Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to GHY/Guwahati
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2864.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+7GHY108:45+4:0653h 35m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3042 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KYQ*214:00+1:2753h 30m27
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3034 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0KYQ*313:30+3:2351h 15m21
     F 
3A
GNWL3005 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6GHY*306:00+1:3554h 20m39
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2991 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Allahabad   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21KYQ??04:25+1:1369h 55m15
      S
3684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0GHY??13:00+577h 25m54
    T  
3567 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...YPR??10:25+8MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57GHY??14:45+7:1476h 20m38
  T T  
3809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50GHY??15:35+5252h 20m36
SMT TF 
2929 kmAnkit*^~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+5ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18KYQ??04:25+1:1363h 25m26
      S
3375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+5ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0GHY??13:00+572h 0m52
    T  
3552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+19BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14KYQ??06:10+1:3764h 10m24
     F 
3006 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3GHY??04:45+3461h 45m34
    T  
3133 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10GHY??19:00+3571h 0m17
  T  F 
4195 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr /Dep +43h 30m+0GHY??19:00+3371h 0m16
S      
4313 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33GHY??05:40+1:5455h 0m49
S      
2995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49GHY??16:50+6:1165h 10m27
 M     
3342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.