Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1024.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+16ST120:20-619h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km54 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+17ST120:20+1018h 30m12
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km55 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+53ST123:25+820h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km50 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:06ST123:25+920h 25m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+7ST114:40+518h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+8NGPArr +3/Dep +22h 15m-1ST??23:25-123h 20m5
      S
1170 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+42NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34ST??03:37+1924h 27m32
   W   
1179 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+42JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+3847h 7m27
 M W   
2402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+1:01JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ST??02:17+3847h 7m20
      S
2401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+53SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+029h 40m3
 MT   S
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+53SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+1629h 40m2
   W   
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+53SCArr +20/Dep +17h 45m-19ST??09:55-129h 40m10
    T  
1134 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6ST??03:37+722h 37m9
  T    
1179 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12ST??03:37+1922h 37m27
S  W FS
1179 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11ST??03:20+922h 20m7
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4ST??04:50+023h 50m16
S      
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3ST??06:15+1625h 15m13
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+37NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7ST??04:55+2523h 55m9
S  W  S
1179 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+27NGPArr +21/Dep +5735m+36ST??03:37+1920h 32m34
S  W FS
1179 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+27NGPArr +21/Dep +485h 0m+27ST??09:02+3125h 57m54
SMTWTFS
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+27NGPArr +21/Dep +3935m+18ST??03:37+720h 32m16
  T    
1179 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+45SCArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8ST??09:55+025h 45m-6
 MT   S
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+45SCArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7ST??09:55-125h 45m1
    T  
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+45DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14ST??08:50+1524h 40m-20
 MT    
1171 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+1:07NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ST??09:02+3123h 52m26
 M WT  
1179 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+8NGPArr +29/Dep +482h 10m+19ST??09:02+3123h 46m55
     F 
1170 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ??09:30+32NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ST??04:46+3843h 16m7
 M   F 
2712 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+7SEGMArr +22/Dep +491h 11m+27ST??06:15+1618h 13m21
 M     
1016 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+35SEGMArr +26/Dep +531h 28m+27ST??09:02+3119h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1024 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+3TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4ST??03:10+851h 58m25
  T    
2654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+51NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35ST??03:37+5527h 52m29
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+51NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10ST??09:02+3133h 17m51
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site