Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1466.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ANND114:42+4833h 42m19
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19ANND312:27+4229h 7m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:45+9ANND217:58+1534h 13m20
     F 
3A
 1604 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3ANND017:57+1931h 27m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3BRC017:18+1429h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:08ANND214:42+2:0226h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16ANND200:56+1:4035h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1ANND205:31+1536h 11m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1654 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ANND205:30+1636h 10m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1654 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ND205:48+2531h 43m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1602 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6ANND205:30+1731h 25m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5ANND205:30+1931h 25m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+23MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7ANND??17:13+4641h 3m27
SMTWTFS
2173 kmDinesh Gada-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ANND??23:04+4140h 49m19
      S
2058 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ANND??13:10+2230h 40m6
  T  FS
1625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+931h 3m-8
   WT  
1584 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+931h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16BRC??15:56+1733h 26m13
  T  FS
1523 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ANND??11:33+1329h 3m-7
 M WT  
1601 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6ANND??17:43+1835h 13m22
  T  FS
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ANND??17:43+1835h 13m23
 M WT  
1624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3636h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3339h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+14BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3ANND??02:04+1540h 41m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+18NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29ANND??02:04+1838h 9m11
   W   
1753 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8ANND??06:26+2541h 26m27
    T S
2215 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+5BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10ANND??02:04+1537h 4m18
    T  
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36ANND??05:46+1739h 16m45
  T    
1598 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+5MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6BRC??03:37+3037h 7m10
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +15h 45m-7BRC??03:37+937h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16BRC??21:18+729h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BRC??22:21+1230h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16BRC??00:32+632h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ANND??22:26+1730h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1534 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+40TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ANND??00:23+1532h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1535 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50-132h 50m-3
  T   S
1490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50+232h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1492 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16BRC??01:01+1433h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ND??02:11+3054h 11m11
S   T  
3366 kmxxx-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...YNK??20:00+22BSLArr +40/Dep +1:223h 40m+42ANND??06:00+1:2134h 0m36
  T TFS
1782 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7ANND??03:57+1930h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1538 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +12h 13m-12ANND??03:37+2030h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1533 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +72h 58m-6ANND??04:51+2131h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1538 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...YNK??21:20+28KYNArr +42/Dep +458m-38BRC??00:32+627h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9ANND??03:13+1829h 53m6
SMTWTFS
1527 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+1030h 32m-3
 M    S
1509 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+1130h 32m-1
   W F 
1509 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12BRC??02:48+1829h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ANND??06:14+3232h 54m9
   W   
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +14h 8m-12BRC??05:14+1431h 54m0
 M W F 
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30ANND??06:14+1032h 54m9
S      
1497 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12BRC??05:20+1432h 0m4
 MT T S
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1132h 0m4
S  W F 
1498 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ANND??06:14+3432h 54m9
  T    
1496 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5ANND??04:06+2030h 46m19
S   T  
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...YNK??21:20+28DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12ANND??06:38+3233h 18m1
 M  T  
1538 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+28GRArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20BRC??01:30+1:1128h 10m6
   W   
1464 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+7MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4ANND??06:15+2132h 48m13
     F 
1583 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9ANND??04:51+2131h 21m-9
 MTW F 
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+7DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ANND??04:51+2131h 21m-12
      S
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC??03:52+1030h 22m-17
 M     
1518 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+36PUNEArr +43/Dep +43h 20m-39ANND??06:15+2132h 45m-3
     F 
1500 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ND??02:11+3050h 31m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.