Search Trains
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WR/Wardha Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WR   Filters   Dep: WR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 583.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSEGM005:00+1:04BZA015:50+1010h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERSEGM005:00+3:37BZA715:50+2:2410h 50m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEGM005:00+5:16BZA715:50+4:1610h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM405:13+1:01BZA714:45+279h 32m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSEGM005:45+53BZA515:50+2810h 5m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWR109:15+38BZA019:05+219h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSEGM009:41+45BZA019:05+339h 24m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSEGM009:41+44BZA719:05+539h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSEGM009:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSEGM009:41-BZA6,719:05-9h 24m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL583 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+55BZA500:40+1612h 51m17
SM  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSEGM011:49+1:22BZA500:40+3012h 51m16
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+32BZA723:35+1811h 46m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSEGM011:49-BZA723:35-11h 46m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM413:34+50BZA523:15+419h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+26BZA702:10+810h 56m6
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+37BZA002:10+1510h 56m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRSEGM016:21+5:57BZA002:50+5:2510h 29m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSEGM016:21+1:06BZA002:50+3610h 29m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSEGM018:53-BZA006:45-11h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL585 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSEGM119:04-BZA806:05-11h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSEGM119:58+2:01BZA507:10+2711h 12m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWR020:30+42BZA007:20+3110h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSEGM420:40+1:59BZA707:10+1:1210h 30m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWR222:28+43BZA108:45+2810h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRWR023:18+27BZA009:20+3710h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...SEGM??07:12+24ADBArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7BZA??12:55+3829h 43m36
SMTWTFS
946 kmandysai-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:00+2NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3815h 15m-10
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...WR??09:15+28NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3815h 0m-2
 MT  F 
738 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:15+28NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3821h 55m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...WR??09:38+28NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3814h 37m-2
SMT  F 
738 kmFERO~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+28NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3821h 32m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+12NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3814h 37m-2
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...WR??11:20+12NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3812h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
737 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...WR??11:20+12NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+715h 30m-17
  T    
737 kmDK-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SEGM??12:56+1:08KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2112h 44m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SEGM??15:14+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53BZA??03:00+2511h 46m-12
  T T  
585 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SEGM??15:14+38KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+1912h 36m-16
    T  
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??16:18+1:19NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3814h 52m-20
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...WR??16:18+1:19HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5043h 22m-17
    T  
2442 kmGopal*^-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...WR??19:36+11NGPArr +15/Dep +1:212h 55m+1:06BZA??10:35+1:0414h 59m6
 M    S
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.