Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 2207.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+5BGP*108:30+1:1643h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2476 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...SBC??03:10+5HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29BGP??04:15+4749h 5m12
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1BGP??18:30+3:3360h 0m25
 M W   
3038 kmKoushik Patel-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+8ETArr -4/Dep +53h 35m+9BGP??18:35+2:5559h 0m38
    T  
2709 kmExcited for India-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+16RPHArr +1:11/Dep +371h 17m-34BGP??04:15+4743h 45m13
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+16RPHArr +1:11/Dep +222h 11m-49BGP??05:40+5345h 10m15
      S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...YPR??09:55+8DNRArr +4:17/Dep +3:412h 7m-36BGP??18:30+3:3356h 35m37
 M     
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:2922m+3:01BGP??19:45+5:0357h 20m14
  T T  
2985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+1JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30BGP??18:30+3:3355h 40m37
   W   
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31BGP??05:40+5342h 25m15
SMT TF 
2367 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29BGP??04:15+4741h 0m13
SMT TF 
2379 km-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +94h 15m-5BGP118:30+3:3377h 30m35
no arr/dep
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9BGP018:35+2:5577h 35m36
no arr/dep
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...YPR??23:55+0RPHArr +43/Dep +376h 28m-6BGP??04:15+4752h 20m13
   W   
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site