Search Trains
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
YL/Yeola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WTR/Wathar to YL/Yeola
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YL⇒WTR   Filters   Dep: WTR   Arr: YL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between WTR/Wathar and YL/Yeola

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSTR100:40+37KPG109:10+358h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL417 km49 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+29KPG113:18+69h 58m3
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL417 km42 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSTR112:40+31KPG120:43+238h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL417 km52 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSTR112:40+28KPG120:44+258h 4m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL417 km52 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRWTR120:00+41YL105:03+339h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 404 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRWTR120:00-YL005:03-9h 3m13
SMTWTFS
SL
 404 km45 km/hr


29 ΣChains between WTR/Wathar and YL/Yeola

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...WTR103:00+1:03KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6MMR??16:25+2613h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
462 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...WTR103:00+1:03DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12MMR??17:47+5914h 47m-6
  T T S
547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...WTR103:00+1:03PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25KPG??15:58+2612h 58m-10
S  W   
390 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR103:00+1:03KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9MMR??16:18+1513h 18m-8
   W   
462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...WTR103:00+1:03PUNEArr -1/Dep +332h 10m+34MMR??15:20+2612h 20m-3
S   T  
432 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR111:15+2:00PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45KPG??23:18+2612h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0KPG??22:14+149h 39m-14
SMTWTFS
390 kmHussain*^~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17MMR??23:55+1211h 20m-16
 M W  S
432 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13KPG??22:43+1210h 8m-15
S T T  
390 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8KPG??23:18+2610h 43m-15
SMTWTFS
390 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...WTR112:35+50KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9MMR??00:22+1911h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
462 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...WTR112:35+50KYNArr +27/Dep +1757m-10MMR??23:25+410h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
462 kmDP~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11KPG??22:43+1210h 8m-15
     F 
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...WTR112:35+50PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14KPG??20:43+308h 8m-15
 M     
390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...STR??15:05+22PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 20m+4KPG??02:28+2011h 23m-13
 M     
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...STR??15:05+29PUNEArr -1/Dep +23h 20m+3KPG??02:28+2011h 23m-17
   W   
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21MMR??11:53+012h 43m-28
      S
488 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MMR??12:10+2813h 0m-29
 M W   
489 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6MMR??11:00+2411h 50m-26
  T  FS
488 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4MMR??11:00+2411h 50m-25
 M WT  
489 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+8KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13MMR??11:00+2411h 50m-13
S      
488 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1MMR??12:10+2412h 15m-5
  T  F 
488 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0MMR??12:10+2412h 15m-4
    T  
488 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5MMR??11:19-411h 24m0
SMTWTFS
490 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4MMR??11:00+2411h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
488 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1MMR??12:10+2812h 15m-6
 M W  S
488 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MMR??12:10+1712h 15m-5
S      
488 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1MMR??12:43+1212h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
488 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+30KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MMR??11:53+011h 58m-4
      S
488 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.