Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VHGN/Wihirgaon ▼
×
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VHGN/Wihirgaon to TAA/Tadla Pusapalli
5 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TAA⇒VHGN   Filters   Dep: VHGN   Arr: TAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between VHGN/Wihirgaon and TAA/Tadla Pusapalli

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ101:20+2MABD105:21+494h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL303 km76 km/hr
57124Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRVHGN111:20+1:25TAA217:30+3:086h 10m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 279 km45 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPQ014:40+24MABD119:28+1:114h 48m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL303 km63 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPQ114:40+36MABD119:28+1:254h 48m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL303 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPQ321:50-MABD103:28-5h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between VHGN/Wihirgaon and TAA/Tadla Pusapalli

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPQ??03:40+49KZJArr +1:24/Dep +202h 57m-1:04MABD??10:43+317h 3m2
 M  T S
305 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+17KZJArr +33/Dep +163h 27m-17MABD??20:32+247h 22m-2
S TW  S
305 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+17KZJArr +33/Dep +174h 50m-16MABD??21:53+378h 43m-2
S TW  S
305 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+15KZJArr +28/Dep +163h 27m-12MABD??20:32+247h 22m-4
 M  TF 
305 kmkonki-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPQ??13:30+30KZJArr +1:02/Dep +162h 47m-46MABD??20:32+247h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
305 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+29PDPLArr +1:53/Dep +1:062h 46m-47MABD??22:29+1:107h 14m3
S   T  
252 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+29KZJArr +46/Dep +1755m-29MABD??21:53+376h 38m3
SMTWTFS
253 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+29KZJArr +46/Dep +103h 20m-36MABD??00:21+269h 6m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...BPQ??16:05+39WLArr +1:14/Dep +311h 5m-43MABD??21:26+405h 21m-22
SMT TF 
303 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPQ??17:55+10KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38MABD??00:21+266h 26m-19
  T T  
305 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site