Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1855.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+1:10HTE*013:00+4536h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km52 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+3HTE*119:05+4734h 35m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1903 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Vizianagaram   Chennai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Rourkela   Patna   Pune   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +229h 9m-1:21RNC508:40-72h 10m24
      S
3256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC??10:10+33NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11HTE??03:45+4741h 35m14
      S
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...SBC??10:10+33PNBEArr +1:48/Dep +2:171h 50m+29HTE??21:00+1:5758h 50m15
      S
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20230
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:10/Dep +32h 50m-1:07RNC??04:15+665h 50m24
    T  
3138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:10/Dep +102h 50m-1:00HTE??04:40+1466h 15m23
  T    
3140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +48/Dep +112h 3m-37HTE??14:55+1152h 25m4
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +48/Dep +395h 13m-9RNC??18:40+1756h 10m15
S      
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +48/Dep +2728m-21HTE??17:30-355h 0m33
S      
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR510:50+1ALDArr +50/Dep +7:142h 10m+6:24HTE016:45+8:1277h 55m17
no arr/dep
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC??13:00+15NGPArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29HTE??03:45+4738h 45m15
      S
2152 kmGopal*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...YPR613:30+6BBSArr +30/Dep +04h 50m-30HTE006:45+3765h 15m7
no arr/dep
3087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+47PUNEArr +31/Dep +42h 0m-27HTE??17:10+2451h 25m18
      S
2798 kmBMTIR*^~-
1037
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...SBC??14:00+4VZMArr +31/Dep +212h 15m-10HTE??08:20+2242h 20m86
SMTWTFS
1930 kmDB*^~-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +26/Dep +930m-17HTE??11:05+1445h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2177 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +4/Dep +71h 55m+3HTE??08:20+2241h 20m86
SMTWTFS
1967 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC216:00+17DDArr +10/Dep +182h 55m+8HTE117:10+2473h 10m11
 M   F 
2836 kmCheetah*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +71h 35m-5HTE??08:20+2239h 55m85
SMT TFS
1967 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC??19:37+5DDArr +45/Dep +181h 53m-27HTE??17:10+2445h 33m18
  T   S
2576 kmCheetah*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+17NGPArr +7/Dep +125h 25m+5RNC??18:40+1743h 0m8
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13923
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+7BSPArr +51/Dep +296h 30m-22HTE??17:10+2441h 30m18
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+6KGPArr +12/Dep +125h 38m+0RNC??23:15+1147h 20m12
   W   
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site