Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YA/Yerraguntla Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YA/Yerraguntla Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒YA   Filters   Dep: YA   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRYA001:15+1:40ANND004:06+1:1926h 51m19
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 1348 km50 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRYA001:15+28ANND204:06+3426h 51m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 1351 km50 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRYA001:15-ANND004:06-26h 51m18
S      
CC
3A2A
 1348 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRYA014:30+35BRC300:18+733h 48m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1688 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...YA??00:50+33DRArr +14/Dep +01h 43m-14ANND??04:51+1828h 1m-17
 M   F 
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...YA??00:50+33DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:55+1027h 5m-25
 M   F 
1360 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...YA??04:10+36KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7ANND??12:26+1:0432h 16m-3
   W   
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...YA??05:50+39CSTMArr +51/Dep +612h 5m-45BRC??22:32+2240h 42m-6
  T T S
1358 kmIri rules are differ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...YA??05:50+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +282h 40m-32ANND??12:27+3630h 37m8
 MT   S
1347 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...YA??05:50+39SURArr +54/Dep +573h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3829h 58m13
    T  
1311 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...YA??06:35+24CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20ND??18:17+1935h 42m-37
 MT T S
1412 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...YA??06:35+24CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14BRC??22:32+2239h 57m-36
  T T S
1358 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...YA??06:35+24CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20ANND??11:33+1428h 58m-36
SMTWTF 
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+24DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3ANND??12:27+3629h 52m-22
 MT   S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+24DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24BRC??11:48+3829h 13m-17
    T  
1313 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...YA??06:35+24DDArr +31/Dep +1:061h 15m+35ANND??12:27+1:1629h 52m-13
     F 
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...YA??06:35+24DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47ANND??17:43+2135h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1390 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...YA??06:35+24DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47ANND??13:10+2330h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...YA??12:05+17DRArr +46/Dep +32h 32m-43ANND??17:43+2129h 38m26
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...YA??12:05+17DRArr +46/Dep +217h 40m-44BRC??05:55+741h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1360 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??12:05+17DRArr +46/Dep +616h 15m-40ANND??04:51+1840h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...YA??12:05+17DRArr +46/Dep +11h 55m-45BRC??13:33+1125h 28m-5
S  WT S
1349 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??12:05+17DRArr +46/Dep +025m-46ANND??11:33+1423h 28m-4
SMTWTF 
1396 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...YA??12:05+17GTLArr +22/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:05ANND??14:42+1:4926h 37m22
 M     
1348 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...YA??12:05+17SURArr +48/Dep +152h 0m-33ANND??14:42+5426h 37m10
S    F 
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...YA??14:35+36GYArr +50/Dep +332h 22m-17ANND??00:56+1:1034h 21m15
S      
1586 kmkushanmaths-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14ANND??20:50+2727h 25m-6
  T   S
1390 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22ANND??22:26+1629h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +62h 48m-16BRC??22:32+2229h 7m-5
  T T S
1349 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14ANND??20:50+3327h 25m-4
S  W F 
1390 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +69h 13m-16ANND??04:51+1835h 26m-2
SMTWTFS
1390 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +68h 46m-16ANND??03:57+1534h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
1390 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +31h 18m-19ANND??20:12+1926h 47m-3
SMTWTF 
1396 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...YA??17:25+17KYNArr +31/Dep +11h 23m-30ANND??20:02+1526h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1353 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +14h 43m-21ANND??00:23+1630h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...YA??17:25+17PUNEArr +21/Dep +279h 20m+6ND??05:48+2436h 23m16
      S
1366 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...YA??17:25+17PUNEArr +21/Dep +69h 20m-15ANND??05:31+1436h 6m16
     F 
1347 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +172h 13m-5ANND??20:12+4426h 47m9
      S
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +33h 33m-19BRC??21:36+1528h 11m-8
 M W F 
1349 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +05h 48m-22BRC??00:32+631h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1360 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +03h 58m-22BRC??21:18+927h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...YA??17:25+17DRArr +22/Dep +01h 33m-22ANND??20:50+1827h 25m-4
    T  
1384 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YA??20:57+4LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8BRC??21:18+924h 21m-2
  T    
1322 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site