Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to SA/Salem Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRYG105:25+27SA121:02+3215h 37m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRWADI206:00+1:08SA022:32+1:1616h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km48 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRWADI206:00+15SA022:32+1116h 32m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km47 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRYG110:30+19SA103:35+4017h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRYG123:55+59SA215:35+3015h 40m12
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRYG123:55+37SA115:35+1315h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...YG??03:00+22MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8SA??00:07+2621h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
971 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...YG??03:00+22MASArr +0/Dep +261h 50m+26SA??23:02+1:0520h 2m-10
     F 
971 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...YG??03:20+3:27SBCArr /Dep +33h 20m+0SA??21:12+2117h 52m-16
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...YG??03:20+3:27BNCArr /Dep +205h 54m+0SA??23:02+1819h 42m-17
  T T  
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...YG??03:20+3:27BNCArr /Dep +352h 12m+0SA??19:27+4616h 7m-12
   W   
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...YG??03:20+3:27SBCArr /Dep +113h 35m+0SA??22:15+2218h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
729 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...WADI??03:50+15WLArr +29/Dep +3:4639m+3:17SA??02:10+3:1022h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...WADI??03:50+15SCArr +22/Dep 4h 0m+0SA??05:30+3125h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+21SCArr +29/Dep 1h 15m+0SA??05:30+3123h 30m1
  T TF 
1168 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...WADI??06:00+29GNTArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0SA??05:30+3123h 30m5
S      
1169 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...YG??07:30+42MSArr +34/Dep +163h 15m-18SA??06:35+323h 5m4
SMTWTFS
994 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...YG??07:30+42AJJArr +45/Dep +293h 42m-16SA??01:07+3817h 37m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...WADI??08:40+18HYBArr +19/Dep +263h 50m+7SA??09:40+2525h 0m6
   W   
1133 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...WADI??18:00+40JTJArr +1:24/Dep +173h 7m-1:07SA??10:52+4116h 52m0
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...WADI??18:00+14YPRArr +5/Dep +116h 40m-4SA??01:17+2731h 17m-12
   W   
761 kmKishor*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...YG??23:12+53AJJArr +46/Dep +223h 7m-24SA??16:37+1:1517h 25m-2
      S
833 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site