Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1276.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9BSL415:10+3328h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5JL115:48-2026h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1270 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6BSL317:50+3028h 5m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1520 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+24BSL317:50+3228h 5m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3BSL317:10+5121h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1521 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17BSL??14:00+331h 30m-6
      S
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+10LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18BSL??12:40+4230h 10m7
 M WT  
1521 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:18BSL??14:00+1:2831h 30m-9
   W   
1551 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2BSL??14:30+4132h 0m-7
 M W   
1551 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5BSL??13:25+4730h 55m0
  T  FS
1551 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BSL??13:25+4730h 55m1
 M WT  
1551 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+6LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18BSL??12:40+4230h 10m6
  T  FS
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36BSL??22:20+1:5361h 50m14
      S
3709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BSL??12:50+1327h 50m9
  TW   
1687 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BSL??16:20+531h 20m25
S      
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BSL??16:20-431h 20m14
    T  
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +183h 20m-3BSL418:20+5054h 50m8
   W   
2456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19BSL016:20+252h 50m5
no arr/dep
2300 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +4/Dep +830m+4BSL??16:20-427h 20m12
    T  
1498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+6ASKArr +42/Dep +203h 55m-22BSL??00:10+4032h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29BSL??22:30+3730h 30m-5
 M    S
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23BSL??22:30+5030h 30m-6
S T  F 
1559 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 55m-28BSL??23:00+1331h 0m-9
S   T  
1559 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+36DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5BSL??19:40+2027h 40m-7
  T   S
1309 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28BSL??23:00+1931h 0m-8
 MTW  S
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +49/Dep +202h 50m-29BSL??00:10+4031h 27m18
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +191h 8m+0BSL??00:10+4029h 55m20
     F 
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +35/Dep +201h 10m-15BSL??00:10+4028h 55m11
     F 
1520 km★Prayas★*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +234h 30m-8BSL??01:50+2829h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +143h 25m-17BSL??00:15+3027h 30m5
  T    
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +123h 25m-19BSL??00:15+2127h 30m10
 M     
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +413h 25m+10BSL??00:15+5427h 30m4
   W   
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +323h 25m+1BSL??00:10+4027h 25m20
     F 
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +133h 25m-18BSL??00:15+1527h 30m3
    T  
1308 km★Prayas★*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1BSL??01:50+2828h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+18KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16BSL??02:40+1:1029h 10m-7
 MTW F 
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+11DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44BSL??01:50+2828h 20m-10
      S
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12BSL??00:15+2126h 45m-7
 M     
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8BSL??00:10+4026h 40m3
     F 
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +142h 40m-10BSL??00:15+3026h 45m-12
  T    
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +412h 40m+17BSL??00:15+5426h 45m-13
   W   
1297 km★Prayas★*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +184h 5m-6BSL??02:20+3528h 50m-10
 M W   
1297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4BSL??03:20+2029h 50m-11
 MTW F 
1297 kmGopal*^~-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +33/Dep +04h 45m-33BSL??06:50+4031h 10m14
     F 
1437 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BSL??07:50+932h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1688 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site