Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WFD/Whitefield to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
16 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒WFD   Filters   Dep: WFD   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+26KUR505:15+2528h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1551 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+46KUR405:15+5325h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35-KUR206:35-27h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+14KUR209:20+1:0024h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+27KUR310:40+3425h 40m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-KUR??11:10-25h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1513 km60 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKJM010:25-KUR011:10-24h 45m14
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1492 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40-KUR011:10-24h 30m7
     F 
3A
 1537 km63 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BBS??09:35-22h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1516 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-KUR409:20-22h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1495 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+24KUR414:30+4924h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1492 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+7KUR220:25+1530h 13m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+1:19KUR019:30+4427h 25m13
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+34KUR422:10+4025h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1482 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+28KUR304:25+1629h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53-KUR101:55-26h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WFD??00:24+40MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7KUR??04:00+3027h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1541 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9KUR??13:05+530h 56m12
    T  
1561 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8KUR??10:40+227h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:526h 40m+2:35KUR??11:10+6:1175h 35m26
    T  
3455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+14GTLArr +18/Dep +483h 0m+30KUR??14:30+3830h 3m31
no arr/dep
1496 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12KUR??10:40+2226h 5m27
S      
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15KUR??13:05+2528h 30m14
      S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+1:15MASArr +57/Dep +11h 10m-56KUR??13:15+1927h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM209:23+1:15MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21KUR604:20+3:3190h 57m26
SMTWTFS
3721 km-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+1:15MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KUR??13:05+527h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+12MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:457h 2m+4:20KUR??11:10+6:1173h 5m23
  T T  
3533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+38KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 17m-15KUR??13:05+2526h 43m13
      S
1502 km-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC??10:22+38MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50KUR??04:20+3:3165h 58m24
      S
3523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18KUR??04:00+3041h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM??10:34+26MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21KUR??04:20+3:3165h 46m27
 M     
3514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +15/Dep +1132m-4KUR??13:05+1726h 15m13
   W   
1513 kmIn India now-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...WFD??11:36+22RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33KUR??19:50+3232h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+22TPTYArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5KUR??14:30+2626h 54m7
   W   
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...WFD??11:36+22TPTYArr +5/Dep +281h 55m+23KUR??14:30+1:0426h 54m6
 M     
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD211:36+22RJYArr +56/Dep +1:112h 35m+15KUR218:10+4054h 34m13
 M  T  
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+13GRArr +2/Dep +4751m+45KUR203:45+1286h 15m36
S      
3158 kmHum safar express id...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +33/Dep +131h 40m-20KUR??19:50+3229h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+29KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0KUR??00:25-1433h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1KUR??19:50+3228h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0KUR??16:50+3825h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+19MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4KUR??19:50+3228h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+19MASArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3KUR??18:10+1026h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM215:23+19MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23KUR218:10+4050h 47m14
 M  T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+19MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6KUR??18:10+626h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7KUR??19:50+3227h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...WFD221:10+47JTJArr +28/Dep +431h 54m+15KUR101:55+3052h 45m-3
SM     
1732 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +45h 17m-17BBS??07:15+2232h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmIn India now-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:11JTJArr +2:27/Dep +4357m-1:44KUR??01:55+3027h 3m18
 MT    
1561 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +291h 45m-1:38KUR??01:55+4527h 3m25
S      
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:11MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05KUR??03:00+1628h 8m9
   W  S
1561 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0KUR??04:00+3028h 37m2
   W   
1550 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0KUR??03:00+1627h 37m5
   W   
1550 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+19ALDArr +1:13/Dep +5:022h 30m+3:49KUR??11:10+6:1159h 12m25
 M     
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site