Search Trains
YPD/Yerpedu ▼
×
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPD/Yerpedu to PRH/Powerpet
50 Trains / 9 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRH⇒YPD   Filters   Dep: YPD   Arr: PRH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRYPD001:35+34PRH013:48-12h 13m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 425 km35 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+13EE208:55+507h 0m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL437 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32EE310:26+347h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL437 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRU204:20+26BZA710:00+75h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL377 km67 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRRU2,305:45+26BZA1013:15+177h 30m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
3A
PQWL377 km50 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRRU408:00+27BZA914:15-36h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRU008:00+19BZA014:15-46h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km60 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00+25BZA014:15+86h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRRU008:10+13BZA014:15+186h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+22EE217:06+257h 6m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRU410:00+1:13BZA716:10+446h 10m4
      S
II
RLWL377 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRU510:00-BZA016:10-6h 10m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL377 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRU010:00+25BZA016:10+66h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+18EE217:45+337h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL437 km59 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRRU010:55+12BZA218:30+227h 35m19
S   T  
II3A
2A
PQWL377 km50 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRRU210:55+14BZA218:30+197h 35m19
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL377 km50 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9BZA3,418:45+156h 30m1
  T    
Unreserved
 377 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+25EE219:48+367h 33m3
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL437 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0EE220:11+557h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL447 km60 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+22EE220:11+1:007h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+53EE220:10+1:176h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRU013:25+20BZA1020:05+86h 40m5
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL377 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+21BZA021:40+206h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km58 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+9BZA721:40+186h 30m2
   W F 
II
 377 km58 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+5BZA021:40+166h 30m3
 M     
II
RLWL377 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+1:02EE222:41+1:157h 31m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRU015:10+1:21BZA021:00+2:135h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL377 km65 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRRU215:52+1:54EE200:20+3:198h 28m7
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRRU016:07+1:12BZA022:00+2:485h 53m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km64 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRRU316:45+13BZA1022:55+156h 10m0
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL377 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4BZA??22:55+226h 10m1
    T  
3A
GNWL377 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55+8BZA4,522:25+155h 30m0
SMT TF 
GNWL377 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+24BZA022:35+425h 40m0
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL377 km67 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRRU217:17+15BZA1023:30+126h 13m7
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL377 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+21EE200:36+397h 6m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+36EE200:36+1:007h 6m2
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+17EE200:35+427h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRRU4,218:30+31BZA100:55+426h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km59 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRRU2,3,419:22+14EE202:23+1:427h 1m6
S      
Unreserved
 437 km62 km/hr
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCRRU219:55+18BZA002:15+326h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRRU219:55-BZA002:15-6h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km60 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRRU219:55-BZA002:15-6h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+20EE203:46+187h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+50BZA002:40+316h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21BZA002:40+76h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL377 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRRU320:55+10EE204:20+367h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL437 km59 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRRU021:40-BZA003:55-6h 15m0
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRRU021:40+13BZA003:55-86h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL377 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRRU2,322:12+14EE205:50+367h 38m8
S  W F 
CC
 460 km60 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRRU022:57+16BZA004:40+115h 43m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL377 km66 km/hr


9 ΣChains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Chennai   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4EE??12:11+3822h 51m-15
    T  
1037 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +12/Dep +262h 7m+14EE??08:16+4517h 26m39
 M WT S
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...TPTY??15:10+2SCArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8BZA??10:45+219h 35m2
 M   F 
1026 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...TPTY??15:10+3KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BZA??10:45+219h 35m2
  T    
1019 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6544
Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY -...YPD??15:32+25GDRArr +32/Dep +132h 37m-19BZA??00:10+38h 38m0
S T    
367 kmSRG*^~-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...RU??18:35+17MASArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BZA??06:05+1611h 30m25
S TW   
568 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4780
Σ NARAYANADHRI GT SF...RU??18:42+18GDRArr +18/Dep +41h 17m-14BZA??01:55+27h 13m5
SMTWTFS
377 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13755
Σ TPTY-SC (via WL)Da...RU??18:42+18GDRArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-17BZA??23:10+1528h 28m8
SMTWTFS
377 kmvaraprasadac-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +43/Dep +523h 0m+9EE??15:46+2819h 36m5
      S
761 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.