Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 2175.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-GKP*013:30-53h 55m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2481 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+2:23GKP*715:05+6:4345h 45m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2490 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+38GKP*904:55+2:5653h 15m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2482 km47 km/hr


28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+28KYNArr /Dep +142h 34m+0GKP??19:10+1:4960h 40m59
  T  FS
2834 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+13KYNArr /Dep +142h 35m+0GKP??19:10+1:4960h 40m60
 M WT  
2834 kmIBRAHIM-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+11KPDArr +1:12/Dep +1:555h 20m+43GKP??15:20+4:3354h 5m58
S TW   
2700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...SBC??10:10+36SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0GKP??03:40+2:2065h 30m18
      S
3229 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+9ETArr +10/Dep 2h 15m+0GKP??17:05+3:3554h 40m11
  T T  
2757 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +1:511h 27m+1:28GKP??15:20+4:3352h 50m58
S      
2765 kmIBRAHIM-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +28/Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??17:05+3:3553h 35m15
   W   
2520 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +28/Dep +1:511h 20m+1:23GKP??15:20+4:3351h 50m58
   W   
2520 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC??13:00+17ETArr +28/Dep +115h 25m-17GKP??19:10+1:4954h 10m70
    T S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+8BPLArr +18/Dep +1:2923h 35m+1:11GKP??15:20+4:3373h 35m58
  T    
2780 kmDB*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33GKP??15:20+4:3348h 20m58
S TW   
2700 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:362h 0m+1:24GKP??15:20+4:3346h 55m57
S T    
2700 kmKoush12461^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +382h 0m+26GKP??15:10+6:1346h 45m50
     F 
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+10STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53GKP??13:45+3:4868h 25m64
S      
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53GKP??13:45+3:4868h 25m64
     F 
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11GKP??15:20+3:0945h 0m29
    T  
2451 kmSudarshan*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...SBC??19:37+6ETArr +27/Dep +1540m-12GKP??20:20+1:1548h 43m22
S T T S
2602 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:37+6JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:4657m+1:28GKP??15:20+3:0943h 43m29
    T  
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:37+6JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:0857m+50GKP??15:20+4:3343h 43m58
S TW   
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:37+6JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:3057m+1:12GKP??15:10+6:1343h 33m51
     F 
2559 kmVinay Kumar~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC120:45-DDArr /Dep +1:053h 25m+0GKP101:15-76h 30m15
  T    
2848 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC120:45-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0GKP913:45-65h 0m66
 MT T S
2998 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC120:45-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0GKP013:45-65h 0m65
S  W F 
2998 kmWestern Railway°°°-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +1:052h 40m+0GKP101:15-75h 45m-2
  T    
2835 kmCheetah*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+8JHSArr /Dep +2:301h 40m+0GKP??15:10+6:1341h 10m51
     F 
2455 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+8JHSArr /Dep +2:081h 40m+0GKP??15:20+4:3341h 20m58
S  W   
2455 kmSaurabh*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+14STArr +15/Dep +4923m+34GKP??13:45+3:0263h 40m65
      S
3012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53GKP??01:50+5:2150h 10m18
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site