Disclaimer   
Search Trains
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

WFD/Whitefield to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒WFD   Filters   Dep: WFD   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1454.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+24KUR505:15+2428h 40m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+26KUR405:15+4225h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+11KUR206:35+3827h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1KUR209:20+4324h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1555 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+9KUR310:40+1825h 40m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+5KUR??11:10+5425h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+49KUR011:10+2:0724h 30m9
     F 
3A
 1537 km63 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS??09:35+3622h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1515 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1KUR409:20+4822h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1493 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+25KUR414:30+4724h 25m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+10KUR220:25+1830h 13m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1525 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+52KUR019:30+4027h 25m13
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+31KUR422:10+2725h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+27KUR304:25+1129h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+13KUR101:55+2826h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr


38 ΣChains between WFD/Whitefield and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...WFD??00:24+33MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8KUR??04:00+1627h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+7MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4KUR??13:05+1030h 56m12
    T  
1561 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9KUR??10:40+427h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +39/Dep +4:156h 40m+3:36KUR??11:10+6:2675h 35m26
    T  
3455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+12GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34KUR??14:30+4930h 3m31
no arr/dep
1496 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +21/Dep +1952m-2KUR??10:40+3026h 5m27
S      
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...WFD??08:35+12KPDArr +21/Dep +113h 7m-10KUR??13:05+1628h 30m14
      S
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+56MASArr +39/Dep +11h 10m-38KUR??13:15+3127h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM209:23+56MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 25m+2:12KUR604:20+4:2090h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3722 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+56MASArr +39/Dep +31h 10m-36KUR??13:05+1027h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+12MZPArr +1:19/Dep +6:187h 2m+4:59KUR??11:10+6:2673h 5m23
  T T  
3533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...BNC??10:22+39KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9KUR??13:05+1626h 43m13
      S
1502 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BNC210:22+39MGSArr +55/Dep +3:514h 25m+2:56KUR604:20+4:2089h 58m26
      S
3934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +2/Dep +61h 35m+4KUR??04:00+1641h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...KJM210:34+22MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:514h 25m+2:11KUR604:20+4:2089h 46m29
 M     
3722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR510:50+1KPDArr +22/Dep +932m-13KUR413:05+1174h 15m13
no arr/dep
3814 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...WFD??11:36+34RJYArr +1:09/Dep +253h 56m-44KUR??19:50+3332h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+34TPTYArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KUR??14:30+3526h 54m7
   W   
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...WFD??11:36+34TPTYArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9KUR??14:30+3426h 54m6
 M     
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...WFD??11:36+34RJYArr +1:09/Dep +372h 35m-32KUR??18:10+1330h 34m13
  T  F 
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5351m+49KUR??03:45+3238h 15m36
S      
1919 kmKoush12461^~-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +32/Dep +101h 40m-22KUR??19:50+3329h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+29KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3KUR??00:25-233h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KUR??19:50+3328h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6KUR??16:50+3325h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2KUR??19:50+3328h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0KUR??18:10+2026h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0KUR??18:10+1326h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+22MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4KUR??18:10+5426h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10KUR??19:50+3327h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...WFD221:10+51JTJArr +32/Dep +261h 52m-6KUR101:55+2452h 45m-3
SM     
1732 kmGopal*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +25/Dep +45h 17m-21BBS??07:15+3432h 30m14
    T  
1467 kmSudarshan*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+2:44JTJArr +2:38/Dep +2657m-2:12KUR??01:55+2427h 3m18
 MT    
1562 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC222:52+2:44MASArr +2:26/Dep +291h 45m-1:57KUR401:55+4451h 3m25
      S
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+2:44MASArr +2:26/Dep +43h 25m-2:22KUR??03:00+2328h 8m9
   W  S
1561 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13KUR??04:00+1628h 37m2
   W   
1551 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +42h 55m-11KUR??03:00+2327h 37m5
   W   
1551 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+16ALDArr +1:29/Dep +5:432h 30m+4:14KUR??11:10+6:2659h 12m25
 M     
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site