Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to DVD/Duvvada
17 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: DVD   

Shortest Route: 1030.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+1:00VSKP320:35+5320h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km52 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0VSKP020:35+220h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+1VSKP022:45+1519h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4VSKP000:10+121h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km51 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+4VSKP204:10+119h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2VSKP004:10-619h 40m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0DVD003:40+219h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3VSKP??05:10-1419h 15m5
    T  
3A
 1087 km56 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+17DVD004:40+2618h 25m4
     F 
3A
 1114 km60 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0VSKP020:35-234h 5m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km48 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3DVD007:58+818h 28m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km58 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+3DVD012:34+1522h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1DVD014:00+1:0719h 25m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5VSKP315:55+320h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1079 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+10DVD021:33+122h 53m16
      S
3A
GNWL1031 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5VSKP119:15+1719h 35m9
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1136 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8VSKP222:45+922h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km50 km/hr


41 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DVD/Duvvada

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4VSKP??06:15+1224h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmchayanghosh-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6VSKP??04:10-921h 40m9
      S
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5VSKP??04:10-1021h 40m3
    T  
1140 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +3546m+26DVD??01:00+1518h 30m30
      S
1054 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0VSKP??04:10+120h 10m25
S      
1071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4VSKP??06:15+322h 15m14
      S
1081 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27DVD??07:58+1423h 43m26
no arr/dep
1057 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9VSKP??06:15+2721h 15m10
 M     
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9VSKP??06:15+1221h 15m9
    T  
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+27KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9VSKP??06:15+320h 5m11
      S
1081 kmxxx-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +28/Dep 32m+0VSKP??06:15+619h 25m10
   W   
1089 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13773
Σ Bangalore - Tirupa...SBC??11:00+17TPTYArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11DVD??10:48+1923h 48m33
SMTWTFS
1053 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...SBC??11:00+17SLOArr +1:33/Dep +412h 59m-52DVD??11:25+2424h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+17RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48AKP??11:21+4024h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1065 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+17TPTYArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15DVD??07:58+720h 58m7
   W   
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+17TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9DVD??07:58+820h 58m5
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+17RJYArr +1:11/Dep +382h 35m-33VSKP??11:40+1124h 40m13
  T  F 
1098 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44AKP??19:28+4529h 58m26
S      
1460 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34DVD??11:25+2420h 55m10
  T T S
1031 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27AKP??11:21+4020h 51m14
  T T S
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10AKP??11:21+4020h 51m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmchayanghosh-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8DVD??09:51+819h 21m10
  T    
1123 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+6KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VSKP??17:30+1327h 0m4
 M     
1324 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8AKP??08:48+3918h 18m11
     F 
1107 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1AKP??11:21+4020h 21m14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6DVD??14:23+2123h 23m55
SMTWTFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1VSKP??11:40+920h 40m5
    T  
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1VSKP??11:40+1120h 40m13
  T  F 
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57VSKP??11:40+1:3720h 40m23
      S
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9AKP??11:21+4018h 56m13
SMT TFS
1107 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4DVD??14:23+2121h 58m54
SMT TFS
1123 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9DVD??18:59+2324h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1308 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+25SURArr /Dep +401h 55m+0VSKP??11:15+2440h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1884 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+33JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2VSKP??19:15+1222h 45m-5
 MT    
1141 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:20JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53VSKP??19:15+1220h 35m13
 MT    
1141 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34VSKP??19:15+2120h 35m20
S      
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06VSKP??20:35+1721h 55m8
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4VSKP??21:50+322h 50m2
   W   
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+17DMMArr +22/Dep +45h 17m-18DVD??00:10+725h 10m9
    T  
1020 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2VSKP??20:35+1721h 35m5
   W   
1140 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6VSKP??21:50+322h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1140 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site