Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to KIK/Karaikal
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: KIK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRYG123:12+1:10KIK*318:45+1:1419h 33m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...YG??03:00+15MASArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1MV??00:01+4321h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
918 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...YG??05:25+27SAArr +35/Dep +142h 43m-21MV??07:00+425h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+16EDArr +13/Dep +261h 5m+13MV??07:00+425h 0m2
      S
1093 kmGopal*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...YG??07:30+34MSArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31MV??03:03+2319h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...YG??07:30+34MSArr +31/Dep +13h 30m-30KIK??07:45+124h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmScience is better th...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...YG??07:30+34MSArr +31/Dep +13h 0m-30MV??03:38+2120h 8m-5
S    F 
923 kmGopal*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...YG??07:30+34MSArr +31/Dep +323h 30m-28MV??00:01+4340h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
923 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...YG??07:30+34MSArr +31/Dep +13h 45m-30MV??04:43+4321h 13m2
SMTWTFS
923 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...YG??10:30+33CBEArr +36/Dep +110m-35MV??13:40-527h 10m-4
S TWTFS
1251 kmpassionatemann-
2929
Σ mumbai- nagapattin...WADI??12:05+8TPJArr +7/Dep +23h 45m-5NCR??14:05-126h 0m12
     F 
1085 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
12931
Σ Mumbai-Mayiladutur...WADI??12:05+8TPJArr +7/Dep +164h 50m+9MV??13:40-525h 35m-3
     F 
1071 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...YG??20:55+18TPTYArr +11/Dep +104h 0m-1PEM??20:29+2123h 34m0
 M W F 
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
16698
Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayila...YG??23:55+40VMArr +37/Dep +213h 15m-16MV??20:38+4020h 43m-6
  T   S
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site