Search Trains
YL/Yeola ▼
×
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YL/Yeola to WTR/Wathar
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WTR⇒YL   Filters   Dep: YL   Arr: WTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+9STR112:07+458h 17m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG103:50+23STR112:07+418h 17m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG111:00+30STR119:15+518h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-STR119:15-8h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15+24STR122:52+349h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRYL121:30+44WTR107:14+459h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 404 km42 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-WTR107:13-9h 43m12
SMTWTFS
SL
 404 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...KPG??01:30+48PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2STR??10:52+1:119h 22m-14
 M     
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:18KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48WTR115:13+3913h 18m-30
SMTWTFS
462 kmHussain*^~-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...MMR??03:25+24PUNEArr +6/Dep +213h 0m+15WTR115:13+3911h 48m12
 M W  S
432 kmDP~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...KPG??04:20+31PUNEArr +10/Dep +213h 0m+11WTR115:13+3910h 53m4
S T T  
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...KPG??04:20+17PUNEArr +12/Dep +213h 0m+9WTR115:13+3910h 53m3
     F 
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+1:06KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35WTR115:13+3910h 48m4
SMTWTFS
462 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...MMR??05:58+33PUNEArr -1/Dep +211h 0m+22WTR115:13+399h 15m11
S    F 
432 kmDB*^~-
9265
--
Σ Ahmednagar - Manga...YL??12:35+1:35PUNEArr +1:56/Dep +22h 35m-1:54STR??04:17+215h 42m-44
      S
430 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:32KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30WTR100:58+4112h 20m-7
      S
462 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:46KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49STR??03:57+3413h 52m-36
no arr/dep
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:00KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11STR??03:57+4013h 38m-6
SM   F 
488 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:00KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10STR??03:57+3113h 38m-6
  TW  S
488 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:00KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15STR??03:57+3413h 38m-6
    T  
488 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:49KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51STR??03:57+4011h 57m-14
no arr/dep
488 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+1:49KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50STR??03:57+3111h 57m-14
  T    
488 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+1:47KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16STR??03:57+3111h 57m-5
   W  S
489 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+1:47KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17STR??03:57+4011h 57m-5
S      
489 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17STR??07:12+4010h 52m-1
  T    
416 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10STR??07:12+3510h 52m9
      S
416 kmCheetah*^~-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+49KYNArr +26/Dep +1234m-14STR??10:52+1:1111h 51m-12
S      
512 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+50KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16STR??10:52+1:1111h 12m-24
S      
489 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.