Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WL/Warangal ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒WL   Filters   Dep: WL   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRWL201:20+18BRC022:11+920h 51m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ101:50+19BRC322:11+2020h 21m13
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1146 km56 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+54BRC401:21+322h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRWL003:00+1:06BRC001:22+2222h 22m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1154 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWL220:10+7BRC616:36+2620h 26m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between WL/Warangal and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...KZJ??00:05+8NGPArr +1/Dep +22h 15m+1BRC??01:21+825h 16m7
      S
1300 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...KZJ??01:30+12ETArr +5/Dep +211h 30m+16BRC??05:19+1827h 49m24
S TWTF 
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??03:10+45NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38BRC??05:26+3126h 16m34
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...WL??03:10+45JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+3345h 13m24
 M W   
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...WL??03:10+47JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3345h 13m17
      S
2272 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...WL??03:10+45UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1826h 9m24
   W   
1382 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+49SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+2131h 33m5
 MT   S
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+49SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+3231h 33m4
   W   
1264 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...WL??04:15+49SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13BRC??11:48+1031h 33m11
    T  
1264 kmKishor*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...KZJ??04:22+11BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BRC??05:19+1824h 57m12
S    F 
1374 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...WL??05:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1BRC??05:26+1524h 26m10
  T    
1309 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...WL??05:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21BRC??05:26+3124h 26m29
S  W FS
1309 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...WL??05:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1BRC??08:27+1527h 27m15
 M     
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...WL??05:00+32NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6BRC??06:55+3125h 55m10
S  W  S
1309 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...WL??07:05+26NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41BRC??05:26+3122h 21m36
S  W FS
1309 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+26NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28BRC??11:10+3728h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??07:05+26NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21BRC??05:26+1522h 21m17
  T    
1309 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...WL??08:10+45SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7BRC??11:48+2127h 38m-4
 MT   S
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12807
Σ Bhubaneswar Bhavna...WL??08:10+45SCArr +7/Dep +23h 25m-5BRC??11:48+1027h 38m2
    T  
1264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...WL??08:10+45DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2826h 33m-19
 MT    
1301 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...WL??09:10+1:10NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3726h 0m28
 M WT  
1309 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...KZJ??09:16+7NGPArr +25/Dep +482h 10m+23BRC??11:10+3725h 54m57
     F 
1300 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...KZJ??09:30+34NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BRC??03:08+3241h 38m5
 M   F 
2582 kmxxx-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...KZJ??12:02+7SEGMArr /Dep +471h 11m+0BRC??08:27+1520h 25m23
 M     
1145 kmFERO~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...WL??13:05+31SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3722h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+20BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45BRC??01:03+2:3731h 28m58
 M     
1711 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...WL??17:35+20BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6BRC??01:03+1:1031h 28m43
     F 
1711 kmxxx-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...WL??23:12+3TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BRC??05:04+2153h 52m27
  T    
2784 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+49NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32BRC??05:26+1:0429h 41m31
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...WL??23:45+49NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14BRC??11:10+3735h 25m53
   W   
1308 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site