Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WR/Wardha Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WR/Wardha Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
26 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒WR   Filters   Dep: WR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 583.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRSEGM005:00+1:15BZA015:50+110h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERSEGM005:00+4:54BZA715:50+3:2910h 50m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEGM005:00+7:39BZA715:50+7:0010h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRSEGM405:13+4:01BZA714:45+3:079h 32m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRSEGM005:45+47BZA515:50+1710h 5m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWR109:15+35BZA019:05+219h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSEGM009:41+3:07BZA019:05+2:509h 24m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSEGM009:41+2:56BZA719:05+2:509h 24m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSEGM009:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m5
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSEGM009:41-BZA019:05-9h 24m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL583 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+2:34BZA500:40+1:3412h 51m17
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRSEGM011:49+2:00BZA500:40+5812h 51m16
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL583 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSEGM011:49+1:19BZA723:35+1:0011h 46m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSEGM011:49-BZA723:35-11h 46m5
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km50 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRSEGM413:34-BZA523:15-9h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+1:07BZA702:10+810h 56m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRSEGM015:14+1:33BZA002:10+3510h 56m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRSEGM016:21-BZA002:50-10h 29m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERSEGM016:21-BZA002:50-10h 29m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRSEGM018:53-BZA006:45-11h 52m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSEGM119:04+4:11BZA806:05+3:0211h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSEGM119:58+2:50BZA507:10+1:1911h 12m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWR020:30-BZA007:20-10h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRSEGM420:40+3:49BZA707:10+3:0610h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRWR222:28+34BZA108:45+2010h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRWR023:18+0BZA009:20+1010h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between WR/Wardha Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...WR??00:42+15NGPArr /Dep +2:003h 40m+0BZA??14:20+1:5513h 38m-2
  T    
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...SEGM??07:12+19ADBArr +11/Dep +07h 55m-11BZA??12:55+2329h 43m36
SMTWTFS
946 kmanirudhramakrishna-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:00+0NGPArr /Dep +3:243h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:2515h 15m-10
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...WR??09:15+15NGPArr +12/Dep +3:243h 50m+3:12BZA??00:15+3:2515h 0m-2
 M W F 
738 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:15+15NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37BZA??07:10+4:2821h 55m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...WR??09:38+19NGPArr /Dep +3:243h 5m+0BZA??00:15+3:2514h 37m-2
SMT  F 
738 kmFERO~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+19NGPArr /Dep +6:497h 20m+0BZA??07:10+4:2821h 32m-3
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??09:38+4NGPArr -2/Dep +3:243h 5m+3:26BZA??00:15+3:2514h 37m-2
      S
738 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...WR??11:20+9NGPArr -6/Dep +3:241h 20m+3:30BZA??00:15+3:2512h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
738 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...WR??11:20+9NGPArr -6/Dep +272h 5m+33BZA??02:50+4415h 30m-17
  T    
738 kmDK-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...SEGM??12:56+1:34KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11BZA??01:40+1812h 44m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...SEGM??15:14+51KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46BZA??03:00+2211h 46m-12
  T T  
586 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...SEGM??15:14+51KZJArr +54/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??03:35+1712h 21m-16
    T  
586 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...WR??16:18+18NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46BZA??07:10+4:2814h 52m-20
 M     
738 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...WR??16:18+18HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0443h 22m-17
    T  
2442 kmGopal*^~-
15262
--
Σ Amravati - Chennai...WR??19:36+11NGPArr +14/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??10:35+3:3814h 59m6
 M    S
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site