Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1550.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ADI116:10+3635h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33ADI313:55+1:4830h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1564 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52ADI??19:02+1:3734h 45m21
     F 
3A
RLWL1664 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+7ADI719:30+433h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1710 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:07ADI316:10+1:3128h 15m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5ADI*502:20-336h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+7ADI606:55+737h 35m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1730 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ADI606:55+137h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1730 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+14ADI406:55+932h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ADI606:55+1932h 50m31
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+13ADI606:55+1232h 50m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1648 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ADI??21:45+1:5239h 30m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8ADI??14:40+932h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ADI??12:45+230h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ADI??19:45+237h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ADI??19:45+237h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-939h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1642h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+642h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19ADI003:25+2363h 55m14
no arr/dep
2864 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5ADI??08:10+643h 10m31
    T S
2291 kmNo one has right to ...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +172h 15m+1ADI??19:15+2954h 15m31
      S
2798 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +4/Dep +830m+4ADI??03:25+638h 25m19
    T  
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:046h 15m+56ADI??07:15+4240h 45m48
  T    
1663 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55+631h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1598 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+36TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ADI??01:45+633h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep +011h 0m-37ADI??06:15+438h 15m-9
S  W F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +51/Dep +463h 40m-5ADI??07:25+2236h 5m41
  T TFS
1873 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ADI??01:10+2353h 10m10
S   T  
3320 kmxxx-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +37/Dep +585h 50m+21ADI??06:15+1:1658h 15m34
  T    
3231 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +585h 50m+11ADI??06:15+1:1658h 15m34
S   T  
3302 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +62h 31m+3ADI??05:35-332h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1629 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1932h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1624 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +72h 58m+4ADI??06:35+133h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2ADI??04:30+1831h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +04h 8m-3ADI??05:55-733h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33ADI??07:45+735h 0m14
   W   
1587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +114h 0m-22ADI??07:45-235h 0m14
S      
1587 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep 4h 0m+0ADI??07:45+1635h 0m14
  T    
1587 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +1:091h 30m+36ADI??05:45+3033h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +04h 48m-3ADI??07:55+3835h 10m6
 M  T  
1629 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+9MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ADI??07:45+434h 18m15
     F 
1648 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+18DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ADI??06:35+133h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+11DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+133h 5m-8
      S
1618 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+18PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ADI??07:45+434h 15m-1
     F 
1576 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+18DRArr +19/Dep +03h 8m-19ADI??05:55-732h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1624 km★Prayas★*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+18PUNEArr +27/Dep +05h 5m-27ADI??06:15+432h 45m-15
   W F 
1576 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +11h 20m-2:11ADI??02:10+2550h 30m18
      S
3293 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11ADI??01:10+2349h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ADI??18:45+1243h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site