Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1153.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+14BRC022:11+920h 51m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+27BRC322:11+1220h 21m13
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1146 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+1:06BRC401:21+722h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:00BRC001:22+1122h 22m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+9BRC616:36+2220h 26m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+12NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1BRC??01:21+825h 16m7
      S
1300 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...KZJ??01:30+14ETArr +3/Dep +181h 30m+15BRC??05:19+1727h 49m24
S TWTF 
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+43NGPArr +20/Dep +1:143h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3826h 16m34
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+43JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2245h 13m24
 M W   
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+41JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2245h 13m17
      S
2272 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...WL??03:10+43UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2BRC??05:19+1726h 9m24
   W   
1382 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+55SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2031h 33m5
 MT   S
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+55SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+5331h 33m4
   W   
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+55SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17BRC??11:48+3031h 33m11
    T  
1264 kmKishor*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KZJ??04:22+14BPLArr +14/Dep +1050m-4BRC??05:19+1724h 57m12
S    F 
1374 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+20NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41BRC??05:26+2624h 26m10
  T    
1309 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+20NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58BRC??05:26+3824h 26m29
S  W FS
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+20NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20BRC??08:27-427h 27m15
 M     
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+20NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46BRC??06:55+4025h 55m10
S  W  S
1309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+12NGPArr +12/Dep +1:1435m+1:02BRC??05:26+3822h 21m36
S  W FS
1309 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+12NGPArr +12/Dep +595h 0m+47BRC??11:10+4128h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+12NGPArr +12/Dep +5735m+45BRC??05:26+2622h 21m17
  T    
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+47SCArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11BRC??11:48+2027h 38m-4
 MT   S
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+47SCArr +11/Dep +23h 25m-9BRC??11:48+3027h 38m2
    T  
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+47DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BRC??10:43+1426h 33m-19
 MT    
1301 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+47NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BRC??11:10+4126h 0m28
 M WT  
1309 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+7NGPArr +27/Dep +592h 10m+32BRC??11:10+4125h 54m57
     F 
1300 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ109:30+38NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BRC103:08+1141h 38m4
 M   F 
2582 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+8SEGMArr +19/Dep +331h 11m+14BRC??08:27-420h 25m23
 M     
1145 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+26SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BRC??11:10+4122h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+21BINAArr +34/Dep +2:441h 5m+2:10BRC??01:03+2:1231h 28m58
 M     
1711 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+21BINAArr +34/Dep +1:361h 5m+1:02BRC??01:03+1:0131h 28m43
     F 
1711 kmxxx-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+3TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11BRC??05:04+1653h 52m27
  T    
2784 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+4NGPArr -2/Dep +587h 10m+1:00BRC??05:26+3529h 41m31
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+4NGPArr -2/Dep +5911h 35m+1:01BRC??11:10+4135h 25m53
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site