Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPD/Yerpedu ▼
×
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPD/Yerpedu to PRH/Powerpet
19 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRH⇒YPD   Filters   Dep: YPD   Arr: PRH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRYPD001:35+36PRH013:48-12h 13m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
 425 km35 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+14EE208:55+1:137h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32EE310:26+397h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+46EE217:06+517h 6m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16EE217:45+387h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+34EE219:48+277h 33m3
    T  
3A2A
 437 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0EE220:11+357h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL447 km60 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+7EE220:11+247h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20-EE220:10-6h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+28EE222:41+377h 31m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRRU215:52+34EE200:20+1:318h 28m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+1:01EE200:36+1:417h 6m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30-EE200:36-7h 6m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30-EE200:35-7h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRRU2,3,419:22+28EE202:23+2:157h 1m6
S      
Unreserved
 437 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12-EE203:46-7h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+1:48EE203:38+2:197h 3m3
  T    
SL3A
 437 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRRU320:55+10EE204:20+487h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRRU2,322:12+22EE005:50+577h 38m8
S  W F 
CC
 460 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7EE??16:09+3711h 49m-21
SMTWTFS
437 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1EE??14:14+499h 54m-13
SMTWTFS
437 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5EE??12:11+587h 51m-20
     F 
437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...RU??05:42+22TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28EE??14:14+498h 32m9
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+19BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0EE??17:38+219h 38m-3
S      
437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+19OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0EE??16:09+378h 9m-10
S      
436 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+24BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2EE??17:38+217h 38m-6
  T    
437 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13EE??12:11+5822h 51m-15
    T  
1035 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...RU??13:25+22BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18EE??22:26+399h 1m-6
S      
437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+4KPDArr +18/Dep +282h 7m+10EE??08:16+4217h 26m39
 M WT S
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+35DHNEArr +39/Dep +313h 0m-8EE??15:46+3919h 36m5
      S
760 kmSudarshan*^~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...RU020:15-BZAArr /Dep +291h 15m+0EE204:41-56h 26m1
      S
2176 kmVinay Kumar~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...RU??22:57+15BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1EE??06:51+307h 54m0
   W  S
437 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site