Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
CPP/Chipurupalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to CPP/Chipurupalle
19 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPP⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: CPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and CPP/Chipurupalle

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRYPR*000:30+0VZM021:50+3221h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1150 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+11VZM021:50+2521h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1119 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+19VZM000:03+5420h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1183 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+8VZM001:25+2321h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1129 km52 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+0VZM005:25+2020h 55m13
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1140 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0VZM005:25+1620h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1140 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0VZM404:30+3020h 0m6
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1194 km60 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3VZM005:25+1920h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0VZM006:25+2020h 30m6
    T  
3A
GNWL1150 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0VZM006:25+3420h 10m6
     F 
3A
GNWL1192 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0VZM021:50+1935h 20m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1682 km48 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1VZM004:30+2517h 15m2
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1134 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1VZM004:30+1:0917h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1134 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3VZM409:45+2720h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+41CPP015:00+4824h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1169 km48 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+15VZM217:10+4321h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1140 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+40VZM023:20+2324h 20m17
      S
3A
GNWL1085 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+16VZM020:30+3320h 37m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1188 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+55VZM000:03+5624h 8m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1209 km50 km/hr


32 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and CPP/Chipurupalle

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2VZM??07:38+1025h 38m10
    T  
1202 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +291h 2m+24VZM??02:00+1:0220h 0m15
    T  
1143 km~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5VZM??05:25+1822h 32m8
      S
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4VZM??05:25+922h 32m2
    T  
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24VZM??05:25+1:0121h 2m24
S      
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7VZM??07:38+523h 15m13
      S
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+22GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40VZM??09:44+3824h 46m24
no arr/dep
1109 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3VZM??07:38+1322h 15m9
 M     
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2VZM??07:38+1022h 15m8
    T  
1188 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??09:23+14BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4VZM??06:25+5821h 2m0
S      
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+24KPDArr +28/Dep +91h 17m-19VZM??07:38+521h 28m12
      S
1143 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +18/Dep +2732m+9VZM??07:38+5520h 48m11
   W   
1150 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+10RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36CPP??14:45+2027h 19m15
SMTWTFS
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +181h 50m+13VZM??09:45+1:3822h 19m7
   W   
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+10TPTYArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1VZM??09:45+2022h 19m5
 M     
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+10RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7VZM??12:55+4925h 29m12
  T  F 
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58VZM??22:17+5232h 47m29
S      
1543 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+23BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 40m-32CPP??14:45+2023h 55m16
  T T S
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+23KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2VZM??18:50+2928h 0m4
 M     
1360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1CPP??14:45+2023h 52m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2VZM??11:43+5220h 50m11
     F 
1188 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3CPP??14:45+2023h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +91h 55m+4VZM??16:40+5725h 17m57
SMTWTFS
1188 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4VZM??12:55+4921h 32m12
  T  F 
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6CPP??14:45+2022h 20m16
SMT TFS
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1VZM??16:40+5724h 15m58
SMT TFS
1202 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+38JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6VZM??20:30+4623h 30m-7
 MT    
1188 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12VZM??20:30+4621h 50m14
 MT    
1202 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33VZM??20:30+5521h 50m21
S      
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3VZM??21:50+2623h 10m9
   W  S
1202 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+22DMMArr +18/Dep +35h 17m-15VZM??01:25+5126h 5m9
    T  
1070 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14VZM??21:50+2622h 27m4
   W   
1188 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.