Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ANND114:42+1:0433h 42m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+20ANND312:30+1:1729h 10m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4ANND017:52+1231h 22m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3BRC017:18+2329h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55-ANND214:42-26h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+11ANND200:56+1035h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+22ANND205:31+1536h 11m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+3ANND205:30+936h 10m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ND205:48+031h 43m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8ANND205:30+1731h 25m29
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+11ANND205:30+1731h 25m27
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+41MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0ANND??17:12+5341h 2m27
SMTWTFS
2173 kmDinesh Gada-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ANND??20:12+1:1537h 57m19
      S
2059 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ANND??13:10+2430h 40m6
  T  FS
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+6DRArr /Dep +12h 10m+0BRC??13:33+2131h 3m-8
   WT  
1588 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BRC??13:33+2131h 3m-9
      S
1587 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5BRC??15:56+4733h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+6DRArr /Dep +31h 14m+0ANND??11:33+2829h 3m-7
 M WT  
1605 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep 2h 47m+0ANND??17:43+2535h 13m22
  T  FS
1628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+6DRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0ANND??17:43+2535h 13m23
 M WT  
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+1:12BPQArr +1:09/Dep +1050m-59BRC??22:11+1336h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+1:12BPQArr +1:09/Dep +33h 20m-1:06BRC??01:21+1239h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+1:12BPQArr +1:09/Dep +103h 20m-59ANND??02:04+740h 41m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+7NEDArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7ANND??02:03+738h 8m11
   W   
1765 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC513:00+15BPLArr +16/Dep +2450m+8ANND206:26+3265h 26m27
no arr/dep
2931 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC513:00+15BPQArr +7/Dep +1030m+3ANND002:04+785h 4m18
no arr/dep
3301 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +396h 15m+37ANND??05:45+2139h 15m45
  T    
1599 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+6MAOArr +3/Dep +303h 10m+27BRC??00:06+3733h 36m10
   W   
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR514:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0BRC000:06+1333h 36m7
S      
1589 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21BRC??21:18+929h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1530 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC216:00-LTTArr +21/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC222:21-30h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0BRC??00:32+932h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1530 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep +71h 10m-14ANND??22:26+1330h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1536 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+19TNAArr +9/Dep +14h 7m-8ANND??00:23+1532h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1537 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+19PUNEArr +32/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50+632h 50m-5
  T   S
1662 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+19PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31BRC??00:50+332h 50m-4
SM WTF 
1487 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +21/Dep +04h 40m-21BRC??01:01+1333h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ND102:11+4054h 11m11
S   T  
3365 km-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...YNK??20:00+24BSLArr +35/Dep +493h 40m+14ANND??06:00+3634h 0m36
  T TFS
1781 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +52h 31m-1ANND??03:57+1030h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1540 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep 2h 13m+0ANND??03:37+1330h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1534 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep 2h 58m+0ANND??04:51+1531h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1540 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...YNK??21:20+31KYNArr +32/Dep 58m+0BRC??00:32+927h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3ANND??03:13+1329h 53m6
SMTWTFS
1528 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +03h 58m-6BRC??03:52+730h 32m-3
 M    S
1510 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +03h 58m-6BRC??03:52+1630h 32m-3
   W F 
1510 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +12h 8m-5BRC??02:48+1329h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1510 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...YNK??21:20+31PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20ANND??06:14+1432h 54m9
   W   
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep 4h 8m+0BRC??05:14+931h 54m0
 M W F 
1499 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...YNK??21:20+31PUNEArr +20/Dep +314h 0m+11ANND??06:14+3232h 54m8
S      
1496 kmExcited for India-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +493h 23m+43BRC??05:20+4332h 0m4
 MT T S
1499 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +1:383h 23m+1:32BRC??05:20+1:1432h 0m4
S  W F 
1499 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...YNK??21:20+31PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20ANND??06:14+3532h 54m9
  T    
1496 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+31PUNEArr +20/Dep +331h 30m+13ANND??04:06+1730h 46m19
S   T  
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...YNK??21:20+31DRArr +6/Dep +24h 48m-4ANND??06:38+1433h 18m1
 M  T  
1540 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+8MRJArr +7/Dep 1h 45m+0ANND??06:15+1832h 48m13
     F 
1584 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30+20DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ANND204:51+1531h 21m-10
 MTW F 
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30+7DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0ANND204:51+1531h 21m-12
      S
1565 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM321:30+20DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC003:52+730h 22m-18
 M     
1535 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30+20PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ANND206:15+1856h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1703 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06ND??02:13+4050h 33m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site