Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to TRVL/Tiruvalla
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRWL??06:30+3:07TRVL308:00+4:0925h 30m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1363 km53 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRWL106:32+1:25KYJ008:53+4726h 21m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL111:07+1:19TRVL311:41+1:2524h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL112:05+23KYJ014:58+4726h 53m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRWL112:05+35TRVL314:16+1:4026h 11m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERWL112:05+3:55KYJ214:58+3:3726h 53m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRWL115:33+1:42TRVL316:03+1:4524h 30m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1353 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRWL123:12+3KYJ023:23+4324h 11m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...WL??01:15+15BZAArr +35/Dep +523h 20m+17CNGR??04:18+1:1027h 3m50
  T    
1372 kmDrPraveen-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...WL103:02+1:29MASArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46TRVL304:36+3949h 34m-13
    T  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...WL??08:53+1:25OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11TRVL??15:09+1:0130h 16m20
 M     
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...WL??08:53+1:25BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32KYJ??18:13+1:0733h 20m18
 M     
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KZJ??09:35+29CBEArr +27/Dep +122h 15m-15TRVL??17:10+1:0531h 35m24
    T  
1435 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...WL??11:40+30BZAArr +15/Dep +575h 15m+42TRVL??17:10+1:0529h 30m9
    T  
1353 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...WL??11:40+54BZAArr +56/Dep +405h 20m-16KYJ??18:13+1:0730h 33m6
 M W   
1440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...WL??15:22+34BZAArr +12/Dep +5730m+45TRVL??17:10+1:0525h 48m29
    T  
1353 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...WL??15:22+34BZAArr +12/Dep +4030m+28KYJ??18:13+1:0726h 51m25
 M W   
1440 kmBMTIR*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...WL??15:33-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4533h 27m16
  T   S
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...WL??19:35+1:13MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33KYJ??01:00+4529h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KZJ??21:00+48SBCArr +26/Dep +62h 30m-20TRVL??03:37-30h 37m-14
  T    
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KZJ??21:00+48SBCArr +26/Dep +77h 10m-19TRVL??09:37+1:0836h 37m-6
  T T  
1514 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...WL??21:10+32MASArr +11/Dep +27h 0m-9TRVL??03:36+3930h 26m6
      S
1409 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KZJ??22:12+1:17YPRArr +22/Dep +23h 30m-20KYJ??06:18+4732h 6m0
S   T  
1493 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site