Search Trains
YG/Yadgir ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YG/Yadgir to SA/Salem Junction
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒YG   Filters   Dep: YG   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRYG105:25+20SA121:02+1115h 37m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRWADI206:00+55SA022:32+1:0516h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km47 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRWADI206:00+8SA022:32+1916h 32m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km46 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRYG110:30+27SA103:35+5117h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL729 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRYG123:55+43SA215:35+2215h 40m12
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km47 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRYG123:55+27SA115:35+1215h 40m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL733 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between YG/Yadgir and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Warangal   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...YG??03:00+27MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12SA??00:07+2221h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
973 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...YG??03:00+27MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13SA??23:02+4020h 2m-10
     F 
973 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...YG??03:20+56SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39SA??21:12+1917h 52m-16
SMTWTFS
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...YG??03:20+56BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38SA??23:02+1019h 42m-17
  T T  
762 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...YG??03:20+56BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46SA??19:27+2216h 7m-11
   W   
773 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...YG??03:20+56SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1618h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
729 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...WADI??03:50+36WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12SA??02:10+3122h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1230 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...WADI??03:50+36SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27SA??05:30+2525h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...WADI??06:00+18SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12SA??05:30+2523h 30m1
  T TF 
1156 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...WADI??06:00+9GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0SA??05:30+2523h 30m5
S      
1156 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...YG??07:30+20MSArr +13/Dep +73h 15m-6SA??06:35-1123h 5m3
SMTWTFS
996 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...YG??07:30+20AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11SA??01:07+3617h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
835 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...WADI208:40-HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15SA009:40-25h 0m6
   W   
1132 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...WADI??18:00+9JTJArr +24/Dep +133h 7m-11SA??10:52+2716h 52m0
     F 
772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...WADI??18:00+26YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18SA??01:17+3731h 17m-12
   W   
749 kmKishor*^~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...YG??23:12+29AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12SA??16:37+1:1817h 25m-3
      S
835 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.