Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to DVD/Duvvada
17 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: DVD   

Shortest Route: 1030.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+12VSKP320:35+1920h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0VSKP020:35+2220h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+21VSKP122:45+4319h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0VSKP000:10+1121h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km51 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1VSKP204:10+719h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1VSKP004:10+319h 40m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+2DVD003:40+319h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1061 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2VSKP??05:10+1119h 15m5
    T  
3A
GNWL1088 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3DVD004:40+1318h 25m4
     F 
3A
 1114 km60 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30-VSKP020:35-34h 5m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km48 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4DVD007:58+1218h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km58 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+25DVD012:34+4522h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+2DVD014:00+1:2619h 25m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+26VSKP315:55+3520h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1079 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+22DVD021:33+722h 53m16
      S
3A
GNWL1031 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6VSKP119:15+1519h 35m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+59VSKP222:45+5922h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km50 km/hr


42 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3VSKP??06:15+924h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +6/Dep +251h 2m+19VSKP??00:45+4518h 45m14
    T  
1081 km~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6VSKP??04:10+621h 40m9
      S
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6VSKP??04:10-721h 40m3
    T  
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +8/Dep +1:0746m+59DVD??01:00+1:0018h 30m31
      S
1064 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +16/Dep +3552m+19VSKP??04:10+3820h 10m25
S      
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7VSKP??06:15+822h 15m14
      S
1081 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43DVD??07:58+2023h 43m26
no arr/dep
1057 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5VSKP??06:15+421h 15m10
 M     
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5VSKP??06:15+921h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+15KPDArr +26/Dep +91h 17m-17VSKP??06:15+820h 5m11
      S
1081 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+1KPDArr +24/Dep +2832m+4VSKP??06:15+3319h 25m10
   W   
1089 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...SBC??11:00+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3DVD??10:48+1623h 48m33
SMTWTFS
1053 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...SBC??11:00+1SLOArr +1:05/Dep +422h 59m-23DVD??11:25+2724h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+1RJYArr +58/Dep +243h 56m-34AKP??11:21+2924h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +201h 50m+15DVD??07:58+4820h 58m7
   W   
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +21h 55m-3DVD??07:58+920h 58m5
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+1RJYArr +58/Dep +482h 35m-10VSKP??11:40+3724h 40m13
  T  F 
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+21GRArr +13/Dep +1:0751m+54AKP??19:28+1:1829h 58m27
S      
1460 kmIri rules are differ...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YPR??14:30+1BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29DVD??11:25+2720h 55m10
  T T S
1031 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+1BZAArr +30/Dep +131h 40m-17AKP??11:21+2920h 51m14
  T T S
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10AKP??11:21+2920h 51m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2DVD??09:53+1519h 23m10
  T    
1123 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2VSKP??17:30+2027h 0m4
 M     
1324 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2AKP??08:48+2118h 18m11
     F 
1107 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4AKP??11:21+2920h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4DVD??14:23+4823h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4VSKP??11:40+1420h 40m5
    T  
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +181h 25m+14VSKP??11:40+3720h 40m13
  T  F 
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3VSKP??11:40+1820h 40m23
      S
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0AKP??11:21+2918h 56m13
SMT TFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0DVD??14:23+4821h 58m53
SMT TFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8DVD??18:59+2924h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+24SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48VSKP??11:15+5240h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1884 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18VSKP??19:15+2522h 45m-5
 MT    
1141 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+17JTJArr +10/Dep +1957m+9VSKP??19:15+2520h 35m13
 MT    
1141 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +421h 45m+46VSKP??19:15+3920h 35m20
S      
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +23h 25m+6VSKP??20:35+1921h 55m8
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4VSKP??21:50+1822h 50m2
   W   
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR223:00-DMMArr +17/Dep 5h 17m+0DVD000:10-49h 10m9
   W   
1868 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4VSKP??20:35+1921h 35m5
   W   
1140 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4VSKP??21:50+1822h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site