Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1276.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+7BSL415:10+2828h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+18JL115:48-2326h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1270 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+14BSL317:50+2328h 5m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1520 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+22BSL317:50+3728h 5m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3BSL317:10+5021h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr +1/Dep +21h 15m+1BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1521 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16BSL??14:00+1331h 30m-6
      S
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+5LDArr +12/Dep +301h 37m+18BSL??12:40+3030h 10m7
 M WT  
1520 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +19/Dep +163h 43m-3BSL??14:00+1831h 30m-9
   W   
1551 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2BSL??14:30+3932h 0m-7
 M W   
1551 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3BSL??13:25+3730h 55m0
  T  FS
1551 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6BSL??13:25+3730h 55m1
 M WT  
1551 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+1LDArr +15/Dep +301h 37m+15BSL??12:40+3030h 10m6
  T  FS
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40BSL??22:20+1:1761h 50m14
      S
3709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +950m+0BSL??12:50+1327h 50m9
  TW   
1688 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BSL??16:20+1331h 20m25
S      
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +73h 20m+0BSL??16:20-431h 20m14
    T  
1688 kmBMTIR*^~-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +83h 20m-23BSL??18:20+3630h 50m8
   W   
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27BSL??16:20-1128h 50m5
   W   
1278 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+10BPQArr +7/Dep +730m+0BSL??16:20-427h 20m12
    T  
1498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+4ASKArr +35/Dep +173h 55m-18BSL??00:10+3032h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +01h 55m-39BSL??22:30+3530h 30m-5
 M    S
1558 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +141h 55m-25BSL??22:30+1:0230h 30m-6
S T  F 
1558 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 55m-39BSL??23:00+1131h 0m-9
S   T  
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+56DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10BSL??19:40+2127h 40m-7
  T   S
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37BSL??23:00+731h 0m-8
 MTW  S
1575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +46/Dep +172h 50m-29BSL??00:10+3031h 27m18
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+8HASArr +59/Dep +191h 8m-40BSL??00:10+3029h 55m20
     F 
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +28/Dep +171h 10m-11BSL??00:10+3028h 55m11
     F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +284h 30m-1BSL??01:50+3229h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +223h 25m-7BSL??00:15+2727h 30m5
  T    
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +163h 25m-13BSL??00:15+2327h 30m10
 M     
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +493h 25m+20BSL??00:15+4727h 30m4
   W   
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +273h 25m-2BSL??00:10+3027h 25m20
     F 
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +223h 25m-7BSL??00:15+2827h 30m3
    T  
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +283h 45m+5BSL??01:50+3228h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+22KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17BSL??02:40+3429h 10m-7
 MTW F 
1478 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +1:14/Dep +283h 45m-46BSL??01:50+3228h 20m-10
      S
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7BSL??00:15+2326h 45m-7
 M     
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +272h 40m+4BSL??00:10+3026h 40m3
     F 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +222h 40m-1BSL??00:15+2726h 45m-12
  T    
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +492h 40m+26BSL??00:15+4726h 45m-13
   W   
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +244h 5m+1BSL??02:20+4028h 50m-10
 M W   
1297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +335h 0m+10BSL??03:20+2829h 50m-11
 MTW F 
1297 kmKSG*^~-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32BSL??06:50+4331h 10m14
     F 
1437 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BSL??07:50+732h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1688 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site