Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ABR/Abu Road
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ABR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ABR020:05+4239h 5m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1897 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??07:55-ABR023:05-39h 10m21
     F 
3A
 1850 km47 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ABR211:40+2542h 20m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9ABR211:40+1442h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km45 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+10ABR211:40+3037h 35m35
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+11ABR211:40+2937h 35m32
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +32h 13m-17ABR??02:40+1:2444h 25m23
      S
2310 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM407:20+40ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10ABR122:00+1162h 40m-2
     F 
1998 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM407:20+40ADIArr +1:13/Dep +63h 0m-1:07ABR221:05+2061h 45m-4
     F 
1998 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM407:20+40ADIArr +1:13/Dep 6h 0m+0ABR023:35+1664h 15m3
no arr/dep
1998 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+44BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1150m-1:00ABR??05:55+2244h 55m18
  TW   
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+8ADIArr +2/Dep +62h 5m+4ABR??01:22+1038h 52m8
 M     
1897 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16ABR??09:00+1845h 30m17
   W   
2029 kmTejas*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...YNK??11:55+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38ABR??20:45+1732h 50m-9
S      
1729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...YNK??11:55+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38ABR??22:00+1134h 5m-8
S      
1729 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...YNK??11:55+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +148h 5m-1:27ABR??04:28+240h 33m2
S      
1729 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...YNK??11:55+1:03STArr +1:00/Dep +146h 14m-46ABR??02:40+3238h 45m1
S      
1729 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...YNK??11:55+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +163h 30m-1:25ABR??23:35+1735h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1751 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...YNK??11:55+1:03ADIArr +1:41/Dep +334h 10m-1:08ABR??00:35+3136h 40m0
 M     
1729 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+13BPLArr +37/Dep +252h 15m-12ABR??14:42+4549h 42m25
      S
2611 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC216:00+18LTTArr +23/Dep +71h 10m-16ABR204:28+236h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1787 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:39/Dep +13h 25m-1:38ABR??21:12+2049h 12m7
S   T  
3110 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC820:00+23NZMArr +1:50/Dep +565h 50m-54ABR201:10+1:4753h 10m31
     FS
3043 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:39/Dep +565h 50m-43ABR??01:10+1:4753h 10m31
 M W   
3114 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+23NZMArr +1:50/Dep +1:095h 50m-41ABR201:10+2:0053h 10m31
  T    
3043 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:39/Dep +1:095h 50m-30ABR??01:10+2:0053h 10m31
S   T  
3114 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC121:01+5DRArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ABR109:57+636h 56m19
SMTWTFS
1804 kmxxx-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...YPR??22:05+13ADIArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19ABR??14:40+1240h 35m6
      S
1858 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??22:05+13ADIArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20ABR??13:05+2539h 0m4
      S
1836 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:21/Dep +21h 20m-4:19ABR??21:55+2946h 15m15
      S
3106 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:21/Dep +12h 20m-4:20ABR??21:12+2045h 32m7
      S
3106 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site