Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YNK/Yelahanka Juncti ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YNK/Yelahanka Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒YNK   Filters   Dep: YNK   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+34KUR405:15+1:0325h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1547 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+5KUR206:35+3227h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+3224h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km63 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+5KUR310:40+2825h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2KUR111:10+4225h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1513 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3KUR011:10+1:0524h 55m10
     F 
3A
 1556 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BBS309:35+3622h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2KUR409:20+1:4222h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1495 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4KUR414:30+4525h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+46KUR220:25+3429h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+26KUR422:10+1:0226h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+31KUR304:25+5329h 25m23
      S
3A
GNWL1460 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+15KUR101:55+2826h 2m14
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+59KUR505:15+1:2929h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km54 km/hr


38 ΣChains between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+26MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4KUR??04:00+2927h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1552 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3KUR??13:05+1131h 5m13
    T  
1565 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6KUR??10:40+427h 47m4
    T  
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR107:35+6CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13KUR611:10+3:5099h 35m26
no arr/dep
3850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +16/Dep +3552m+19KUR??10:40+1:2126h 17m29
S      
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+11KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7KUR??13:05+428h 42m15
      S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+20GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43KUR??14:30+1:0429h 32m28
no arr/dep
1473 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:15+727h 52m16
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...KJM??09:23+14MGSArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8KUR??04:20+1:1566h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3516 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...KJM??09:23+14MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:05+1127h 42m11
    T  
1551 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55+8MGSArr +1:00/Dep +414h 25m-19KUR604:20+1:1590h 25m30
 M     
3745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+15KPDArr +26/Dep +91h 17m-17KUR??13:05+426h 55m14
      S
1506 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC??10:10+15MGSArr +1:09/Dep +414h 25m-28KUR??04:20+1:1566h 10m27
      S
3530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+6MZPArr +41/Dep +3:267h 2m+2:45KUR??11:10+3:5072h 45m22
  T T  
3528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+1VSKPArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15KUR??04:00+2941h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +24/Dep +2832m+4KUR??13:05+5426h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KJM??11:26+11RJYArr +58/Dep +243h 56m-34KUR??19:50+3332h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+11TPTYArr +5/Dep +201h 50m+15KUR??14:30+1:5727h 4m8
   W   
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...KJM??11:26+11TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3KUR??14:30+3727h 4m7
 M     
1482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KJM??11:26+11RJYArr +58/Dep +482h 35m-10KUR??18:10+4230h 44m14
  T  F 
1509 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+21GRArr +13/Dep +1:0751m+54KUR??03:45+4738h 15m37
S      
1918 kmIri rules are differ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YNK??14:50+24BZAArr +30/Dep +131h 40m-17KUR??19:50+3329h 0m25
  T T S
1460 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+22KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KUR??00:25+533h 35m7
 M     
1736 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10KUR??19:50+3328h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+11MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2KUR??16:50+3925h 57m16
     F 
1551 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4KUR??19:50+3328h 27m24
SMTWTFS
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4KUR??18:10+2926h 47m5
    T  
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +181h 25m+14KUR??18:10+4226h 47m14
  T  F 
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+16MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3KUR??18:10+3926h 47m23
      S
1556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0KUR??19:50+3327h 25m25
SMT TFS
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+39JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18KUR??01:55+3528h 55m-2
 MT    
1552 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+17JTJArr +10/Dep +1957m+9KUR??01:55+3527h 15m19
 MT    
1566 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +421h 45m+46KUR??01:55+5427h 15m26
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +23h 25m+6KUR??03:00+828h 20m10
   W  S
1565 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+25DMMArr +17/Dep 5h 17m+0BBS??07:15+2931h 55m11
    T  
1449 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+38MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4KUR??04:00+2928h 37m2
   W   
1552 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+38MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4KUR??03:00+827h 37m5
   W   
1552 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YNK??23:58+18ALDArr +36/Dep +2:372h 30m+2:01KUR??11:10+3:5059h 12m25
 M     
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site