Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GHY/Guwahati
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10-GHY108:45-53h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3042 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30-KYQ*214:00-53h 30m27
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3032 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-KYQ*013:30-51h 15m21
     F 
3A
GNWL3005 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-GHY*306:00-54h 20m39
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2991 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0KYQ??04:25+069h 55m14
      S
3686 kmVinay Kumar~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+7ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0GHY??13:00+2:4077h 25m53
    T  
3534 kmSudarshan*^~-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr /Dep 22m+0GHY??14:45+7:1876h 20m38
  T T  
3810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GHY??15:35+1:1352h 20m36
SMT TF 
2928 kmAnkit*^-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYQ??04:25+063h 25m25
      S
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GHY??13:00+2:4072h 0m51
    T  
3564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYQ??06:10+4664h 10m24
     F 
3006 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+14MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GHY??04:45+1761h 45m34
    T  
3133 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+23NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GHY719:00+1:2271h 0m17
  T  F 
4193 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0GHY??19:00+1:5571h 0m16
S      
4312 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC122:40+2:38MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GHY205:40+1:4379h 0m49
      S
2996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GHY??16:50-65h 10m27
 M     
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site