Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1554.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+4235h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33ADI313:55+1:1230h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1ADI??19:02+2234h 45m21
     F 
3A
RLWL1669 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ADI719:30-1733h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:05ADI316:10+1:4628h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+21ADI*502:20+5336h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1ADI606:55+737h 35m27
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ADI606:55+537h 35m23
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8ADI406:55+2232h 50m26
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6ADI606:55+1132h 50m31
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+7ADI606:55+1332h 50m29
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22ADI??21:45+4239h 30m20
      S
2122 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ADI??14:40+1132h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +6/Dep +31h 19m-3ADI??12:45-130h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+637h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +6/Dep +32h 52m-3ADI??19:45+637h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ADI??00:50-1039h 50m15
  TW   
2253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ADI??03:25-1342h 25m31
S      
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ADI??03:25-542h 25m21
    T  
2253 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+9NEDArr +35/Dep +42h 50m-31ADI??03:25+039h 55m14
   W   
1842 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+7BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1ADI??08:10+643h 10m31
    T S
2291 kmIri rules are differ...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+7BPLArr +13/Dep +142h 15m+1ADI??19:15+1454h 15m31
      S
2800 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+7BPQArr +11/Dep +1230m+1ADI??03:25-538h 25m19
    T  
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +5/Dep +366h 15m+31ADI??07:15+640h 45m48
  T    
1662 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+51LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21ADI??23:55+731h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1597 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+51TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43ADI??01:45+233h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+51PUNEArr +51/Dep +111h 0m-50ADI??06:15+838h 15m-8
S  W F 
1586 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC119:37+3BSLArr +51/Dep +1:263h 40m+35ADI207:25+4983h 48m41
S TWT  
2966 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ADI??01:10+1553h 10m10
S   T  
3320 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +7/Dep +325h 50m+25ADI1006:15+1358h 15m34
  T    
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +325h 50m+20ADI??06:15+1358h 15m34
S   T  
3302 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7ADI??05:35-632h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 13m-13ADI??04:55+1332h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1623 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7ADI??06:35+033h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10ADI??04:30+1531h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +14h 8m-12ADI??05:55-833h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +41/Dep +24h 0m-39ADI??07:45+1035h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40ADI??07:45+135h 0m15
S      
1588 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40ADI??07:45+235h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +41/Dep +441h 30m+3ADI??05:45+2333h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13ADI??07:55+1535h 10m6
 M  T  
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5GRArr +30/Dep +01h 30m-30ADI??03:15+2230h 30m10
   W   
1590 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+7MRJArr +13/Dep +111h 45m-2ADI??07:45+234h 18m15
     F 
1648 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+35DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7ADI??06:35+033h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+14DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35+033h 5m-8
      S
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+35PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46ADI??07:45+234h 15m-1
     F 
1575 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+35DRArr +13/Dep +13h 8m-12ADI??05:55-832h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+35PUNEArr +47/Dep +15h 5m-46ADI??06:15+832h 45m-14
   W F 
1575 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+9DEEArr +1:17/Dep +01h 20m-1:17ADI??02:10+2050h 30m18
      S
3293 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+9DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15ADI??01:10+1549h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5ADI??18:45+1043h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site