Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YL/Yeola ▼
×
WTR/Wathar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YL/Yeola to WTR/Wathar
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WTR⇒YL   Filters   Dep: YL   Arr: WTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKPG103:50+46STR112:07+598h 17m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG103:50+1:01STR112:07+1:108h 17m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKPG111:00+1:09STR119:15+1:308h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKPG211:00-STR119:15-8h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRKPG113:15-STR122:52-9h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRYL121:30+39WTR107:14+519h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km42 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-WTR107:13-9h 43m12
SMTWTFS
SL
 404 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YL/Yeola and WTR/Wathar

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...KPG??01:30+47PUNEArr +39/Dep +261h 0m-13STR??10:52+319h 22m-12
 M     
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+2:44KYNArr +3:06/Dep +133h 15m-2:53WTR115:13+3113h 18m-30
SMTWTFS
463 kmHussain*^~-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...MMR??03:25+24PUNEArr +8/Dep +163h 0m+8WTR115:13+3111h 48m12
 M W  S
432 kmDP~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...KPG??04:20+26PUNEArr +9/Dep +163h 0m+7WTR115:13+3110h 53m4
S T T  
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...KPG??04:20+8PUNEArr +3/Dep +163h 0m+13WTR115:13+3110h 53m4
     F 
390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+2:02KYNArr +2:01/Dep +131h 3m-1:48WTR115:13+3110h 48m4
SMTWTFS
462 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...MMR??05:58+53PUNEArr +25/Dep +161h 0m-9WTR115:13+319h 15m12
S    F 
432 kmDB*^~-
9265
--
Σ Ahmednagar - Manga...YL??12:35+49PUNEArr +55/Dep +12h 35m-54STR??04:17+315h 42m-50
      S
430 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:34KYNArr +2:28/Dep +92h 33m-2:19WTR100:58+3312h 20m-7
      S
462 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:05KYNArr +25/Dep +193h 17m-6STR??03:57+2013h 52m-36
no arr/dep
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:16KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23STR??03:57+2013h 38m-6
SM   F 
489 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:16KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24STR??03:57+2113h 38m-6
  TW  S
489 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:16KYNArr +40/Dep +193h 23m-21STR??03:57+2013h 38m-6
    T  
489 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+2:01KYNArr +1:31/Dep +171h 51m-1:14STR??03:57+2011h 57m-14
no arr/dep
488 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+2:01KYNArr +1:31/Dep +161h 51m-1:15STR??03:57+2111h 57m-14
  T    
488 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:05KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18STR??03:57+2111h 57m-5
   W  S
489 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:05KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17STR??03:57+2011h 57m-5
S      
489 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+35PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 35m-1STR??07:12+3110h 52m-1
  T    
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...KPG??20:20+35PUNEArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6STR??07:12+3310h 52m9
      S
416 km★Prayas★*^~-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NSL??23:01+45KYNArr +18/Dep +1934m+1STR??10:52+3111h 51m-12
S      
513 kmDinesh Gada-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+51KYNArr +35/Dep +1943m-16STR??10:52+3111h 12m-22
S      
488 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site