Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 2175.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6GKP*013:30+3153h 55m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2482 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+14GKP*715:05+3:1145h 45m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2527 km55 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40-GKP*919:30-43h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2475 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Kalyan   Dadar   Warangal   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +16/Dep +132h 34m-3GKP??19:10+4760h 40m58
  T  FS
2834 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6GKP??19:10+4760h 40m59
 M WT  
2834 kmIBRAHIM-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+9KPDArr +51/Dep +295h 20m-22GKP??15:20+3:2654h 5m58
S TW   
2700 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...SBC??10:10+15SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52GKP??03:45+3:5065h 35m18
      S
3230 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+7ETArr +7/Dep +182h 15m+11GKP??17:05+2:1654h 40m11
  T T  
2757 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr +38/Dep +451h 27m+7GKP??15:20+3:2652h 50m58
S      
2766 kmIBRAHIM-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+8ETArr +10/Dep +182h 35m+8GKP??17:05+2:1653h 35m15
   W   
2521 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+8ETArr +10/Dep +391h 20m+29GKP??15:20+3:2651h 50m58
   W   
2521 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +8/Dep +95h 25m+1GKP??19:10+4754h 10m69
    T S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+14BPLArr +6/Dep +4023h 35m+34GKP??15:20+3:2673h 35m58
  T    
2780 kmDB*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +262h 20m+28GKP??15:20+3:2648h 20m58
S TW   
2701 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +262h 0m+18GKP??15:20+3:2646h 55m57
S T    
2701 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +162h 0m+8GKP??15:10+3:0146h 45m50
     F 
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+5STArr /Dep +923m+0GKP??13:45+1:3168h 25m64
S      
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+2STArr /Dep +923m+0GKP??13:45+1:3168h 25m64
     F 
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8GKP??15:20+2:4445h 0m29
    T  
2452 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +18/Dep +1040m-8GKP??20:20+1:1749h 0m22
S T T S
2611 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +37/Dep +4257m+5GKP??15:20+2:4444h 0m29
    T  
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +37/Dep +1:0357m+26GKP??15:20+3:2644h 0m58
S TW   
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +37/Dep +4757m+10GKP??15:10+3:0143h 50m51
     F 
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +29/Dep +493h 25m+20GKP??01:15+1:5152h 30m15
   W   
2581 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2GKP??13:45+1:4865h 0m66
 MT T S
2987 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2GKP??13:45+1:3165h 0m65
S  W F 
2987 kmWestern Railway°°°-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+22DDArr +23/Dep +492h 40m+26GKP??01:15+1:5151h 45m-2
   W   
2570 kmCheetah*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+11JHSArr +51/Dep +471h 40m-4GKP??15:10+3:0141h 10m51
     F 
2444 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+11JHSArr +51/Dep +1:031h 40m+12GKP??15:20+3:2641h 20m58
S  W   
2444 kmSaurabh*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+8STArr /Dep +1523m+0GKP??13:45+1:4863h 40m65
      S
3012 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+35JHSArr +51/Dep +406h 20m-11GKP??01:50+3:0650h 10m19
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site