Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1153.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+24BRC022:11+4020h 51m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+26BRC322:11+3620h 21m13
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1145 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+1:12BRC401:21+3322h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1154 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:18BRC001:22+1522h 22m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+13BRC616:36+4620h 26m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+13NGPArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4BRC??01:21+1525h 16m7
      S
1300 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...KZJ??01:30+23ETArr +8/Dep +161h 30m+8BRC??05:19+1827h 49m24
S TWTF 
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+46NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53BRC??05:26+1:0626h 16m34
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+46JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BRC??00:23+1745h 13m24
 M W   
2272 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+57JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1745h 13m17
      S
2272 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...WL??03:10+46UJNArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1826h 9m24
   W   
1382 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+57SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2831h 33m5
 MT   S
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+57SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3031h 33m4
   W   
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+57SCArr +20/Dep +507h 45m+30BRC??11:48+2431h 33m11
    T  
1264 kmKishor*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KZJ??04:22+20BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8BRC??05:19+1824h 57m12
S    F 
1374 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+23NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3624h 26m11
  T    
1309 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+23NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BRC??05:26+1:0624h 26m29
S  W FS
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+23NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BRC??08:27+2327h 27m15
 M     
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+23NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BRC??06:55+2925h 55m10
S  W  S
1309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+24NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08BRC??05:26+1:0622h 21m36
S  W FS
1309 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+24NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25BRC??11:10+1:2328h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+24NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2235m+1:06BRC??05:26+3622h 21m18
  T    
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+1:16SCArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42BRC??11:48+2827h 38m-4
 MT   S
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+1:16SCArr +42/Dep +503h 25m+8BRC??11:48+2427h 38m2
    T  
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+1:16DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45BRC??10:43+1326h 33m-19
 MT    
1298 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+35NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2326h 0m28
 M WT  
1309 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+11NGPArr +25/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:16BRC??11:10+1:2325h 54m57
     F 
1300 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ??09:30+33NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BRC??03:08+2441h 38m4
 M   F 
2582 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+8SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21BRC??08:27+2320h 25m23
 M     
1145 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+21SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2322h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+26BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55BRC??01:03+1:4531h 28m58
 M     
1711 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+26BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19BRC??01:03+1:4031h 28m43
     F 
1711 kmxxx-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BRC??05:04+2953h 52m27
  T    
2784 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+15NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08BRC??05:26+1:4629h 41m31
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39BRC??11:10+1:2335h 25m53
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.