Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9BSL415:10+3528h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3JL115:48-1826h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1270 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6BSL317:50+3628h 5m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1520 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+53BSL317:50+5328h 5m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1520 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+5BSL317:10+4921h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -6/Dep +21h 15m+8BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1521 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr +15/Dep +553h 42m+40BSL??14:00+1:0031h 30m-6
      S
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+11LDArr +13/Dep +321h 37m+19BSL??12:40+4230h 10m7
 M WT  
1521 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+11KYNArr +10/Dep +2:133h 43m+2:03BSL??14:00+2:0931h 30m-9
   W   
1551 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+11KYNArr +10/Dep +163h 53m+6BSL??14:30+4832h 0m-7
 M W   
1551 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr +15/Dep +142h 34m-1BSL??13:25+5430h 55m0
  T  FS
1551 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+11KYNArr +10/Dep +142h 35m+4BSL??13:25+5430h 55m1
 M WT  
1551 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+26LDArr +33/Dep +321h 37m-1BSL??12:40+4230h 10m6
  T  FS
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+1ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33BSL??22:20+2:4161h 50m14
      S
3709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+40BPQArr +1:10/Dep +1050m-1:00BSL??12:50+1727h 50m9
  TW   
1687 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+40BPQArr +1:10/Dep +43h 20m-1:06BSL??16:20+531h 20m25
S      
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+40BPQArr +1:10/Dep +123h 20m-58BSL??16:20-131h 20m14
    T  
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +19/Dep +573h 20m+38BSL??18:20+1:2330h 50m7
   W   
1434 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +19/Dep +22h 50m-17BSL??16:20+628h 50m5
   W   
1277 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+13BPQArr +7/Dep +1230m+5BSL??16:20-127h 20m12
    T  
1498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+9ASKArr +50/Dep +193h 55m-31BSL??00:10+4332h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22BSL??22:30+4730h 30m-5
 M    S
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +401h 55m+18BSL??22:30+1:3330h 30m-6
S T  F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 55m-21BSL??23:00+1031h 0m-9
S   T  
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+19DDArr +10/Dep +162h 55m+6BSL??19:40+2127h 40m-7
  T   S
1309 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21BSL??23:00+2531h 0m-8
 MTW  S
1578 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +51/Dep +192h 50m-32BSL??00:10+4331h 27m18
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+26ASKArr +41/Dep +191h 10m-22BSL??00:10+4328h 55m11
     F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +254h 30m-5BSL??01:50+3028h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +93h 25m-21BSL??00:15+2327h 14m5
  T    
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +143h 25m-16BSL??00:15+2927h 14m10
 M     
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +1:083h 25m+38BSL??00:15+1:1927h 14m4
   W   
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +303h 25m+0BSL??00:10+4327h 9m20
     F 
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??21:01+5DDArr +30/Dep +103h 25m-20BSL??00:15+1827h 14m3
    T  
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +253h 45m-7BSL??01:50+3028h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+27KYNArr +1:01/Dep +2:331h 13m+1:32BSL??02:40+2:4829h 10m-7
 MTW F 
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+12DDArr +48/Dep +253h 45m-23BSL??01:50+3028h 20m-10
      S
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +142h 40m-18BSL??00:15+2926h 45m-7
 M     
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +302h 40m-2BSL??00:10+4326h 40m3
     F 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +92h 40m-23BSL??00:15+2326h 45m-12
  T    
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +1:082h 40m+36BSL??00:15+1:1926h 45m-13
   W   
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +224h 5m-10BSL??02:20+4028h 50m-10
 M W   
1297 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +225h 0m-10BSL??03:20+1529h 50m-11
 MTW F 
1297 kmGopal*^~-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+7KCGArr +19/Dep +04h 45m-19BSL??06:50+3731h 10m14
     F 
1437 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BSL??07:50+2132h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1688 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site