Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPD/Yerpedu ▼
×
PRH/Powerpet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPD/Yerpedu to PRH/Powerpet
18 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRH⇒YPD   Filters   Dep: YPD   Arr: PRH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRYPD001:35+34PRH013:48-12h 13m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 425 km35 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+1EE208:55+427h 0m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL437 km62 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+31EE310:26+317h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL437 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+22EE217:06+277h 6m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+18EE217:45+337h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL437 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+17EE219:48+157h 33m3
    T  
3A2A
 437 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0EE220:11+407h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL447 km60 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+11EE220:11+307h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20-EE220:10-6h 50m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+11EE222:41+337h 31m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRRU215:52+1:01EE200:20+2:228h 28m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+23EE200:36+387h 6m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+21EE200:36+467h 6m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+12EE200:35+587h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km62 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRRU2,3,419:22+20EE202:23+1:417h 1m6
S      
Unreserved
 437 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+14EE203:46+237h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km58 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRRU320:55+8EE204:20+377h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRRU2,322:12+13EE205:50+317h 38m8
S  W F 
CC
 460 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YPD/Yerpedu and PRH/Powerpet

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Katpadi   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+32BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9EE??16:09+4111h 49m-21
SMTWTFS
437 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+32BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6EE??14:14+429h 54m-13
SMTWTFS
437 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+32BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7EE??12:11+527h 51m-20
     F 
437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...RU??05:45+18TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32EE??14:14+428h 29m9
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+26BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14EE??17:38+239h 38m-3
S      
437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+26OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10EE??16:09+418h 9m-10
S      
437 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+23BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9EE??17:38+237h 38m-6
  T    
437 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+18KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2EE??12:11+5222h 51m-15
    T  
1037 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...RU??13:25+23BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20EE??22:26+389h 1m-6
S      
437 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+1KPDArr +15/Dep +162h 7m+1EE??08:16+3317h 26m38
 M WT S
726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+27DHNEArr +39/Dep +393h 0m+0EE??15:46+3119h 36m5
      S
761 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...RU??20:15+25BZAArr +0/Dep +221h 15m+22EE??04:41+368h 26m1
      S
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...RU??22:57+23BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15EE??06:51+217h 54m0
   W  S
437 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site