Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to SA/Salem Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 689.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRYG105:25+22SA121:02+1515h 37m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRWADI206:00+20SA022:32+1916h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km47 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRWADI206:00+11SA022:32+1916h 32m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km46 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRYG110:30+32SA103:35+1:0817h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRYG123:55+47SA215:35+2315h 40m12
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRYG123:55+33SA115:35+1515h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...YG??03:00+19MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7SA??00:07+1521h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
973 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...YG??03:00+19MASArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3SA??23:02+3020h 2m-10
     F 
973 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...YG??03:20+1:08SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06SA??21:12+1517h 52m-16
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...YG??03:20+1:08BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10SA??23:02+2019h 42m-17
  T T  
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...YG??03:20+1:08BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23SA??19:27+2516h 7m-12
   W   
771 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...YG??03:20+1:08SBCArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04SA??22:15+1118h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
728 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...WADI??03:50+13WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0SA??02:10+4922h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1232 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...WADI??03:50+13SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0SA??05:30+2325h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1157 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+16SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4SA??05:30+2323h 30m1
  T TF 
1157 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...WADI??06:00+7GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1SA??05:30+2323h 30m5
S      
1157 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...YG??07:30+24MSArr +11/Dep +63h 15m-5SA??06:35-1123h 5m3
SMTWTFS
995 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...YG??07:30+24AJJArr +23/Dep +213h 42m-2SA??01:07+2617h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
835 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...WADI??08:40+14HYBArr +14/Dep +03h 50m-14SA??09:40-1025h 0m6
   W   
1133 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...WADI??18:00+24JTJArr +32/Dep +103h 7m-22SA??10:52+2316h 52m0
     F 
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...WADI??18:00+22YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14SA??01:17+3431h 17m-12
   W   
761 kmKishor*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...YG123:12-AJJArr /Dep 3h 7m+0SA116:37-41h 25m-3
      S
1271 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site