Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9BSL415:10+2128h 45m18
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km52 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+13JL115:48-1926h 18m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1270 km48 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+8BSL??17:50+2228h 5m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1521 km54 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+37BSL317:50+5428h 5m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1521 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+6BSL??17:10+3821h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Londa   Chennai   Daund   Balharshah   Asansol   Kalyan   Arsikere   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -11/Dep +251h 15m+36BSL??12:40-31h 40m9
S    F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +10/Dep +252h 50m+15BSL??12:40-30h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1521 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+21KYNArr +13/Dep +503h 42m+37BSL??14:00+5631h 30m-6
      S
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR606:30+9LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29BSL012:40+1:0254h 10m7
 M WT  
2171 kmIn India now-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +15/Dep +2:163h 43m+2:01BSL??14:00+2:3131h 30m-9
   W   
1551 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +15/Dep +183h 53m+3BSL??14:30+3932h 0m-7
 M W   
1551 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR606:30-KYNArr +13/Dep 2h 34m+0BSL013:25-30h 55m0
  T  FS
1595 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR606:30-KYNArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL013:25-30h 55m1
 M WT  
1595 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR606:30+21LDArr +30/Dep +401h 37m+10BSL012:40+1:0254h 10m6
  T  FS
2171 kmIBRAHIM-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+14ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56BSL??22:20+3:5161h 50m14
      S
3708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05BSL??12:50+1627h 50m9
  TW   
1687 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14BSL??16:20+1131h 20m25
S      
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07BSL??16:20+631h 20m14
    T  
1687 kmBMTIR*^~-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...YPR511:30+0NEDArr +15/Dep +1:493h 20m+1:34BSL418:20+1:4154h 50m7
   W   
2455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??16:20-328h 50m5
   W   
1277 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC513:00+16BPQArr +9/Dep +1030m+1BSL316:20+675h 20m12
no arr/dep
2800 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+10ASKArr +49/Dep 3h 55m+0BSL??00:10+3032h 55m20
     F 
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+20LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BSL??22:30+4430h 30m-6
 M    S
1563 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC216:00+20LTTArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0BSL622:30+2:2530h 30m-6
S T  F 
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+20LTTArr /Dep +12h 55m+0BSL??23:00+1131h 0m-10
S   T  
1563 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC216:00+20DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0BSL719:40+2151h 40m-7
 M   F 
1559 kmPrayas*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC216:00+20LTTArr /Dep +122h 45m+0BSL023:00+2931h 0m-9
 MTW  S
1580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +52/Dep 2h 50m+0BSL??00:10+3031h 27m18
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+23ASKArr +37/Dep 1h 10m+0BSL??00:10+3028h 55m11
     F 
1520 kmPrayas*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC120:45+7DDArr +23/Dep 4h 30m+0BSL101:50+2853h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1575 kmPrayas*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +23/Dep +173h 25m-6BSL??00:15+2227h 30m5
  T    
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4BSL??00:15+2427h 30m10
 M     
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +23/Dep +423h 25m+19BSL??00:15+4827h 30m4
   W   
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +23/Dep 3h 25m+0BSL??00:10+3027h 25m20
     F 
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4BSL??00:15+2827h 30m3
    T  
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL101:50+2852h 20m-8
 MTW F 
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM321:30+20KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24BSL602:40+2:5253h 10m-9
 MTW F 
1532 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM321:30+7DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0BSL101:50+2852h 20m-10
      S
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5BSL400:15+2450h 45m-8
no arr/dep
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep 2h 40m+0BSL400:10+3074h 40m2
   W   
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +172h 40m+3BSL400:15+2250h 45m-13
 M     
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28BSL300:15+4850h 45m-14
  T    
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +294h 5m+15BSL402:20+3452h 50m-11
  T  F 
1564 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13BSL603:20+1253h 50m-12
 MTW F 
1564 kmGopal*^~-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+12KCGArr +23/Dep +04h 45m-23BSL??06:50+3831h 10m14
     F 
1437 kmravikiran.cv-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+15MASArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6BSL??07:50+3232h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1687 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site