Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to TRVL/Tiruvalla
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRWL??06:30+4:14TRVL308:00+5:2025h 30m17
S      
3A
2A1A
 1363 km53 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRWL106:32+2:03KYJ008:53+1:0626h 21m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km52 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL111:07+2:10TRVL311:41+2:1624h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL112:05+18KYJ014:58+4826h 53m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRWL112:05+46TRVL314:16+1:4426h 11m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1424 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERWL112:05+3:39KYJ214:58+3:1526h 53m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1441 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRWL115:33+2:07TRVL316:03+2:2624h 30m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1353 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRWL123:12+3KYJ023:23+1:0724h 11m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1380 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...WL??01:15+12BZAArr +24/Dep +1:033h 20m+39CNGR??04:18+1:2527h 3m50
  T    
1372 kmDrPraveen-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...WL??03:02+1:36MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TRVL??04:36+5325h 34m-13
    T  
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...WL??08:53+1:44OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26TRVL??15:09+1:1030h 16m20
 M     
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...WL??08:53+1:44BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34KYJ??18:13+1:1333h 20m18
 M     
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KZJ??09:35+42CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TRVL??17:10+1:3131h 35m24
    T  
1435 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...WL??11:40+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01TRVL??17:10+1:3129h 30m9
    T  
1353 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...WL??11:40+43BZAArr +49/Dep +535h 20m+4KYJ??18:13+1:1330h 33m6
 M W   
1440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...WL??15:22+31BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12TRVL??17:10+1:3125h 48m29
    T  
1353 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...WL??15:22+31BZAArr +4/Dep +5330m+49KYJ??18:13+1:1326h 51m25
 M W   
1440 kmBMTIR*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...WL??15:33-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4133h 27m16
  T   S
1540 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...WL??19:35+2:05MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24KYJ??01:00+4129h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmxxx-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KZJ??21:00+41SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5TRVL??03:37-30h 37m-14
  T    
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KZJ??21:00+41SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25TRVL??09:37+1:1336h 37m-6
  T T  
1514 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...WL??21:10+27MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TRVL??03:36+5030h 26m6
      S
1409 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KZJ??22:12+1:22YPRArr +21/Dep +33h 30m-18KYJ??06:18+4832h 6m0
S   T  
1493 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site