Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jag ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YJUD   Filters   Dep: YJUD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+5BZA6,719:05-33h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1959 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+9BZA019:05+5032h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...YJUD??01:32+7MGSArr +1:16/Dep +131h 42m-1:03BZA??06:05+2852h 33m6
SMTWTFS
2595 kmKSG*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+11NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8BZA??14:45+5136h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1966 kmHussain*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...YJUD006:09+2:17MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31BZA507:10+4673h 1m19
 M     
3299 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...YJUD??06:09+2:17MGSArr +3:24/Dep +131h 22m-3:11BZA??06:05+2847h 56m15
 MT  F 
2555 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...YJUD??06:09+2:17ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2653h 31m38
 M     
2804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +27h 25m-13BZA??23:15+4839h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1932 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 0m-13BZA??19:05+1:2735h 13m42
  T    
1932 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BZA??14:20+4130h 28m3
 M     
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52+17NDLSArr +15/Dep +14h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2630h 28m4
   W F 
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05+16NZMArr +20/Dep +154h 0m-5BZA??14:20+4530h 15m3
  T   S
1921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05+16NZMArr +20/Dep +72h 50m-13BZA??19:05+1:2735h 0m43
  T    
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55+0AGCArr +30/Dep +201h 37m-10BZA??19:05+1:2733h 10m42
  T    
1929 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +21/Dep +152h 25m-6BZA??14:20+4528h 25m2
  T    
1928 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA??14:20+2628h 25m4
   W   
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 35m-24BZA??14:20+2628h 25m4
     F 
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+4KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0248h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+4ASNArr +1:31/Dep +332h 12m-58BZA??11:40+1:2648h 0m41
 M     
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:381h 0m+2:31BZA??07:10+5935h 20m6
S      
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...YJUD??23:13+22NZMArr +26/Dep +22h 55m-24BZA??10:35+1:1635h 22m-12
S    F 
1958 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...YJUD??23:13+22NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 55m-25BZA??10:35+1:1935h 22m-17
 M W   
1958 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...YJUD??23:13+22NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??10:25+1:1235h 12m-9
 M     
1958 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...YJUD??23:13+22NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??10:25+5435h 12m-7
    T  
1958 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...YJUD??23:13+22NZMArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26BZA??11:05+5335h 52m-5
  T   S
1958 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site