Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1855.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+31HTE*013:00-636h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km51 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1HTE*119:05+4034h 35m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+14ASNArr +1:56/Dep +279h 9m-1:29RNC??08:40+448h 10m24
      S
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC??10:10+31NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HTE??03:45+5141h 35m14
      S
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBC??10:10+31PNBEArr /Dep +2:211h 50m+0HTE??21:00+2:0158h 50m15
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:17/Dep +42h 50m-1:13RNC??04:15+465h 50m24
    T  
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:17/Dep +182h 50m-59HTE??04:40+3366h 15m23
  T    
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27HTE??14:55+4852h 25m4
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +21/Dep +235h 13m+2RNC??18:40+1456h 10m15
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +21/Dep +2328m+2HTE??17:30-255h 0m33
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:26/Dep 2h 10m+0HTE??16:45+5:5153h 55m17
   W   
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC513:00+16NGPArr +25/Dep 2h 55m+0HTE103:45+5186h 45m15
    T  
3245 kmGopal*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...YPR613:30+6BBSArr +33/Dep +04h 50m-33HTE006:45+1:0065h 15m7
no arr/dep
3085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR413:45+37PUNEArr +31/Dep +42h 0m-27HTE117:10+3199h 25m18
no arr/dep
4641 kmBMTIR*^~-
1037
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...SBC314:00+3VZMArr +29/Dep 2h 15m+0HTE308:20+3290h 20m86
SMTWTFS
2313 kmDB*^~-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...SBC??14:00+3BBSArr +23/Dep +630m-17HTE??11:05+1745h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2177 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC115:00+12MASArr +6/Dep 1h 55m+0HTE308:20+3265h 20m86
SMTWTFS
1967 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC216:00+20DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0HTE117:10+3173h 10m7
 M   F 
2836 kmPrayas*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0HTE308:20+3263h 55m85
SMT TFS
1967 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC119:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +201h 55m-20HTE117:10+3169h 50m18
 M   F 
4109 kmPrayas*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +15h 25m-13RNC??18:40+1443h 0m8
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13923
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR623:40+12BSPArr +36/Dep +276h 30m-9HTE117:10+3165h 30m18
     F 
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+0KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 38m-6RNC??23:15+1147h 20m12
   W   
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site