Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to KIK/Karaikal
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: KIK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRYG123:12+29KIK*318:45+1519h 33m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1004 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...YG??03:00+27MASArr +14/Dep +12h 45m-13MV??00:01+5021h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
919 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...YG??05:25+20SAArr +11/Dep +202h 43m+9MV??07:00+1225h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+8EDArr +30/Dep +331h 5m+3MV??07:00+1225h 0m2
      S
1075 kmGopal*^-
146
Σ Financial capital ...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13MV??03:03+1619h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +23h 30m-11KIK??07:45-224h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmScience is better th...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +13h 0m-12MV??03:38+1720h 8m-5
S    F 
925 kmGopal*^-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +123h 30m-12MV??00:01+5040h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
925 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +23h 45m-11MV??04:43+4621h 13m2
SMTWTFS
925 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...YG??10:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +210m-19MV??13:40-127h 10m-6
S TWTFS
1252 kmpassionatemann-
2929
Σ mumbai- nagapattin...WADI??12:05+11TPJArr +1/Dep +33h 45m+2NCR??14:05+126h 0m12
     F 
1086 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
12931
Σ Mumbai-Mayiladutur...WADI??12:05+11TPJArr +1/Dep +184h 50m+17MV??13:40-125h 35m-3
     F 
1072 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...YG??20:55+22TPTYArr +8/Dep +54h 0m-3PEM??20:29+1923h 34m0
 M W F 
914 kmBMTIR*^~-
16698
Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayila...YG??23:55+33VMArr +36/Dep +183h 15m-18MV??20:38+4020h 43m-6
  T   S
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.