Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to TRVL/Tiruvalla
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRWL??06:30+2:27TRVL308:00+3:4225h 30m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1363 km53 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRWL106:32+48KYJ008:53+2626h 21m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1371 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL111:07+53TRVL311:41+1:1124h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1356 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL112:05+33KYJ014:58+5326h 53m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRWL112:05+41TRVL314:16+1:3226h 11m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERWL112:05+3:40KYJ214:58+3:4226h 53m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRWL115:33+1:17TRVL316:03+1:2424h 30m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1353 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRWL123:12+4KYJ023:23+4624h 11m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1381 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...WL??01:15+11BZAArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29CNGR??04:18+1:0327h 3m50
  T    
1373 kmDrPraveen-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...WL??03:02+1:22MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TRVL??04:36+4625h 34m-13
    T  
1422 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...WL??08:53+1:16OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59TRVL??15:09+1:0230h 16m20
 M     
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...WL??08:53+1:16BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7KYJ??18:13+1:0433h 20m18
 M     
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KZJ??09:35+28CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TRVL??17:10+1:3831h 35m24
    T  
1435 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...WL??11:40+38BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01TRVL??17:10+1:3829h 30m9
    T  
1353 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...WL??11:40+1:05BZAArr +47/Dep +1:095h 20m+22KYJ??18:13+1:0430h 33m6
 M W   
1440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...WL??15:22+35BZAArr +15/Dep +1:1630m+1:01TRVL??17:10+1:3825h 48m29
    T  
1353 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...WL??15:22+35BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0930m+54KYJ??18:13+1:0426h 51m25
 M W   
1440 kmBMTIR*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...WL??15:33-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0733h 27m16
  T   S
1539 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...WL??19:35+1:03MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1539 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KZJ321:00+59SBCArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33TRVL303:37-54h 37m-13
no arr/dep
1640 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KZJ??21:00+59SBCArr +38/Dep +37h 10m-35TRVL??09:37+1:0436h 37m-6
  T T  
1508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...WL??21:10+33MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TRVL??03:36+5630h 26m6
      S
1409 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KZJ??22:12+1:14YPRArr +19/Dep +13h 30m-18KYJ??06:18+5332h 6m0
S   T  
1487 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site