Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 2175.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+8GKP*013:30+1:0353h 55m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2482 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:18GKP*715:05+4:0145h 45m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2491 km54 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40-GKP*904:55-53h 15m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2483 km47 km/hr


28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+7KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3GKP??19:10+5360h 40m59
  T  FS
2834 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 35m-4GKP??19:10+5360h 40m60
 M WT  
2834 kmIBRAHIM-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+12KPDArr +1:04/Dep +475h 20m-17GKP??15:20+3:5854h 5m58
S TW   
2701 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...SBC??10:10+27SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03GKP??03:40+2:1065h 30m18
      S
3230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+10ETArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16GKP??17:05+2:4554h 40m11
  T T  
2757 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34GKP??15:20+3:5852h 50m58
S      
2766 kmIBRAHIM-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR511:30-ETArr /Dep +232h 35m+0GKP717:05-77h 35m15
   W   
2875 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR511:30-ETArr /Dep +1:081h 20m+0GKP715:20-99h 50m58
no arr/dep
2875 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +115h 25m-13GKP??19:10+5354h 10m70
    T S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+6BPLArr +27/Dep +1:1123h 35m+44GKP??15:20+3:5873h 35m58
  T    
2780 kmDB*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +492h 20m+48GKP??15:20+3:5848h 20m58
S TW   
2701 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +492h 0m+38GKP??15:20+3:5846h 55m57
S T    
2701 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20GKP??15:10+4:5246h 45m50
     F 
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+12STArr -1/Dep +923m+10GKP??13:45+2:0668h 25m64
S      
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+8STArr +6/Dep +923m+3GKP??13:45+2:0668h 25m64
     F 
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9GKP??15:20+3:0345h 0m29
    T  
2452 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +28/Dep +1640m-12GKP??20:20+1:1449h 0m22
S T T S
2611 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:0057m+0GKP??15:20+3:0344h 0m29
    T  
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:3957m+39GKP??15:20+3:5844h 0m58
S TW   
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49GKP??15:10+4:5243h 50m51
     F 
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +30/Dep +443h 25m+14GKP??01:15+2:3752h 30m15
   W   
2581 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1GKP??13:45+2:1165h 0m66
 MT T S
2987 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2GKP??13:45+2:0665h 0m65
S  W F 
2987 kmWestern Railway°°°-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +442h 40m+13GKP??01:15+2:3751h 45m-2
   W   
2570 km★Prayas★*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:491h 40m+33GKP??15:10+4:5241h 10m51
     F 
2444 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:391h 40m+23GKP??15:20+3:5841h 20m58
S  W   
2444 kmSaurabh*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+14STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14GKP??13:45+2:1163h 40m65
      S
3012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+17JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03GKP??01:50+4:2450h 10m19
S      
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site