Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 2206.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+2BGP*108:30+2:0043h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2476 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...SBC??03:10+3HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10BGP??04:15+5249h 5m12
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2BGP??18:30+1:2060h 0m25
 M W   
3038 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr +0/Dep +73h 35m+7BGP??18:35+1:1659h 0m38
    T  
2710 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +58/Dep +591h 18m+1BGP??04:15+5243h 45m13
      S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +58/Dep +432h 12m-15BGP??05:40+1:0945h 10m15
      S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...YPR??09:55+9DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32BGP??18:30+1:2056h 35m37
 M     
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+7MZPArr +43/Dep +4:0122m+3:18BGP??19:45+6:1357h 20m14
  T T  
2985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +23/Dep +544h 20m+31BGP??18:30+1:2055h 40m37
   W   
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33BGP??05:40+1:0942h 25m15
SMT TF 
2368 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 35m-32BGP??04:15+5241h 0m13
SMT TF 
2380 km~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5BGP??18:30+1:2053h 30m35
      S
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +8/Dep +74h 15m-1BGP??18:35+1:1653h 35m36
    T  
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...YPR??23:55+9RPHArr +1:51/Dep +596h 28m-52BGP??04:15+5252h 20m13
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site