Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1855.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+14HTE*013:00-136h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km51 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2HTE*119:05+4734h 35m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +5/Dep +231h 2m+18HTE??17:10+5735h 10m26
    T  
1906 kmPrancing Deer ED~-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:40/Dep +289h 9m-1:12RNC??08:40+1148h 10m24
      S
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC??10:10+15NGPArr +6/Dep +43h 40m-2HTE??03:45+3341h 35m14
      S
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBC??10:10+15PNBEArr +1:56/Dep 1h 50m+0HTE??21:00+2:4558h 50m16
      S
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+7BSBArr +36/Dep +12h 50m-35RNC??04:15+265h 50m24
    T  
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+7BSBArr +36/Dep +132h 50m-23HTE??04:40+2966h 15m23
  T    
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +37/Dep +82h 3m-29HTE??14:55+552h 25m4
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +37/Dep +145h 13m-23RNC??18:40+856h 10m15
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +37/Dep +2428m-13HTE??17:30-355h 0m33
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:342h 10m+2:30HTE??16:45+4:4053h 55m17
   W   
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC??13:00+10NGPArr +25/Dep +42h 55m-21HTE??03:45+3338h 45m15
      S
2152 kmKSG*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...YPR??13:30+2BBSArr +1:12/Dep +04h 50m-1:12HTE??06:45+2841h 15m7
      S
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+22PUNEArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22HTE??17:10+1351h 25m18
      S
2798 kmBMTIR*^~-
1037
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...SBC??14:00+12VZMArr +37/Dep +222h 15m-15HTE??08:20+1742h 20m85
SMTWTFS
1929 kmDB*^~-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...SBC??14:00+12BBSArr +27/Dep +930m-18HTE??11:05+1845h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2177 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +11h 55m+3HTE??08:20+1741h 20m85
SMTWTFS
1966 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+56DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10HTE??17:10+1349h 10m7
  T   S
2585 kmCheetah*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+10MASArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7HTE??08:20+1739h 55m84
SMT TFS
1966 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +45/Dep +261h 53m-19HTE??17:10+1345h 50m18
  T   S
2585 kmCheetah*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+35NGPArr +38/Dep +05h 25m-38RNC??18:40+843h 0m8
S      
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13923
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+15BSPArr +1:00/Dep +196h 30m-41HTE??17:10+1341h 30m18
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+9KGPArr +44/Dep +115h 38m-33RNC??23:15+1247h 20m12
   W   
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site