Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jag ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YJUD   Filters   Dep: YJUD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+3BZA6,719:05-33h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1959 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+8BZA019:05+3132h 15m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1929 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...YJUD??01:32+8MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2952h 33m6
SMTWTFS
2595 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...YJUD??02:40+12NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BZA??14:45+2936h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1966 kmHussain*^~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...YJUD??06:09+2:08MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5249h 1m19
  T    
2555 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...YJUD??06:09+2:08MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2947h 56m15
 MT  F 
2555 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...YJUD??06:09+2:08ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0453h 31m38
 M     
2804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12BZA??23:15+4039h 23m30
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13BZA??19:05+1:1235h 13m42
  T    
1931 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2930h 28m3
 M     
1923 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ107:52+18NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA414:20+1730h 28m5
   W F 
1923 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...TPZ??08:05+18NZMArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16BZA??14:20+3930h 15m3
  T   S
1921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...TPZ??08:05+18NZMArr +25/Dep +42h 50m-21BZA??19:05+1:1235h 0m43
  T    
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...SRE??09:55+4AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BZA??19:05+1:1233h 10m42
  T    
1929 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12BZA??14:20+3928h 25m2
  T    
1928 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...SRE209:55+4NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA414:20+1752h 25m5
  T    
2859 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...SRE??11:40+5KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BZA??11:40+5848h 0m8
    T  
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...SRE??11:40+5ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BZA??11:40+2:0448h 0m41
 M     
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BZA??07:10+3435h 20m6
S      
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...YJUD??23:13+25NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+1:0035h 22m-12
S    F 
1958 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...YJUD??23:13+25NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19BZA??10:35+5835h 22m-17
 M W   
1958 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...YJUD??23:13+25NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+4635h 12m-9
 M     
1958 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...YJUD??23:13+25NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??10:25+2635h 12m-7
    T  
1958 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...YJUD??23:13+25NZMArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20BZA??11:05+2135h 52m-5
  T   S
1958 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site