Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1023.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+11ST120:20+319h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1024 km54 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+28ST120:20-218h 30m12
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1016 km55 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+1:11ST123:25-120h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km50 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:03ST123:25-320h 25m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+11ST114:40+618h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+11NGPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4ST??23:25+023h 20m5
      S
1170 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+45NGPArr +23/Dep 3h 40m+0ST??03:37+4024h 27m32
   W   
1179 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+45JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+2147h 7m27
 M W   
2402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+52JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+2147h 7m20
      S
2402 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+1:00SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+1029h 40m3
 MT   S
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+1:00SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ST??09:55+4429h 40m2
   W   
1134 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+1:00SCArr +23/Dep +37h 45m-20ST??09:55+2429h 40m10
    T  
1134 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL205:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57ST103:37+1570h 37m10
S      
2277 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??03:37+4022h 37m27
S  W FS
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL205:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:142h 30m+59ST403:20+1070h 20m8
      S
2277 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep +593h 0m+44ST??04:50-423h 50m16
S      
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29ST??06:15+225h 15m13
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+22NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01ST??04:55+3823h 55m9
S  W  S
1179 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+13NGPArr +11/Dep 35m+0ST??03:37+4020h 32m34
S  W FS
1179 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+13NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00ST??09:02+3725h 57m54
SMTWTFS
1179 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL107:05+13NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01ST103:37+1568h 32m17
S      
2271 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+1:07SCArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33ST??09:55+1025h 45m-6
 MT   S
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+1:07SCArr +33/Dep +33h 25m-30ST??09:55+2425h 45m1
    T  
1134 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+1:07DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02ST??08:50+324h 40m-20
 MT    
1171 kmIri rules are differ...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+28NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0ST??09:02+3723h 52m26
 M WT  
1179 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+7NGPArr +22/Dep +1:112h 10m+49ST??09:02+3723h 46m55
     F 
1170 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ??09:30+33NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ST??04:46+1943h 16m6
 M   F 
2712 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +401h 11m+21ST??06:15+218h 13m21
 M     
1016 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+22SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ST??09:02+3719h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1025 kmFERO~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+4TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ST??03:10+051h 58m25
  T    
2654 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+3NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19ST??03:37+4627h 52m29
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+3NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08ST??09:02+3733h 17m51
   W   
1178 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site