Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1854.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+11HTE*013:00-1136h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km51 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+3HTE*119:05+4334h 35m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20RNC??08:40-148h 10m24
      S
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC??10:10+23NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 40m-1HTE??03:45+4541h 35m14
      S
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBC??10:10+23PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +2:171h 50m+47HTE??21:00+2:0058h 50m15
      S
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46RNC??04:15+465h 50m24
    T  
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46HTE??04:40+1966h 15m23
  T    
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36HTE014:55-376h 25m4
S      
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6RNC??18:40+1256h 10m15
S      
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +38/Dep +2528m-13HTE??17:30-455h 0m33
S      
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58HTE??16:45+5:5353h 55m17
   W   
2988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC??13:00+9NGPArr +24/Dep +42h 55m-20HTE??03:45+4538h 45m15
      S
2152 kmGopal*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...YPR??13:30+1BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49HTE??06:45+2941h 15m7
      S
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+24PUNEArr +23/Dep +42h 0m-19HTE??17:10+2051h 25m18
      S
2798 kmBMTIR*^~-
1037
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...SBC??14:00+3VZMArr +27/Dep +202h 15m-7HTE??08:20+1642h 20m86
SMTWTFS
1929 kmDB*^~-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...SBC??14:00+3BBSArr +20/Dep +1030m-10HTE??11:05+1945h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2177 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6HTE??08:20+1641h 20m86
SMTWTFS
1966 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+36DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5HTE??17:10+2049h 10m7
  T   S
2586 km★Prayas★*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4HTE??08:20+1639h 55m85
SMT TFS
1966 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +44/Dep +181h 53m-26HTE??17:10+2045h 50m18
  T   S
2585 km★Prayas★*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+20NGPArr +14/Dep +135h 25m-1RNC??18:40+1243h 0m8
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13923
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+15BSPArr +1:00/Dep +166h 30m-44HTE??17:10+2041h 30m18
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+9KGPArr +20/Dep +145h 38m-6RNC??23:15+1747h 20m12
   W   
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site