Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BGP   

Shortest Route: 2206.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+1BGP*108:30+1:2243h 0m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2477 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Kalyan   Danapur   Itarsi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23BGP??04:15+3249h 5m12
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2BGP??18:30+1:2460h 0m25
 M W   
3038 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+9ETArr -1/Dep +53h 35m+6BGP??18:35+1:3359h 0m38
    T  
2710 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15BGP??04:15+3243h 45m13
      S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...YPR??08:30+0RPHArr +50/Dep +282h 12m-22BGP??05:40+5045h 10m15
      S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...YPR??09:55+6DNRArr +50/Dep +1:422h 7m+52BGP??18:30+1:2456h 35m37
 M     
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47BGP??19:45+6:2957h 20m14
  T T  
2985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23BGP??18:30+1:2455h 40m37
   W   
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35BGP??05:40+5042h 25m15
SMT TF 
2368 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35BGP??04:15+3241h 0m13
SMT TF 
2380 kmxxx-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +84h 15m-6BGP??18:30+1:2453h 30m35
      S
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9BGP??18:35+1:3353h 35m36
    T  
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...YPR??23:55+9RPHArr +1:03/Dep +356h 28m-28BGP??04:15+3252h 20m13
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site