Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ED/Erode Junction
23 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRKJM000:16+37ED006:20+86h 4m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 288 km48 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+54ED207:10+336h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ED311:20+145h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+53ED316:50+206h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-ED216:50-6h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+7ED220:27+325h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km63 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20-ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km60 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+41ED423:55+167h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km42 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+1:39ED423:40+347h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km43 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+14ED222:25+125h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km62 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSBC619:02+11ED300:50+175h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km48 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+28ED200:05+224h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km64 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+17ED200:05+204h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km64 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3ED201:35+265h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+22ED201:26+215h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km61 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*321:00+6ED202:15+415h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRBNCE121:10-ED204:40-7h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL285 km38 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+3ED303:15+266h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km46 km/hr
06060Krishnarajapuram - C...ExpSRKJM*021:30+0ED003:40-6h 10m4
S  W   
II2SSL
 305 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+14ED004:15+186h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+25ED003:50+255h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL324 km64 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+21ED305:15+195h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+7ED307:10+187h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM200:10-JTJArr -1/Dep 20m+0ED206:00-53h 50m23
 M     
526 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -1/Dep +1520m+16ED??06:00+305h 50m24
 M   F 
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -1/Dep +2:4420m+2:45ED??06:00+2:285h 50m32
S T   S
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+25JTJArr -1/Dep +4:1220m+4:13ED??06:00+4:325h 50m39
    T  
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...YNK??03:35+34JTJArr +27/Dep +103h 7m-17ED??11:52+248h 17m-8
      S
326 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+6JTJArr +5/Dep +1057m+5ED??11:52+246h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+10JTJArr +8/Dep +1057m+2ED??11:52+246h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+10JTJArr +8/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+10JTJArr +9/Dep +1036m+1ED??11:52+244h 59m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+10JTJArr +9/Dep +2456m+15ED??12:35+155h 42m31
    T  
311 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM??14:53+7JTJArr +7/Dep +71h 57m+0ED??21:10+196h 17m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+7JTJArr +7/Dep +1247m+5ED??20:15+195h 22m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM??15:23+10JTJArr +12/Dep +71h 27m-5ED??21:10+195h 47m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+10JTJArr +12/Dep +132h 17m+1ED??22:05+226h 42m29
SMTWTFS
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+10JTJArr +12/Dep +1217m+0ED??20:15+194h 52m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4ED??01:05+229h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...KJM??17:55+23JTJArr -7/Dep +1740m+24ED??00:20+216h 25m3
     F 
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+13JTJArr +14/Dep +531h 40m+39ED??03:15+1:027h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+13JTJArr +14/Dep +1250m-2ED??02:07+346h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+13JTJArr +14/Dep +1730m+3ED??01:50+346h 15m6
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+4SAArr +35/Dep +2035m-15ED??02:47+285h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+4SAArr +35/Dep +561h 0m+21ED??03:15+1:026h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+16JTJArr +15/Dep +121h 27m-3ED??05:50+128h 0m-11
 MT   S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29ED??06:00+2:288h 10m14
 M    S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0ED206:00-56h 10m5
no arr/dep
615 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +25/Dep +822m-17ED??03:55+255h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+7KPDArr +10/Dep +231h 47m+13ED??12:35+1512h 40m33
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site