Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35-KUR405:15-25h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35-KUR206:35-27h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30-KUR209:20-24h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1555 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45-KUR310:40-25h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-KUR??11:10-25h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1512 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-KUR011:10-24h 55m10
     F 
3A
 1556 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BBS309:35-22h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1515 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-KUR409:20-22h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1493 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-KUR414:30-25h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40-KUR220:25-29h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km50 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05-KUR019:30-27h 25m13
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1493 km54 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35-KUR422:10-26h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00-KUR304:25-29h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53-KUR101:55-26h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55-KUR505:15-29h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1571 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+36MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR??04:00+1627h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR??13:05+1031h 5m13
    T  
1565 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+11MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR??10:40+427h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0KUR??11:10+6:2675h 35m26
    T  
3455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr /Dep 52m+0KUR??10:40+3026h 17m28
S      
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr /Dep 3h 7m+0KUR??13:05+1628h 42m15
      S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+27GTLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??14:30+4929h 32m28
no arr/dep
1473 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+56MASArr /Dep +11h 10m+0KUR??13:15+3127h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM209:23+56MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2090h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3722 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+56MASArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KUR??13:05+1027h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55+8MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2090h 25m30
 M     
3741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+33KPDArr /Dep 1h 17m+0KUR??13:05+1626h 55m14
      S
1506 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10+33MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KUR604:20+4:2090h 10m27
      S
3938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr /Dep 7h 2m+0KUR??11:10+6:2672h 45m22
  T T  
3528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KUR??04:00+1641h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR510:50+1KPDArr /Dep 32m+0KUR413:05+1174h 15m13
no arr/dep
3814 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+29RJYArr /Dep 3h 56m+0KUR??19:50+3332h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+29TPTYArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KUR??14:30+3527h 4m8
   W   
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+29TPTYArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??14:30+3427h 4m7
 M     
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+29RJYArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??18:10+1330h 44m14
  T  F 
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr /Dep 51m+0KUR??03:45+3238h 15m36
S      
1919 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KUR??19:50+3329h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+29KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??00:25-233h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KUR??19:50+3328h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr /Dep 40m+0KUR??16:50+3325h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??19:50+3328h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+2026h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+1326h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+22MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??18:10+5426h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KUR??19:50+3327h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM221:00+48JTJArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KUR101:55+2452h 55m-2
SM     
1741 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+2:38JTJArr /Dep 57m+0KUR??01:55+2427h 15m19
 MT    
1566 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC122:40+2:38MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KUR401:55+4451h 15m26
      S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+2:38MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KUR??03:00+2328h 20m10
   W  S
1565 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+27DMMArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BBS??07:15+3431h 55m11
    T  
1449 kmSudarshan*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+41MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KUR??04:00+1628h 37m2
   W   
1551 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+41MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??03:00+2327h 37m5
   W   
1551 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+16ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KUR??11:10+6:2659h 12m25
 M     
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site