Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jag ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YJUD   Filters   Dep: YJUD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+31BZA019:05-33h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1958 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+34BZA019:05+3:1032h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1928 km60 km/hr


23 ΣChains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...YJUD001:32+58MGSArr +3:46/Dep +4:111h 42m+25BZA506:05+3:5576h 33m7
SMTWTFS
3000 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD002:40+46NZMArr +1:26/Dep +104h 20m-1:16BZA714:45+2:3860h 5m9
SMTWTFS
3344 kmHussain*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...YJUD006:09+4:16MGSArr +5:03/Dep +2:201h 47m-2:43BZA507:10+1:1173h 1m20
 M     
3299 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...YJUD006:09+4:16MGSArr +5:03/Dep +4:111h 22m-52BZA506:05+3:5571h 56m16
 MT  F 
3299 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...YJUD??06:09+4:16ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0753h 31m38
 M     
2826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +2:417h 25m+1:58BZA??23:15+2:3239h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 0m+18BZA??19:05+2:5635h 13m42
  T    
1931 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +04h 40m-43BZA??14:20+2:0130h 28m3
 M     
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ107:52+29NDLSArr +43/Dep +24h 40m-41BZA414:20+1:2230h 28m5
   W F 
1924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05+1:03NZMArr +1:32/Dep +3:444h 0m+2:12BZA??14:20+2:0130h 15m2
  T   S
1921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05+1:03NZMArr +1:32/Dep +1:062h 50m-26BZA??19:05+2:5635h 0m43
  T    
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE209:55+13AGCArr /Dep +1:141h 37m+0BZA619:05+2:5681h 10m41
no arr/dep
2670 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+13NZMArr /Dep +3:442h 25m+0BZA??14:20+2:0128h 25m0
  T    
1928 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE209:55+13NZMArr /Dep +22h 35m+0BZA414:20+1:2252h 25m4
  T    
2859 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE209:55+1:06NZMArr +1:59/Dep +22h 35m-1:57BZA414:20+1:2252h 25m5
no arr/dep
2795 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+1:46KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BZA??11:40+4748h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+1:46ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BZA??11:40+1:0748h 0m41
 M     
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+10NDLSArr +34/Dep +6:001h 0m+5:26BZA??07:10+4:1935h 20m7
S      
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...YJUD023:14+2:20NZMArr +2:44/Dep +132h 55m-2:31BZA710:35+3:0783h 21m-12
   W F 
3456 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...YJUD023:14+2:20NZMArr +2:44/Dep +512h 55m-1:53BZA510:35+2:2683h 21m-16
 M    S
3456 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...YJUD023:14+2:20NZMArr +2:44/Dep +31h 35m-2:41BZA410:25+1:3383h 11m-6
      S
3456 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...YJUD??23:14+2:20NZMArr +2:44/Dep +01h 35m-2:44BZA??10:25+2:0235h 11m-7
    T  
1958 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...YJUD??23:14+2:20NZMArr +2:44/Dep +421h 35m-2:02BZA??11:05+2:4335h 51m-5
  T   S
1958 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site