Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1441.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+11KUR405:15+2625h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+11KUR206:35+4127h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+4024h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1555 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3KUR310:40+525h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3KUR??11:10+5425h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+15KUR011:10+1:0124h 55m10
     F 
3A
 1556 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3322h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1KUR409:20+1:1122h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1493 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+1KUR414:30+1:0525h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+25KUR220:25+1029h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5KUR422:10+2926h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+26KUR304:25+1429h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+13KUR101:55+3426h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+9KUR505:15+2429h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+1627h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1552 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4KUR??13:05+1731h 5m13
    T  
1565 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5KUR??10:40+2327h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+9CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43KUR??11:10+5:1875h 35m26
    T  
3456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM208:23-KPDArr +15/Dep 52m+0KUR410:40-50h 17m29
      S
1612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4KUR??13:05+828h 42m15
      S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+26GTLArr +16/Dep +423h 0m+26KUR??14:30+5229h 32m28
no arr/dep
1473 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+19MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4KUR??13:15+1427h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM??09:23+19MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07KUR??04:20+2:3966h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3516 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+19MASArr -2/Dep +11h 10m+3KUR??13:05+1727h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54KUR??04:20+2:3966h 25m30
 M     
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+23KPDArr /Dep +111h 17m+0KUR??13:05+826h 55m14
      S
1506 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0KUR604:20-90h 10m27
      S
5706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr +50/Dep +4:497h 2m+3:59KUR??11:10+5:1872h 45m22
  T T  
3528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11KUR??04:00+1641h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +27/Dep +1032m-17KUR??13:05+1326h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+16RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41KUR??19:50+2932h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+16TPTYArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8KUR??14:30+4127h 4m8
   W   
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+16TPTYArr +8/Dep +71h 55m-1KUR??14:30+4627h 4m7
 M     
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+16RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27KUR??18:10+1830h 44m14
  T  F 
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4951m+46KUR??03:45+3238h 15m36
S      
1918 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr +39/Dep +101h 40m-29KUR??19:50+2929h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+28KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3KUR??00:25+633h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10KUR??19:50+2928h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+9MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9KUR??16:50+2325h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0KUR??19:50+2928h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1KUR??18:10+1126h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1KUR??18:10+1826h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+12MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51KUR??18:10+4926h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10KUR??19:50+2927h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+42JTJArr +28/Dep +351h 52m+7KUR??01:55+3128h 55m-2
 MT    
1552 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:15JTJArr +1:18/Dep +3557m-43KUR??01:55+3127h 15m19
 MT    
1566 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +321h 45m-33KUR??01:55+3327h 15m26
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01KUR??03:00+2028h 20m10
   W  S
1565 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+27DMMArr +22/Dep +35h 17m-19BBS??07:15+3731h 55m11
    T  
1450 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1KUR??04:00+1628h 37m2
   W   
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1KUR??03:00+2027h 37m5
   W   
1552 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+12ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:302h 30m+3:16KUR??11:10+5:1859h 12m25
 M     
3231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site