Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to TRVL/Tiruvalla
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRWL??06:30-TRVL308:00-25h 30m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1363 km53 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRWL106:32+2:23KYJ008:53+1:3926h 21m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL111:07+3:18TRVL311:41+3:2224h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL112:05+42KYJ014:58+1:4226h 53m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRWL112:05+40TRVL314:16+1:2326h 11m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERWL112:05+5:01KYJ214:58+5:4626h 53m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRWL115:33+3:10TRVL316:03+3:3424h 30m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1353 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRWL123:12+14KYJ023:23+1:5524h 11m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...WL001:15-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 20m+0CNGR104:18-99h 3m50
      S
1665 kmDrPraveen-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...WL103:02+1:38MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14TRVL304:36+4749h 34m-14
    T  
1918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...WL??08:53+4:00OGLArr /Dep +185h 16m+0TRVL??15:09+1:0130h 16m22
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...WL??08:53+4:00BZAArr /Dep +1:068h 6m+0KYJ??18:13+1:2033h 20m20
 M     
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KZJ309:35+2:24CBEArr /Dep +362h 15m+0TRVL317:10+1:2979h 35m21
no arr/dep
1434 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...WL??11:40+29BZAArr +17/Dep +1:125h 15m+55TRVL??17:10+1:2929h 30m10
    T  
1353 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...WL??11:40+46BZAArr +49/Dep +1:065h 41m+17KYJ??18:13+1:2030h 33m6
 M W   
1440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...WL??15:22+38BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1230m+1:06TRVL??17:10+1:2925h 48m29
    T  
1353 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...WL??15:22+38BZAArr +6/Dep +1:0651m+1:00KYJ??18:13+1:2026h 51m25
 M W   
1440 kmBMTIR*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...WL??15:33-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5533h 27m16
  T   S
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...WL??19:35+2:53MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28KYJ??01:00+5529h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1540 km-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KZJ??21:00+59SBCArr +31/Dep +212h 30m-10TRVL??03:37+3730h 37m-14
  T    
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KZJ??21:00+59SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19TRVL??09:37+1:0136h 37m-6
  T T  
1507 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...WL121:10-MASArr +12/Dep 7h 0m+0TRVL003:36-30h 26m6
      S
1409 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KZJ??22:12+1:22YPRArr +41/Dep +23h 30m-39KYJ??06:18+5532h 6m0
S   T  
1487 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site