Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1442.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+26KUR405:15+2225h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+9KUR206:35+2727h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+3524h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1555 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3KUR310:40+2325h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3KUR111:10+4025h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12KUR011:10+1:0524h 55m10
     F 
3A
 1556 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+3BBS309:35+3122h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2KUR409:20+1:1722h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1495 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+2KUR414:30+1:1525h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+33KUR220:25+1729h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+15KUR422:10+4426h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+29KUR304:25+4229h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+17KUR101:55+3226h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+9KUR505:15+3829h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+24MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4KUR??04:00+2527h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1552 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2KUR??13:05+1231h 5m13
    T  
1565 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5KUR??10:40+2027h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr +4/Dep +1:236h 40m+1:19KUR??11:10+4:3475h 35m26
    T  
3456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +14/Dep +352m-11KUR??10:40+1926h 17m29
S      
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+10KPDArr +14/Dep +73h 7m-7KUR??13:05+828h 42m15
      S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+25GTLArr +15/Dep +493h 0m+34KUR??14:30+5929h 32m28
no arr/dep
1473 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -7/Dep +01h 10m+7KUR??13:15+627h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM??09:23+14MGSArr +33/Dep +425h 25m+9KUR??04:20+1:0666h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3516 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8KUR??13:05+1227h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+9MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1KUR??04:20+1:0666h 25m30
 M     
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+15KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 17m-8KUR??13:05+826h 55m14
      S
1506 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10+15MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10KUR604:20+1:0690h 10m27
      S
3939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+8MZPArr +44/Dep +3:367h 2m+2:52KUR??11:10+4:3472h 45m22
  T T  
3528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +3/Dep +191h 35m+16KUR??04:00+2541h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +26/Dep +1032m-16KUR??13:05+1026h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+12RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31KUR??19:50+3332h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+12TPTYArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0KUR??14:30+3327h 4m8
   W   
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+12TPTYArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4KUR??14:30+4727h 4m7
 M     
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+12RJYArr +56/Dep +412h 35m-15KUR??18:10+3030h 44m14
  T  F 
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +7/Dep +5051m+43KUR??03:45+2538h 15m36
S      
1918 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+25BZAArr +36/Dep +151h 40m-21KUR??19:50+3329h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+25KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3KUR??00:25+433h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17KUR??19:50+3328h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+7MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10KUR??16:50+2925h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -2/Dep +72h 40m+9KUR??19:50+3328h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -2/Dep +81h 25m+10KUR??18:10+1326h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -2/Dep +111h 25m+13KUR??18:10+3026h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+10MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2KUR??18:10+1:1426h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1KUR??19:50+3327h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+36JTJArr +28/Dep +321h 52m+4KUR??01:55+3128h 55m-2
 MT    
1552 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+23JTJArr +25/Dep +3257m+7KUR??01:55+3127h 15m19
 MT    
1566 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +261h 45m+14KUR??01:55+3227h 15m26
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9KUR??03:00+1728h 20m10
   W  S
1565 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+26DMMArr +13/Dep +35h 17m-10BBS??07:15+2631h 55m11
    T  
1450 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+31MASArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12KUR??04:00+2528h 37m2
   W   
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+31MASArr -2/Dep +32h 55m+5KUR??03:00+1727h 37m5
   W   
1552 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+14ALDArr +52/Dep +2:492h 30m+1:57KUR??11:10+4:3459h 12m25
 M     
3231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site