Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
YL/Yeola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WTR/Wathar to YL/Yeola
6 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YL⇒WTR   Filters   Dep: WTR   Arr: YL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WTR/Wathar and YL/Yeola

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSTR100:40-KPG109:10-8h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+15KPG113:18+109h 58m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL417 km42 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSTR112:40+19KPG120:43+238h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km52 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSTR112:40+12KPG120:44+188h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km52 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRWTR120:00+31YL105:03+279h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRWTR120:00-YL005:03-9h 3m13
SMTWTFS
SL
 404 km45 km/hr


31 ΣChains between WTR/Wathar and YL/Yeola

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2318
Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga...WTR103:00+50KYNArr +20/Dep +212h 30m+1MMR??16:25+3213h 25m-7
S T T  
463 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...WTR103:00+50KYNArr +20/Dep +462h 30m+26MMR??16:25+5813h 25m-7
 M W FS
463 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...WTR103:00+50DRArr +5/Dep +262h 20m+21MMR??17:47+5914h 47m-8
  T T S
552 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...WTR103:00+50PUNEArr -8/Dep +43h 55m+12KPG115:58+2136h 58m-10
  T   S
582 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR103:00+50KYNArr +20/Dep +221h 40m+2MMR??16:18+1013h 18m-10
   W   
463 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...WTR103:00+50PUNEArr -8/Dep +422h 10m+50MMR015:20+4136h 20m-2
   W  S
624 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR111:15+10PUNEArr -8/Dep +82h 0m+16KPG??23:18+2412h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +31h 40m+5KPG122:14+1233h 39m-15
SMTWTFS
582 kmHussain*^~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +22h 0m+4MMR??23:55+1211h 20m-17
 M W  S
433 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +12h 0m+3KPG??22:43+1210h 8m-16
S T T  
391 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +82h 45m+10KPG??23:18+2410h 43m-16
SMTWTFS
391 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...WTR112:35+19KYNArr +17/Dep +2:271h 52m+2:10MMR??00:22+2:2111h 47m-13
SMTWTFS
463 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...WTR112:35+19KYNArr +17/Dep +2257m+5MMR523:25+734h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
516 kmDP~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep 2h 0m+0KPG??22:43+610h 8m-16
     F 
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR112:35+19PUNEArr -2/Dep +135m+3KPG??20:43+188h 8m-16
 M     
391 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...STR??15:05+12PUNEArr -6/Dep +13h 20m+7KPG??02:28+1511h 23m-13
 M     
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...STR??15:05+16PUNEArr -7/Dep +13h 20m+8KPG??02:28+1511h 23m-17
   W   
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30MMR??11:53+2:1712h 43m-29
      S
489 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MMR??12:10+3013h 0m-29
 M W   
488 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4MMR??11:00+3311h 50m-26
  T  FS
489 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1MMR??11:00+3311h 50m-25
 M WT  
488 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+6KYNArr +13/Dep +182h 35m+5MMR??11:00+3311h 50m-13
S      
488 kmIBRAHIM-
19582
Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA&nb...STR??23:40+9LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9MMR??16:25+3216h 45m-5
 M W  S
555 kmAPV*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +402h 32m+15MMR??12:10+1:0512h 15m-5
  T  F 
489 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 32m-10MMR??12:10+2712h 15m-5
    T  
489 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...STR123:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 2m-7MMR511:10+535h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
542 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +181h 14m-7MMR??11:00+3311h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
489 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +182h 32m-7MMR??12:10+3012h 15m-6
 M W  S
489 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +302h 32m+5MMR??12:10+3412h 15m-6
S      
489 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +263h 5m+1MMR??12:43+2812h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
489 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+29KYNArr +25/Dep +442h 22m+19MMR??11:53+2:1711h 58m-5
      S
489 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site