Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ANND114:42+4633h 42m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+40ANND312:27+1:2529h 7m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM??07:40-ANND017:58-34h 18m18
     F 
3A
 1605 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ANND017:52+1831h 22m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30-BRC017:18-29h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:01ANND214:42+1:4926h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3ANND200:56+735h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ANND205:31+636h 11m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ANND205:30+836h 10m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+13ND205:48+2431h 43m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1602 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+10ANND205:30+2031h 25m29
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+11ANND205:30+1531h 25m27
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+32MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5ANND??17:12+4041h 2m27
SMTWTFS
2175 kmDinesh Gada-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ANND??20:12+2:2337h 57m19
      S
2059 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +317m-30ANND??13:10+1630h 40m6
  T  FS
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+11DRArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3BRC??13:33+1531h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33BRC??13:33+1531h 3m-9
      S
1587 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr +15/Dep +123h 19m-3BRC??15:56+3433h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+11DRArr +3/Dep +41h 19m+1ANND??11:33+1229h 3m-7
 M WT  
1602 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +32h 52m-30ANND??17:43+1935h 13m22
  T  FS
1628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+11DRArr +3/Dep +32h 52m+0ANND??17:43+1935h 13m23
 M WT  
1626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+51BPQArr /Dep +1050m+0BRC??22:11+2236h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+51BPQArr /Dep +43h 20m+0BRC??01:21+839h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+51BPQArr /Dep +123h 20m+0ANND??02:04+2140h 41m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+6NEDArr +19/Dep +22h 50m-17ANND??02:03+3338h 8m11
   W   
1765 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+13BPLArr +37/Dep +2250m-15ANND??06:26+2841h 26m27
    T S
2226 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+13BPQArr +7/Dep +1230m+5ANND??02:04+2137h 4m18
    T  
1999 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +1:316h 15m+1:26ANND??05:45+5439h 15m45
  T    
1599 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+9MAOArr +1/Dep +193h 10m+18BRC??00:06+4533h 36m11
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +14h 45m-4BRC??00:06+1233h 36m7
S      
1565 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 30m-21BRC??21:18+1129h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1530 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20BRC??22:21+1430h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 20m-22BRC??00:32+1232h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1530 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +71h 10m-15ANND??22:26+1630h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1536 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+19TNAArr +8/Dep +04h 7m-8ANND??00:23+1432h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1537 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+19PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC??00:50+1232h 50m-5
  T   S
1487 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+19PUNEArr +25/Dep +04h 45m-25BRC??00:50+332h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1491 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22BRC??01:01+1533h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:36/Dep +13h 25m-1:35ND??02:11+4554h 11m11
S   T  
3365 kmxxx-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...YNK??20:00+25BSLArr +49/Dep +503h 40m+1ANND??06:00+4734h 0m36
  T TFS
1781 kmkushanmaths-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +42h 31m+0ANND??03:57+1330h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1538 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +02h 13m+0ANND??03:37+1830h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1532 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +72h 58m+0ANND??04:51+1631h 31m6
SMTWTFS
1538 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...YNK??21:20+28KYNArr /Dep +858m+0BRC??00:32+1227h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ANND??03:13+1829h 53m7
SMTWTFS
1526 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+930h 32m-2
 M    S
1508 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+930h 32m-2
   W F 
1508 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +02h 8m+0BRC??02:48+1729h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1508 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ANND??06:14+1532h 54m10
   W   
1496 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +14h 8m+0BRC??05:14+931h 54m1
 M W F 
1497 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr /Dep +84h 0m+0ANND??06:14+1032h 54m9
S      
1496 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +353h 23m+0BRC??05:20+2132h 0m5
 MT T S
1497 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0BRC??05:20+2532h 0m5
S  W F 
1497 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr /Dep +14h 0m+0ANND??06:14+3232h 54m10
  T    
1496 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...YNK??21:20+28PUNEArr /Dep +361h 30m+0ANND??04:06+2230h 46m20
S   T  
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...YNK??21:20+28DRArr /Dep +04h 48m+0ANND??06:38+1333h 18m2
 M  T  
1538 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+9MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ANND??06:15+1332h 48m13
     F 
1584 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+27DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ANND??04:51+1631h 21m-9
 MTW F 
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+12DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50ANND??04:51+1631h 21m-12
      S
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+27DRArr +17/Dep +02h 58m-17BRC??03:52+930h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+27PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ANND??06:15+1332h 45m-3
     F 
1512 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:02/Dep +12h 20m-4:01ND??02:11+4550h 31m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site