Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ED/Erode Junction
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRKJM200:16+47ED006:20+136h 4m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 305 km50 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+1:09ED207:10+506h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ED311:20+175h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+55ED316:50+196h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34ED216:50+106h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km48 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+3ED220:27+285h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km64 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL326 km60 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+41ED423:55+257h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km41 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+2:32ED423:40+1:217h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL305 km42 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+14ED222:25+165h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL305 km61 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSBC5,619:02-ED300:50-5h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km48 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+27ED200:05+264h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL305 km63 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+28ED200:05+234h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL305 km63 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3ED201:35+305h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+20ED201:26+265h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km61 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+10ED202:15+495h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRBNCE121:10+20ED204:40+1:147h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL285 km38 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15-ED303:15-6h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km46 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+16ED004:15+246h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+23ED003:50+255h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km64 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+33ED305:15+255h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+5ED307:10+177h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL326 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -1/Dep +120m+2ED??06:00+215h 50m23
   W   
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -1/Dep +2020m+21ED??06:00+295h 50m24
 M   F 
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -1/Dep +2:3820m+2:39ED??06:00+2:325h 50m32
S T   S
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+26JTJArr -1/Dep 20m+0ED??06:00+4:335h 50m39
    T  
312 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...YNK??03:35+38JTJArr +32/Dep +123h 7m-20ED??11:52+248h 17m-8
      S
327 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+4JTJArr +4/Dep +1257m+8ED??11:52+246h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+7JTJArr +6/Dep +1257m+6ED??11:52+246h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+7JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +1236m+4ED??11:52+244h 59m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +8/Dep +2256m+14ED??12:35+155h 42m31
    T  
311 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM??14:53+11JTJArr +12/Dep +101h 57m-2ED??21:10+246h 17m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+11JTJArr +12/Dep +2047m+8ED??20:15+275h 22m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +19/Dep +101h 27m-9ED??21:10+245h 47m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +19/Dep +72h 17m-12ED??22:05+156h 42m29
SMTWTFS
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+16JTJArr +19/Dep +2017m+1ED??20:15+274h 52m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+14SAArr +3/Dep 2h 30m+0ED??01:05+269h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...KJM??17:55+23JTJArr -7/Dep +1140m+18ED??00:20+166h 25m3
     F 
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+25JTJArr +28/Dep +271h 40m-1ED??03:15+417h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+25JTJArr +28/Dep +1550m-13ED??02:07+416h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+25JTJArr +28/Dep +1930m-9ED??01:50+386h 15m6
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +43/Dep +2335m-20ED??02:47+325h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +43/Dep +331h 0m-10ED??03:15+416h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 27m+0ED305:50-32h 0m-11
 MT   S
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+11JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24ED??06:00+2:328h 10m14
 M    S
333 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+11JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13ED??06:00+218h 10m5
  T    
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+19JTJArr +12/Dep +822m-4ED??03:55+275h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+58KPDArr +33/Dep +211h 47m-12ED??12:35+1512h 40m33
   W   
502 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site