Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YA/Yerraguntla Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
3 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YA   Filters   Dep: YA   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRYA001:15-ANND004:06-26h 51m18
S      
CC
3A2A
 1347 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRYA001:15+1:02ANND204:06+2626h 51m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 1350 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRYA014:30+36BRC300:18+733h 48m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1687 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...YA??00:50+28DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23ANND??04:51+1628h 1m-17
 M   F 
1395 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...YA??00:50+28DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+827h 5m-25
 M   F 
1359 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...YA??04:10+1:37KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50ANND??12:26+4232h 16m-3
   W   
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...YA??05:50+11CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2BRC??22:32+1740h 42m-6
  T T S
1358 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...YA??05:50+11DDArr +20/Dep +262h 40m+6ANND??12:27+2730h 37m8
 MT   S
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...YA??05:50+11SURArr +17/Dep +313h 15m+14BRC??11:48+1029h 58m13
    T  
1312 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...YA??06:35+34CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0ND??18:17+2635h 42m-37
 MT T S
1411 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...YA??06:35+34CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1739h 57m-36
  T T S
1357 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...YA??06:35+34CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0ANND??11:33+1528h 58m-36
SMTWTF 
1404 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+34DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0ANND??12:27+2729h 52m-22
 MT   S
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+34DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1029h 13m-17
    T  
1311 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+34DDArr /Dep +331h 15m+0ANND??12:27+1:3629h 52m-13
     F 
1346 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...YA??06:35+34DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ANND??17:43+1935h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1389 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...YA??06:35+34DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ANND??13:10+1830h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1389 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...YA??12:05+17DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22ANND??17:43+1929h 38m26
SMTWTFS
1389 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...YA??12:05+17DRArr +25/Dep +117h 40m-24BRC??05:55+841h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1359 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??12:05+17DRArr +25/Dep +716h 15m-18ANND??04:51+1640h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
1389 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...YA??12:05+17DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??13:33+1325h 28m-5
S  WT S
1348 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??12:05+17DRArr +25/Dep +525m-20ANND??11:33+1523h 28m-4
SMTWTF 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...YA??12:05+17GTLArr +16/Dep +1:112h 30m+55ANND??14:42+1:2426h 37m22
 M     
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...YA??12:05+17SURArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0ANND??14:42+4126h 37m10
S    F 
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...YA??14:35+32GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0ANND??00:56+1034h 21m15
S      
1585 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15ANND??20:50+3627h 25m-6
  T   S
1390 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24ANND??22:26+1829h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19BRC??22:32+1729h 7m-5
  T T S
1349 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26ANND??20:50+1527h 25m-4
S  W F 
1390 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20ANND??04:51+1635h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...YA??17:25+10CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8ANND??22:07+2628h 42m5
SMTWTFS
1408 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21ANND??03:57+1834h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1390 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25ANND??20:12+2426h 47m-3
SMTWTF 
1396 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??17:25+10KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21ANND??20:02+1526h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1353 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26ANND??00:23+2030h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...YA??17:25+10PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0ND??05:48+1336h 23m16
      S
1366 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...YA??17:25+10PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3ANND??05:31+1336h 6m16
     F 
1347 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17ANND??20:12+2:0626h 47m9
      S
1348 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27BRC??21:36+1128h 11m-8
 M W F 
1349 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23BRC??00:32+1431h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1360 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26BRC??21:18+1227h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...YA??17:25+10DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27ANND??20:50+1827h 25m-4
    T  
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YA??20:57+14LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1224h 21m-2
  T    
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site