Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1154.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+14BRC022:11+720h 51m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+19BRC322:11+1220h 21m13
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1146 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+40BRC401:21+1222h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:08BRC001:22+922h 22m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+40BRC616:36+5120h 26m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+11NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1BRC??01:21+1125h 16m7
      S
1300 kmIn India now-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...KZJ??01:30+19ETArr +17/Dep +381h 30m+21BRC??05:19+3127h 49m24
S TWTF 
1373 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+1:34NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3226h 16m34
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+1:34JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43BRC??00:23+2245h 13m24
 M W   
2271 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+1:34JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BRC??00:23+2245h 13m17
      S
2270 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...WL??03:10+1:34UJNArr +43/Dep +201h 30m-23BRC??05:19+3126h 9m24
   W   
1381 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+56SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2431h 33m5
 MT   S
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+56SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2831h 33m4
   W   
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+56SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20BRC??11:48+1931h 33m11
    T  
1264 kmKishor*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KZJ104:22+15BPLArr +24/Dep +2850m+4BRC705:19+3148h 57m12
no arr/dep
2078 kmHum safar express id...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+1:52NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59BRC??05:26+3624h 26m10
  T    
1309 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+1:52NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12BRC??05:26+3224h 26m29
S  W FS
1309 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+1:52NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53BRC??08:27+3427h 27m15
 M     
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL205:00+1:52NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27BRC606:55+3073h 55m10
 M  TF 
2406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+1:51NGPArr /Dep +5235m+0BRC??05:26+3222h 21m36
S  W FS
1309 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+1:51NGPArr /Dep +545h 0m+0BRC??11:10+3928h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+1:51NGPArr /Dep +1:0535m+0BRC??05:26+3622h 21m17
  T    
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+43SCArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9BRC??11:48+2427h 38m-4
 MT   S
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+43SCArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8BRC??11:48+1927h 38m2
    T  
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL108:10+43DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38BRC010:43+1:5926h 33m-19
 MT    
1312 kmHum safar express id...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+1:37NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BRC??11:10+3926h 0m28
 M WT  
1308 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+46NGPArr +1:33/Dep +542h 10m-39BRC??11:10+3925h 54m57
     F 
1300 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ109:30+31NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40BRC103:08+3541h 38m4
 M   F 
2581 km-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+9SEGMArr +25/Dep +561h 11m+31BRC??08:27+3420h 25m23
 M     
1145 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+51SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3922h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+41BINAArr +1:33/Dep +5:211h 5m+3:48BRC??01:03+5:0831h 28m58
 M     
1710 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL217:35+41BINAArr +1:33/Dep +3:231h 5m+1:50BRC001:03+3:1679h 28m43
     F 
2267 km-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL123:12+13TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BRC205:04+1677h 52m27
no arr/dep
3208 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+4:25NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37BRC??05:26+5129h 41m31
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+4:25NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08BRC??11:10+3935h 25m53
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site