Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BGK/Bagalkot ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BGK/Bagalkot
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGK⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BGK   

Shortest Route: 582.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGK/Bagalkot

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0BGK018:58+1913h 58m7
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL616 km44 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+3BGK120:40+5212h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL585 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3BGK022:58+1:0112h 28m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
PQWL616 km49 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRYPR517:35+5BGK*012:10+118h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL863 km46 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR319:15+22BGK007:20+4312h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL616 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGK/Bagalkot

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 20m-15BGK??18:08+4313h 28m-8
     F 
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +75h 50m-12BGK??22:30+3017h 50m3
     F 
616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0BGK??21:50-1317h 10m-12
     F 
616 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +41h 35m+3BGK??18:08+4311h 58m5
SMTWTFS
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0BGK??21:50-1315h 40m1
     F 
616 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +73h 15m+18BGK??22:30+3016h 0m4
  T  FS
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +423h 45m+15BGK??18:08+4335h 38m-7
  T  FS
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0BGK??21:50-1315h 20m-11
     F 
616 kmIBRAHIM-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...YPR??06:42+20UBLArr +3/Dep +723h 45m+4BGK??22:30+3039h 48m15
SMTWTFS
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+20UBLArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0BGK??23:53+5017h 11m2
SMTWTFS
616 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+9UBLArr +5/Dep +30m-2BGK??23:53+5015h 53m2
SMTWTFS
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...YPR??09:25+12UBLArr +2/Dep +31h 45m+1BGK??23:53+5014h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +25/Dep +41h 20m-21BGK??01:23+3512h 12m1
      S
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+10UBLArr +37/Dep +450m-33BGK??01:23+3511h 38m2
      S
616 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+5UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5BGK??01:23+3534h 53m-9
no arr/dep
616 kmxxx-
9457
--
Σ Bangalore Bagalkot...YPR??21:27+7UBLArr +1/Dep +150m+0BGK??10:18+1312h 51m10
SMTWTFS
616 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.