Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
CPP/Chipurupalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 13:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 13:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to CPP/Chipurupalle
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPP⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: CPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and CPP/Chipurupalle

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0VZM021:50+2821h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+19VZM021:50+3021h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+26VZM000:03+4120h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1183 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+10VZM001:25+2621h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1129 km52 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2VZM005:25+1420h 55m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3VZM005:25+2820h 55m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0VZM404:30+2720h 0m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1191 km60 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3VZM005:25+1220h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1119 km54 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2VZM006:25+1620h 30m6
    T  
3A
 1148 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12VZM006:25+3920h 10m6
     F 
3A
 1192 km59 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1VZM021:50+1435h 20m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km48 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-VZM004:30-17h 15m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1134 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-VZM004:30-17h 15m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1131 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0VZM409:45+2820h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+23CPP015:00+2324h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km48 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+13VZM217:10+3121h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+29VZM023:20+2624h 20m17
      S
3A
GNWL1096 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+16VZM020:30+3220h 37m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1188 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+7VZM000:03+3024h 8m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km50 km/hr


31 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and CPP/Chipurupalle

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2VZM??07:38+1625h 38m10
    T  
1202 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +5/Dep +251h 2m+20VZM??02:00+1420h 0m15
    T  
1142 kmPrancing Deer ED~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VZM??05:25+822h 32m8
      S
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+10MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VZM??05:25+622h 32m2
    T  
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +14/Dep +352m-11VZM??05:25+1121h 2m24
S      
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +14/Dep +83h 7m-6VZM??07:38+2123h 15m13
      S
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+27GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34VZM??09:44+3724h 46m24
no arr/dep
1109 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+15MASArr -7/Dep +01h 10m+7VZM??07:38+1522h 15m9
 M     
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+15MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8VZM??07:38+1622h 15m8
    T  
1188 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+16KPDArr +17/Dep +81h 17m-9VZM??07:38+2121h 28m12
      S
1142 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +27/Dep +1132m-16VZM??07:38+1320h 48m11
   W   
1150 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+12RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31CPP??14:45+2427h 19m15
SMTWTFS
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+12TPTYArr +3/Dep +41h 50m+1VZM??09:45+1722h 19m7
   W   
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+12TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3VZM??09:45+2022h 19m5
 M     
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+12RJYArr +56/Dep +402h 35m-16VZM??12:55+3825h 29m12
  T  F 
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+14GRArr +8/Dep +4851m+40VZM??22:17+3332h 47m28
S      
1554 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+27BZAArr +36/Dep +151h 40m-21CPP??14:45+2423h 55m16
  T T S
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+25KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VZM??18:50+3028h 0m4
 M     
1372 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17CPP??14:45+2423h 52m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10VZM??11:43+2220h 50m11
     F 
1188 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8CPP??14:45+2423h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM215:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +31h 55m+4VZM016:40+2149h 17m56
SMTWTFS
1188 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11VZM??12:55+3821h 32m12
  T  F 
1192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1CPP??14:45+2422h 20m16
SMT TFS
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5VZM016:40+2148h 15m57
SMT TFS
1202 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+36JTJArr /Dep +261h 52m+0VZM??20:30+2923h 30m-7
 MT    
1188 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +25/Dep +2657m+1VZM??20:30+2921h 50m14
 MT    
1202 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +271h 45m+15VZM??20:30+3921h 50m21
S      
1202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9VZM??21:50+2323h 10m9
   W  S
1202 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+27DMMArr +15/Dep +35h 17m-12VZM??01:25+1326h 5m9
    T  
1067 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+31MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6VZM??21:50+2322h 27m4
   W   
1189 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site