Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1276.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+8BSL415:10+2428h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16JL115:48-1026h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1259 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+9BSL317:50+2628h 5m9
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1520 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+10BSL317:50+4228h 5m9
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+2BSL317:10+4021h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1309 km60 km/hr


47 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0BSL??15:10+234h 30m-4
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -14/Dep +31h 15m+17BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -14/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??15:10+234h 10m10
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0BSL??15:10+233h 0m9
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21BSL??14:00+1031h 30m-5
      S
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+4LDArr +10/Dep +391h 37m+29BSL??12:40+4130h 10m7
 M WT  
1520 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2BSL??14:00+3531h 30m-8
   W   
1550 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1BSL??14:30+3732h 0m-7
 M W   
1550 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6BSL??13:25+4830h 55m0
  T  FS
1549 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4BSL??13:25+4830h 55m1
 M WT  
1550 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+0LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24BSL??12:40+4130h 10m6
  T  FS
1519 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??15:10+232h 40m-3
     F 
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10BSL??22:20+1:2761h 50m14
      S
3712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BSL??12:50+1627h 50m9
  TW   
1688 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BSL??16:20+2331h 20m25
S      
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BSL??16:20+031h 20m14
    T  
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...YPR??11:30+4AKArr -9/Dep +103h 15m+19MKU??17:03+2229h 33m4
no arr/dep
1217 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +63h 20m-26BSL??18:20+3830h 50m7
   W   
1421 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29BSL??16:20-528h 50m5
   W   
1266 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+5BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10BSL??16:20+027h 20m12
    T  
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11BSL??00:10+2232h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BSL??22:30+4530h 30m-5
 M    S
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BSL??22:30+5130h 30m-5
S T  F 
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16BSL??23:00+731h 0m-8
S   T  
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+40DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14BSL??19:40+3227h 40m-7
  T   S
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +42h 45m-12BSL??23:00+1331h 0m-7
 MTW  S
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +46/Dep +192h 50m-27BSL??00:10+2231h 27m18
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+3HASArr /Dep +1748m+0BSL??00:10+2229h 55m20
     F 
1581 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+22ASKArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5BSL??00:10+2228h 55m11
     F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0BSL??01:50+3329h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1BSL??00:15+3427h 30m5
  T    
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3BSL??00:15+3327h 30m10
 M     
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +563h 25m+36BSL??00:15+1:0327h 30m4
   W   
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5BSL??00:10+2227h 25m20
     F 
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1BSL??00:15+2227h 30m3
    T  
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL??01:50+3328h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+36KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27BSL??02:40+2729h 10m-7
 MTW F 
1466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+7DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL??01:50+3328h 20m-10
      S
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9BSL??00:15+3326h 45m-7
 M     
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7BSL??00:10+2226h 40m3
     F 
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11BSL??00:15+3426h 45m-12
  T    
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24BSL??00:15+1:0326h 45m-13
   W   
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9BSL??02:20+4328h 50m-10
 M W   
1285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4BSL??03:20+2129h 50m-11
 MTW F 
1285 kmGopal*^-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+2KCGArr +19/Dep 4h 45m+0BSL??06:50+5831h 10m14
     F 
1425 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BSL??07:50+832h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1687 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.