h 47m25
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...WL??17:35+37JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2BJU??13:00+5:0043h 25m41
 M   F 
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...WL??17:35+19JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4BJU??13:00+5:0043h 25m28
   W   
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...WL??17:35+8JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28BJU??13:00+5:0043h 25m31
S      
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...WL??18:20+49MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17MKA??15:00+1:5944h 40m19
    T  
2303 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...KZJ??19:40+22JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:441h 55m+17BJU??13:00+5:0041h 20m37
 M W F 
2083 kmDinesh Gada-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...WL??20:35+23BZAArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13KIUL??05:40+1:2233h 5m21
no arr/dep
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...WL??21:10+27BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 55m-11KIUL??05:40+1:2232h 30m21
      S
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...WL??23:45+8ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14KIUL??12:38+4:4036h 53m-13
    T  
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site