Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to ED/Erode Junction
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+2:33ED207:10+2:176h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km46 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+2ED011:20+145h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL278 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30-ED316:50-6h 20m4
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-ED216:50-6h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+35ED220:27+545h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL330 km65 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+9ED220:45-5h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL330 km61 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+1:11ED423:55+207h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km42 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+1:48ED423:40+1:197h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km43 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRKJM217:25+14ED222:25+215h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km62 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRSBC619:02+14ED300:50+165h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km48 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+30ED200:05+284h 52m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL311 km64 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRKJM219:13+24ED200:05+274h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km64 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00-ED201:35-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKJM220:24+25ED201:26+245h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL311 km62 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*121:00+1ED202:15+485h 15m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL285 km54 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRBNCE121:10+24ED204:40+447h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL284 km38 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+13ED303:15+276h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km46 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50-ED004:15-6h 25m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km44 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRYPR023:30+46ED305:15+315h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km58 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+7ED307:10+187h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...KJM??00:10+38JTJArr +10/Dep +720m-3ED??06:00+245h 50m23
   W   
311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+38JTJArr +10/Dep +1420m+4ED??06:00+425h 50m24
 M   F 
311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+38JTJArr +10/Dep +3:1920m+3:09ED??06:00+2:595h 50m32
S T   S
311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...KJM??00:10+38JTJArr +10/Dep +6:3620m+6:26ED??06:00+7:015h 50m39
    T  
311 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...YNK??03:35+1:53JTJArr +1:43/Dep +163h 7m-1:27ED??11:52+408h 17m-8
      S
326 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+16JTJArr +8/Dep +1657m+8ED??11:52+406h 22m-9
     F 
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+18JTJArr +14/Dep +1657m+2ED??11:52+406h 22m-2
S      
333 kmBMTIR*^~-
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+18JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 47m+0ED??13:00-7h 30m47
S      
333 kmIBRAHIM-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??06:53+11JTJArr +11/Dep +1636m+5ED??11:52+404h 59m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...KJM??06:53+11JTJArr +11/Dep +2756m+16ED??12:35+215h 42m31
    T  
311 kmSBG Loop~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...KJM??14:53+10JTJArr +10/Dep +71h 57m-3ED??21:10+276h 17m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??14:53+10JTJArr +10/Dep +1547m+5ED??20:15+285h 22m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...KJM??15:23+21JTJArr +15/Dep +71h 27m-8ED??21:10+275h 47m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...KJM??15:23+21JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 17m+0ED??22:05+426h 42m28
SMTWTFS
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...KJM??15:23+21JTJArr +15/Dep +1517m+0ED??20:15+284h 52m5
SMTWTFS
311 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+13SAArr -2/Dep +252h 30m+27ED??01:05+339h 0m2
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...KJM??17:55+23JTJArr -7/Dep +4940m+56ED??00:20+1:036h 25m3
     F 
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr +2/Dep +3:071h 40m+3:05ED??03:15+3:227h 40m22
SMTWTFS
332 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr +2/Dep +2050m+18ED??02:07+486h 32m4
SMTWTFS
332 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR619:35-JTJArr +2/Dep 30m+0ED201:50-54h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2140 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+4SAArr +38/Dep +2435m-14ED??02:47+375h 47m3
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+4SAArr +38/Dep +3:151h 0m+2:37ED??03:15+3:226h 15m22
     F 
285 kmmanikandan197-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr /Dep +121h 27m+0ED305:50-32h 0m-11
 MT   S
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr /Dep +3:192h 2m+0ED106:00-80h 10m14
  T    
615 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr /Dep +72h 2m+0ED206:00-56h 10m5
no arr/dep
615 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+2:48JTJArr +2:41/Dep +1422m-2:27ED??03:55+305h 15m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmmanikandan197-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+6KPDArr +17/Dep +241h 47m+7ED??12:35+2112h 40m33
   W   
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site