Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to KIK/Karaikal
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: KIK   

Shortest Route: 895.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRYG123:12+58KIK*318:45+2219h 33m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...YG103:00-MASArr /Dep +32h 45m+0MV100:01-21h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
918 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...YG??05:25+26SAArr /Dep +132h 43m+0MV??07:00+025h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...WADI??06:00+17EDArr +20/Dep +261h 5m+6MV??07:00+025h 0m2
      S
1093 kmGopal*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...YG107:30+44MSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0MV103:03+2819h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...YG??07:30+44MSArr /Dep +23h 30m+0KIK??07:45+124h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1003 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...YG??07:30+44MSArr /Dep +143h 0m+0MV??03:38+3020h 8m-6
S    F 
923 kmGopal*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...YG??07:30+44MSArr /Dep +323h 30m+0MV??00:01+3940h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
923 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...YG??07:30+44MSArr /Dep +13h 45m+0MV??04:43+4221h 13m1
SMTWTFS
923 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...YG110:30-CBEArr /Dep +010m+0MV313:40-27h 10m-4
S TWTFS
1251 kmpassionatemann-
2929
Σ mumbai- nagapattin...WADI??12:05+11TPJArr -10/Dep +23h 45m+12NCR??14:05+026h 0m12
     F 
1085 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
12931
Σ Mumbai-Mayiladutur...WADI??12:05+11TPJArr -10/Dep +174h 50m+27MV??13:40-525h 35m-3
     F 
1071 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...YG??20:55+19TPTYArr +13/Dep +124h 0m-1PEM??20:29+1923h 34m0
 M W F 
912 kmBMTIR*^~-
16698
Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayila...YG123:55-VMArr /Dep +223h 15m+0MV120:38-44h 43m-5
  T   S
1422 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site