Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GHY/Guwahati
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2872.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+15GHY108:45+3:1153h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3041 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KYQ*214:00+653h 30m27
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3031 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12KYQ*313:30+2:2351h 15m21
     F 
3A
GNWL3004 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+7GHY*306:00+1:4054h 20m39
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2990 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15KYQ??04:25+069h 55m14
      S
3685 kmVinay Kumar~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+10ETArr -3/Dep +73h 35m+10GHY??13:00+3777h 25m53
    T  
3534 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+8MZPArr +44/Dep +4:0522m+3:21GHY??14:45+6:2676h 20m38
  T T  
3809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GHY??15:35+4752h 20m36
SMT TF 
2929 kmAnkit*^-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11KYQ??04:25+063h 25m25
      S
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +11/Dep +74h 15m-4GHY??13:00+3772h 0m51
    T  
3563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+2BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4KYQ??06:10+1:2764h 10m24
     F 
3005 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +71h 25m+8GHY??04:45+1:2561h 45m34
    T  
3132 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 30m+0GHY719:00-71h 0m17
  T  F 
4193 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0GHY119:00-71h 0m16
S      
4313 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +271h 45m+15GHY??05:40+2:5455h 0m49
S      
2995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6ALDArr +51/Dep +3:513h 5m+3:00GHY??16:50+5:5665h 10m27
 M     
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site