Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to DVD/Duvvada
17 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: DVD   

Shortest Route: 1030.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+16VSKP320:35+1320h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0VSKP020:35+1220h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+15VSKP122:45+1819h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4VSKP000:10+721h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km51 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1VSKP204:10+019h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2VSKP004:10-219h 40m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3DVD003:40+419h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2VSKP??05:10+219h 15m5
    T  
3A
GNWL1087 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12DVD004:40+818h 25m4
     F 
3A
 1114 km60 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1VSKP020:35+334h 5m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km48 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0DVD007:58+518h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km58 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+2DVD012:34+1522h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+2DVD014:00+1:1819h 25m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+13VSKP315:55+2020h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL1079 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+16DVD021:33+522h 53m16
      S
3A
GNWL1031 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+7VSKP119:15+1819h 35m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+7VSKP222:45+2322h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +3/Dep +15h 25m-2VSKP??06:15+1024h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +5/Dep +251h 2m+20VSKP??00:45+218h 45m14
    T  
1081 kmPrancing Deer ED~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP??04:10-1421h 40m9
      S
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP??04:10-921h 40m3
    T  
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +2346m+14DVD??01:00+1318h 30m30
      S
1054 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +14/Dep +352m-11VSKP??04:10-220h 10m25
S      
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +14/Dep +83h 7m-6VSKP??06:15+822h 15m14
      S
1081 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+5GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34DVD??07:58+1823h 43m26
no arr/dep
1057 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+3MASArr -7/Dep +01h 10m+7VSKP??06:15+921h 15m10
 M     
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+3MASArr -7/Dep +11h 10m+8VSKP??06:15+1021h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+16KPDArr +17/Dep +81h 17m-9VSKP??06:15+820h 5m11
      S
1081 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +27/Dep +1132m-16VSKP??06:15+819h 25m10
   W   
1089 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +12h 30m-2DVD??10:48+1323h 48m33
SMTWTFS
1053 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...SBC??11:00+2SLOArr +1:05/Dep +412h 59m-24DVD??11:25+2324h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +56/Dep +253h 56m-31AKP??11:21+3824h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +41h 50m+1DVD??07:58+120h 58m7
   W   
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3DVD??07:58+1020h 58m5
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +56/Dep +402h 35m-16VSKP??11:40+2624h 40m13
  T  F 
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+14GRArr +8/Dep +4851m+40AKP??19:28+5729h 58m26
S      
1460 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34DVD??11:25+2320h 55m10
  T T S
1031 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +36/Dep +151h 40m-21AKP??11:21+3820h 51m14
  T T S
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17AKP??11:21+3820h 51m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10DVD??09:51+1119h 21m10
  T    
1123 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+5KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VSKP??17:30+2227h 0m4
 M     
1324 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10AKP??08:48-18h 18m11
     F 
1107 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +72h 40m+8AKP??11:21+3820h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC115:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +31h 55m+4DVD014:23+2247h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +71h 25m+8VSKP??11:40+1220h 40m5
    T  
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +101h 25m+11VSKP??11:40+2620h 40m13
  T  F 
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +581h 25m+59VSKP??11:40+1:0120h 40m23
      S
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1AKP??11:21+3818h 56m13
SMT TFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5DVD014:23+2245h 58m53
SMT TFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7DVD??18:59+2524h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR319:15+23SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40VSKP011:15+4164h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1884 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+25JTJArr /Dep +261h 52m+0VSKP??19:15+1622h 45m-5
 MT    
1141 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +25/Dep +2657m+1VSKP??19:15+1620h 35m13
 MT    
1141 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +271h 45m+15VSKP??19:15+2020h 35m20
S      
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9VSKP??20:35+1321h 55m8
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+22MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12VSKP??21:50+1222h 50m2
   W   
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+18DMMArr +15/Dep +35h 17m-12DVD??00:10+125h 10m9
    T  
1020 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+22MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6VSKP??20:35+1321h 35m5
   W   
1140 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+16MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2VSKP??21:50+1222h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site