Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ABR/Abu Road
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 2424.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Ratlam => Ajmer => Merta Road => Jodhpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ABR020:05+4039h 5m24
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1897 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52ABR023:05+1:4438h 48m24
     F 
3A
 1850 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+7ABR211:40+2942h 20m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ABR211:40+2142h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km45 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ABR211:40+3137h 35m35
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+13ABR211:40+2037h 35m32
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ABR??02:40+1:4844h 25m23
      S
2310 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45ABR??22:00+1338h 40m-2
     F 
1751 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39ABR??21:05+2737h 45m-4
     F 
1751 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30ABR??23:35+1940h 15m3
     F 
1751 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ABR??05:55+1344h 55m18
  TW   
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+7ADIArr +4/Dep +92h 5m+5ABR??01:22+1338h 52m8
 M     
1897 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19ABR009:00+1669h 30m17
no arr/dep
3051 kmTejas*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27ABR??20:45+2132h 50m-9
S      
1729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28ABR??22:00+1334h 5m-8
S      
1729 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +138h 5m-1:18ABR??04:28+540h 33m2
S      
1729 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...YNK??11:55+1:07STArr +1:09/Dep +36h 14m-1:06ABR??02:40+2038h 45m1
S      
1729 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +163h 30m-1:15ABR??23:35+2035h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1751 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04ABR??00:35+2936h 40m0
 M     
1729 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +172h 15m+1ABR??14:42+3649h 42m25
      S
2611 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +81h 10m-21ABR??04:28+536h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1785 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ABR??21:12+1549h 12m7
S   T  
3111 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +37/Dep +525h 50m+15ABR??01:10+1:2753h 10m31
     FS
3044 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +525h 50m+5ABR??01:10+1:2753h 10m31
 M W   
3115 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +37/Dep +585h 50m+21ABR??01:10+1:5853h 10m31
  T    
3044 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +585h 50m+11ABR??01:10+1:5853h 10m31
S   T  
3115 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2ABR??09:57+837h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1804 kmxxx-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...YPR??22:05+14ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 10m-9ABR??14:40+1140h 35m6
      S
1857 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??22:05+14ADIArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8ABR??13:05+2139h 0m4
      S
1835 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +11h 20m-2:11ABR??21:55+1846h 15m15
      S
3106 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11ABR??21:12+1545h 32m7
      S
3106 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site