Search Trains
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WFD/Whitefield to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒WFD   Filters   Dep: WFD   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+1:23KUR505:15+1:1128h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1552 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+19KUR405:15+5525h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+8KUR206:35+3027h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+4124h 50m8
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1558 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+3KUR310:40+2925h 40m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1473 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0KUR111:10+5025h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1514 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+11KUR011:10+1:0224h 30m9
     F 
3A
 1538 km63 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BBS309:35+3922h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1KUR409:20+1:3222h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1498 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+21KUR414:30+4324h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1493 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+24KUR220:25+3730h 13m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1525 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+42KUR422:10+5825h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1483 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+40KUR304:25+2529h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1449 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+16KUR101:55+3226h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr


39 ΣChains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WFD??00:24+22MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+2127h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1543 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+5MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2KUR??13:05+1430h 56m12
    T  
1562 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4KUR??10:40+827h 47m4
    T  
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr +6/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:16KUR??11:10+4:0775h 35m26
    T  
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40KUR??14:30+1:0930h 3m31
no arr/dep
1496 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24KUR??10:40+1:2226h 5m28
S      
1474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7KUR??13:05+328h 30m14
      S
1484 kmBMTIR*^~-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3KUR??13:15+1827h 52m16
 M     
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM??09:23+14MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22KUR??04:20+1:2266h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3516 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2KUR??13:05+1427h 42m11
    T  
1552 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??09:23+14BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4BBS??11:55+4:3326h 32m1
S      
1571 kmBMTIR*^~-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32KUR??11:10+4:0773h 5m23
  T T  
3523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+29KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19KUR??13:05+326h 43m13
      S
1503 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+29MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12KUR??04:20+1:2265h 58m26
      S
3526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6KUR??04:00+2141h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM??10:34+17MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30KUR??04:20+1:2265h 46m27
 M     
3516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +18/Dep +2732m+9KUR??13:05+5626h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...WFD??11:36+16RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36KUR??19:50+3332h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+16TPTYArr +5/Dep +181h 50m+13KUR??14:30+1:5926h 54m7
   W   
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...WFD??11:36+16TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1KUR??14:30+3626h 54m6
 M     
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+16RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7KUR??18:10+5330h 34m13
  T  F 
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58KUR??03:45+4538h 15m37
S      
1907 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+23BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 40m-32KUR??19:50+3329h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+23KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KUR??00:25-333h 35m7
 M     
1724 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KUR??19:50+3328h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1552 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2KUR??16:50+1:0925h 57m16
     F 
1552 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3KUR??19:50+3328h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3KUR??18:10+3526h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4KUR??18:10+5326h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1KUR??18:10+826h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6KUR??19:50+3327h 25m25
SMT TFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...WFD??21:10+44JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6KUR??01:55+4228h 45m-3
 MT    
1543 kmGopal*^-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +18/Dep +35h 17m-15KUR??06:35+5331h 50m14
    T  
1452 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+27JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12KUR??01:55+4227h 3m18
 MT    
1562 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33KUR??01:55+5527h 3m25
S      
1562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+27MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3KUR??03:00+628h 8m9
   W  S
1562 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KUR??04:00+2128h 37m2
   W   
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14KUR??03:00+627h 37m5
   W   
1552 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+19ALDArr +25/Dep +2:252h 30m+2:00KUR??11:10+4:0759h 12m25
 M     
3209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.