Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ABR/Abu Road
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 1736.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ABR020:05+1:0239h 5m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1897 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+8ABR211:40+3642h 20m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+3ABR211:40+1942h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1917 km45 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7ABR211:40+3637h 35m35
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+10ABR211:40+2737h 35m32
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1835 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+3CBEArr /Dep +02h 13m+0ABR??02:40+3744h 25m23
      S
2310 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6ABR??22:00+1638h 40m-2
     F 
1751 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1ABR??21:05+2537h 45m-4
     F 
1751 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +305h 55m+22ABR??23:35+2640h 15m3
     F 
1751 kmSING IS KING*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ABR??05:55+2144h 55m18
  TW   
2438 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19587
Σ yesvantpur jodhpur...YPR??10:30+4ADIArr -5/Dep +112h 5m+16ABR??01:22+2038h 52m8
 M     
1897 kmHum safar express id...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +15/Dep +42h 50m-11ABR??09:00+145h 30m17
   W   
2029 kmTejas*^~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46ABR??20:45+2332h 50m-9
S      
1729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49ABR??22:00+1634h 5m-8
S      
1729 kmMJ*^-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep 8h 5m+0ABR??04:28+640h 33m2
S      
1729 kmvarungole-
6833
--
Σ sbc-fa Σ...YNK??11:55+53STArr +12/Dep +206h 14m+8ABR??02:40+4638h 45m1
S      
1728 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +223h 30m-29ABR??23:35+3335h 40m-4
no arr/dep
1751 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26ABR??00:35+2836h 40m0
 M     
1729 kmSING IS KING*^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC513:00+16BPLArr +24/Dep +352h 15m+11ABR214:42+3197h 42m25
    T  
3315 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+20LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ABR??04:28+636h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSING IS KING*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40ABR121:12+1749h 12m7
S   T  
3110 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:32ABR??01:10+1:5853h 10m31
      S
3044 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:25ABR201:10+1:5853h 10m31
 M W   
3114 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep 5h 50m+0ABR201:10+2:2553h 10m31
  T  F 
3044 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep 5h 50m+0ABR201:10+2:2553h 10m31
S   T  
3114 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4ABR??09:57+637h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1806 km-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...YPR??22:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12ABR??14:40+1840h 35m6
      S
1858 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??22:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13ABR??13:05+2839h 0m4
      S
1836 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr /Dep +11h 20m+0ABR??21:55+2746h 15m15
      S
3106 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr /Dep +22h 20m+0ABR??21:10+1745h 30m7
      S
3106 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site